Race results from the Upper Iowa Speedway on Saturday, June 25, 2016.

UPPER IOWA SPEEDWAY
WEEKLY RACING RESULTS
DECORAH, IA
June 25, 2016

B-Mods: Feature
1. Jimmy Brosziet (Postville, IA), 2. Troy Hovey (Decorah, IA), 3. Matt Jones (Waukon, IA), 4. Kyle Anderson (Decorah, IA), 5. Dan Hovden (Decorah, IA), 6. Keagen Einck (Decorah, IA), 7. Parker Kessel (Waukon, IA), 8. Matt Buddenberg (Decorah, IA), 9. Arthur Schott (Clermont, IA), 10. Rick Byrnes (Decorah, IA), 11. Taylor Skauge (Caledonia, MN), 12. Colby Mann (Caledonia, MN), 13. Ryan Halverson (Decorah, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Troy Hovey (Decorah, IA), 2. Jimmy Brosziet (Postville, IA), 3. Parker Kessel (Waukon, IA), 4. Taylor Skauge (Caledonia, MN), 5. Arthur Schott (Clermont, IA), 6. Ryan Halverson (Decorah, IA), 7. Colby Mann (Caledonia, MN),

Heat 2: 1. Matt Jones (Waukon, IA), 2. Kyle Anderson (Decorah, IA), 3. Dan Hovden (Decorah, IA), 4. Keagen Einck (Decorah, IA), 5. Rick Byrnes (Decorah, IA), 6. Matt Buddenberg (Decorah, IA),

-

Hobby: Feature
1. Steve Holthaus (Cresco, IA), 2. Brady Link (Waukon, IA), 3. Jesse Holzer (Decorah , IA), 4. Paul Seabrooke (Elgin, IA), 5. Scott Spilde (Cresco, IA), 6. Jeremy Oakes (Spring Grove, MN), 7. Steve Dwyer (LaCrosse, WI), 8. Joshua Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 9. Jay Mensink (Harmony, MN), 10. Tanar Kluender (, IA), 11. Steve Larson (Decorah, IA), 12. Mathew Fullhart (Decorah, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Brady Link (Waukon, IA), 2. Steve Holthaus (Cresco, IA), 3. Jeremy Oakes (Spring Grove, MN), 4. Steve Dwyer (LaCrosse, WI), 5. Joshua Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 6. Scott Spilde (Cresco, IA),

Heat 2: 1. Steve Larson (Decorah, IA), 2. Jesse Holzer (Decorah , IA), 3. Paul Seabrooke (Elgin, IA), 4. Tanar Kluender (, IA), 5. Mathew Fullhart (Decorah, IA), 6. Jay Mensink (Harmony, MN),

-

Hornets: Feature
1. Steve Lane (Clermont, IA), 2. Dom Mueller (Decorah, IA), 3. Brad Stahl (Ossian, ia), 4. Katie Stahl (Ossian, IA), 5. Justin Bullerman (Decorah, IA),

Heat: 1. Brad Stahl (Ossian, ia), 2. Dom Mueller (Decorah, IA), 3. Katie Stahl (Ossian, IA), 4. Steve Lane (Clermont, IA), 5. Justin Bullerman (Decorah, IA),

-

Mod Lites: Feature
1. John Griffin (Caledonia, MN), 2. Chad Dugan (Waukon, IA), 3. Chris Gilbertson (Trempealeau, WI), 4. Michael Minnier (Monona, IA), 5. Joe Provinzino (Chanhassem, MN), 6. David Benke (Winona, MN), 7. Josh Roney (, IA), 8. Jason Gorman (New Hampton, IA), 9. Brian Radloff (Monona, IA), 10. Matthew Dugan (Garnavillo, IA), 11. Todd Streett (Monona, IA), 12. Bryan Molitor (Winona, MN), 13. Guy Hamernik (Rochester, MN), 14. Chris Abts (Winona, MN),

Heat 1: 1. Joe Provinzino (Chanhassem, MN), 2. Jason Gorman (New Hampton, IA), 3. Josh Roney (, IA), 4. David Benke (Winona, MN), 5. Matthew Dugan (Garnavillo, IA), 6. Bryan Molitor (Winona, MN), 7. Brian Radloff (Monona, IA),

Heat 2: 1. John Griffin (Caledonia, MN), 2. Chris Gilbertson (Trempealeau, WI), 3. Michael Minnier (Monona, IA), 4. Chad Dugan (Waukon, IA), 5. Guy Hamernik (Rochester, MN), 6. Todd Streett (Monona, IA), 7. Chris Abts (Winona, MN),

- Stock Car: Feature
1. Dillon Anderson (, IA), 2. Mitch Hovden (Decorah, IA), 3. Kevin Donlan (Decorah, IA), 4. Kyle Falck (Decorah, IA), 5. Dan Hovden (Decorah, IA), 6. Derek Dettmann (Monona, IA), 7. Jake Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 8. Andy Stinson (Cresco, IA), 9. Jake Lampert (Caledonia, MN), 10. Troy Hansmeier (Waukon, IA), 11. Danny Cole Jr (Lansing, IA), 12. Pete Solum (Spring Groove, MN), 13. Steven McAllen (, IA), 14. Danny Sacquitne (Decorah, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Mitch Hovden (Decorah, IA), 2. Kyle Falck (Decorah, IA), 3. Kevin Donlan (Decorah, IA), 4. Jake Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 5. Steven McAllen (, IA), 6. Andy Stinson (Cresco, IA), 7. Derek Dettmann (Monona, IA),

Heat 2: 1. Jake Lampert (Caledonia, MN), 2. Dillon Anderson (, IA), 3. Danny Cole Jr (Lansing, IA), 4. Dan Hovden (Decorah, IA), 5. Pete Solum (Spring Groove, MN), 6. Danny Sacquitne (Decorah, IA), 7. Troy Hansmeier (Waukon, IA),