Here are the Class A Iowa high school football schedules for the 2020 season.

Each schedule is posted below, listed by dates.

Click Below To See The 2020 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

Post-season dates for the 2020 season are as follows:

  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, Oct. 30
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, Nov. 6
  • Semifinal playoff games: Friday, Nov. 13
  • Championship games: Thursday, Nov. 19

AHSTW 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Shenandoah
Sept. 4 -- at Missouri Valley
Sept. 11 -- at Underwood
Sept. 18 -- vs. IKM-Manning
Sept. 25 -- at Southwest Valley
Oct. 2 -- at Sidney
Oct. 9 -- vs. St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Oct. 16 -- vs. Riverside, Oakland
Oct. 23 -- at Tri-Center, Neola

Akron-Westfield 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at West Sioux, Hawarden
Sept. 4 -- vs. Westwood, Sloan
Sept. 11 -- vs. Woodbury Central, Moville
Sept. 18 -- at Hinton
Sept. 25 -- vs. Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Oct. 2 -- vs. Lawton-Bronson
Oct. 9 -- at South O'Brien, Paullina
Oct. 16 -- at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Oct. 23 -- vs. MMCRU

Alburnett 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at North Tama, Traer
Sept. 4 -- vs. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Sept. 11 -- at North Cedar, Stanwood
Sept. 18 -- vs. Postville
Sept. 25 -- vs. Edgewood-Colesburg
Oct. 2 -- at Bellevue
Oct. 9 -- vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop
Oct. 16 -- vs. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Oct. 23 -- at North Linn, Troy Mills

Alta/Aurelia 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at MMCRU
Sept. 4 -- vs. Lawton-Bronson
Sept. 11 -- at South O'Brien, Paullina
Sept. 18 -- vs. Okoboji, Milford
Sept. 25 -- at Manson Northwest Webster
Oct. 2 -- at Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Oct. 9 -- vs. West Hancock, Britt
Oct. 16 -- vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Oct. 23 -- at North Union

BCLUW, Conrad 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. North Butler
Sept. 4 -- at East Marshall, LeGrand
Sept. 11 -- vs. Eagle Grove
Sept. 18 -- at Jesup
Sept. 25 -- at Lynnville-Sully
Oct. 2 -- vs. Belle Plaine
Oct. 9 -- at Grundy Center
Oct. 16 -- at North Mahaska, New Sharon
Oct. 23 -- vs. North Tama, Traer

Belle Plaine 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Lisbon
Sept. 4 -- at Pekin
Sept. 11 -- vs. Highland, Riverside
Sept. 18 -- at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Sept. 25 -- vs. North Tama, Traer
Oct. 2 -- at BCLUW, Conrad
Oct. 9 -- vs. North Mahaska, New Sharon
Oct. 16 -- vs. Lynnville-Sully
Oct. 23 -- at Grundy Center

Bellevue 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at MFL MarMac
Sept. 4 -- vs. Durant
Sept. 11 -- at Northeast, Goose Lake
Sept. 18 -- vs. Cascade, Western Dubuque
Sept. 25 -- at North Linn, Troy Mills
Oct. 2 -- vs. Alburnett
Oct. 9 -- at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Oct. 16 -- at Edgewood-Colesburg
Oct. 23 -- vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Emmetsburg
Sept. 4 -- vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City
Sept. 11 -- at Lake Mills
Sept. 18 -- vs. Saint Ansgar
Sept. 25 -- at West Hancock, Britt
Oct. 2 -- vs. Alta/Aurelia
Oct. 9 -- vs. North Union
Oct. 16 -- at Manson Northwest Webster
Oct. 23 -- at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop
Sept. 4 -- at Lisbon
Sept. 11 -- vs. Edgewood-Colesburg
Sept. 18 -- at North Linn, Troy Mills
Sept. 25 -- vs. South Winneshiek, Calmar
Oct. 2 -- vs. MFL MarMac
Oct. 9 -- at Postville
Oct. 16 -- at Starmont
Oct. 23 -- vs. Wapsie Valley, Fairbank

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Louisa-Muscatine
Sept. 4 -- at Alburnett
Sept. 11 -- at North Mahaska, New Sharon
Sept. 18 -- vs. Van Buren County
Sept. 25 -- at Lisbon
Oct. 2 -- at Highland, Riverside
Oct. 9 -- vs. Wapello
Oct. 16 -- vs. Regina, Iowa City
Oct. 23 -- at North Cedar, Stanwood

Earlham 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. ACGC
Sept. 4 -- at Van Meter
Sept. 11 -- vs. St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Sept. 18 -- at Central Decatur, Leon
Sept. 25 -- vs. Ogden
Oct. 2 -- vs. Woodward Academy
Oct. 9 -- at Madrid
Oct. 16 -- at Nodaway Valley
Oct. 23 -- vs. Wayne, Corydon

East Buchanan, Winthrop 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Sept. 4 -- vs. Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Sept. 11 -- at Sumner-Fredericksburg
Sept. 18 -- vs. Starmont
Sept. 25 -- vs. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Oct. 2 -- at Edgewood-Colesburg
Oct. 9 -- at Alburnett
Oct. 16 -- vs. North Linn, Troy Mills
Oct. 23 -- at Bellevue

Edgewood-Colesburg 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Grundy Center
Sept. 4 -- at Starmont
Sept. 11 -- at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Sept. 18 -- vs. MFL MarMac
Sept. 25 -- at Alburnett
Oct. 2 -- vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop
Oct. 9 -- at North Linn, Troy Mills
Oct. 16 -- vs. Bellevue
Oct. 23 -- vs. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Unity Christian, Orange City
Sept. 4 -- at Hinton
Sept. 11 -- vs. Emmetsburg
Sept. 18 -- at Woodbury Central, Moville
Sept. 25 -- at Akron-Westfield
Oct. 2 -- vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Oct. 9 -- vs. Lawton-Bronson
Oct. 16 -- at MMCRU
Oct. 23 -- vs. South O'Brien, Paullina

Grundy Center 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Edgewood-Colesburg
Sept. 4 -- vs. Dike-New Hartford
Sept. 11 -- vs. South Hardin
Sept. 18 -- at Newman Catholic, Mason City
Sept. 25 -- vs. North Mahaska, New Sharon
Oct. 2 -- at Lynnville-Sully
Oct. 9 -- vs. BCLUW, Conrad
Oct. 16 -- at North Tama, Traer
Oct. 23 -- vs. Belle Plaine

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Okoboji, Milford
Sept. 4 -- at Cherokee, Washington
Sept. 11 -- vs. Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sept. 18 -- at Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sept. 25 -- vs. South O'Brien, Paullina
Oct. 2 -- at Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Oct. 9 -- at MMCRU
Oct. 16 -- vs. Akron-Westfield
Oct. 23 -- vs. Lawton-Bronson

Highland, Riverside 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Van Buren County
Sept. 4 -- vs. Wilton
Sept. 11 -- at Belle Plaine
Sept. 18 -- vs. Cardinal, Eldon
Sept. 25 -- at Wapello
Oct. 2 -- vs. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Oct. 9 -- vs. North Cedar, Stanwood
Oct. 16 -- at Lisbon
Oct. 23 -- at Regina, Iowa City

IKM-Manning 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Tri-Center, Neola
Sept. 4 -- at ACGC
Sept. 11 -- vs. East Sac County
Sept. 18 -- at AHSTW
Sept. 25 -- vs. Woodbury Central, Moville
Oct. 2 -- vs. West Monona
Oct. 9 -- at Ridge View
Oct. 16 -- at Westwood, Sloan
Oct. 23 -- vs. Logan-Magnolia

Lake Mills 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Forest City
Sept. 4 -- at Belmond-Klemme
Sept. 11 -- vs. Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Sept. 18 -- at North Union
Sept. 25 -- vs. North Butler
Oct. 2 -- vs. Nashua-Plainfield
Oct. 9 -- at Newman Catholic, Mason City
Oct. 16 -- vs. West Fork, Sheffield
Oct. 23 -- at Saint Ansgar

Lawton-Bronson 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Woodbury Central, Moville
Sept. 4 -- at Alta/Aurelia
Sept. 11 -- vs. Hinton
Sept. 18 -- at St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Sept. 25 -- vs. MMCRU
Oct. 2 -- at Akron-Westfield
Oct. 9 -- at Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Oct. 16 -- vs. South O'Brien, Paullina
Oct. 23 -- at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Lisbon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Belle Plaine
Sept. 4 -- vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Sept. 11 -- vs. Lynnville-Sully
Sept. 18 -- at Wilton
Sept. 25 -- vs. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Oct. 2 -- at North Cedar, Stanwood
Oct. 9 -- at Regina, Iowa City
Oct. 16 -- vs. Highland, Riverside
Oct. 23 -- at Wapello

Logan-Magnolia 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Missouri Valley
Sept. 4 -- at St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Sept. 11 -- at Sidney
Sept. 18 -- vs. Tri-Center, Neola
Sept. 25 -- at Westwood, Sloan
Oct. 2 -- at Ridge View
Oct. 9 -- vs. Woodbury Central, Moville
Oct. 16 -- vs. West Monona
Oct. 23 -- at IKM-Manning

Lynnville-Sully 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Colfax-Mingo
Sept. 4 -- vs. Pleasantville
Sept. 11 -- at Lisbon
Sept. 18 -- at East Marshall, LeGrand
Sept. 25 -- vs. BCLUW, Conrad
Oct. 2 -- vs. Grundy Center
Oct. 9 -- at North Tama, Traer
Oct. 16 -- at Belle Plaine
Oct. 23 -- vs. North Mahaska, New Sharon

Madrid 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Woodward-Granger
Sept. 4 -- vs. South Hamilton, Jewell
Sept. 11 -- at West Central Valley, Stuart
Sept. 18 -- vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Sept. 25 -- at Nodaway Valley
Oct. 2 -- vs. Wayne, Corydon
Oct. 9 -- vs. Earlham
Oct. 16 -- at Woodward Academy
Oct. 23 -- at Ogden

Manson Northwest Webster 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Ogden
Sept. 4 -- at Pocahontas Area
Sept. 11 -- at Ridge View
Sept. 18 -- vs. East Sac County
Sept. 25 -- vs. Alta/Aurelia
Oct. 2 -- at North Union
Oct. 9 -- at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Oct. 16 -- vs. Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Oct. 23 -- vs. West Hancock, Britt

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Starmont
Sept. 4 -- at Cascade, Western Dubuque
Sept. 11 -- at MFL MarMac
Sept. 18 -- vs. Nashua-Plainfield
Sept. 25 -- at East Buchanan, Winthrop
Oct. 2 -- vs. North Linn, Troy Mills
Oct. 9 -- vs. Bellevue
Oct. 16 -- at Alburnett
Oct. 23 -- at Edgewood-Colesburg

MFL MarMac 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Bellevue
Sept. 4 -- at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Sept. 11 -- vs. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Sept. 18 -- at Edgewood-Colesburg
Sept. 25 -- vs. Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Oct. 2 -- at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Oct. 9 -- vs. Starmont
Oct. 16 -- vs. South Winneshiek, Calmar
Oct. 23 -- at Postville

MMCRU 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Alta/Aurelia
Sept. 4 -- at MVAOCOU
Sept. 11 -- vs. Cherokee, Washington
Sept. 18 -- vs. West Monona
Sept. 25 -- at Lawton-Bronson
Oct. 2 -- at South O'Brien, Paullina
Oct. 9 -- vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Oct. 16 -- vs. Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Oct. 23 -- at Akron-Westfield

Nashua-Plainfield 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Central Springs
Sept. 4 -- at Postville
Sept. 11 -- vs. South Winneshiek, Calmar
Sept. 18 -- at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Sept. 25 -- vs. Saint Ansgar
Oct. 2 -- at Lake Mills
Oct. 9 -- at West Fork, Sheffield
Oct. 16 -- vs. North Butler
Oct. 23 -- vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City

Newman Catholic, Mason City 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. North Union
Sept. 4 -- at Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Sept. 11 -- at Central Springs
Sept. 18 -- vs. Grundy Center
Sept. 25 -- at West Fork, Sheffield
Oct. 2 -- at North Butler
Oct. 9 -- vs. Lake Mills
Oct. 16 -- vs. Saint Ansgar
Oct. 23 -- at Nashua-Plainfield

Nodaway Valley 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at West Central Valley, Stuart
Sept. 4 -- vs. Mount Ayr
Sept. 11 -- vs. Central Decatur, Leon
Sept. 18 -- at Southwest Valley
Sept. 25 -- vs. Madrid
Oct. 2 -- at Ogden
Oct. 9 -- at Wayne, Corydon
Oct. 16 -- vs. Earlham
Oct. 23 -- vs. Woodward Academy

North Butler, Greene 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at BCLUW, Conrad
Sept. 4 -- vs. Central Springs
Sept. 11 -- vs. Postville
Sept. 18 -- at Belmond-Klemme
Sept. 25 -- at Lake Mills
Oct. 2 -- vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City
Oct. 9 -- vs. Saint Ansgar
Oct. 16 -- at Nashua-Plainfield
Oct. 23 -- at West Fork, Sheffield

North Cedar, Stanwood 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Durant
Sept. 4 -- vs. Camanche
Sept. 11 -- vs. Alburnett
Sept. 18 -- at Northeast, Goose Lake
Sept. 25 -- vs. Regina, Iowa City
Oct. 2 -- vs. Lisbon
Oct. 9 -- at Highland, Riverside
Oct. 16 -- at Wapello
Oct. 23 -- vs. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction

North Linn, Troy Mills 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Jesup
Sept. 4 -- vs. North Tama, Traer
Sept. 11 -- at Starmont
Sept. 18 -- vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Sept. 25 -- vs. Bellevue
Oct. 2 -- at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Oct. 9 -- vs. Edgewood-Colesburg
Oct. 16 -- at East Buchanan, Winthrop
Oct. 23 -- vs. Alburnett

North Mahaska, New Sharon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. East Marshall, LeGrand
Sept. 4 -- at Cardinal, Eldon
Sept. 11 -- vs. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Sept. 18 -- at Colfax-Mingo
Sept. 25 -- at Grundy Center
Oct. 2 -- vs. North Tama, Traer
Oct. 9 -- at Belle Plaine
Oct. 16 -- vs. BCLUW, Conrad
Oct. 23 -- at Lynnville-Sully

North Tama, Traer 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Alburnett
Sept. 4 -- at North Linn, Troy Mills
Sept. 11 -- at Saint Ansgar
Sept. 18 -- vs. South Hardin
Sept. 25 -- at Belle Plaine
Oct. 2 -- at North Mahaska, New Sharon
Oct. 9 -- vs. Lynnville-Sully
Oct. 16 -- vs. Grundy Center
Oct. 23 -- at BCLUW, Conrad

North Union 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Newman Catholic, Mason City
Sept. 4 -- vs. West Fork, Sheffield
Sept. 11 -- at Okoboji, Milford
Sept. 18 -- vs. Lake Mills
Sept. 25 -- at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Oct. 2 -- vs. Manson Northwest Webster
Oct. 9 -- at Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Oct. 16 -- at West Hancock, Britt
Oct. 23 -- vs. Alta/Aurelia

Ogden 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Manson Northwest Webster
Sept. 4 -- vs. Woodward-Granger
Sept. 11 -- at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Sept. 18 -- vs. South Hamilton, Jewell
Sept. 25 -- at Earlham
Oct. 2 -- vs. Nodaway Valley
Oct. 9 -- vs. Woodward Academy
Oct. 16 -- at Wayne, Corydon
Oct. 23 -- vs. Madrid

Postville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Sumner-Fredericksburg
Sept. 4 -- vs. Nashua-Plainfield
Sept. 11 -- at North Butler
Sept. 18 -- at Alburnett
Sept. 25 -- vs. Starmont
Oct. 2 -- at South Winneshiek, Calmar
Oct. 9 -- vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Oct. 16 -- at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Oct. 23 -- vs. MFL MarMac

Regina, Iowa City 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Sept. 4 -- at Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Sept. 11 -- vs. Tipton
Sept. 18 -- at West Branch
Sept. 25 -- at North Cedar, Stanwood
Oct. 2 -- vs. Wapello
Oct. 9 -- vs. Lisbon
Oct. 16 -- at Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Oct. 23 -- vs. Highland, Riverside

Ridge View 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Cherokee, Washington
Sept. 4 -- vs. OABCIG
Sept. 11 -- vs. Manson Northwest Webster
Sept. 18 -- at MVAOCOU
Sept. 25 -- at West Monona
Oct. 2 -- vs. Logan-Magnolia
Oct. 9 -- vs. IKM-Manning
Oct. 16 -- at Woodbury Central, Moville
Oct. 23 -- at Westwood, Sloan

Riverside, Oakland 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Red Oak
Sept. 4 -- at West Monona
Sept. 11 -- at Westwood, Sloan
Sept. 18 -- vs. Shenandoah
Sept. 25 -- vs. St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Oct. 2 -- at Tri-Center, Neola
Oct. 9 -- vs. Sidney
Oct. 16 -- at AHSTW
Oct. 23 -- vs. Southwest Valley

Saint Ansgar 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Osage
Sept. 4 -- vs. South Winneshiek, Calmar
Sept. 11 -- vs. North Tama, Traer
Sept. 18 -- at Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Sept. 25 -- at Nashua-Plainfield
Oct. 2 -- vs. West Fork, Sheffield
Oct. 9 -- at North Butler
Oct. 16 -- at Newman Catholic, Mason City
Oct. 23 -- vs. Lake Mills

Sidney 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. West Monona
Sept. 4 -- at Shenandoah
Sept. 11 -- vs. Logan-Magnolia
Sept. 18 -- at Red Oak
Sept. 25 -- vs. Tri-Center, Neola
Oct. 2 -- vs. AHSTW
Oct. 9 -- at Riverside, Oakland
Oct. 16 -- at Southwest Valley
Oct. 23 -- vs. St. Albert, Council Bluffs

South O'Brien, Paullina 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sept. 4 -- vs. Sheldon
Sept. 11 -- vs. Alta/Aurelia
Sept. 18 -- at Cherokee, Washington
Sept. 25 -- at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Oct. 2 -- vs. MMCRU
Oct. 9 -- vs. Akron-Westfield
Oct. 16 -- at Lawton-Bronson
Oct. 23 -- at Gehlen Catholic, LeMars

South Winneshiek, Calmar 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. North Fayette Valley
Sept. 4 -- at Saint Ansgar
Sept. 11 -- at Nashua-Plainfield
Sept. 18 -- vs. West Hancock, Britt
Sept. 25 -- at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Oct. 2 -- vs. Postville
Oct. 9 -- at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Oct. 16 -- at MFL MarMac
Oct. 23 -- vs. Starmont

Southwest Valley 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Central Decatur, Leon
Sept. 4 -- at Red Oak
Sept. 11 -- at Shenandoah
Sept. 18 -- vs. Nodaway Valley
Sept. 25 -- vs. AHSTW
Oct. 2 -- at St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Oct. 9 -- at Tri-Center, Neola
Oct. 16 -- vs. Sidney
Oct. 23 -- at Riverside, Oakland

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Treynor
Sept. 4 -- vs. Logan-Magnolia
Sept. 11 -- at Earlham
Sept. 18 -- vs. Lawton-Bronson
Sept. 25 -- at Riverside, Oakland
Oct. 2 -- vs. Southwest Valley
Oct. 9 -- at AHSTW
Oct. 16 -- vs. Tri-Center, Neola
Oct. 23 -- at Sidney

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Eagle Grove
Sept. 4 -- vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Sept. 11 -- vs. Ogden
Sept. 18 -- at Madrid
Sept. 25 -- vs. North Union
Oct. 2 -- at West Hancock, Britt
Oct. 9 -- vs. Manson Northwest Webster
Oct. 16 -- at Alta/Aurelia
Oct. 23 -- vs. Bishop Garrigan, Algona

Starmont 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Sept. 4 -- vs. Edgewood-Colesburg
Sept. 11 -- vs. North Linn, Troy Mills
Sept. 18 -- at East Buchanan, Winthrop
Sept. 25 -- at Postville
Oct. 2 -- vs. Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Oct. 9 -- at MFL MarMac
Oct. 16 -- vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Oct. 23 -- at South Winneshiek, Calmar

Tri-Center, Neola 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at IKM-Manning
Sept. 4 -- vs. Underwood
Sept. 11 -- vs. Missouri Valley
Sept. 18 -- at Logan-Magnolia
Sept. 25 -- at Sidney
Oct. 2 -- vs. Riverside, Oakland
Oct. 9 -- vs. Southwest Valley
Oct. 16 -- at St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Oct. 23 -- vs. AHSTW

Wapello 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Mediapolis
Sept. 4 -- at Louisa-Muscatine
Sept. 11 -- vs. Sigourney-Keota
Sept. 18 -- at Durant
Sept. 25 -- vs. Highland, Riverside
Oct. 2 -- at Regina, Iowa City
Oct. 9 -- at Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Oct. 16 -- vs. North Cedar, Stanwood
Oct. 23 -- vs. Lisbon

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Denver
Sept. 4 -- at East Buchanan, Winthrop
Sept. 11 -- vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Sept. 18 -- vs. Belle Plaine
Sept. 25 -- at MFL MarMac
Oct. 2 -- at Starmont
Oct. 9 -- vs. South Winneshiek, Calmar
Oct. 16 -- vs. Postville
Oct. 23 -- at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

Wayne, Corydon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Cardinal, Eldon
Sept. 4 -- at Central Decatur, Leon
Sept. 11 -- at Colfax-Mingo
Sept. 18 -- vs. Pekin
Sept. 25 -- at Woodward Academy
Oct. 2 -- at Madrid
Oct. 9 -- vs. Nodaway Valley
Oct. 16 -- vs. Ogden
Oct. 23 -- at Earlham

West Fork, Sheffield 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Belmond-Klemme
Sept. 4 -- at North Union
Sept. 11 -- at Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Sept. 18 -- vs. Central Springs
Sept. 25 -- vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City
Oct. 2 -- at Saint Ansgar
Oct. 9 -- vs. Nashua-Plainfield
Oct. 16 -- at Lake Mills
Oct. 23 -- vs. North Butler

West Hancock, Britt 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Sept. 4 -- at Forest City
Sept. 11 -- vs. Belmond-Klemme
Sept. 18 -- at South Winneshiek, Calmar
Sept. 25 -- vs. Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Oct. 2 -- vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Oct. 9 -- at Alta/Aurelia
Oct. 16 -- vs. North Union
Oct. 23 -- at Manson Northwest Webster

West Monona 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Sidney
Sept. 4 -- vs. Riverside, Oakland
Sept. 11 -- vs. MVAOCOU
Sept. 18 -- at MMCRU
Sept. 25 -- vs. Ridge View
Oct. 2 -- at IKM-Manning
Oct. 9 -- vs. Westwood, Sloan
Oct. 16 -- at Logan-Magnolia
Oct. 23 -- at Woodbury Central, Moville

Westwood, Sloan 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. MVAOCOU
Sept. 4 -- at Akron-Westfield
Sept. 11 -- vs. Riverside, Oakland
Sept. 18 -- at Missouri Valley
Sept. 25 -- vs. Logan-Magnolia
Oct. 2 -- at Woodbury Central, Moville
Oct. 9 -- at West Monona
Oct. 16 -- vs. IKM-Manning
Oct. 23 -- vs. Ridge View

Woodbury Central, Moville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Lawton-Bronson
Sept. 4 -- vs. Treynor
Sept. 11 -- at Akron-Westfield
Sept. 18 -- vs. Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Sept. 25 -- at IKM-Manning
Oct. 2 -- vs. Westwood, Sloan
Oct. 9 -- at Logan-Magnolia
Oct. 16 -- vs. Ridge View
Oct. 23 -- vs. West Monona

Woodward Academy 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Southeast Valley
Sept. 4 -- vs. Colfax-Mingo
Sept. 11 -- at Woodward-Granger
Sept. 18 -- vs. Eagle Grove
Sept. 25 -- vs. Wayne, Corydon
Oct. 2 -- at Earlham
Oct. 9 -- at Ogden
Oct. 16 -- vs. Madrid
Oct. 23 -- at Nodaway Valley

Enter your number to get our free mobile app