The 2020 Iowa High School Boys District Basketball Tournament runs February 17-29. Substate winners advance to the state tournament, which runs March 9-13 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

2020 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
CLASS 1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A DISTRICT


1A District 9

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – DISTRICT 9
   
   
Montezuma  
G3  
  Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 HLV At Montezuma Montezuma 
 Mon., Feb. 17, 6:30 PMG1    83-73G7 
 At English Valley, N. EnglishHLV Tuesday, Feb. 25, 8 PM 
 Twin Cedars52-39  At Montezuma 
      
  Montezuma
  67-55
North Mahaska  
G4  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM  
 At Montezuma North Mahaska 
    73-48 
Moravia 
    Thu., Feb. 27, 7 PMG9 
  Montezuma
  CHAMPION
  66-48
Keota At Williamsburg 
G5  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 English Valleys At Keota Keota
 Monday, Feb. 17, 8 PMG2    85-44G8 
 At English Valley, N. EnglishEnglish Valleys Tuesday, Feb. 25, 6:30 PM 
 Moulton-Udell 62-53  At Montezuma 
    Keota
    85-66
   
BGM   
G6   
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM    
 At Keota BGM   
    62-53 
Lynnville-Sully  


1A District 10

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – DISTRICT 10
   
   
Central Decatur  
G2  
  Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 Mormon Trail At Leon, Central Decatur Central Decatur 
 Monday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1    73-41G6 
 At MurrayMormon Trail Tuesday, Feb. 25, 6:30 PM 
 Orient-Macksburg68-22  At Afton, East Union 
      
  Central Decatur
  65-52
Murray  
G3  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM  
 At Greenfield, Nodaway Valley Murray 
    58-45 
Seymour 
    Thu., Feb. 27, 7 PMG8 
  Nodaway Valley
  CHAMPION
  57-39
Nodaway Valley At Truro, Interstate 35 
G4  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 At Greenfield, Nodaway Valley Nodaway Valley
    56-35G7 
Wayne Tuesday, Feb. 25, 8 PM 
    At Afton, East Union 
    Nodaway Valley
    51-32
   
Lamoni   
G5   
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM    
 At Leon, Central Decatur Lamoni   
    59-35 
East Union  


1A District 11

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – DISTRICT 11
   
   
West Fork  
G2  
  Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 Clarksville At Sheffield, West Fork West Fork 
 Monday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1    93-34G6 
 At ClarksvilleClarksville Tuesday, Feb. 25, 8 PM 
 North Butler56-49 (OT)  At Sheffield, West Fork 
      
  West Fork
  67-52
BCLUW  
G3  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM  
 At Sheffield, West Fork AGWSR 
    65-57 
AGWSR 
    Thu., Feb. 27, 7 PMG8 
  West Fork
  CHAMPION
  62-50
Meskwaki Settlement At Aplington-Parkersburg 
G4  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 At Meskwaki Settlement Meskwaki Settlement
    66-27G7 
GMG Tuesday, Feb. 25, 6:30 PM 
    At Sheffield, West Fork 
    Meskwaki Settlement
    62-53
   
Grundy Center   
G5   
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM    
 At Meskwaki Settlement Grundy Center   
    69-40 
North Tama  


1A District 12

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – DISTRICT 12
   
   
Madrid  
G2  
  Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 Colo-Nesco At Madrid Madrid 
 Monday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1    96-36G6 
 At Colo-NescoSoutheast Warren Tuesday, Feb. 25, 8 PM 
 Southeast Warren46-43  At Madrid 
      
  Madrid
  73-54
Baxter  
G3  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM  
 At Madrid Ogden 
    47-43 
Ogden 
    Thu., Feb. 27, 7 PMG8 
  Ankeny Christian
  CHAMPION
  52-48
Ankeny Christian At Ankeny 
G4  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 At Ankeny, Ankeny Christian Ankeny Christian
    68-41G7 
Melcher-Dallas Tuesday, Feb. 25, 6:30 PM 
    At Madrid 
    Ankeny Christian
    48-46
   
Grand View Christian   
G5   
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM    
 At Ankeny, Ankeny Christian Grand View Christian   
    94-57 
Collins-Maxwell  


1A District 13

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – DISTRICT 13
   
   
Mount Ayr  
G2  
  Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 Clarinda Academy At Mount Ayr Mount Ayr 
 Monday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1    71-19G6 
 At EssexClarinda Academu Tuesday, Feb. 25, 8 PM 
 Essex55-53  At Mount Ayr 
      
  Mount Ayr
  63-47
Sidney  
G3  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM  
 At Afton, East Mills Sidney 
    62-38 
Fremont-Mills 
    Thu., Feb. 27, 7 PMG8 
  Mount Ayr
  CHAMPION
  58-48
East Mills At Red Oak 
G4  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 At Afton, East Mills East Mills
    71-51G7 
Lenox Tuesday, Feb. 25, 6:30 PM 
    At Mount Ayr 
    Bedford
    52-51
   
Bedford   
G5   
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM    
 At Mount Ayr Bedford   
    56-52 
Diagonal  


1A District 14

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – DISTRICT 14
   
   
Martensdale-St. Marys  
G2  
  Thursday, Feb. 20, 7 PM  
 Southwest Valley At Martensdale-St. Marys Martensdale-St. Marys 
 Monday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1    80-46G6 
 At Corning, Southwest ValleySouthwest Valley Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PM 
 Griswold80-38  At Martensdale-St. Marys 
      
  Martensdale-St. Marys
  63-48
Coon Rapids-Bayard  
G3  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 7 PM  
 At Coon Rapids-Bayard Coon Rapids-Bayard 
    41-39 
Audubon 
    Thu., Feb. 27, 7 PMG8 
  Martensdale-St. Marys
  CHAMPION
  69-61
CAM At Stuart, West Central Valley 
G4  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 At Anita, CAM CAM
    71-66G7 
Earlham Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PM 
    At Anita, CAM 
    CAM
    65-51
   
Stanton   
G5   
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM    
 At Anita, CAM Stanton   
    52-43 
Exira/Elk -K  


1A District 15

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – DISTRICT 15
   
   
Boyer Valley  
G2  
  Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM  
 Ar-We-Va At IKM-Manning Boyer Valley 
 Monday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1    61-26G6 
 At Westside, Ar-We-VaAr-We-Va Tuesday, Feb. 25, 6:30 PM 
 Heartland Christian53-32  At Council Bluffs, St. Albert 
      
  Woodbine
  41-39
Logan-Magnolia  
G3  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM  
 At Council Bluffs, St. Albert Woodbine 
    52-49 (OT) 
Woodbine 
    Thu., Feb. 27, 7 PMG8 
  St. Albert
  CHAMPION
  52-43
St. Albert At Neola, Tri-Center 
G4  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 At Council Bluffs, St. Albert St. Albert
    70-54G7 
Riverside, Oakland Tuesday, Feb. 25, 8 PM 
    At Council Bluffs, St. Albert 
    St. Albert
    50-35
   
IKM-Manning   
G5   
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM    
 At IKM-Manning IKM-Manning   
    61-34 
West Harrison  


1A District 16

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – DISTRICT 16
   
   
Remsen, St. Mary's  
G2  
  Thursday, Feb. 20, 7 PM  
 Woodbury Central At Remsen, St. Marys Remsen, St. Mary's 
 Monday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1    71-40G6 
 At Moville, Woodbury CentralWoodbury Central Tuesday, Feb. 25, 8 PM 
 Whiting86-68  At Moville, Woodbury Central 
      
  Remsen, St. Mary's
  65-41
River Valley  
G3  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 7 PM  
 At Correctionville, River Valley River Valley 
    51-28 
Ridge View 
 ��  Thu., Feb. 27, 7 PMG8 
  Remsen, St. Mary's
  CHAMPION
  61-53
Siouxland Christian At Sioux City, East 
G4  
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 PM  
 At Siouxland Christian Siouxland Christian
    80-43G7 
West Monona Tuesday, Feb. 25, 6:30 PM 
    At Moville, Woodbury Central 
    Siouxland Christian
    52-47
   
Lawton-Bronson   
G5   
 Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 PM    
 At Siouxland Christian Lawton-Bronson   
    74-56 
Westwood