The Class 3A Iowa High School Athletic Association (IHSAA) football schedules for the 2016 and 2017 seasons.

Click Below To See 2016 & 2017 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

CLASS 3A...

ADM, Adel 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Dallas Center-Grimes
09/02 Ballard
09/09 Winterset
09/16 @Carroll
09/23 Harlan
09/30 @Denison-Schleswig
10/07 Atlantic
10/14 @Creston/O-M
10/21 Glenwood

ADM, Adel 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Dallas Center-Grimes
09/01 @Ballard
09/08 @Winterset
09/15 Carroll
09/22 @Harlan
09/29 Denison-Schleswig
10/06 @Atlantic
10/13 Creston/O-M
10/20 @Glenwood

Algona 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Forest City
09/02 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/09 Storm Lake
09/16 @Humboldt
09/23 Spirit Lake
09/30 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/07 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/14 LeMars
10/21 @Spencer

Algona 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Forest City
09/01 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/08 @Storm Lake
09/15 Humboldt
09/22 @Spirit Lake
09/29 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/06 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/13 @LeMars
10/20 Spencer

Assumption, Davenport 2016 Schedule:
08/25 North Scott, Eldridge
09/02 @Bettendorf
09/09 West Delaware, Manchester
09/16 @Central DeWitt
09/23 @Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
09/29 Maquoketa
10/07 @Center Point-Urbana
10/13 Clear Creek-Amana
10/21 @Marion

Assumption, Davenport 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @North Scott, Eldridge
08/31 Bettendorf
09/08 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/14 Central DeWitt
09/21 Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
09/29 @Maquoketa
10/06 Center Point-Urbana
10/13 @Clear Creek-Amana
10/19 Marion

Atlantic 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Clarinda
09/02 @Shenandoah
09/09 Denison-Schleswig
09/16 @Winterset
09/23 @Creston/O-M
09/30 Glenwood
10/07 @ADM, Adel
10/14 Carroll
10/21 @Harlan

Atlantic 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Clarinda
09/01 Shenandoah
09/08 @Denison-Schleswig
09/15 Winterset
09/22 Creston/O-M
09/29 @Glenwood
10/06 ADM, Adel
10/13 @Carroll
10/20 Harlan

Ballard 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Carlisle
09/02 @ADM, Adel
09/09 Perry
09/16 @Dallas Center-Grimes
09/23 Webster City
09/30 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/07 Boone
10/14 @Gilbert
10/21 Greene County

Ballard 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Carlisle
09/01 ADM, Adel
09/08 @Perry
09/15 Dallas Center-Grimes
09/22 @Webster City
09/29 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/06 @Boone
10/13 Gilbert
10/20 @Greene County

Benton Community 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Oelwein
09/02 @Marion
09/09 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/16 @Decorah
09/23 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/30 @South Tama County, Tama
10/07 Charles City
10/14 @Independence
10/21 @Vinton-Shellsburg

Benton Community 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Oelwein
09/01 Marion
09/08 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/15 Decorah
09/22 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/29 South Tama County, Tama
10/06 @Charles City
10/13 Independence
10/20 Vinton-Shellsburg

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Sioux City, East
09/02 @Carroll
09/09 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/16 @Storm Lake
09/23 @LeMars
09/30 Spencer
10/07 @Algona
10/14 Humboldt
10/21 Spirit Lake

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Sioux City, East
09/01 Carroll
09/08 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/15 Storm Lake
09/22 LeMars
09/29 @Spencer
10/06 Algona
10/13 @Humboldt
10/20 @Spirit Lake

Bondurant-Farrar 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Winterset
09/02 @Boone
09/09 Pella
09/16 @Grinnell
09/23 Norwalk
09/30 @Nevada
10/07 Carlisle
10/14 @Knoxville
10/21 North Polk, Alleman

Bondurant-Farrar 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Winterset
09/01 Boone
09/08 @Pella
09/15 Grinnell
09/22 @Norwalk
09/29 Nevada
10/06 @Carlisle
10/13 Knoxville
10/20 @North Polk, Alleman

Boone 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Creston/O-M
09/02 Bondurant-Farrar
09/09 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/16 @Perry
09/23 @Gilbert
09/30 Greene County
10/07 @Ballard
10/14 Dallas Center-Grimes
10/21 @Webster City

Boone 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Creston/O-M
09/01 @Bondurant-Farrar
09/08 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/15 Perry
09/22 Gilbert
09/29 @Greene County
10/06 Ballard
10/13 @Dallas Center-Grimes
10/20 Webster City

Carlisle 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Ballard
09/02 @Gilbert
09/09 Nevada
09/16 @Pella
09/23 @Knoxville
09/30 North Polk, Alleman
10/07 @Bondurant-Farrar
10/14 Grinnell
10/21 @Norwalk

Carlisle 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Ballard
09/01 Gilbert
09/08 @Nevada
09/15 Pella
09/22 Knoxville
09/29 @North Polk, Alleman
10/06 Bondurant-Farrar
10/13 @Grinnell
10/20 Norwalk

Carroll 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @South Central Calhoun
09/02 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/09 @Glenwood
09/16 ADM, Adel
09/23 Winterset
09/30 @Harlan
10/07 Denison-Schleswig
10/14 @Atlantic
10/21 Creston/O-M

Carroll 2017 Schedule:
08/25 South Central Calhoun
09/01 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/08 Glenwood
09/15 @ADM, Adel
09/22 @Winterset
09/29 Harlan
10/06 @Denison-Schleswig
10/13 Atlantic
10/20 @Creston/O-M

Center Point-Urbana 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/02 Oelwein
09/09 Maquoketa
09/16 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/23 @Clear Creek-Amana
09/30 Marion
10/07 Assumption, Davenport
10/14 @Central DeWitt
10/21 Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
Center Point-Urbana 2017 Schedule:

08/25 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/01 @Oelwein
09/08 @Maquoketa
09/15 West Delaware, Manchester
09/22 Clear Creek-Amana
09/29 @Marion
10/06 @Assumption, Davenport
10/13 Central DeWitt
10/20 @Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque

Central DeWitt 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/02 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/09 @Marion
09/16 Assumption, Davenport
09/23 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/30 Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
10/07 @Maquoketa
10/14 Center Point-Urbana
10/21 @Clear Creek-Amana

Central DeWitt 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/01 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/08 Marion
09/14 @Assumption, Davenport
09/22 West Delaware, Manchester
09/29 @Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
10/06 Maquoketa
10/13 @Center Point-Urbana
10/20 Clear Creek-Amana

Charles City 2016 Schedule:
08/26 New Hampton
09/02 @Osage
09/09 South Tama County, Tama
09/16 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/23 @Independence
09/30 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/07 @Benton Community
10/14 Decorah
10/21 @Waverly-Shell Rock

Charles City 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @New Hampton
09/01 Osage
09/08 @South Tama County, Tama
09/15 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/22 Independence
09/29 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/06 Benton Community
10/13 @Decorah
10/20 Waverly-Shell Rock

Clear Creek-Amana 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Mount Pleasant
09/02 Independence
09/09 Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
09/16 @Maquoketa
09/23 Center Point-Urbana
09/30 West Delaware, Manchester
10/07 @Marion
10/13 @Assumption, Davenport
10/21 Central DeWitt

Clear Creek-Amana 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Mount Pleasant
09/01 @Independence
09/08 @Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
09/15 Maquoketa
09/22 @Center Point-Urbana
09/29 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/06 Marion
10/13 Assumption, Davenport
10/20 @Central DeWitt

Creston/O-M 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Boone
09/02 @Clarinda
09/09 Harlan
09/16 @Denison-Schleswig
09/23 Atlantic
09/30 @Winterset
10/07 @Glenwood
10/14 ADM, Adel
10/21 @Carroll

Creston/O-M 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Boone
09/01 Clarinda
09/08 @Harlan
09/15 Denison-Schleswig
09/22 @Atlantic
09/29 Winterset
10/06 Glenwood
10/13 @ADM, Adel
10/20 Carroll

Dallas Center-Grimes 2016 Schedule:
08/26 ADM, Adel
09/02 @Pella
09/09 @Greene County
09/16 Ballard
09/23 Perry
09/30 @Webster City
10/07 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/14 @Boone
10/21 Gilbert

Dallas Center-Grimes 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @ADM, Adel
09/01 Pella
09/08 Greene County
09/15 @Ballard
09/22 @Perry
09/29 Webster City
10/06 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/13 Boone
10/20 @Gilbert

Decorah 2016 Schedule:
08/26 North Fayette Valley
09/02 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/09 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/16 Benton Community
09/23 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/30 @Waverly-Shell Rock
10/07 South Tama County, Tama
10/14 @Charles City
10/21 Independence

Decorah 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @North Fayette Valley
09/01 Crestwood, Cresco
09/08 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/15 @Benton Community
09/22 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/29 Waverly-Shell Rock
10/06 @South Tama County, Tama
10/13 Charles City
10/20 @Independence

Denison-Schleswig 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/02 @East Sac County
09/09 @Atlantic
09/16 Creston/O-M
09/23 @Glenwood
09/30 ADM, Adel
10/07 @Carroll
10/14 Harlan
10/21 Winterset

Denison-Schleswig 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/01 East Sac County
09/08 Atlantic
09/15 @Creston/O-M
09/22 Glenwood
09/29 @ADM, Adel
10/06 Carroll
10/13 @Harlan
10/20 @Winterset

Fairfield 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Williamsburg
09/02 Knoxville
09/09 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/16 @Keokuk
09/23 Washington
09/30 @Oskaloosa
10/07 Fort Madison
10/14 @Mount Pleasant
10/21 Solon

Fairfield 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Williamsburg
09/01 @Knoxville
09/08 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/15 Keokuk
09/22 @Washington
09/29 Oskaloosa
10/06 @Fort Madison
10/13 Mount Pleasant
10/20 @Solon

Fort Madison 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/02 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/09 Oskaloosa
09/16 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/23 @Mount Pleasant
09/30 Solon
10/07 @Fairfield
10/14 Keokuk
10/21 @Washington

Fort Madison 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/01 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/08 @Oskaloosa
09/15 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/22 Mount Pleasant
09/29 @Solon
10/06 Fairfield
10/13 @Keokuk
10/20 Washington

Gilbert 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/02 Carlisle
09/09 Webster City
09/16 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/23 Boone
09/30 @Perry
10/07 @Greene County
10/14 Ballard
10/21 @Dallas Center-Grimes

Gilbert 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Roland-Story, Story City
09/01 @Carlisle
09/08 @Webster City
09/15 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/22 @Boone
09/29 Perry
10/06 Greene County
10/13 @Ballard
10/20 Dallas Center-Grimes

Glenwood 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
09/02 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/09 Carroll
09/16 @Harlan
09/23 Denison-Schleswig
09/30 @Atlantic
10/07 Creston/O-M
10/14 @Winterset
10/21 @ADM, Adel

Glenwood 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
09/01 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/08 @Carroll
09/15 Harlan
09/22 @Denison-Schleswig
09/29 Atlantic
10/06 @Creston/O-M
10/13 Winterset
10/20 ADM, Adel

Greene County 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/02 @Harlan
09/09 Dallas Center-Grimes
09/16 @Webster City
09/23 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/30 @Boone
10/07 Gilbert
10/14 Perry
10/21 @Ballard

Greene County 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/01 Harlan
09/08 @Dallas Center-Grimes
09/15 Webster City
09/22 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/29 Boone
10/06 @Gilbert
10/13 @Perry
10/20 Ballard

Grinnell 2016 Schedule:
08/26 South Tama County, Tama
09/02 @Oskaloosa
09/09 @North Polk, Alleman
09/16 Bondurant-Farrar
09/23 Pella
09/30 @Norwalk
10/07 Nevada
10/14 @Carlisle
10/21 Knoxville

Grinnell 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @South Tama County, Tama
09/01 Oskaloosa
09/08 North Polk, Alleman
09/15 @Bondurant-Farrar
09/22 @Pella
09/29 Norwalk
10/06 @Nevada
10/13 Carlisle
10/20 @Knoxville

Harlan 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Lewis Central
09/02 Greene County
09/09 @Creston/O-M
09/16 Glenwood
09/23 @ADM, Adel
09/30 Carroll
10/07 Winterset
10/14 @Denison-Schleswig
10/21 Atlantic

Harlan 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Lewis Central
09/01 @Greene County
09/08 Creston/O-M
09/15 @Glenwood
09/22 ADM, Adel
09/29 @Carroll
10/06 @Winterset
10/13 Denison-Schleswig
10/20 @Atlantic

Humboldt 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Webster City
09/02 Hampton-Dumont
09/09 @Spencer
09/16 Algona
09/23 Storm Lake
09/30 @Spirit Lake
10/07 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/14 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/21 @LeMars

Humboldt 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Webster City
09/01 @Hampton-Dumont
09/08 Spencer
09/15 @Algona
09/22 @Storm Lake
09/29 Spirit Lake
10/06 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/13 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/20 LeMars

Independence 2016 Schedule:
08/26 West Delaware, Manchester
09/02 @Clear Creek-Amana
09/09 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/16 @South Tama County, Tama
09/23 Charles City
09/30 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/07 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/14 Benton Community
10/21 @Decorah

Independence 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/01 Clear Creek-Amana
09/08 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/15 South Tama County, Tama
09/22 @Charles City
09/29 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/06 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/13 @Benton Community
10/20 Decorah

Iowa Falls-Alden 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Hampton-Dumont
09/02 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/09 @Boone
09/16 Gilbert
09/23 @Greene County
09/30 Ballard
10/07 @Dallas Center-Grimes
10/14 Webster City
10/21 @Perry

Iowa Falls-Alden 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Hampton-Dumont
09/01 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/08 Boone
09/15 @Gilbert
09/22 Greene County
09/29 @Ballard
10/06 Dallas Center-Grimes
10/13 @Webster City
10/20 Perry

Keokuk 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/02 @Chariton
09/09 @Solon
09/16 Fairfield
09/23 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/30 @Washington
10/07 Oskaloosa
10/14 @Fort Madison
10/21 Mount Pleasant

Keokuk 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/01 Chariton
09/08 Solon
09/15 @Fairfield
09/22 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/29 Washington
10/06 @Oskaloosa
10/13 Fort Madison
10/20 @Mount Pleasant

Knoxville 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Chariton
09/02 @Fairfield
09/09 Norwalk
09/16 @Nevada
09/23 Carlisle
09/30 @Pella
10/07 @North Polk, Alleman
10/14 Bondurant-Farrar
10/21 @Grinnell

Knoxville 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Chariton
09/01 Fairfield
09/08 @Norwalk
09/15 Nevada
09/22 @Carlisle
09/29 Pella
10/06 North Polk, Alleman
10/13 @Bondurant-Farrar
10/20 Grinnell

LeMars 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Sioux Center
09/02 @MOC-Floyd Valley
09/09 Spirit Lake
09/16 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/23 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/30 @Storm Lake
10/07 Spencer
10/14 @Algona
10/21 Humboldt

LeMars 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Sioux Center
09/01 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/08 @Spirit Lake
09/15 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/22 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/29 Storm Lake
10/06 @Spencer
10/13 Algona
10/20 @Humboldt

Maquoketa 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/02 Anamosa
09/09 @Center Point-Urbana
09/16 Clear Creek-Amana
09/23 @Marion
09/29 @Assumption, Davenport
10/07 Central DeWitt
10/14 @Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
10/21 West Delaware, Manchester

Maquoketa 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/01 @Anamosa
09/08 Center Point-Urbana
09/15 @Clear Creek-Amana
09/22 Marion
09/29 Assumption, Davenport
10/06 @Central DeWitt
10/13 Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
10/20 @West Delaware, Manchester

Marion 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Union, La Porte City
09/02 Benton Community
09/09 Central DeWitt
09/16 @Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
09/23 Maquoketa
09/30 @Center Point-Urbana
10/07 Clear Creek-Amana
10/14 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/21 Assumption, Davenport

Marion 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Union, La Porte City
09/01 @Benton Community
09/08 @Central DeWitt
09/15 Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
09/22 @Maquoketa
09/29 Center Point-Urbana
10/06 @Clear Creek-Amana
10/13 West Delaware, Manchester
10/19 @Assumption, Davenport

Mount Pleasant 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Clear Creek-Amana
09/02 @Mediapolis
09/09 Washington
09/16 @Oskaloosa
09/23 Fort Madison
09/30 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/07 @Solon
10/14 Fairfield
10/21 @Keokuk

Mount Pleasant 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Clear Creek-Amana
09/01 Mediapolis
09/08 @Washington
09/15 Oskaloosa
09/22 @Fort Madison
09/29 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/06 Solon
10/13 @Fairfield
10/20 Keokuk

Nevada 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @CMB, Baxter
09/02 @Perry
09/09 @Carlisle
09/16 Knoxville
09/23 @North Polk, Alleman
09/30 Bondurant-Farrar
10/07 @Grinnell
10/14 Norwalk
10/21 Pella

Nevada 2017 Schedule:
08/25 CMB, Baxter
09/01 Perry
09/08 Carlisle
09/15 @Knoxville
09/22 North Polk, Alleman
09/29 @Bondurant-Farrar
10/06 Grinnell
10/13 @Norwalk
10/20 @Pella

North Polk, Alleman 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Perry
09/02 CMB, Baxter
09/09 Grinnell
09/16 @Norwalk
09/23 Nevada
09/30 @Carlisle
10/07 Knoxville
10/14 @Pella
10/21 @Bondurant-Farrar

North Polk, Alleman 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Perry
09/01 @CMB, Baxter
09/08 @Grinnell
09/15 Norwalk
09/22 @Nevada
09/29 Carlisle
10/06 @Knoxville
10/13 Pella
10/20 Bondurant-Farrar

Norwalk 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Indianola
09/02 Winterset
09/09 @Knoxville
09/16 North Polk, Alleman
09/23 @Bondurant-Farrar
09/30 Grinnell
10/07 Pella
10/14 @Nevada
10/21 Carlisle

Norwalk 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Indianola
09/01 @Winterset
09/08 Knoxville
09/15 @North Polk, Alleman
09/22 Bondurant-Farrar
09/29 @Grinnell
10/06 @Pella
10/13 Nevada
10/20 @Carlisle

Oskaloosa 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Pella
09/02 Grinnell
09/09 @Fort Madison
09/16 Mount Pleasant
09/23 @Solon
09/30 Fairfield
10/07 @Keokuk
10/14 Washington
10/21 West Burlington/Notre Dame

Oskaloosa 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Pella
09/01 @Grinnell
09/08 Fort Madison
09/15 @Mount Pleasant
09/22 Solon
09/29 @Fairfield
10/06 Keokuk
10/13 @Washington
10/20 @West Burlington/Notre Dame

Pella 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Oskaloosa
09/02 Dallas Center-Grimes
09/09 @Bondurant-Farrar
09/16 Carlisle
09/23 @Grinnell
09/30 Knoxville
10/07 @Norwalk
10/14 North Polk, Alleman
10/21 @Nevada

Pella 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Oskaloosa
09/01 @Dallas Center-Grimes
09/08 Bondurant-Farrar
09/15 @Carlisle
09/22 Grinnell
09/29 @Knoxville
10/06 Norwalk
10/13 @North Polk, Alleman
10/20 Nevada

Perry 2016 Schedule:
08/26 North Polk, Alleman
09/02 Nevada
09/09 @Ballard
09/16 Boone
09/23 @Dallas Center-Grimes
09/30 Gilbert
10/07 @Webster City
10/14 @Greene County
10/21 Iowa Falls-Alden

Perry 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @North Polk, Alleman
09/01 @Nevada
09/08 Ballard
09/15 @Boone
09/22 Dallas Center-Grimes
09/29 @Gilbert
10/06 Webster City
10/13 Greene County
10/20 @Iowa Falls-Alden

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @MOC-Floyd Valley
09/02 Sioux City, East
09/09 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/16 LeMars
09/23 @Spencer
09/30 Algona
10/07 @Humboldt
10/14 Spirit Lake
10/21 @Storm Lake

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2017 Schedule:
08/25 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/01 @Sioux City, East
09/08 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/15 @LeMars
09/22 Spencer
09/29 @Algona
10/06 Humboldt
10/13 @Spirit Lake
10/20 Storm Lake

Solon 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Mount Vernon
09/02 @Regina, Iowa City
09/09 Keokuk
09/16 @Washington
09/23 Oskaloosa
09/30 @Fort Madison
10/07 Mount Pleasant
10/14 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/21 @Fairfield

Solon 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Mount Vernon
09/01 Regina, Iowa City
09/08 @Keokuk
09/15 Washington
09/22 @Oskaloosa
09/29 Fort Madison
10/06 @Mount Pleasant
10/13 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/20 Fairfield

South Tama County, Tama 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Grinnell
09/02 Williamsburg
09/09 @Charles City
09/16 Independence
09/23 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/30 Benton Community
10/07 @Decorah
10/14 Waverly-Shell Rock
10/21 Xavier, Cedar Rapids

South Tama County, Tama 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Grinnell
09/01 @Williamsburg
09/08 Charles City
09/15 @Independence
09/22 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/29 @Benton Community
10/06 Decorah
10/13 @Waverly-Shell Rock
10/20 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids

Spencer 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Emmetsburg
09/02 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/09 Humboldt
09/16 @Spirit Lake
09/23 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/30 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/07 @LeMars
10/14 Storm Lake
10/21 Algona

Spencer 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Emmetsburg
09/01 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/08 @Humboldt
09/15 Spirit Lake
09/22 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/29 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/06 LeMars
10/13 @Storm Lake
10/20 @Algona

Spirit Lake 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/02 Forest City
09/09 @LeMars
09/16 Spencer
09/23 @Algona
09/30 Humboldt
10/07 Storm Lake
10/14 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/21 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City

Spirit Lake 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/01 @Forest City
09/08 LeMars
09/15 @Spencer
09/22 Algona
09/29 @Humboldt
10/06 @Storm Lake
10/13 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/20 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City

Storm Lake 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Cherokee, Washington
09/02 @Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/09 @Algona
09/16 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/23 @Humboldt
09/30 LeMars
10/07 @Spirit Lake
10/14 @Spencer
10/21 Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Storm Lake 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Cherokee, Washington
09/01 Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/08 Algona
09/15 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/22 Humboldt
09/29 @LeMars
10/06 Spirit Lake
10/13 Spencer
10/20 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Vinton-Shellsburg 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Center Point-Urbana
09/02 @Union, La Porte City
09/09 Decorah
09/16 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/23 South Tama County, Tama
09/30 @Charles City
10/07 Independence
10/14 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/21 Benton Community

Vinton-Shellsburg 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Center Point-Urbana
09/01 Union, La Porte City
09/08 @Decorah
09/15 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/22 @South Tama County, Tama
09/29 Charles City
10/06 @Independence
10/13 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/20 @Benton Community

Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/02 @Dubuque, Senior
09/09 @Clear Creek-Amana
09/16 Marion
09/23 Assumption, Davenport
09/30 @Central DeWitt
10/07 West Delaware, Manchester
10/14 Maquoketa
10/21 @Center Point-Urbana

Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/01 Dubuque, Senior
09/08 Clear Creek-Amana
09/15 @Marion
09/21 @Assumption, Davenport
09/29 Central DeWitt
10/06 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/13 @Maquoketa
10/20 Center Point-Urbana

Washington 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Albia
09/02 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/09 @Mount Pleasant
09/16 Solon
09/23 @Fairfield
09/30 Keokuk
10/07 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/14 @Oskaloosa
10/21 Fort Madison

Washington 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Albia
09/01 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/08 Mount Pleasant
09/15 @Solon
09/22 Fairfield
09/29 @Keokuk
10/06 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/13 Oskaloosa
10/20 @Fort Madison

Waverly-Shell Rock 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Crestwood, Cresco
09/02 @North Fayette Valley
09/09 @Independence
09/16 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/23 @Benton Community
09/30 Decorah
10/07 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/14 @South Tama County, Tama
10/21 Charles City

Waverly-Shell Rock 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/01 North Fayette Valley
09/08 Independence
09/15 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/22 Benton Community
09/29 @Decorah
10/06 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/13 South Tama County, Tama
10/20 @Charles City

Webster City 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Humboldt
09/02 @Clear Lake
09/09 @Gilbert
09/16 Greene County
09/23 @Ballard
09/30 Dallas Center-Grimes
10/07 Perry
10/14 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/21 Boone

Webster City 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Humboldt
09/01 Clear Lake
09/08 Gilbert
09/15 @Greene County
09/22 Ballard
09/29 @Dallas Center-Grimes
10/06 @Perry
10/13 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/20 @Boone

West Burlington/Notre Dame 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Mediapolis
09/02 @West Branch
09/09 @Fairfield
09/16 Fort Madison
09/23 @Keokuk
09/30 Mount Pleasant
10/07 @Washington
10/14 Solon
10/21 @Oskaloosa

West Burlington/Notre Dame 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Mediapolis
09/01 West Branch
09/08 Fairfield
09/15 @Fort Madison
09/22 Keokuk
09/29 @Mount Pleasant
10/06 Washington
10/13 @Solon
10/20 Oskaloosa

West Delaware, Manchester 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Independence
09/02 Mount Vernon
09/09 @Assumption, Davenport
09/16 Center Point-Urbana
09/23 Central DeWitt
09/30 @Clear Creek-Amana
10/07 @Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
10/14 Marion
10/21 @Maquoketa

West Delaware, Manchester 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Independence
09/01 @Mount Vernon
09/08 Assumption, Davenport
09/15 @Center Point-Urbana
09/22 @Central DeWitt
09/29 Clear Creek-Amana
10/06 Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
10/13 @Marion
10/20 Maquoketa

Winterset 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Bondurant-Farrar
09/02 @Norwalk
09/09 @ADM, Adel
09/16 Atlantic
09/23 @Carroll
09/30 Creston/O-M
10/07 @Harlan
10/14 Glenwood
10/21 @Denison-Schleswig

Winterset 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Bondurant-Farrar
09/01 Norwalk
09/08 ADM, Adel
09/15 @Atlantic
09/22 Carroll
09/29 @Creston/O-M
10/06 Harlan
10/13 @Glenwood
10/20 Denison-Schleswig

Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Regina, Iowa City
09/02 @Linn-Mar, Marion
09/09 @Benton Community
09/16 Charles City
09/23 @Decorah
09/30 Independence
10/07 @Waverly-Shell Rock
10/14 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/21 @South Tama County, Tama

Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Regina, Iowa City
09/01 Linn-Mar, Marion
09/08 Benton Community
09/15 @Charles City
09/22 Decorah
09/29 @Independence
10/06 Waverly-Shell Rock
10/13 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/20 South Tama County, Tama