The Class 1A Iowa High School Athletic Association (IHSAA) football schedules for the 2016 and 2017 seasons.

Click Below To See 2016 & 2017 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

CLASS 1A...

AHSTW 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Shenandoah
09/02 Lawyyton-Bronson
09/09 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/16 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/23 @Treynor
09/30 @IKM-Manning
10/07 OA-BCIG
10/14 @Logan-Magnolia
10/21 Missouri Valley

AHSTW 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Shenandoah
09/01 @Lawton-Bronson
09/08 Tri-Center, Neola
09/15 @Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/22 Treynor
09/29 IKM-Manning
10/06 @OA-BCIG
10/13 Logan-Magnolia
10/20 @Missouri Valley

Alta/Aurelia 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Ridge View
09/02 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/09 @Western Christian, Hull
09/16 @Hinton
09/23 West Lyon, Inwood
09/30 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/07 @Emmetsburg
10/14 Okoboji, Milford
10/21 Unity Christian, Orange City

Alta/Aurelia 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Ridge View
09/01 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/08 Western Christian, Hull
09/15 Hinton
09/22 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/29 Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/06 Emmetsburg
10/13 @Okoboji, Milford
10/20 @Unity Christian, Orange City

BCLUW, Conrad 2016 Schedule:
08/26 GMG, Garwin
09/02 @North Tama, Traer
09/09 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/16 @Central Springs
09/23 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/30 @Lake Mills
10/07 Belmond-Klemme
10/14 @Denver
10/21 MFL MarMac

BCLUW, Conrad 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @GMG, Garwin
09/01 North Tama, Traer
09/08 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/15 Central Springs
09/22 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/29 Lake Mills
10/06 @Belmond-Klemme
10/13 Denver
10/20 @MFL MarMac

Bellevue 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Camanche
09/02 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/09 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/16 Durant
09/23 West Branch
09/30 @Tipton
10/07 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/14 @Jesup
10/21 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

Bellevue 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Camanche
09/01 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/08 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/15 @Durant
09/22 @West Branch
09/29 Tipton
10/06 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/13 Jesup
10/20 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

Belmond-Klemme 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/02 @West Hancock, Britt
09/09 Lake Mills
09/16 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/23 @Denver
09/30 MFL MarMac
10/07 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/14 Central Springs
10/21 @South Winneshiek, Calmar

Belmond-Klemme 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/01 West Hancock, Britt
09/08 @Lake Mills
09/15 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/22 Denver
09/29 @MFL MarMac
10/06 BCLUW, Conrad
10/13 @Central Springs
10/20 South Winneshiek, Calmar

Central Decatur, Leon 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Centerville
09/02 Clarke, Osceola
09/09 Mount Ayr
09/16 @Woodward-Granger
09/23 @Des Moines Christian
09/30 Interstate 35, Truro
10/07 @Woodward Academy
10/14 Pella Christian
10/21 @Pleasantville

Central Decatur, Leon 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Centerville
09/01 @Clarke, Osceola
09/08 @Mount Ayr
09/15 Woodward-Granger
09/22 Des Moines Christian
09/29 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/06 Woodward Academy
10/13 @Pella Christian
10/20 Pleasantville

Central Springs 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Rockford
09/02 West Fork, Sheffield
09/09 @MFL MarMac
09/16 BCLUW, Conrad
09/23 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/30 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/07 Lake Mills
10/14 @Belmond-Klemme
10/21 Denver

Central Springs 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Rockford
09/01 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/08 MFL MarMac
09/15 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/22 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/29 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/06 @Lake Mills
10/13 Belmond-Klemme
10/20 @Denver

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/02 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/09 Tipton
09/16 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/23 @Jesup
09/30 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/07 @Bellevue
10/14 Durant
10/21 @West Branch

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/01 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/08 @Tipton
09/15 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/22 Jesup
09/29 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/06 Bellevue
10/13 @Durant
10/20 West Branch

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Durant
09/02 Danville
09/09 Wilton
09/16 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/23 @Wapello
09/30 Sigourney-Keota
10/07 @Highland, Riverside
10/14 Regina, Iowa City
10/21 Van Buren Community

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Durant
09/01 @Danville
09/08 @Wilton
09/15 Louisa-Muscatine
09/22 Wapello
09/29 @Sigourney-Keota
10/06 Highland, Riverside
10/13 @Regina, Iowa City
10/20 @Van Buren Community

Denver 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Dike-New Hartford
09/02 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/09 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/16 @Lake Mills
09/23 Belmond-Klemme
09/30 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/07 @MFL MarMac
10/14 BCLUW, Conrad
10/21 @Central Springs

Denver 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Dike-New Hartford
09/01 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/08 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/15 Lake Mills
09/22 @Belmond-Klemme
09/29 Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/06 MFL MarMac
10/13 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/20 Central Springs

Des Moines Christian 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Panorama, Panora
09/02 @Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/09 Pella Christian
09/16 @Pleasantville
09/23 Central Decatur, Leon
09/30 @Woodward-Granger
10/07 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/14 Mount Ayr
10/21 @Woodward Academy

Des Moines Christian 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Panorama, Panora
09/01 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/08 @Pella Christian
09/15 Pleasantville
09/22 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/29 Woodward-Granger
10/06 Interstate 35, Truro
10/13 @Mount Ayr
10/20 Woodward Academy

Durant 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/02 @Wilton
09/09 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/16 @Bellevue
09/23 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/30 @West Branch
10/07 Tipton
10/14 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/21 Jesup

Durant 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/01 Wilton
09/08 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/15 Bellevue
09/22 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/29 West Branch
10/06 @Tipton
10/13 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/20 @Jesup

Eagle Grove 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Southeast Valley
09/02 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/09 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/16 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/23 @Van Meter
09/30 Panorama, Panora
10/07 @Madrid
10/14 Ogden
10/21 South Hamilton, Jewell

Eagle Grove 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Southeast Valley
09/01 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/08 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/15 Manson Northwest Webster
09/22 Van Meter
09/29 @Panorama, Panora
10/06 Madrid
10/13 @Ogden
10/20 @South Hamilton, Jewell

Emmetsburg 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Spencer
09/02 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/09 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/16 Western Christian, Hull
09/23 Okoboji, Milford
09/30 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/07 Alta/Aurelia
10/14 Hinton
10/21 @West Lyon, Inwood

Emmetsburg 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Spencer
09/01 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/08 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/15 @Western Christian, Hull
09/22 @Okoboji, Milford
09/29 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/06 @Alta/Aurelia
10/13 @Hinton
10/20 West Lyon, Inwood

Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/02 Des Moines Christian
09/09 Missouri Valley
09/16 @AHSTW
09/23 Tri-Center, Neola
09/30 @Treynor
10/07 IKM-Manning
10/14 @OA-BCIG
10/21 Logan-Magnolia

Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey 2017 Schedule:
08/25 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/01 @Des Moines Christian
09/08 @Missouri Valley
09/15 AHSTW
09/22 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/29 Treynor
10/06 @IKM-Manning
10/13 OA-BCIG
10/20 @Logan-Magnolia

Highland, Riverside 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Danville
09/02 West Liberty
09/09 Sigourney-Keota
09/16 @Wilton
09/23 Regina, Iowa City
09/30 @Van Buren Community
10/07 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/14 @Louisa-Muscatine
10/21 Wapello

Highland, Riverside 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Danville
09/01 @West Liberty
09/08 @Sigourney-Keota
09/15 Wilton
09/22 @Regina, Iowa City
09/29 Van Buren Community
10/06 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/13 Louisa-Muscatine
10/20 @Wapello

Hinton 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Akron-Westfield
09/02 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/09 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/16 Alta/Aurelia
09/23 @Western Christian, Hull
09/30 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/07 Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/14 @Emmetsburg
10/21 Okoboji, Milford

Hinton 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Akron-Westfield
09/01 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/08 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/15 @Alta/Aurelia
09/22 Western Christian, Hull
09/29 West Lyon, Inwood
10/06 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/13 Emmetsburg
10/20 @Okoboji, Milford

IKM-Manning 2016 Schedule:
08/26 East Sac County
09/02 @South Central Calhoun
09/09 @OA-BCIG
09/16 Logan-Magnolia
09/23 @Missouri Valley
09/30 AHSTW
10/07 @Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
10/14 Treynor
10/21 Tri-Center, Neola

IKM-Manning 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @East Sac County
09/01 South Central Calhoun
09/08 OA-BCIG
09/15 @Logan-Magnolia
09/22 Missouri Valley
09/29 @AHSTW
10/06 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
10/13 @Treynor
10/20 @Tri-Center, Neola

Interstate 35, Truro 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Martensdale-St. Marys
09/02 @Nodaway Valley
09/09 Pleasantville
09/16 @Pella Christian
09/23 Woodward-Granger
09/30 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/07 Des Moines Christian
10/14 Woodward Academy
10/21 @Mount Ayr

Interstate 35, Truro 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Martensdale-St. Marys
09/01 Nodaway Valley
09/08 @Pleasantville
09/15 Pella Christian
09/22 @Woodward-Granger
09/29 Central Decatur, Leon
10/06 @Des Moines Christian
10/13 @Woodward Academy
10/20 Mount Ayr

Jesup 2016 Schedule:
08/26 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/02 @North Linn, Troy Mills
09/09 West Branch
09/16 @Tipton
09/23 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/30 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/07 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/14 Bellevue
10/21 @Durant

Jesup 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/01 North Linn, Troy Mills
09/08 @West Branch
09/15 Tipton
09/22 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/29 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/06 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/13 @Bellevue
10/20 Durant

Lake Mills 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/02 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/09 @Belmond-Klemme
09/16 Denver
09/23 @MFL MarMac
09/30 BCLUW, Conrad
10/07 @Central Springs
10/14 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/21 Sumner-Fredericksburg

Lake Mills 2017 Schedule:
08/25 West Fork, Sheffield
09/01 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/08 Belmond-Klemme
09/15 @Denver
09/22 MFL MarMac
09/29 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/06 Central Springs
10/13 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/20 @Sumner-Fredericksburg

Logan-Magnolia 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/02 Underwood
09/09 Treynor
09/16 @IKM-Manning
09/23 @OA-BCIG
09/30 Tri-Center, Neola
10/07 @Missouri Valley
10/14 AHSTW
10/21 @Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey

Logan-Magnolia 2017 Schedule:
08/25 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/01 @Underwood
09/08 @Treynor
09/15 IKM-Manning
09/22 OA-BCIG
09/29 @Tri-Center, Neola
10/06 Missouri Valley
10/13 @AHSTW
10/20 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey

Louisa-Muscatine 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/02 Tipton
09/09 @Van Buren Community
09/16 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/23 Wilton
09/30 @Wapello
10/07 @Sigourney-Keota
10/14 Highland, Riverside
10/21 @Regina, Iowa City

Louisa-Muscatine 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/01 @Tipton
09/08 Van Buren Community
09/15 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/22 @Wilton
09/29 Wapello
10/06 Sigourney-Keota
10/13 @Highland, Riverside
10/20 Regina, Iowa City

Madrid 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Woodward-Granger
09/02 @Earlham
09/09 Panorama, Panora
09/16 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/23 @Ogden
09/30 @South Hamilton, Jewell
10/07 Eagle Grove
10/14 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/21 Van Meter

Madrid 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Woodward-Granger
09/01 Earlham
09/08 @Panorama, Panora
09/15 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/22 Ogden
09/29 South Hamilton, Jewell
10/06 @Eagle Grove
10/13 Manson Northwest Webster
10/20 @Van Meter

Manson Northwest Webster 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/02 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/09 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/16 Eagle Grove
09/23 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/30 Van Meter
10/07 @Panorama, Panora
10/14 Madrid
10/21 @Ogden

Manson Northwest Webster 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/01 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/08 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/15 @Eagle Grove
09/22 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/29 @Van Meter
10/06 Panorama, Panora
10/13 @Madrid
10/20 Ogden

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/02 Starmont
09/09 @Durant
09/16 @West Branch
09/23 Tipton
09/30 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/07 Jesup
10/14 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/21 Bellevue

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/01 @Starmont
09/08 Durant
09/15 West Branch
09/22 @Tipton
09/29 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/06 @Jesup
10/13 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/20 @Bellevue

MFL MarMac 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Waukon
09/02 @Postville
09/09 Central Springs
09/16 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/23 Lake Mills
09/30 @Belmond-Klemme
10/07 Denver
10/14 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/21 @BCLUW, Conrad

MFL MarMac 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Waukon
09/01 Postville
09/08 @Central Springs
09/15 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/22 @Lake Mills
09/29 Belmond-Klemme
10/06 @Denver
10/13 Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/20 BCLUW, Conrad

Missouri Valley 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Griswold
09/02 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/09 @Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/16 Treynor
09/23 IKM-Manning
09/30 @OA-BCIG
10/07 Logan-Magnolia
10/14 @Tri-Center, Neola
10/21 @AHSTW

Missouri Valley 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Griswold
09/01 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/08 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/15 @Treynor
09/22 @IKM-Manning
09/29 OA-BCIG
10/06 @Logan-Magnolia
10/13 Tri-Center, Neola
10/20 AHSTW

Mount Ayr 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Nodaway Valley
09/02 @Southwest Valley
09/09 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/16 Woodward Academy
09/23 Pella Christian
09/30 @Pleasantville
10/07 Woodward-Granger
10/14 @Des Moines Christian
10/21 Interstate 35, Truro

Mount Ayr 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Nodaway Valley
09/01 Southwest Valley
09/08 Central Decatur, Leon
09/15 @Woodward Academy
09/22 @Pella Christian
09/29 Pleasantville
10/06 @Woodward-Granger
10/13 Des Moines Christian
10/20 @Interstate 35, Truro

North Cedar, Stanwood 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Alburnett
09/02 @Lisbon
09/09 Bellevue
09/16 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/23 @Durant
09/30 Jesup
10/07 @West Branch
10/14 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/21 @Tipton

North Cedar, Stanwood 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Alburnett
09/01 Lisbon
09/08 @Bellevue
09/15 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/22 Durant
09/29 @Jesup
10/06 West Branch
10/13 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/20 Tipton

OA-BCIG 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Westwood, Sloan
09/02 @Ridge View
09/09 IKM-Manning
09/16 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/23 Logan-Magnolia
09/30 Missouri Valley
10/07 @AHSTW
10/14 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
10/21 @Treynor

OA-BCIG 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Westwood, Sloan
09/01 Ridge View
09/08 @IKM-Manning
09/15 Tri-Center, Neola
09/22 @Logan-Magnolia
09/29 @Missouri Valley
10/06 AHSTW
10/13 @Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
10/20 Treynor

Ogden 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Woodward Academy
09/02 West Marshall, State Center
09/09 @Van Meter
09/16 Panorama, Panora
09/23 Madrid
09/30 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/07 South Hamilton, Jewell
10/14 @Eagle Grove
10/21 Manson Northwest Webster

Ogden 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Woodward Academy
09/01 @West Marshall, State Center
09/08 Van Meter
09/15 @Panorama, Panora
09/22 @Madrid
09/29 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/06 @South Hamilton, Jewell
10/13 Eagle Grove
10/20 @Manson Northwest Webster

Okoboji, Milford 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @North Union
09/02 Cherokee, Washington
09/09 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/16 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/23 @Emmetsburg
09/30 Western Christian, Hull
10/07 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/14 @Alta/Aurelia
10/21 @Hinton

Okoboji, Milford 2017 Schedule:
08/25 North Union
09/01 @Cherokee, Washington
09/08 West Lyon, Inwood
09/15 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/22 Emmetsburg
09/29 @Western Christian, Hull
10/06 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/13 Alta/Aurelia
10/20 Hinton

Panorama, Panora 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Des Moines Christian
09/02 Woodward Academy
09/09 @Madrid
09/16 @Ogden
09/23 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/30 @Eagle Grove
10/07 Manson Northwest Webster
10/14 Van Meter
10/21 @West Central Valley, Stuart

Panorama, Panora 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Des Moines Christian
09/01 @Woodward Academy
09/08 Madrid
09/15 Ogden
09/22 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/29 Eagle Grove
10/06 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/13 @Van Meter
10/20 West Central Valley, Stuart

Pella Christian 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @PCM, Monroe
09/02 Albia
09/09 @Des Moines Christian
09/16 Interstate 35, Truro
09/23 @Mount Ayr
09/30 Woodward Academy
10/07 Pleasantville
10/14 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/21 Woodward-Granger

Pella Christian 2017 Schedule:
08/25 PCM, Monroe
09/01 @Albia
09/08 Des Moines Christian
09/15 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/22 Mount Ayr
09/29 @Woodward Academy
10/06 @Pleasantville
10/13 Central Decatur, Leon
10/20 @Woodward-Granger

Pleasantville 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/02 Centerville
09/09 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/16 Des Moines Christian
09/23 @Woodward Academy
09/30 Mount Ayr
10/07 @Pella Christian
10/14 @Woodward-Granger
10/21 Central Decatur, Leon

Pleasantville 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/01 @Centerville
09/08 Interstate 35, Truro
09/15 @Des Moines Christian
09/22 Woodward Academy
09/29 @Mount Ayr
10/06 Pella Christian
10/13 Woodward-Granger
10/20 @Central Decatur, Leon

Regina, Iowa City 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/02 Solon
09/09 @Wapello
09/16 Sigourney-Keota
09/23 @Highland, Riverside
09/30 Wilton
10/07 @Van Buren Community
10/14 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/21 Louisa-Muscatine

Regina, Iowa City 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/01 @Solon
09/08 Wapello
09/15 @Sigourney-Keota
09/22 Highland, Riverside
09/29 @Wilton
10/06 Van Buren Community
10/13 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/20 @Louisa-Muscatine

Sibley-Ocheyedan 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Sheldon
09/02 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/09 Emmetsburg
09/16 @Okoboji, Milford
09/23 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/30 Alta/Aurelia
10/07 @Hinton
10/14 West Lyon, Inwood
10/21 @Western Christian, Hull

Sibley-Ocheyedan 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Sheldon
09/01 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/08 @Emmetsburg
09/15 Okoboji, Milford
09/22 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/29 @Alta/Aurelia
10/06 Hinton
10/13 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/20 Western Christian, Hull

Sigourney-Keota 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Pekin
09/02 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/09 @Highland, Riverside
09/16 @Regina, Iowa City
09/23 Van Buren Community
09/30 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/07 Louisa-Muscatine
10/14 @Wapello
10/21 Wilton

Sigourney-Keota 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Pekin
09/01 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/08 Highland, Riverside
09/15 Regina, Iowa City
09/22 @Van Buren Community
09/29 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/06 @Louisa-Muscatine
10/13 Wapello
10/20 @Wilton

South Hamilton, Jewell 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @South Hardin
09/02 Roland-Story, Story City
09/09 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/16 Van Meter
09/23 @Panorama, Panora
09/30 Madrid
10/07 @Ogden
10/14 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/21 @Eagle Grove

South Hamilton, Jewell 2017 Schedule:
08/25 South Hardin
09/01 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/08 Manson Northwest Webster
09/15 @Van Meter
09/22 Panorama, Panora
09/29 @Madrid
10/06 Ogden
10/13 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/20 Eagle Grove

South Winneshiek, Calmar 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/02 @Saint Ansgar
09/09 @Denver
09/16 MFL MarMac
09/23 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/30 Central Springs
10/07 Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/14 @Lake Mills
10/21 Belmond-Klemme

South Winneshiek, Calmar 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/01 Saint Ansgar
09/08 Denver
09/15 @MFL MarMac
09/22 BCLUW, Conrad
09/29 @Central Springs
10/06 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/13 Lake Mills
10/20 @Belmond-Klemme

Sumner-Fredericksburg 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/02 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/09 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/16 Belmond-Klemme
09/23 @Central Springs
09/30 Denver
10/07 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/14 MFL MarMac
10/21 @Lake Mills

Sumner-Fredericksburg 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/01 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/08 BCLUW, Conrad
09/15 @Belmond-Klemme
09/22 Central Springs
09/29 @Denver
10/06 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/13 @MFL MarMac
10/20 Lake Mills

Tipton 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Wilton
09/02 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/09 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/16 Jesup
09/23 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/30 Bellevue
10/07 @Durant
10/14 West Branch
10/21 North Cedar, Stanwood

Tipton 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Wilton
09/01 Louisa-Muscatine
09/08 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/15 @Jesup
09/22 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/29 @Bellevue
10/06 Durant
10/13 @West Branch
10/20 @North Cedar, Stanwood

Treynor 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Underwood
09/02 Red Oak
09/09 @Logan-Magnolia
09/16 @Missouri Valley
09/23 AHSTW
09/30 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
10/07 @Tri-Center, Neola
10/14 @IKM-Manning
10/21 OA-BCIG

Treynor 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Underwood
09/01 @Red Oak
09/08 Logan-Magnolia
09/15 Missouri Valley
09/22 @AHSTW
09/29 @Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
10/06 Tri-Center, Neola
10/13 IKM-Manning
10/20 @OA-BCIG

Tri-Center, Neola 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/02 @Riverside, Oakland
09/09 AHSTW
09/16 OA-BCIG
09/23 @Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/30 @Logan-Magnolia
10/07 Treynor
10/14 Missouri Valley
10/21 @IKM-Manning

Tri-Center, Neola 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/01 Riverside, Oakland
09/08 @AHSTW
09/15 @OA-BCIG
09/22 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/29 Logan-Magnolia
10/06 @Treynor
10/13 @Missouri Valley
10/20 IKM-Manning

Unity Christian, Orange City 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/02 @Sioux Center
09/09 Hinton
09/16 West Lyon, Inwood
09/23 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/30 Emmetsburg
10/07 @Okoboji, Milford
10/14 Western Christian, Hull
10/21 @Alta/Aurelia

Unity Christian, Orange City 2017 Schedule:
08/25 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/01 Sioux Center
09/08 @Hinton
09/15 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/22 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/29 @Emmetsburg
10/06 Okoboji, Milford
10/13 @Western Christian, Hull
10/20 Alta/Aurelia

Van Buren Community 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Cardinal, Eldon
09/02 @New London
09/09 Louisa-Muscatine
09/16 Wapello
09/23 @Sigourney-Keota
09/30 Highland, Riverside
10/07 Regina, Iowa City
10/14 @Wilton
10/21 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction

Van Buren Community 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/01 New London
09/08 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/15 @Wapello
09/22 Sigourney-Keota
09/29 @Highland, Riverside
10/06 @Regina, Iowa City
10/13 Wilton
10/20 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction

Van Meter 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Earlham
09/02 @Woodward-Granger
09/09 Ogden
09/16 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/23 Eagle Grove
09/30 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/07 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/14 @Panorama, Panora
10/21 @Madrid

Van Meter 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Earlham
09/01 Woodward-Granger
09/08 @Ogden
09/15 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/22 @Eagle Grove
09/29 Manson Northwest Webster
10/06 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/13 Panorama, Panora
10/20 Madrid

Wapello 2016 Schedule:
08/26 New London
09/02 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/09 Regina, Iowa City
09/16 @Van Buren Community
09/23 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/30 Louisa-Muscatine
10/07 @Wilton
10/14 Sigourney-Keota
10/21 @Highland, Riverside

Wapello 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @New London
09/01 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/08 @Regina, Iowa City
09/15 Van Buren Community
09/22 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/29 @Louisa-Muscatine
10/06 Wilton
10/13 @Sigourney-Keota
10/20 Highland, Riverside

West Branch 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @West Liberty
09/02 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/09 @Jesup
09/16 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/23 @Bellevue
09/30 Durant
10/07 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/14 @Tipton
10/21 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

West Branch 2017 Schedule:
08/25 West Liberty
09/01 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/08 Jesup
09/15 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/22 Bellevue
09/29 @Durant
10/06 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/13 Tipton
10/20 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

West Central Valley, Stuart 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/02 Saydel
09/09 @Eagle Grove
09/16 @Madrid
09/23 Manson Northwest Webster
09/30 Ogden
10/07 @Van Meter
10/14 @South Hamilton, Jewell
10/21 Panorama, Panora

West Central Valley, Stuart 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey
09/01 @Saydel
09/08 Eagle Grove
09/15 Madrid
09/22 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/29 @Ogden
10/06 Van Meter
10/13 South Hamilton, Jewell
10/20 @Panorama, Panora

West Lyon, Inwood 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/02 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/09 Okoboji, Milford
09/16 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/23 @Alta/Aurelia
09/30 Hinton
10/07 @Western Christian, Hull
10/14 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/21 Emmetsburg

West Lyon, Inwood 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/01 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/08 @Okoboji, Milford
09/15 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/22 Alta/Aurelia
09/29 @Hinton
10/06 Western Christian, Hull
10/13 Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/20 @Emmetsburg

Western Christian, Hull 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/02 @Akron-Westfield
09/09 Alta/Aurelia
09/16 @Emmetsburg
09/23 Hinton
09/30 @Okoboji, Milford
10/07 West Lyon, Inwood
10/14 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/21 Sibley-Ocheyedan

Western Christian, Hull 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/01 Akron-Westfield
09/08 @Alta/Aurelia
09/15 Emmetsburg
09/22 @Hinton
09/29 Okoboji, Milford
10/06 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/13 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/20 @Sibley-Ocheyedan

Wilton 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Tipton
09/02 Durant
09/09 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/16 Highland, Riverside
09/23 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/30 @Regina, Iowa City
10/07 Wapello
10/14 Van Buren Community
10/21 @Sigourney-Keota

Wilton 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Tipton
09/01 @Durant
09/08 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/15 @Highland, Riverside
09/22 Louisa-Muscatine
09/29 Regina, Iowa City
10/06 @Wapello
10/13 @Van Buren Community
10/20 Sigourney-Keota

Woodward Academy 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Ogden
09/02 @Panorama, Panora
09/09 Woodward-Granger
09/16 @Mount Ayr
09/23 Pleasantville
09/30 @Pella Christian
10/07 Central Decatur, Leon
10/14 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/21 Des Moines Christian

Woodward Academy 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Ogden
09/01 Panorama, Panora
09/08 @Woodward-Granger
09/15 Mount Ayr
09/22 @Pleasantville
09/29 Pella Christian
10/06 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/13 Interstate 35, Truro
10/20 @Des Moines Christian

Woodward-Granger 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Madrid
09/02 Van Meter
09/09 @Woodward Academy
09/16 Central Decatur, Leon
09/23 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/30 Des Moines Christian
10/07 @Mount Ayr
10/14 Pleasantville
10/21 @Pella Christian

Woodward-Granger 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Madrid
09/01 @Van Meter
09/08 Woodward Academy
09/15 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/22 Interstate 35, Truro
09/29 @Des Moines Christian
10/06 Mount Ayr
10/13 @Pleasantville
10/20 Pella Christian