The Class A Iowa High School Athletic Association (IHSAA) football schedules for the 2016 and 2017 seasons.

Click Below To See 2016 & 2017 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

CLASS A...

Akron-Westfield 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Hinton
09/02 Western Christian, Hull
09/09 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/16 Lawton-Bronson
09/23 @Westwood, Sloan
09/30 West Monona
10/07 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/14 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/21 West Sioux, Hawarden

Akron-Westfield 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Hinton
09/01 @Western Christian, Hull
09/08 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/15 @Lawton-Bronson
09/22 Westwood, Sloan
09/29 @West Monona
10/06 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/13 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/20 @West Sioux, Hawarden

Alburnett 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/02 Belle Plaine
09/09 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/16 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/23 Starmont
09/30 @North Linn, Troy Mills
10/07 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/14 @Lisbon
10/21 Postville

Alburnett 2017 Schedule:
08/25 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/01 @Belle Plaine
09/08 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/15 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/22 @Starmont
09/29 North Linn, Troy Mills
10/06 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/13 Lisbon
10/20 @Postville

B-G-M, Brooklyn 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Montezuma
09/02 Lynnville-Sully
09/09 @GMG, Garwin
09/16 @Grand View Christian School
09/23 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/30 @Hudson
10/07 Belle Plaine
10/14 @Colfax-Mingo
10/21 North Tama, Traer

B-G-M, Brooklyn 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Montezuma
09/01 @Lynnville-Sully
09/08 GMG, Garwin
09/15 Grand View Christian School
09/22 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/29 Hudson
10/06 @Belle Plaine
10/13 Colfax-Mingo
10/20 @North Tama, Traer

Belle Plaine 2016 Schedule:
08/26 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/02 @Alburnett
09/09 Grand View Christian School
09/16 @Colfax-Mingo
09/23 @North Tama, Traer
09/30 GMG, Garwin
10/07 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/14 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/21 @Hudson

Belle Plaine 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/01 Alburnett
09/08 @Grand View Christian School
09/15 Colfax-Mingo
09/22 North Tama, Traer
09/29 @GMG, Garwin
10/06 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/13 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/20 Hudson

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/02 Southeast Valley
09/09 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/16 North Union
09/23 @MMCRU
09/30 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/07 @Ridge View
10/14 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/21 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/01 @Southeast Valley
09/08 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/15 @North Union
09/22 MMCRU
09/29 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/06 Ridge View
10/13 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/20 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

Cardinal, Eldon 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Van Buren Community
09/02 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/09 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/16 @Lynnville-Sully
09/23 Pekin
09/30 @New London
10/07 Danville
10/14 @Montezuma
10/21 North Mahaska, New Sharon

Cardinal, Eldon 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Van Buren Community
09/01 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/08 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/15 Lynnville-Sully
09/22 @Pekin
09/29 New London
10/06 @Danville
10/13 Montezuma
10/20 @North Mahaska, New Sharon

Colfax-Mingo 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Lynnville-Sully
09/02 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/09 Hudson
09/16 Belle Plaine
09/23 @Grand View Christian School
09/30 North Tama, Traer
10/07 @GMG, Garwin
10/14 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/21 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Colfax-Mingo 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Lynnville-Sully
09/01 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/08 @Hudson
09/15 @Belle Plaine
09/22 Grand View Christian School
09/29 @North Tama, Traer
10/06 GMG, Garwin
10/13 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/20 Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Danville 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Highland, Riverside
09/02 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/09 New London
09/16 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/23 @Montezuma
09/30 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/07 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/14 Lynnville-Sully
10/21 @Pekin

Danville 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Highland, Riverside
09/01 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/08 @New London
09/15 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/22 Montezuma
09/29 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/06 Cardinal, Eldon
10/13 @Lynnville-Sully
10/20 Pekin

Earlham 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Van Meter
09/02 Madrid
09/09 Southwest Valley
09/16 @Martensdale-St. Marys
09/23 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/30 @Riverside, Oakland
10/07 Griswold
10/14 @Nodaway Valley
10/21 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

Earlham 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Van Meter
09/01 @Madrid
09/08 @Southwest Valley
09/15 Martensdale-St. Marys
09/22 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/29 Riverside, Oakland
10/06 @Griswold
10/13 Nodaway Valley
10/20 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

East Buchanan, Winthrop 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Jesup
09/02 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/09 North Linn, Troy Mills
09/16 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/23 Lisbon
09/30 @Postville
10/07 @Alburnett
10/14 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/21 Starmont

East Buchanan, Winthrop 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Jesup
09/01 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/08 @North Linn, Troy Mills
09/15 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/22 @Lisbon
09/29 Postville
10/06 Alburnett
10/13 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/20 @Starmont

Edgewood-Colesburg 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/02 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/09 @Postville
09/16 Alburnett
09/23 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/30 Starmont
10/07 North Linn, Troy Mills
10/14 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/21 Lisbon

Edgewood-Colesburg 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/01 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/08 Postville
09/15 @Alburnett
09/22 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/29 @Starmont
10/06 @North Linn, Troy Mills
10/13 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/20 @Lisbon

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @MMCRU
09/02 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/09 @West Monona
09/16 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/23 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/30 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/07 @Akron-Westfield
10/14 Lawton-Bronson
10/21 @Westwood, Sloan

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2017 Schedule:
08/25 MMCRU
09/01 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/08 West Monona
09/15 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/22 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/29 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/06 Akron-Westfield
10/13 @Lawton-Bronson
10/20 Westwood, Sloan

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Grundy Center
09/02 @Dike-New Hartford
09/09 @North Tama, Traer
09/16 GMG, Garwin
09/23 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/30 Grand View Christian School
10/07 @Hudson
10/14 @Belle Plaine
10/21 Colfax-Mingo

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Grundy Center
09/01 Dike-New Hartford
09/08 North Tama, Traer
09/15 @GMG, Garwin
09/22 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/29 @Grand View Christian School
10/06 Hudson
10/13 Belle Plaine
10/20 @Colfax-Mingo

GMG, Garwin 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/02 North Butler, Greene
09/09 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/16 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/23 Hudson
09/30 @Belle Plaine
10/07 Colfax-Mingo
10/14 @North Tama, Traer
10/21 Grand View Christian School

GMG, Garwin 2017 Schedule:
08/25 BCLUW, Conrad
09/01 @North Butler, Greene
09/08 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/15 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/22 @Hudson
09/29 Belle Plaine
10/06 @Colfax-Mingo
10/13 North Tama, Traer
10/20 @Grand View Christian School

Grand View Christian School 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/02 Martensdale-St. Marys
09/09 @Belle Plaine
09/16 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/23 Colfax-Mingo
09/30 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/07 North Tama, Traer
10/14 Hudson
10/21 @GMG, Garwin

Grand View Christian School 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/01 @Martensdale-St. Marys
09/08 Belle Plaine
09/15 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/22 @Colfax-Mingo
09/29 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/06 @North Tama, Traer
10/13 @Hudson
10/20 GMG, Garwin

Griswold 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Missouri Valley
09/02 West Monona
09/09 Riverside, Oakland
09/16 @Southwest Valley
09/23 @Nodaway Valley
09/30 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/07 @Earlham
10/14 Martensdale-St. Marys
10/21 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs

Griswold 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Missouri Valley
09/01 @West Monona
09/08 @Riverside, Oakland
09/15 Southwest Valley
09/22 Nodaway Valley
09/29 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/06 Earlham
10/13 @Martensdale-St. Marys
10/20 St. Albert, Council Bluffs

Grundy Center 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/02 South Hardin
09/09 Rockford
09/16 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/23 West Hancock, Britt
09/30 @Saint Ansgar
10/07 Nashua-Plainfield
10/14 @North Butler, Greene
10/21 West Fork, Sheffield

Grundy Center 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/01 @South Hardin
09/08 @Rockford
09/15 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/22 @West Hancock, Britt
09/29 Saint Ansgar
10/06 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/13 North Butler, Greene
10/20 @West Fork, Sheffield

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Lawton-Bronson
09/02 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/09 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/16 @Ridge View
09/23 @North Union
09/30 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/07 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/14 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/21 MMCRU

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Lawton-Bronson
09/01 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/08 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/15 Ridge View
09/22 North Union
09/29 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/06 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/13 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/20 @MMCRU

Hudson 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/02 Nashua-Plainfield
09/09 @Colfax-Mingo
09/16 North Tama, Traer
09/23 @GMG, Garwin
09/30 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/07 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/14 @Grand View Christian School
10/21 Belle Plaine

Hudson 2017 Schedule:
08/25 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/01 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/08 Colfax-Mingo
09/15 @North Tama, Traer
09/22 GMG, Garwin
09/29 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/06 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/13 Grand View Christian School
10/20 @Belle Plaine

Lawton-Bronson 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/02 @AHSTW
09/09 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/16 @Akron-Westfield
09/23 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/30 Westwood, Sloan
10/07 @West Monona
10/14 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/21 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

Lawton-Bronson 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/01 AHSTW
09/08 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/15 Akron-Westfield
09/22 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/29 @Westwood, Sloan
10/06 West Monona
10/13 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/20 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

Lisbon 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/02 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/09 @Starmont
09/16 North Linn, Troy Mills
09/23 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/30 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/07 @Postville
10/14 Alburnett
10/21 @Edgewood-Colesburg

Lisbon 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/01 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/08 Starmont
09/15 @North Linn, Troy Mills
09/22 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/29 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/06 Postville
10/13 @Alburnett
10/20 Edgewood-Colesburg

Lynnville-Sully 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Colfax-Mingo
09/02 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/09 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/16 Cardinal, Eldon
09/23 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/30 @Pekin
10/07 New London
10/14 @Danville
10/21 Montezuma

Lynnville-Sully 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Colfax-Mingo
09/01 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/08 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/15 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/22 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/29 Pekin
10/06 @New London
10/13 Danville
10/20 @Montezuma

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/02 Missouri Valley
09/09 @Westwood, Sloan
09/16 @West Monona
09/23 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/30 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/07 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/14 Akron-Westfield
10/21 @Lawton-Bronson

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Tri-Center, Neola
09/01 @Missouri Valley
09/08 Westwood, Sloan
09/15 West Monona
09/22 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/29 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/06 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/13 @Akron-Westfield
10/20 Lawton-Bronson

Martensdale-St. Marys 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Interstate 35, Truro
09/02 @Grand View Christian School
09/09 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/16 Earlham
09/23 Southwest Valley
09/30 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/07 Riverside, Oakland
10/14 @Griswold
10/21 Nodaway Valley

Martensdale-St. Marys 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/01 Grand View Christian School
09/08 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/15 @Earlham
09/22 @Southwest Valley
09/29 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/06 @Riverside, Oakland
10/13 Griswold
10/20 @Nodaway Valley

MMCRU 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/02 @Westwood, Sloan
09/09 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/16 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/23 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/30 @North Union
10/07 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/14 Ridge View
10/21 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

MMCRU 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/01 Westwood, Sloan
09/08 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/15 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/22 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/29 North Union
10/06 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/13 @Ridge View
10/20 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Montezuma 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/02 PCM, Monroe
09/09 Pekin
09/16 @New London
09/23 Danville
09/30 @Winfield-Mt. Union
10/07 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/14 Cardinal, Eldon
10/21 @Lynnville-Sully

Montezuma 2017 Schedule:
08/25 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/01 @PCM, Monroe
09/08 @Pekin
09/15 New London
09/22 @Danville
09/29 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/06 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/13 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/20 Lynnville-Sully

Nashua-Plainfield 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Postville
09/02 @Hudson
09/09 Saint Ansgar
09/16 @Rockford
09/23 @North Butler, Greene
09/30 West Fork, Sheffield
10/07 @Grundy Center
10/14 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/21 @West Hancock, Britt

Nashua-Plainfield 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Postville
09/01 Hudson
09/08 @Saint Ansgar
09/15 Rockford
09/22 North Butler, Greene
09/29 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/06 Grundy Center
10/13 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/20 West Hancock, Britt

New London 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Wapello
09/02 Van Buren Community
09/09 @Danville
09/16 Montezuma
09/23 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/30 Cardinal, Eldon
10/07 @Lynnville-Sully
10/14 Pekin
10/21 Winfield-Mt. Union

New London 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Wapello
09/01 @Van Buren Community
09/08 Danville
09/15 @Montezuma
09/22 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/29 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/06 Lynnville-Sully
10/13 @Pekin
10/20 @Winfield-Mt. Union

Newman Catholic, Mason City 2016 Schedule:
08/26 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/02 @Lake Mills
09/09 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/16 Grundy Center
09/23 Rockford
09/30 @West Hancock, Britt
10/07 Saint Ansgar
10/14 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/21 North Butler, Greene

Newman Catholic, Mason City 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/01 Lake Mills
09/08 West Fork, Sheffield
09/15 @Grundy Center
09/22 @Rockford
09/29 West Hancock, Britt
10/06 @Saint Ansgar
10/13 Nashua-Plainfield
10/20 @North Butler, Greene

Nodaway Valley 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Mount Ayr
09/02 Interstate 35, Truro
09/09 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/16 @Riverside, Oakland
09/23 Griswold
09/30 Southwest Valley
10/07 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/14 Earlham
10/21 @Martensdale-St. Marys

Nodaway Valley 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Mount Ayr
09/01 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/08 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/15 Riverside, Oakland
09/22 @Griswold
09/29 @Southwest Valley
10/06 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/13 @Earlham
10/20 Martensdale-St. Marys

North Butler, Greene 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Starmont
09/02 @GMG, Garwin
09/09 West Hancock, Britt
09/16 @Saint Ansgar
09/23 Nashua-Plainfield
09/30 Rockford
10/07 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/14 Grundy Center
10/21 @Newman Catholic, Mason City

North Butler, Greene 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Starmont
09/01 GMG, Garwin
09/08 @West Hancock, Britt
09/15 Saint Ansgar
09/22 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/29 @Rockford
10/06 West Fork, Sheffield
10/13 @Grundy Center
10/20 Newman Catholic, Mason City

North Linn, Troy Mills 2016 Schedule:
08/26 North Tama, Traer
09/02 Jesup
09/09 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/16 @Lisbon
09/23 Postville
09/30 Alburnett
10/07 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/14 @Starmont
10/21 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank

North Linn, Troy Mills 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @North Tama, Traer
09/01 @Jesup
09/08 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/15 Lisbon
09/22 @Postville
09/29 @Alburnett
10/06 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/13 Starmont
10/20 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank

North Mahaska, New Sharon 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Belle Plaine
09/02 Colfax-Mingo
09/09 Lynnville-Sully
09/16 @Pekin
09/23 New London
09/30 @Danville
10/07 Montezuma
10/14 @Winfield-Mt. Union
10/21 @Cardinal, Eldon

North Mahaska, New Sharon 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Belle Plaine
09/01 @Colfax-Mingo
09/08 @Lynnville-Sully
09/15 Pekin
09/22 @New London
09/29 Danville
10/06 @Montezuma
10/13 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/20 Cardinal, Eldon

North Tama, Traer 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @North Linn, Troy Mills
09/02 BCLUW, Conrad
09/09 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/16 @Hudson
09/23 Belle Plaine
09/30 @Colfax-Mingo
10/07 @Grand View Christian School
10/14 GMG, Garwin
10/21 @B-G-M, Brooklyn

North Tama, Traer 2017 Schedule:
08/25 North Linn, Troy Mills
09/01 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/08 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/15 Hudson
09/22 @Belle Plaine
09/29 Colfax-Mingo
10/06 Grand View Christian School
10/13 @GMG, Garwin
10/20 B-G-M, Brooklyn

North Union 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Okoboji, Milford
09/02 @Rockford
09/09 Ridge View
09/16 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/23 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/30 MMCRU
10/07 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/14 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/21 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

North Union 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Okoboji, Milford
09/01 Rockford
09/08 @Ridge View
09/15 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/22 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/29 @MMCRU
10/06 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/13 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/20 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

Pekin 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Sigourney-Keota
09/02 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/09 @Montezuma
09/16 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/23 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/30 Lynnville-Sully
10/07 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/14 @New London
10/21 Danville

Pekin 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Sigourney-Keota
09/01 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/08 Montezuma
09/15 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/22 Cardinal, Eldon
09/29 @Lynnville-Sully
10/06 @Winfield-Mt. Union
10/13 New London
10/20 @Danville

Postville 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/02 MFL MarMac
09/09 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/16 @Starmont
09/23 @North Linn, Troy Mills
09/30 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/07 Lisbon
10/14 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/21 @Alburnett

Postville 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Nashua-Plainfield
09/01 @MFL MarMac
09/08 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/15 Starmont
09/22 North Linn, Troy Mills
09/29 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/06 @Lisbon
10/13 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/20 Alburnett

Ridge View 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Alta/Aurelia
09/02 OA-BCIG
09/09 @North Union
09/16 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/23 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/30 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/07 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/14 @MMCRU
10/21 South O'Brien, Paullina

Ridge View 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Alta/Aurelia
09/01 @OA-BCIG
09/08 North Union
09/15 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/22 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/29 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/06 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/13 MMCRU
10/20 @South O'Brien, Paullina

Riverside, Oakland 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @West Monona
09/02 Tri-Center, Neola
09/09 @Griswold
09/16 Nodaway Valley
09/23 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/30 Earlham
10/07 @Martensdale-St. Marys
10/14 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/21 Southwest Valley

Riverside, Oakland 2017 Schedule:
08/25 West Monona
09/01 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/08 Griswold
09/15 @Nodaway Valley
09/22 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/29 @Earlham
10/06 Martensdale-St. Marys
10/13 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/20 @Southwest Valley

Rockford 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Central Springs
09/02 North Union
09/09 @Grundy Center
09/16 Nashua-Plainfield
09/23 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/30 @North Butler, Greene
10/07 West Hancock, Britt
10/14 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/21 Saint Ansgar

Rockford 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Central Springs
09/01 @North Union
09/08 Grundy Center
09/15 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/22 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/29 North Butler, Greene
10/06 @West Hancock, Britt
10/13 West Fork, Sheffield
10/20 @Saint Ansgar

Saint Ansgar 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Osage
09/02 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/09 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/16 North Butler, Greene
09/23 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/30 Grundy Center
10/07 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/14 West Hancock, Britt
10/21 @Rockford

Saint Ansgar 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Osage
09/01 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/08 Nashua-Plainfield
09/15 @North Butler, Greene
09/22 West Fork, Sheffield
09/29 @Grundy Center
10/06 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/13 @West Hancock, Britt
10/20 Rockford

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/02 @Alta/Aurelia
09/09 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/16 MMCRU
09/23 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/30 Ridge View
10/07 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/14 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/21 @North Union

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Manson Northwest Webster
09/01 Alta/Aurelia
09/08 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/15 @MMCRU
09/22 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/29 @Ridge View
10/06 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/13 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/20 North Union

South O'Brien, Paullina 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/02 Sheldon
09/09 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/16 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/23 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/30 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/07 @MMCRU
10/14 North Union
10/21 @Ridge View

South O'Brien, Paullina 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/01 @Sheldon
09/08 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/15 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/22 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/29 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/06 MMCRU
10/13 @North Union
10/20 Ridge View

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Grand View Christian School
09/02 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/09 Martensdale-St. Marys
09/16 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/23 Riverside, Oakland
09/30 @Griswold
10/07 Nodaway Valley
10/14 @Southwest Valley
10/21 @Earlham

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Grand View Christian School
09/01 Cardinal, Eldon
09/08 @Martensdale-St. Marys
09/15 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/22 @Riverside, Oakland
09/29 Griswold
10/06 @Nodaway Valley
10/13 Southwest Valley
10/20 Earlham

Southwest Valley 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Red Oak
09/02 Mount Ayr
09/09 @Earlham
09/16 Griswold
09/23 @Martensdale-St. Marys
09/30 @Nodaway Valley
10/07 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/14 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/21 @Riverside, Oakland

Southwest Valley 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Red Oak
09/01 @Mount Ayr
09/08 Earlham
09/15 @Griswold
09/22 Martensdale-St. Marys
09/29 Nodaway Valley
10/06 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/13 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/20 Riverside, Oakland

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Logan-Magnolia
09/02 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/09 @Nodaway Valley
09/16 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/23 @Earlham
09/30 Martensdale-St. Marys
10/07 @Southwest Valley
10/14 @Riverside, Oakland
10/21 Griswold

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Logan-Magnolia
09/01 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/08 Nodaway Valley
09/15 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/22 Earlham
09/29 @Martensdale-St. Marys
10/06 Southwest Valley
10/13 Riverside, Oakland
10/20 @Griswold

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/02 Manson Northwest Webster
09/09 @MMCRU
09/16 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/23 Ridge View
09/30 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/07 North Union
10/14 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/21 Bishop Garrigan, Algona

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/01 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/08 MMCRU
09/15 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/22 @Ridge View
09/29 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/06 @North Union
10/13 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/20 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona

Starmont 2016 Schedule:
08/26 North Butler, Greene
09/02 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/09 Lisbon
09/16 Postville
09/23 @Alburnett
09/30 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/07 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/14 North Linn, Troy Mills
10/21 @East Buchanan, Winthrop

Starmont 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @North Butler, Greene
09/01 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/08 @Lisbon
09/15 @Postville
09/22 Alburnett
09/29 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/06 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/13 @North Linn, Troy Mills
10/20 East Buchanan, Winthrop

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/02 Denver
09/09 @Alburnett
09/16 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/23 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/30 @Lisbon
10/07 @Starmont
10/14 Postville
10/21 @North Linn, Troy Mills

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 2017 Schedule:
08/25 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/01 @Denver
09/08 Alburnett
09/15 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/22 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/29 Lisbon
10/06 Starmont
10/13 @Postville
10/20 North Linn, Troy Mills

West Fork, Sheffield 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Lake Mills
09/02 @Central Springs
09/09 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/16 @West Hancock, Britt
09/23 Saint Ansgar
09/30 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/07 North Butler, Greene
10/14 Rockford
10/21 @Grundy Center

West Fork, Sheffield 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Lake Mills
09/01 Central Springs
09/08 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/15 West Hancock, Britt
09/22 @Saint Ansgar
09/29 Nashua-Plainfield
10/06 @North Butler, Greene
10/13 @Rockford
10/20 Grundy Center

West Hancock, Britt 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/02 Belmond-Klemme
09/09 @North Butler, Greene
09/16 West Fork, Sheffield
09/23 @Grundy Center
09/30 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/07 @Rockford
10/14 @Saint Ansgar
10/21 Nashua-Plainfield

West Hancock, Britt 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/01 @Belmond-Klemme
09/08 North Butler, Greene
09/15 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/22 Grundy Center
09/29 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/06 Rockford
10/13 Saint Ansgar
10/20 @Nashua-Plainfield

West Monona 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Riverside, Oakland
09/02 @Griswold
09/09 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/16 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/23 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/30 @Akron-Westfield
10/07 Lawton-Bronson
10/14 Westwood, Sloan
10/21 @Woodbury Central, Moville

West Monona 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Riverside, Oakland
09/01 Griswold
09/08 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/15 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/22 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/29 Akron-Westfield
10/06 @Lawton-Bronson
10/13 @Westwood, Sloan
10/20 Woodbury Central, Moville

West Sioux, Hawarden 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/02 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/09 @Lawton-Bronson
09/16 Westwood, Sloan
09/23 West Monona
09/30 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/07 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/14 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/21 @Akron-Westfield

West Sioux, Hawarden 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/01 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/08 Lawton-Bronson
09/15 @Westwood, Sloan
09/22 @West Monona
09/29 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/06 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/13 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/20 Akron-Westfield

Westwood, Sloan 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @OA-BCIG
09/02 MMCRU
09/09 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/16 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/23 Akron-Westfield
09/30 @Lawton-Bronson
10/07 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/14 @West Monona
10/21 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars

Westwood, Sloan 2017 Schedule:
08/25 OA-BCIG
09/01 @MMCRU
09/08 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/15 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/22 @Akron-Westfield
09/29 Lawton-Bronson
10/06 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/13 West Monona
10/20 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars

Winfield-Mt. Union 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Lisbon
09/02 Wapello
09/09 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/16 Danville
09/23 @Lynnville-Sully
09/30 Montezuma
10/07 @Pekin
10/14 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/21 @New London

Winfield-Mt. Union 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Lisbon
09/01 @Wapello
09/08 Cardinal, Eldon
09/15 @Danville
09/22 Lynnville-Sully
09/29 @Montezuma
10/06 Pekin
10/13 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/20 New London

Woodbury Central, Moville 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/02 Hinton
09/09 Akron-Westfield
09/16 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/23 @Lawton-Bronson
09/30 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/07 @Westwood, Sloan
10/14 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/21 West Monona

Woodbury Central, Moville 2017 Schedule:
08/25 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/01 @Hinton
09/08 @Akron-Westfield
09/15 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/22 Lawton-Bronson
09/29 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/06 Westwood, Sloan
10/13 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/20 @West Monona