The Class 2A Iowa High School Athletic Association (IHSAA) football schedules for the 2016 and 2017 seasons.

Click Below To See 2016 & 2017 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

CLASS 2A...

Albia 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Washington
09/02 @Pella Christian
09/09 @PCM, Monroe
09/16 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/23 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/30 @Clarke, Osceola
10/07 Centerville
10/14 @Chariton
10/21 Davis County, Bloomfield

Albia 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Washington
09/01 Pella Christian
09/08 PCM, Monroe
09/15 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/22 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/29 Clarke, Osceola
10/06 @Centerville
10/13 Chariton
10/20 @Davis County, Bloomfield

Anamosa 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Monticello
09/02 @Maquoketa
09/09 @Williamsburg
09/16 Mediapolis
09/23 West Liberty
09/30 @Mount Vernon
10/07 Camanche
10/14 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/21 Northeast, Goose Lake

Anamosa 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Monticello
09/01 Maquoketa
09/08 Williamsburg
09/15 @Mediapolis
09/22 @West Liberty
09/29 Mount Vernon
10/06 @Camanche
10/13 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/20 @Northeast, Goose Lake

Aplington-Parkersburg 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/02 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/09 @West Marshall, State Center
09/16 Dike-New Hartford
09/23 South Hardin
09/30 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/07 CMB, Baxter
10/14 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/21 @Saydel

Aplington-Parkersburg 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/01 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/08 West Marshall, State Center
09/15 @Dike-New Hartford
09/22 @South Hardin
09/29 Roland-Story, Story City
10/06 @CMB, Baxter
10/13 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/20 Saydel

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/02 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/09 Waukon
09/16 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/23 Union, La Porte City
09/30 @North Fayette Valley
10/07 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/14 @Monticello
10/21 Oelwein

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/01 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/08 @Waukon
09/15 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/22 @Union, La Porte City
09/29 North Fayette Valley
10/06 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/13 Monticello
10/20 @Oelwein

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Western Christian, Hull
09/02 West Lyon, Inwood
09/09 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/16 Sheldon
09/23 @Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/30 Cherokee, Washington
10/07 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/14 Sioux Center
10/21 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Western Christian, Hull
09/01 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/08 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/15 @Sheldon
09/22 Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/29 @Cherokee, Washington
10/06 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/13 @Sioux Center
10/20 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

Camanche 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Bellevue
09/02 @Monticello
09/09 @Mount Vernon
09/16 Williamsburg
09/23 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/30 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/07 @Anamosa
10/14 Mediapolis
10/21 @West Liberty

Camanche 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Bellevue
09/01 Monticello
09/08 Mount Vernon
09/15 @Williamsburg
09/22 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/29 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/06 Anamosa
10/13 @Mediapolis
10/20 West Liberty

Cascade, Western Dubuque 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Maquoketa
09/02 @Central DeWitt
09/09 North Fayette Valley
09/16 @Waukon
09/23 @Monticello
09/30 Oelwein
10/07 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/14 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/21 @Union, La Porte City

Cascade, Western Dubuque 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Maquoketa
09/01 Central DeWitt
09/08 @North Fayette Valley
09/15 Waukon
09/22 Monticello
09/29 @Oelwein
10/06 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/13 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/20 Union, La Porte City

Centerville 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Central Decatur, Leon
09/02 @Pleasantville
09/09 @Clarke, Osceola
09/16 PCM, Monroe
09/23 @Chariton
09/30 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/07 @Albia
10/14 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/21 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Centerville 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/01 Pleasantville
09/08 Clarke, Osceola
09/15 @PCM, Monroe
09/22 Chariton
09/29 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/06 Albia
10/13 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/20 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Central Lee, Donnellson 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Keokuk
09/02 Fort Madison
09/09 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/16 @Albia
09/23 PCM, Monroe
09/30 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/07 Clarke, Osceola
10/14 @Centerville
10/21 Chariton

Central Lee, Donnellson 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Keokuk
09/01 @Fort Madison
09/08 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/15 Albia
09/22 @PCM, Monroe
09/29 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/06 @Clarke, Osceola
10/13 Centerville
10/20 @Chariton

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/02 Spencer
09/09 Sioux Center
09/16 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/23 @Sheldon
09/30 Pocahontas Area/L-M
10/07 @Cherokee, Washington
10/14 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/21 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2017 Schedule:
08/25 West Lyon, Inwood
09/01 @Spencer
09/08 @Sioux Center
09/15 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/22 Sheldon
09/29 @Pocahontas Area/L-M
10/06 Cherokee, Washington
10/13 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/20 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

Chariton 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Knoxville
09/02 Keokuk
09/09 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/16 @Clarke, Osceola
09/23 Centerville
09/30 @PCM, Monroe
10/07 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/14 Albia
10/21 @Central Lee, Donnellson

Chariton 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Knoxville
09/01 @Keokuk
09/08 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/15 Clarke, Osceola
09/22 @Centerville
09/29 PCM, Monroe
10/06 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/13 @Albia
10/20 Central Lee, Donnellson

Cherokee, Washington 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Storm Lake
09/02 @Okoboji, Milford
09/09 Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/16 Sioux Center
09/23 @MOC-Floyd Valley
09/30 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/07 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/14 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/21 Sheldon

Cherokee, Washington 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Storm Lake
09/01 Okoboji, Milford
09/08 @Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/15 @Sioux Center
09/22 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/29 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/06 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/13 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/20 @Sheldon

Clarinda 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Atlantic
09/02 Creston/O-M
09/09 @Underwood
09/16 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/23 @South Central Calhoun
09/30 Red Oak
10/07 @East Sac County
10/14 Southeast Valley
10/21 @Shenandoah

Clarinda 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Atlantic
09/01 @Creston/O-M
09/08 Underwood
09/15 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/22 South Central Calhoun
09/29 @Red Oak
10/06 East Sac County
10/13 @Southeast Valley
10/20 Shenandoah

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Belmond-Klemme
09/02 @Eagle Grove
09/09 Osage
09/16 Crestwood, Cresco
09/23 @New Hampton
09/30 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/07 Clear Lake
10/14 @Forest City
10/21 Hampton-Dumont

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Belmond-Klemme
09/01 Eagle Grove
09/08 @Osage
09/15 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/22 New Hampton
09/29 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/06 @Clear Lake
10/13 Forest City
10/20 @Hampton-Dumont

Clarke, Osceola 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Saydel
09/02 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/09 Centerville
09/16 Chariton
09/23 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/30 Albia
10/07 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/14 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/21 @PCM, Monroe

Clarke, Osceola 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Saydel
09/01 Central Decatur, Leon
09/08 @Centerville
09/15 @Chariton
09/22 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/29 @Albia
10/06 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/13 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/20 PCM, Monroe

Clear Lake 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Mason City
09/02 Webster City
09/09 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/16 @Osage
09/23 Forest City
09/30 @Hampton-Dumont
10/07 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
10/14 Crestwood, Cresco
10/21 @New Hampton

Clear Lake 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Mason City
09/01 @Webster City
09/08 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/15 Osage
09/22 @Forest City
09/29 Hampton-Dumont
10/06 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
10/13 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/20 New Hampton

CMB, Baxter 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Nevada
09/02 @North Polk, Alleman
09/09 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/16 West Marshall, State Center
09/23 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/30 @Saydel
10/07 @Aplington-Parkersburg
10/14 Dike-New Hartford
10/21 @South Hardin

CMB, Baxter 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Nevada
09/01 North Polk, Alleman
09/08 Roland-Story, Story City
09/15 @West Marshall, State Center
09/22 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/29 Saydel
10/06 Aplington-Parkersburg
10/13 @Dike-New Hartford
10/20 South Hardin

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @West Marshall, State Center
09/02 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/09 @Oelwein
09/16 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/23 Waukon
09/30 @Union, La Porte City
10/07 North Fayette Valley
10/14 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/21 Monticello

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2017 Schedule:
08/25 West Marshall, State Center
09/01 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/08 Oelwein
09/15 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/22 @Waukon
09/29 Union, La Porte City
10/06 @North Fayette Valley
10/13 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/20 @Monticello

Crestwood, Cresco 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/02 Decorah
09/09 @Hampton-Dumont
09/16 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/23 Osage
09/30 @New Hampton
10/07 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/14 @Clear Lake
10/21 Forest City

Crestwood, Cresco 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/01 @Decorah
09/08 Hampton-Dumont
09/15 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/22 @Osage
09/29 New Hampton
10/06 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/13 Clear Lake
10/20 @Forest City

Davis County, Bloomfield 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Fort Madison
09/02 Pekin
09/09 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/16 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/23 Clarke, Osceola
09/30 @Centerville
10/07 Chariton
10/14 @PCM, Monroe
10/21 @Albia

Davis County, Bloomfield 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Fort Madison
09/01 @Pekin
09/08 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/15 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/22 @Clarke, Osceola
09/29 Centerville
10/06 @Chariton
10/13 PCM, Monroe
10/20 Albia

Dike-New Hartford 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Denver
09/02 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/09 @Saydel
09/16 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/23 West Marshall, State Center
09/30 @South Hardin
10/07 Roland-Story, Story City
10/14 @CMB, Baxter
10/21 East Marshall, LeGrand

Dike-New Hartford 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Denver
09/01 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/08 Saydel
09/15 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/22 @West Marshall, State Center
09/29 South Hardin
10/06 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/13 CMB, Baxter
10/20 @East Marshall, LeGrand

East Marshall, LeGrand 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Hudson
09/02 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/09 South Hardin
09/16 Roland-Story, Story City
09/23 @CMB, Baxter
09/30 @West Marshall, State Center
10/07 Saydel
10/14 Aplington-Parkersburg
10/21 @Dike-New Hartford

East Marshall, LeGrand 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Hudson
09/01 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/08 @South Hardin
09/15 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/22 CMB, Baxter
09/29 West Marshall, State Center
10/06 @Saydel
10/13 @Aplington-Parkersburg
10/20 Dike-New Hartford

East Sac County 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @IKM-Manning
09/02 Denison-Schleswig
09/09 @Red Oak
09/16 Underwood
09/23 Southeast Valley
09/30 @Shenandoah
10/07 Clarinda
10/14 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/21 South Central Calhoun

East Sac County 2017 Schedule:
08/25 IKM-Manning
09/01 @Denison-Schleswig
09/08 Red Oak
09/15 @Underwood
09/22 @Southeast Valley
09/29 Shenandoah
10/06 @Clarinda
10/13 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/20 @South Central Calhoun

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Pleasantville
09/02 @Sigourney-Keota
09/09 @Chariton
09/16 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/23 @Albia
09/30 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/07 PCM, Monroe
10/14 @Clarke, Osceola
10/21 Centerville

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Pleasantville
09/01 Sigourney-Keota
09/08 Chariton
09/15 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/22 Albia
09/29 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/06 @PCM, Monroe
10/13 Clarke, Osceola
10/20 @Centerville

Estherville Lincoln Central 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Spirit Lake
09/02 @Emmetsburg
09/09 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/16 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/23 @Sioux Center
09/30 Sheldon
10/07 @Pocahontas Area/L-M
10/14 Cherokee, Washington
10/21 @MOC-Floyd Valley

Estherville Lincoln Central 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Spirit Lake
09/01 Emmetsburg
09/08 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/15 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/22 Sioux Center
09/29 @Sheldon
10/06 Pocahontas Area/L-M
10/13 @Cherokee, Washington
10/20 MOC-Floyd Valley

Forest City 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Algona
09/02 @Spirit Lake
09/09 @New Hampton
09/16 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/23 @Clear Lake
09/30 @Osage
10/07 Hampton-Dumont
10/14 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
10/21 @Crestwood, Cresco

Forest City 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Algona
09/01 Spirit Lake
09/08 New Hampton
09/15 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/22 Clear Lake
09/29 Osage
10/06 @Hampton-Dumont
10/13 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
10/20 Crestwood, Cresco

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @West Hancock, Britt
09/02 Algona
09/09 @Clear Lake
09/16 @Forest City
09/23 Hampton-Dumont
09/30 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
10/07 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/14 New Hampton
10/21 @Osage

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2017 Schedule:
08/25 West Hancock, Britt
09/01 @Algona
09/08 Clear Lake
09/15 Forest City
09/22 @Hampton-Dumont
09/29 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
10/06 Crestwood, Cresco
10/13 @New Hampton
10/20 Osage

Hampton-Dumont 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/02 @Humboldt
09/09 Crestwood, Cresco
09/16 New Hampton
09/23 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/30 Clear Lake
10/07 @Forest City
10/14 Osage
10/21 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL

Hampton-Dumont 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/01 Humboldt
09/08 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/15 @New Hampton
09/22 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/29 @Clear Lake
10/06 Forest City
10/13 @Osage
10/20 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Greene County
09/02 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/09 Shenandoah
09/16 @Clarinda
09/23 @Underwood
09/30 South Central Calhoun
10/07 @Red Oak
10/14 East Sac County
10/21 @Southeast Valley

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Greene County
09/01 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/08 @Shenandoah
09/15 Clarinda
09/22 Underwood
09/29 @South Central Calhoun
10/06 Red Oak
10/13 @East Sac County
10/20 Southeast Valley

Mediapolis 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/02 Mount Pleasant
09/09 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/16 @Anamosa
09/23 Williamsburg
09/30 @West Liberty
10/07 Mount Vernon
10/14 @Camanche
10/21 Mid-Prairie, Wellman

Mediapolis 2017 Schedule:
08/25 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/01 @Mount Pleasant
09/08 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/15 Anamosa
09/22 @Williamsburg
09/29 West Liberty
10/06 @Mount Vernon
10/13 Camanche
10/20 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Louisa-Muscatine
09/02 @Washington
09/09 West Liberty
09/16 @Mount Vernon
09/23 Camanche
09/30 @Williamsburg
10/07 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/14 Anamosa
10/21 @Mediapolis

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/01 Washington
09/08 @West Liberty
09/15 Mount Vernon
09/22 @Camanche
09/29 Williamsburg
10/06 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/13 @Anamosa
10/20 Mediapolis

MOC-Floyd Valley 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/02 LeMars
09/09 @Sheldon
09/16 @Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/23 Cherokee, Washington
09/30 @Sioux Center
10/07 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/14 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/21 Estherville Lincoln Central

MOC-Floyd Valley 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/01 @LeMars
09/08 Sheldon
09/15 Pocahontas Area/L-M
09/22 @Cherokee, Washington
09/29 Sioux Center
10/06 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/13 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/20 @Estherville Lincoln Central

Monticello 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Anamosa
09/02 Camanche
09/09 Union, La Porte City
09/16 @North Fayette Valley
09/23 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/30 @Waukon
10/07 @Oelwein
10/14 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/21 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo

Monticello 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Anamosa
09/01 @Camanche
09/08 @Union, La Porte City
09/15 North Fayette Valley
09/22 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/29 Waukon
10/06 Oelwein
10/13 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/20 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo

Mount Vernon 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Solon
09/02 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/09 Camanche
09/16 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/23 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/30 Anamosa
10/07 @Mediapolis
10/14 West Liberty
10/21 @Williamsburg

Mount Vernon 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Solon
09/01 West Delaware, Manchester
09/08 @Camanche
09/15 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/22 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/29 @Anamosa
10/06 Mediapolis
10/13 @West Liberty
10/20 Williamsburg

New Hampton 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Charles City
09/02 @Waukon
09/09 Forest City
09/16 @Hampton-Dumont
09/23 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/30 Crestwood, Cresco
10/07 @Osage
10/14 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/21 Clear Lake

New Hampton 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Charles City
09/01 Waukon
09/08 @Forest City
09/15 Hampton-Dumont
09/22 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/29 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/06 Osage
10/13 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/20 @Clear Lake

North Fayette Valley 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Decorah
09/02 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/09 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/16 Monticello
09/23 @Oelwein
09/30 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/07 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/14 Union, La Porte City
10/21 Waukon

North Fayette Valley 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Decorah
09/01 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/08 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/15 @Monticello
09/22 Oelwein
09/29 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/06 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/13 @Union, La Porte City
10/20 @Waukon

Northeast, Goose Lake 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Central DeWitt
09/02 @Bellevue
09/09 Mediapolis
09/16 @West Liberty
09/23 Mount Vernon
09/30 @Camanche
10/07 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/14 Williamsburg
10/21 @Anamosa

Northeast, Goose Lake 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Central DeWitt
09/01 Bellevue
09/08 @Mediapolis
09/15 West Liberty
09/22 @Mount Vernon
09/29 Camanche
10/06 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/13 @Williamsburg
10/20 Anamosa

Oelwein 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Benton Community
09/02 @Center Point-Urbana
09/09 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/16 @Union, La Porte City
09/23 North Fayette Valley
09/30 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/07 Monticello
10/14 Waukon
10/21 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville

Oelwein 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Benton Community
09/01 Center Point-Urbana
09/08 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/15 Union, La Porte City
09/22 @North Fayette Valley
09/29 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/06 @Monticello
10/13 @Waukon
10/20 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville

Osage 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Saint Ansgar
09/02 Charles City
09/09 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/16 Clear Lake
09/23 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/30 Forest City
10/07 New Hampton
10/14 @Hampton-Dumont
10/21 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

Osage 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Saint Ansgar
09/01 @Charles City
09/08 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
09/15 @Clear Lake
09/22 Crestwood, Cresco
09/29 @Forest City
10/06 @New Hampton
10/13 Hampton-Dumont
10/20 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

PCM, Monroe 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Pella Christian
09/02 @Montezuma
09/09 Albia
09/16 @Centerville
09/23 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/30 Chariton
10/07 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/14 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/21 Clarke, Osceola

PCM, Monroe 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Pella Christian
09/01 Montezuma
09/08 @Albia
09/15 Centerville
09/22 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/29 @Chariton
10/06 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/13 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/20 @Clarke, Osceola

Pocahontas Area/L-M 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/02 Storm Lake
09/09 @Cherokee, Washington
09/16 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/23 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/30 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/07 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/14 @Sheldon
10/21 @Sioux Center

Pocahontas Area/L-M 2017 Schedule:
08/25 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/01 @Storm Lake
09/08 Cherokee, Washington
09/15 @MOC-Floyd Valley
09/22 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/29 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/06 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/13 Sheldon
10/20 Sioux Center

Red Oak 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Southwest Valley
09/02 @Treynor
09/09 East Sac County
09/16 @Southeast Valley
09/23 Shenandoah
09/30 @Clarinda
10/07 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/14 @South Central Calhoun
10/21 Underwood

Red Oak 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Southwest Valley
09/01 Treynor
09/08 @East Sac County
09/15 Southeast Valley
09/22 @Shenandoah
09/29 Clarinda
10/06 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/13 South Central Calhoun
10/20 @Underwood

Roland-Story, Story City 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Gilbert
09/02 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/09 CMB, Baxter
09/16 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/23 Saydel
09/30 Aplington-Parkersburg
10/07 @Dike-New Hartford
10/14 South Hardin
10/21 @West Marshall, State Center

Roland-Story, Story City 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Gilbert
09/01 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/08 @CMB, Baxter
09/15 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/22 @Saydel
09/29 @Aplington-Parkersburg
10/06 Dike-New Hartford
10/13 @South Hardin
10/20 West Marshall, State Center

Saydel 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Clarke, Osceola
09/02 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/09 Dike-New Hartford
09/16 @South Hardin
09/23 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/30 CMB, Baxter
10/07 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/14 @West Marshall, State Center
10/21 Aplington-Parkersburg

Saydel 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Clarke, Osceola
09/01 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/08 @Dike-New Hartford
09/15 South Hardin
09/22 Roland-Story, Story City
09/29 @CMB, Baxter
10/06 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/13 West Marshall, State Center
10/20 @Aplington-Parkersburg

Sheldon 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/02 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/09 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/16 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/23 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/30 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/07 Sioux Center
10/14 Pocahontas Area/L-M
10/21 @Cherokee, Washington

Sheldon 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/01 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/08 @MOC-Floyd Valley
09/15 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/22 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/29 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/06 @Sioux Center
10/13 @Pocahontas Area/L-M
10/20 Cherokee, Washington

Shenandoah 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @AHSTW
09/02 Atlantic
09/09 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/16 South Central Calhoun
09/23 @Red Oak
09/30 East Sac County
10/07 Southeast Valley
10/14 @Underwood
10/21 Clarinda

Shenandoah 2017 Schedule:
08/25 AHSTW
09/01 @Atlantic
09/08 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/15 @South Central Calhoun
09/22 Red Oak
09/29 @East Sac County
10/06 @Southeast Valley
10/13 Underwood
10/20 @Clarinda

Sioux Center 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @LeMars
09/02 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/09 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/16 @Cherokee, Washington
09/23 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/30 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/07 @Sheldon
10/14 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/21 Pocahontas Area/L-M

Sioux Center 2017 Schedule:
08/25 LeMars
09/01 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/08 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/15 Cherokee, Washington
09/22 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/29 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/06 Sheldon
10/13 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/20 @Pocahontas Area/L-M

South Central Calhoun 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Carroll
09/02 IKM-Manning
09/09 @Southeast Valley
09/16 @Shenandoah
09/23 Clarinda
09/30 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/07 Underwood
10/14 Red Oak
10/21 @East Sac County

South Central Calhoun 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Carroll
09/01 @IKM-Manning
09/08 Southeast Valley
09/15 Shenandoah
09/22 @Clarinda
09/29 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/06 @Underwood
10/13 @Red Oak
10/20 East Sac County

South Hardin 2016 Schedule:
08/26 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/02 @Grundy Center
09/09 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/16 Saydel
09/23 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/30 Dike-New Hartford
10/07 West Marshall, State Center
10/14 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/21 CMB, Baxter

South Hardin 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/01 Grundy Center
09/08 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/15 @Saydel
09/22 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/29 @Dike-New Hartford
10/06 @West Marshall, State Center
10/13 Roland-Story, Story City
10/20 @CMB, Baxter

Southeast Valley 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Eagle Grove
09/02 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/09 South Central Calhoun
09/16 Red Oak
09/23 @East Sac County
09/30 Underwood
10/07 @Shenandoah
10/14 @Clarinda
10/21 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

Southeast Valley 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Eagle Grove
09/01 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/08 @South Central Calhoun
09/15 @Red Oak
09/22 East Sac County
09/29 @Underwood
10/06 Shenandoah
10/13 Clarinda
10/20 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

Underwood 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Treynor
09/02 @Logan-Magnolia
09/09 Clarinda
09/16 @East Sac County
09/23 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/30 @Southeast Valley
10/07 @South Central Calhoun
10/14 Shenandoah
10/21 @Red Oak

Underwood 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Treynor
09/01 Logan-Magnolia
09/08 @Clarinda
09/15 East Sac County
09/22 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/29 Southeast Valley
10/06 South Central Calhoun
10/13 @Shenandoah
10/20 Red Oak

Union, La Porte City 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Marion
09/02 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/09 @Monticello
09/16 Oelwein
09/23 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/30 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/07 @Waukon
10/14 @North Fayette Valley
10/21 Cascade, Western Dubuque

Union, La Porte City 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Marion
09/01 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/08 Monticello
09/15 @Oelwein
09/22 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/29 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/06 Waukon
10/13 North Fayette Valley
10/20 @Cascade, Western Dubuque

Waukon 2016 Schedule:
08/26 @MFL MarMac
09/02 New Hampton
09/09 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/16 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/23 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/30 Monticello
10/07 Union, La Porte City
10/14 @Oelwein
10/21 @North Fayette Valley

Waukon 2017 Schedule:
08/25 MFL MarMac
09/01 @New Hampton
09/08 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/15 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/22 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/29 @Monticello
10/06 @Union, La Porte City
10/13 Oelwein
10/20 North Fayette Valley

West Liberty 2016 Schedule:
08/26 West Branch
09/02 @Highland, Riverside
09/09 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/16 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/23 @Anamosa
09/30 Mediapolis
10/07 Williamsburg
10/14 @Mount Vernon
10/21 Camanche

West Liberty 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @West Branch
09/01 Highland, Riverside
09/08 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/15 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/22 Anamosa
09/29 @Mediapolis
10/06 @Williamsburg
10/13 Mount Vernon
10/20 @Camanche

West Marshall, State Center 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/02 @Ogden
09/09 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/16 @CMB, Baxter
09/23 @Dike-New Hartford
09/30 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/07 @South Hardin
10/14 Saydel
10/21 Roland-Story, Story City

West Marshall, State Center 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/01 Ogden
09/08 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/15 CMB, Baxter
09/22 Dike-New Hartford
09/29 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/06 South Hardin
10/13 @Saydel
10/20 @Roland-Story, Story City

Williamsburg 2016 Schedule:
08/26 Fairfield
09/02 @South Tama County, Tama
09/09 Anamosa
09/16 @Camanche
09/23 @Mediapolis
09/30 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/07 @West Liberty
10/14 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/21 Mount Vernon

Williamsburg 2017 Schedule:
08/25 @Fairfield
09/01 South Tama County, Tama
09/08 @Anamosa
09/15 Camanche
09/22 Mediapolis
09/29 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/06 West Liberty
10/13 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/20 @Mount Vernon