Ioea's Virtual Dirt Track Classic presented by Bill Colwell Ford

The inaugural "Iowa's Virtual Dirt Track Classic" has seen the green flag wave. The first round of our virtual race has now collect your votes. Your votes power your favorite driver(s) to the finish line.

122 drivers have been added to the 2016 edition of the VDTC. Various National, Regional, State, Touring, & Track champions from the 2015 racing season were placed on the entry list. The racing world had a chance to nominate drivers who did not make the initial list. The VDTC committee weighed each suggestion based on their 2015 overall performance in 2015 while racing in the state of Iowa.

The VDTC Heat Races, our first round of voting, is now underway. Fans will be able to vote once every 24 hours until Monday, January 25 at 7:00 PM-CT. In the Modified, Stock Car, Hobby Stock, & SpotMod/Bmod Heats, the top 4 vote-getters will advance to the VDTC main event. For the Late Model Heats, the top six drivers will advance to the main event.

Voting for the Virtual Dirt Track Classic Bill Colwell Ford Main Event is set to begin on Wednesday, January 27, 2016. Which is also the same day that the "Grudge Nationals" video series releases it's first of three episodes, "The Practice". It features Bucky Doren & Cory Ford in a race for the ultimate bragging rights.

GRUDGE NATIONALS: 'Face Off' Trailer

RECENT IOWA'S VIRTUAL DIRT TRACK CLASSIC HEADLINES:
- VDTC Heat Races - Lap 4 Update

- - - - - -

CLICK BELOW TO VOTE FOR EACH CLASS
You Can Vote Once Every 24 Hours
| Modifieds | Late Models | Stock Cars | Hobby Stock | SportMod/Bmod |

12 drivers from each class will advance to the 2016 VDTC
BILL COLWELL FORD MAIN EVENT

Bill Colwell Ford

2016 IOWA'S VIRTUAL DIRT TRACK CLASSIC ENTRY LIST:

MODIFIED: 28 VOTE ENTRY
Bruce Hanford Track Champion
Cayden Carter Track Champion
Chase Ellingson Track Champion
Chris Abelson IMCA Nat'l Point Champion
Dustin Smith Track Champion
Greg Elliott Track Champion
Hunter Marriott At Large
JD Auringer Track Champion
Jeff Waterman Track Champion
Jeremiah Hurst Track Champion
Jesse Dennins Track Champion
Jesse Hoeft Track Champion
Jimmy Gustin Track Champion
Josh Ruby Track Champion
Kelly Shryock All Iowa Points, 2nd
Kurt Kile Track Champion
Kyle Brown IMCA HDT Point Champion
Mark Schulte Track Champion
Matt Webb At Large
Nick Roberts Track Champion
Richie Gustin At Large
Ronn Lauritzen At Large
Ryan DeShaw At Large
Scott Hogan IMCA State Point Champion
Tad Reutzel Track Champion
Todd Shute At Large
Troy Cordes Track Champion
Vern Jackson At Large

- - - - - -

LATE MODEL: 18 VOTE ENTRY
Andy Nezworski All Iowa Points, 5th
Brian Harris All Iowa Points, 9th
Jeff Aikey Track Champion
Joel Callahan All Iowa Points, 10th
John Emerson Sunday Series Point Champion
Justin Kay IMCA Nat'l Point Champion
Kevin Kile Track Champion
Kyle Berck All Iowa Points, 8th
Matt Ryan Track Champion
Paul Glendenning Track Champion
Paul Nagle IMCA State Point Champion
Ray Guss Jr. At Large
Ryan Dolan At Large
Ryan Griffith Track Champion
Sean Johnson At Large
Todd Cooney Track Champion
Tyler Bruening Track Champion
Tyler Droste Track Champion

- - - - - -

STOCK CAR: VOTE ENTRY
Cayden Carter Track Champion
Damon Murty IMCA State Point Champion
Dane Fenton Track Champion
David Smith Track Champion
Devin Smith Track Champion
Donavon Smith Track Champion
Gary Bass Track Champion
Greg Gill IMCA Rookie of the Year
Jake Masters At Large
Jarod Weepie Track Champion
Jay Schmidt Track Champion
Jeff Deal Track Champion
Jerry Miles Track Champion
John Campbell Track Champion
John Oliver Jr. Track Champion
Kevin Opheim Track Champion
Marcus Fagan Track Champion
Mike Nichols Track Champion
Mitch Hovden Track Champion
Nathan Wood At Large
Norman Chesmore Track Champion
Rich Gregoire Track Champion
Shane Watts Track Champion
Tom Schmitt USRA Iron Man Champion

- - - - - -

HOBBY STOCK: 24 VOTE ENTRY
Andrew Borchardt Track Champion
Austin Luellen All Iowa Points, 4th
Benji Irvine Track Champion
Billy Rhodes Track Champion
Brandon Nielsen At Large
Cody Nielsen Track Champion
Dustin Chapman Track Champion
Dustin Griffiths Track Champion
Dustin Gulbrandson Track Champion
Eric Stanton Track Champion
Jason Kohl Track Champion
John Watson Track Champion
Justin Wacha At Large
Kevin Bruck Track Champion
Kevin Koontz Track Champion
Matt McAtee Track Champion
Michael Pruitt Track Champion
Myles Michehl Track Champion
Nathan Ballarad Track Champion
Quinton Miller Track Champion
Shannon Anderson IMCA State Point Champion
Shawn Kuennen At Large
Steve Larson Track Champion
Vince Buchholz At Large

- - - - - -

SPORTMOD/BMOD: 28 VOTE ENTRY
Austin Heacock Track Champion
Austin Kaplin Track Champion
Brayton Carter Track Champion
Bryce Garnhart Track Champion
Clinton Luellen Track Champion
Curtis Van Der Wal Track Champion
Dakoda Sellers At Large
Dan Hovden Track Champion
Danny Dvorak At Large
Donovon Kennebeck Track Champion
Doug Smith Track Champion
George Nordman At Large
Jake McBirnie Track Champion
Jake Murphy At Large
Jared VanDeest Track Champion
Jerod Weston Track Champion
Joey Glover Track Champion
Johathon Logue At Large
John Irwin Track Champion
Kyle Olson At Large
Logan Scott Track Champion
Matt Jones Track Champion
Miah Christensen Track Champion
Nick Meyer Track Champion
Steve Miller At Large
Tony Olson IMCA State Point Champion
Ty Griffith Track Champion
Tyler Soppe At Large

CLICK BELOW TO VOTE FOR EACH CLASS
You Can Vote Once Every 24 Hours
| Modifieds | Late Models | Stock Cars | Hobby Stock | SportMod/Bmod |

12 drivers from each class will advance to the 2016 VDTC
BILL COLWELL FORD MAIN EVENT

Bill Colwell Ford