The 2017 Iowa High School Girls Regional Basketball Tournament runs February 9-21. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs February 27-March 4 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

2017 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 3A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION


3A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 1
   
   
Sioux Center     
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG1  
At Sioux Center Sioux Center   
   77-40G5 
Sheldon Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Sioux Center   
  Sioux Center
MOC-Floyd Valley    63-39 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG2  
At Orange City (MOC-Floyd Valley) Spirit Lake   
   47-30 
Spirit Lake    
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00pG7 
  Sioux Center
  CHAMPION
  72-50
Algona   At Spencer 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG3  
At Algona Algona   
   67-41G6 
Estherville-Lincoln Central Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Algona   
  Forest City
Forest City 51-37 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG4   
At Forest City Forest City   
   63-51 
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura     


3A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 2
   
   
Cherokee     
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG1  
At Cherokee Cherokee   
   80-17G5 
Southeast Valley Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Cherokee   
  Cherokee
East Sac County    82-38 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG2  
At Sac City East Sac County   
   47-42 
Atlantic    
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00pG7 
  Cherokee
  CHAMPION
  75-46
Shenandoah   At Denison 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG3  
At Shenandoah Shenandoah   
   67-31G6 
Clarinda Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Shenandoah   
  Shenandoah
Red Oak 58-27 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG4   
At Red Oak Red Oak   
   57-43 
Creston     


3A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 3
   
   
Pocahontas Area     
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG1  
At Pocahontas Pocahontas Area   
   99-27G5 
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Pocahontas   
  Pocahontas Area
Roland-Story    68-55 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG2  
At Story City Roland-Story   
   51-30 
South Hardin    
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00pG7 
  Pocahontas Area
  CHAMPION
  63-34
Kuemper Catholic   At Manson 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG3  
At Carroll, Kuemper Catholic Kuemper Catholic   
   67-26G6 
Greene County Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Carroll, Kuemper Catholic   
  Kuemper Catholic
Iowa Falls-Alden 68-38 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG4   
At Iowa Falls Gilbert   
   51-34 
Gilbert     


3A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 4
   
   
Clear Lake     
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG1  
At Clear Lake Clear Lake   
   38-18G5 
Dike-New Hartford Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Clear Lake   
  Clear Lake
Osage    35-32 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG2  
At Osage Osage   
   62-29 
Oelwein    
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00pG7 
  Clear Lake
  CHAMPION
  47-32
Humboldt   At Clarion 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG3  
At Humboldt Humboldt   
   55-43G6 
Hampton-Dumont Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Humboldt   
  North Polk
North Polk 39-35 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG4   
At Alleman North Polk   
   55-28 
CMB     


3A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 5
   
   
Crestwood     
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG1  
At Cresco Crestwood   
   50-27G5 
Waukon Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Cresco   
  Crestwood
New Hampton    68-36 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG2  
At New Hampton New Hampton   
   61-53 
North Fayette Valley    
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00pG7 
  Crestwood
  CHAMPION
  52-36
Mount Vernon   At Manchester 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG3  
At Mount Vernon Mount Vernon   
   52-36G6 
Solon Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Mount Vernon   
  Mount Vernon
West Delaware 66-52 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG4   
At Manchester Anamosa   
   39-29 
Anamosa     


3A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 6
   
   
Union     
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG1  
At La Porte City Union   
   43-19G5 
Vinton-Shellsburg Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At La Porte City   
  Union
Monticello    54-41 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG2  
At Monticello Monticello   
   49-32 
Beckman Catholic    
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00pG7 
  Davenport Assumption
  CHAMPION
  59-49
Davenport Assumption   At Van Horne, Benton Community 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG3  
At Davenport, Assumption Davenport Assumption   
   81-12G6 
West Liberty Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Davenport, Assumption   
  Davenport Assumption
Camanche 70-68 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG4   
At Camanche Camanche   
   58-22 
Northeast     


3A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 7
   
   
Center Point-Urbana     
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG1  
At Center Point Center Point-Urbana   
   70-24G5 
East Marshall Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Center Point   
  Center Point_Urbana
South Tama    54-43 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG2  
At Tama, South Tama County South Tama   
   65-38 
Williamsburg    
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00pG7 
  Center Point-Urbana
  CHAMPION
  52-35
Mid-Prairie   At Williamsburg 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG3  
At Wellman Mid-Prairie   
   67-31G6 
West Burlington Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Wellman   
  Mid-Prairie
Central Lee 80-54 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG4   
At Donnellson Central Lee   
   68-35 
Davis County     


3A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 8
   
   
West Marshall     
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG1  
At State Center West Marshall   
   63-15G5 
Saydel Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At State Center   
  West Marshall
Chariton    47-42 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG2  
At Chariton Chariton   
   68-47 
Clarke    
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00pG7 
  PCM
  CHAMPION
  52-49
PCM   At Bondurant 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG3  
At Monroe PCM   
   56-19G6 
Albia Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p 
  At Monroe   
  PCM
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 67-50 
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00pG4   
At Eddyville Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont   
   61-25 
Centerville