Here are the Class 8-Player Iowa high school football schedules for the 2020 season.

Each schedule is posted below, listed by dates.

Click Below To See The 2020 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

Post-season dates for the 2020 season are as follows:

  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, Oct. 30
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, Nov. 6
  • Semifinal playoff games: Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Championship games: Thursday, Nov. 19

AGWSR, Ackley 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Central City
Sept. 4 -- at Northwood-Kensett
Sept. 11 -- at Clarksville
Sept. 18 -- vs. Janesville
Sept. 25 -- at Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Oct. 2 -- vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Oct. 9 -- at Rockford
Oct. 16 -- vs. Tripoli
Oct. 23 -- at Riceville

Ar-We-Va, Westside 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at West Bend-Mallard
Sept. 4 -- vs. St. Mary's, Remsen
Sept. 11 -- vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard
Sept. 18 -- at Audubon
Sept. 25 -- vs. Woodbine
Oct. 2 -- at Glidden-Ralston
Oct. 9 -- vs. Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Oct. 16 -- at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Oct. 23 -- vs. West Harrison, Mondamin

Audubon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at St. Mary's, Remsen
Sept. 4 -- at Newell-Fonda
Sept. 11 -- vs. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Sept. 18 -- vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside
Sept. 25 -- at West Harrison, Mondamin
Oct. 2 -- at Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Oct. 9 -- vs. Glidden-Ralston
Oct. 16 -- at Coon Rapids-Bayard
Oct. 23 -- vs. Woodbine

B-G-M, Brooklyn 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at New London
Sept. 4 -- vs. Collins-Maxwell
Sept. 11 -- at Baxter
Sept. 18 -- at H-L-V, Victor
Sept. 25 -- vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Oct. 2 -- vs. GMG, Garwin
Oct. 9 -- at Iowa Valley, Marengo
Oct. 16 -- vs. Colo-Nesco
Oct. 23 -- vs. Meskwaki Settlement School

Baxter 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Meskwaki Settlement School
Sept. 4 -- at Iowa Valley, Marengo
Sept. 11 -- vs. B-G-M, Brooklyn
Sept. 18 -- at Collins-Maxwell
Sept. 25 -- vs. Moravia
Oct. 2 -- at H-L-V, Victor
Oct. 9 -- vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Oct. 16 -- at GMG, Garwin
Oct. 23 -- vs. Colo-Nesco

Bedford 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Sept. 4 -- vs. Seymour/Moulton-Udell
Sept. 11 -- vs. Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Sept. 18 -- at CAM, Anita
Sept. 25 -- vs. Stanton-Essex
Oct. 2 -- at Lenox
Oct. 9 -- vs. East Mills
Oct. 16 -- at Griswold
Oct. 23 -- vs. East Union, Afton

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at River Valley, Correctionville
Sept. 4 -- vs. West Bend-Mallard
Sept. 11 -- vs. Glidden-Ralston
Sept. 18 -- at Woodbine
Sept. 25 -- at Coon Rapids-Bayard
Oct. 2 -- vs. Audubon
Oct. 9 -- at Ar-We-Va, Westside
Oct. 16 -- vs. West Harrison, Mondamin
Oct. 23 -- at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

CAM, Anita 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Grand View Christian
Sept. 4 -- at Martensdale-St. Marys
Sept. 11 -- at Griswold
Sept. 18 -- vs. Bedford
Sept. 25 -- vs. East Union, Afton
Oct. 2 -- at East Mills
Oct. 9 -- at Lenox
Oct. 16 -- vs. Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Oct. 23 -- vs. Stanton-Essex

Central City 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at AGWSR, Ackley
Sept. 4 -- vs. Central, Elkader
Sept. 11 -- at Springville
Sept. 18 -- at Easton Valley
Sept. 25 -- vs. Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Oct. 2 -- vs. Kee, Lansing
Oct. 9 -- at Dunkerton
Oct. 16 -- at Midland, Wyoming
Oct. 23 -- vs. West Central, Maynard

Central, Elkader 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Easton Valley
Sept. 4 -- at Central City
Sept. 11 -- vs. Kee, Lansing
Sept. 18 -- vs. Springville
Sept. 25 -- at Midland, Wyoming
Oct. 2 -- at Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Oct. 9 -- vs. West Central, Maynard
Oct. 16 -- vs. Dunkerton
Oct. 23 -- at Northwood-Kensett

Clarksville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Riceville
Sept. 4 -- at Rockford
Sept. 11 -- vs. AGWSR, Ackley
Sept. 18 -- vs. Northwood-Kensett
Sept. 25 -- at Springville
Oct. 2 -- at Janesville
Oct. 9 -- vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Oct. 16 -- at North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Oct. 23 -- vs. Tripoli

Collins-Maxwell 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at H-L-V, Victor
Sept. 4 -- at B-G-M, Brooklyn
Sept. 11 -- vs. GMG, Garwin
Sept. 18 -- vs. Baxter
Sept. 25 -- at Colo-Nesco
Oct. 2 -- at Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Oct. 9 -- vs. Meskwaki Settlement School
Oct. 16 -- vs. Iowa Valley, Marengo
Oct. 23 -- at English Valleys, North English

Colo-Nesco 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Sept. 4 -- at GMG, Garwin
Sept. 11 -- vs. Iowa Valley, Marengo
Sept. 18 -- at Tri-County, Thornburg
Sept. 25 -- vs. Collins-Maxwell
Oct. 2 -- at Meskwaki Settlement School
Oct. 9 -- vs. H-L-V, Victor
Oct. 16 -- at B-G-M, Brooklyn
Oct. 23 -- at Baxter

Coon Rapids-Bayard 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Harris-Lake Park
Sept. 4 -- vs. G-T/R-A
Sept. 11 -- at Ar-We-Va, Westside
Sept. 18 -- at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Sept. 25 -- vs. Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Oct. 2 -- vs. West Harrison, Mondamin
Oct. 9 -- at Woodbine
Oct. 16 -- vs. Audubon
Oct. 23 -- vs. Glidden-Ralston

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Midland, Wyoming
Sept. 4 -- at Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Sept. 11 -- at West Central, Maynard
Sept. 18 -- vs. Dunkerton
Sept. 25 -- at Central City
Oct. 2 -- vs. Central, Elkader
Oct. 9 -- vs. Springville
Oct. 16 -- at Easton Valley
Oct. 23 -- vs. Kee, Lansing

Dunkerton 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Kee, Lansing
Sept. 4 -- vs. Springville
Sept. 11 -- vs. Midland, Wyoming
Sept. 18 -- at Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Sept. 25 -- at West Central, Maynard
Oct. 2 -- vs. Rockford
Oct. 9 -- vs. Central City
Oct. 16 -- at Central, Elkader
Oct. 23 -- vs. Easton Valley

East Mills 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Lamoni
Sept. 4 -- vs. Murray
Sept. 11 -- at Lenox
Sept. 18 -- at Stanton-Essex
Sept. 25 -- vs. Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Oct. 2 -- vs. CAM, Anita
Oct. 9 -- at Bedford
Oct. 16 -- at East Union, Afton
Oct. 23 -- vs. Griswold

East Union, Afton 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Murray
Sept. 4 -- vs. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Sept. 11 -- at Stanton-Essex
Sept. 18 -- vs. Lenox
Sept. 25 -- at CAM, Anita
Oct. 2 -- vs. Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Oct. 9 -- at Griswold
Oct. 16 -- vs. East Mills
Oct. 23 -- at Bedford

Easton Valley 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Central, Elkader
Sept. 4 -- vs. West Central, Maynard
Sept. 11 -- at Janesville
Sept. 18 -- vs. Central City
Sept. 25 -- at Kee, Lansing
Oct. 2 -- at Springville
Oct. 9 -- vs. Midland, Wyoming
Oct. 16 -- vs. Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Oct. 23 -- at Dunkerton

English Valleys, North English 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at WACO, Wayland
Sept. 4 -- vs. New London
Sept. 11 -- vs. Lone Tree
Sept. 18 -- at Moravia
Sept. 25 -- at Tri-County, Thornburg
Oct. 2 -- vs. Montezuma
Oct. 9 -- vs. Twin Cedars, Bussey
Oct. 16 -- at Winfield-Mt. Union
Oct. 23 -- vs. Collins-Maxwell

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Newell-Fonda
Sept. 4 -- at Kingsley-Pierson
Sept. 11 -- at Audubon
Sept. 18 -- vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard
Sept. 25 -- vs. Glidden-Ralston
Oct. 2 -- at Woodbine
Oct. 9 -- at West Harrison, Mondamin
Oct. 16 -- vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside
Oct. 23 -- vs. Boyer Valley, Dunlap

Fremont-Mills, Tabor 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Sept. 4 -- vs. Lamoni
Sept. 11 -- at Bedford
Sept. 18 -- vs. Griswold
Sept. 25 -- at East Mills
Oct. 2 -- at East Union, Afton
Oct. 9 -- vs. Stanton-Essex
Oct. 16 -- at CAM, Anita
Oct. 23 -- vs. Lenox

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Glidden-Ralston
Sept. 4 -- at Coon Rapids-Bayard
Sept. 11 -- at West Bend-Mallard
Sept. 18 -- vs. Siouxland Christian
Sept. 25 -- at River Valley, Correctionville
Oct. 2 -- vs. Harris-Lake Park
Oct. 9 -- at St. Mary's, Remsen
Oct. 16 -- at Kingsley-Pierson
Oct. 23 -- vs. Newell-Fonda

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Colo-Nesco
Sept. 4 -- at Montezuma
Sept. 11 -- vs. Meskwaki Settlement School
Sept. 18 -- vs. Iowa Valley, Marengo
Sept. 25 -- at B-G-M, Brooklyn
Oct. 2 -- vs. Collins-Maxwell
Oct. 9 -- at Baxter
Oct. 16 -- at H-L-V, Victor
Oct. 23 -- vs. GMG, Garwin

Glidden-Ralston 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at G-T/R-A
Sept. 4 -- vs. Harris-Lake Park
Sept. 11 -- at Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Sept. 18 -- vs. West Harrison, Mondamin
Sept. 25 -- at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Oct. 2 -- vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside
Oct. 9 -- at Audubon
Oct. 16 -- vs. Woodbine
Oct. 23 -- at Coon Rapids-Bayard

GMG, Garwin 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Iowa Valley, Marengo
Sept. 4 -- vs. Colo-Nesco
Sept. 11 -- at Collins-Maxwell
Sept. 18 -- at Meskwaki Settlement School
Sept. 25 -- vs. H-L-V, Victor
Oct. 2 -- at B-G-M, Brooklyn
Oct. 9 -- at Lone Tree
Oct. 16 -- vs. Baxter
Oct. 23 -- at Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Grand View Christian 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at CAM, Anita
Sept. 4 -- vs. Griswold
Sept. 11 -- at Seymour/Moulton-Udell
Sept. 18 -- vs. Lamoni
Sept. 25 -- at Murray
Oct. 2 -- vs. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Oct. 9 -- at Martensdale-St. Marys
Oct. 16 -- vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Oct. 23 -- at Melcher-Dallas

Griswold 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Melcher-Dallas
Sept. 4 -- at Grand View Christian
Sept. 11 -- vs. CAM, Anita
Sept. 18 -- at Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Sept. 25 -- vs. Lenox
Oct. 2 -- at Stanton-Essex
Oct. 9 -- vs. East Union, Afton
Oct. 16 -- vs. Bedford
Oct. 23 -- at East Mills

H-L-V, Victor 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Collins-Maxwell
Sept. 4 -- at Meskwaki Settlement School
Sept. 11 -- vs. WACO, Wayland
Sept. 18 -- vs. B-G-M, Brooklyn
Sept. 25 -- at GMG, Garwin
Oct. 2 -- vs. Baxter
Oct. 9 -- at Colo-Nesco
Oct. 16 -- vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Oct. 23 -- at Iowa Valley, Marengo

Harris-Lake Park 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard
Sept. 4 -- at Glidden-Ralston
Sept. 11 -- at Newell-Fonda
Sept. 18 -- vs. St. Mary's, Remsen
Sept. 25 -- vs. Kingsley-Pierson
Oct. 2 -- at G-T/R-A
Oct. 9 -- at West Bend-Mallard
Oct. 16 -- vs. River Valley, Correctionville
Oct. 23 -- vs. Siouxland Christian

Iowa Valley, Marengo 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at GMG, Garwin
Sept. 4 -- vs. Baxter
Sept. 11 -- at Colo-Nesco
Sept. 18 -- at Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Sept. 25 -- vs. Meskwaki Settlement School
Oct. 2 -- at Winfield-Mt. Union
Oct. 9 -- vs. B-G-M, Brooklyn
Oct. 16 -- at Collins-Maxwell
Oct. 23 -- vs. H-L-V, Victor

Janesville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Northwood-Kensett
Sept. 4 -- at Riceville
Sept. 11 -- vs. Easton Valley
Sept. 18 -- at AGWSR, Ackley
Sept. 25 -- at North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Oct. 2 -- vs. Clarksville
Oct. 9 -- at Tripoli
Oct. 16 -- vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Oct. 23 -- vs. Rockford

Kee, Lansing 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Dunkerton
Sept. 4 -- at Midland, Wyoming
Sept. 11 -- at Central, Elkader
Sept. 18 -- vs. West Central, Maynard
Sept. 25 -- vs. Easton Valley
Oct. 2 -- at Central City
Oct. 9 -- at North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Oct. 16 -- vs. Springville
Oct. 23 -- at Don Bosco, Gilbertville

Kingsley-Pierson 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Woodbine
Sept. 4 -- vs. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Sept. 11 -- at Siouxland Christian
Sept. 18 -- vs. West Bend-Mallard
Sept. 25 -- at Harris-Lake Park
Oct. 2 -- vs. River Valley, Correctionville
Oct. 9 -- at Newell-Fonda
Oct. 16 -- vs. G-T/R-A
Oct. 23 -- at St. Mary's, Remsen

Lamoni 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. East Mills
Sept. 4 -- at Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Sept. 11 -- vs. Martensdale-St. Marys
Sept. 18 -- at Grand View Christian
Sept. 25 -- at Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Oct. 2 -- vs. Murray
Oct. 9 -- at Seymour/Moulton-Udell
Oct. 16 -- vs. Melcher-Dallas
Oct. 23 -- at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

Lenox 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Martensdale-St. Marys
Sept. 4 -- at Melcher-Dallas
Sept. 11 -- vs. East Mills
Sept. 18 -- at East Union, Afton
Sept. 25 -- at Griswold
Oct. 2 -- vs. Bedford
Oct. 9 -- vs. CAM, Anita
Oct. 16 -- at Stanton-Essex
Oct. 23 -- at Fremont-Mills, Tabor

Lone Tree 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Winfield-Mt. Union
Sept. 4 -- vs. Tri-County, Thornburg
Sept. 11 -- at English Valleys, North English
Sept. 18 -- vs. Twin Cedars, Bussey
Sept. 25 -- at WACO, Wayland
Oct. 2 -- vs. New London
Oct. 9 -- vs. GMG, Garwin
Oct. 16 -- at Moravia
Oct. 23 -- at Montezuma

Martensdale-St. Marys 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Lenox
Sept. 4 -- vs. CAM, Anita
Sept. 11 -- at Lamoni
Sept. 18 -- vs. Seymour/Moulton-Udell
Sept. 25 -- vs. Melcher-Dallas
Oct. 2 -- at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Oct. 9 -- vs. Grand View Christian
Oct. 16 -- at Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Oct. 23 -- vs. Murray

Melcher-Dallas 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Griswold
Sept. 4 -- vs. Lenox
Sept. 11 -- at Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Sept. 18 -- vs. Murray
Sept. 25 -- at Martensdale-St. Marys
Oct. 2 -- vs. Seymour/Moulton-Udell
Oct. 9 -- vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Oct. 16 -- at Lamoni
Oct. 23 -- vs. Grand View Christian

Meskwaki Settlement School 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Baxter
Sept. 4 -- vs. H-L-V, Victor
Sept. 11 -- at Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Sept. 18 -- vs. GMG, Garwin
Sept. 25 -- at Iowa Valley, Marengo
Oct. 2 -- vs. Colo-Nesco
Oct. 9 -- at Collins-Maxwell
Oct. 16 -- vs. Twin Cedars, Bussey
Oct. 23 -- at B-G-M, Brooklyn

Midland, Wyoming 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Sept. 4 -- vs. Kee, Lansing
Sept. 11 -- at Dunkerton
Sept. 18 -- at Tripoli
Sept. 25 -- vs. Central, Elkader
Oct. 2 -- vs. West Central, Maynard
Oct. 9 -- at Easton Valley
Oct. 16 -- vs. Central City
Oct. 23 -- at Springville

Montezuma 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Tri-County, Thornburg
Sept. 4 -- vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Sept. 11 -- at Twin Cedars, Bussey
Sept. 18 -- vs. Winfield-Mt. Union
Sept. 25 -- at New London
Oct. 2 -- at English Valleys, North English
Oct. 9 -- vs. Moravia
Oct. 16 -- at WACO, Wayland
Oct. 23 -- vs. Lone Tree

Moravia 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Twin Cedars, Bussey
Sept. 4 -- at Winfield-Mt. Union
Sept. 11 -- vs. New London
Sept. 18 -- vs. English Valleys, North English
Sept. 25 -- at Baxter
Oct. 2 -- vs. WACO, Wayland
Oct. 9 -- at Montezuma
Oct. 16 -- vs. Lone Tree
Oct. 23 -- at Tri-County, Thornburg

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Bedford
Sept. 4 -- at East Union, Afton
Sept. 11 -- vs. Melcher-Dallas
Sept. 18 -- at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Sept. 25 -- vs. Lamoni
Oct. 2 -- at Grand View Christian
Oct. 9 -- at Murray
Oct. 16 -- vs. Martensdale-St. Marys
Oct. 23 -- at Seymour/Moulton-Udell

Murray 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at East Union, Afton
Sept. 4 -- at East Mills
Sept. 11 -- vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Sept. 18 -- at Melcher-Dallas
Sept. 25 -- vs. Grand View Christian
Oct. 2 -- at Lamoni
Oct. 9 -- vs. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Oct. 16 -- vs. Seymour/Moulton-Udell
Oct. 23 -- at Martensdale-St. Marys

New London 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. B-G-M, Brooklyn
Sept. 4 -- at English Valleys, North English
Sept. 11 -- at Moravia
Sept. 18 -- vs. WACO, Wayland
Sept. 25 -- vs. Montezuma
Oct. 2 -- at Lone Tree
Oct. 9 -- vs. Winfield-Mt. Union
Oct. 16 -- vs. Tri-County, Thornburg
Oct. 23 -- at Twin Cedars, Bussey

Newell-Fonda 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Sept. 4 -- vs. Audubon
Sept. 11 -- vs. Harris-Lake Park
Sept. 18 -- at River Valley, Correctionville
Sept. 25 -- vs. West Bend-Mallard
Oct. 2 -- at Siouxland Christian
Oct. 9 -- vs. Kingsley-Pierson
Oct. 16 -- vs. St. Mary's, Remsen
Oct. 23 -- at G-T/R-A

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Rockford
Sept. 4 -- vs. Tripoli
Sept. 11 -- at Northwood-Kensett
Sept. 18 -- at Riceville
Sept. 25 -- vs. Janesville
Oct. 2 -- at AGWSR, Ackley
Oct. 9 -- vs. Kee, Lansing
Oct. 16 -- vs. Clarksville
Oct. 23 -- at Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction

Northwood-Kensett 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Janesville
Sept. 4 -- vs. AGWSR, Ackley
Sept. 11 -- vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Sept. 18 -- at Clarksville
Sept. 25 -- vs. Tripoli
Oct. 2 -- at Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Oct. 9 -- at Riceville
Oct. 16 -- vs. Rockford
Oct. 23 -- vs. Central, Elkader

Riceville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Clarksville
Sept. 4 -- vs. Janesville
Sept. 11 -- at Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Sept. 18 -- vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Sept. 25 -- at Rockford
Oct. 2 -- at Tripoli
Oct. 9 -- vs. Northwood-Kensett
Oct. 16 -- at West Central, Maynard
Oct. 23 -- vs. AGWSR, Ackley

River Valley, Correctionville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Sept. 4 -- at West Harrison, Mondamin
Sept. 11 -- at St. Mary's, Remsen
Sept. 18 -- vs. Newell-Fonda
Sept. 25 -- vs. G-T/R-A
Oct. 2 -- at Kingsley-Pierson
Oct. 9 -- vs. Siouxland Christian
Oct. 16 -- at Harris-Lake Park
Oct. 23 -- at West Bend-Mallard

Rockford 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Sept. 4 -- vs. Clarksville
Sept. 11 -- at Tripoli
Sept. 18 -- vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Sept. 25 -- vs. Riceville
Oct. 2 -- at Dunkerton
Oct. 9 -- vs. AGWSR, Ackley
Oct. 16 -- at Northwood-Kensett
Oct. 23 -- at Janesville

Seymour/Moulton-Udell 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Stanton-Essex
Sept. 4 -- at Bedford
Sept. 11 -- vs. Grand View Christian
Sept. 18 -- at Martensdale-St. Marys
Sept. 25 -- vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Oct. 2 -- at Melcher-Dallas
Oct. 9 -- vs. Lamoni
Oct. 16 -- at Murray
Oct. 23 -- vs. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

Siouxland Christian 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. West Harrison, Mondamin
Sept. 4 -- at Woodbine
Sept. 11 -- vs. Kingsley-Pierson
Sept. 18 -- at G-T/R-A
Sept. 25 -- at St. Mary's, Remsen
Oct. 2 -- vs. Newell-Fonda
Oct. 9 -- at River Valley, Correctionville
Oct. 16 -- vs. West Bend-Mallard
Oct. 23 -- at Harris-Lake Park

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Sept. 4 -- vs. Stanton-Essex
Sept. 11 -- at Murray
Sept. 18 -- vs. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Sept. 25 -- at Seymour/Moulton-Udell
Oct. 2 -- vs. Martensdale-St. Marys
Oct. 9 -- at Melcher-Dallas
Oct. 16 -- at Grand View Christian
Oct. 23 -- vs. Lamoni

Springville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at West Central, Maynard
Sept. 4 -- at Dunkerton
Sept. 11 -- vs. Central City
Sept. 18 -- at Central, Elkader
Sept. 25 -- vs. Clarksville
Oct. 2 -- vs. Easton Valley
Oct. 9 -- at Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Oct. 16 -- at Kee, Lansing
Oct. 23 -- vs. Midland, Wyoming

St. Mary's, Remsen 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Audubon
Sept. 4 -- at Ar-We-Va, Westside
Sept. 11 -- vs. River Valley, Correctionville
Sept. 18 -- at Harris-Lake Park
Sept. 25 -- vs. Siouxland Christian
Oct. 2 -- at West Bend-Mallard
Oct. 9 -- vs. G-T/R-A
Oct. 16 -- at Newell-Fonda
Oct. 23 -- vs. Kingsley-Pierson

Stanton-Essex 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Seymour/Moulton-Udell
Sept. 4 -- at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Sept. 11 -- vs. East Union, Afton
Sept. 18 -- vs. East Mills
Sept. 25 -- at Bedford
Oct. 2 -- vs. Griswold
Oct. 9 -- at Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Oct. 16 -- vs. Lenox
Oct. 23 -- at CAM, Anita

Tri-County, Thornburg 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Montezuma
Sept. 4 -- at Lone Tree
Sept. 11 -- at Winfield-Mt. Union
Sept. 18 -- vs. Colo-Nesco
Sept. 25 -- vs. English Valleys, North English
Oct. 2 -- at Twin Cedars, Bussey
Oct. 9 -- vs. WACO, Wayland
Oct. 16 -- at New London
Oct. 23 -- vs. Moravia

Tripoli 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Sept. 4 -- at North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Sept. 11 -- vs. Rockford
Sept. 18 -- vs. Midland, Wyoming
Sept. 25 -- at Northwood-Kensett
Oct. 2 -- vs. Riceville
Oct. 9 -- vs. Janesville
Oct. 16 -- at AGWSR, Ackley
Oct. 23 -- at Clarksville

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Tripoli
Sept. 4 -- vs. Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Sept. 11 -- vs. Riceville
Sept. 18 -- at Rockford
Sept. 25 -- vs. AGWSR, Ackley
Oct. 2 -- vs. Northwood-Kensett
Oct. 9 -- at Clarksville
Oct. 16 -- at Janesville
Oct. 23 -- vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center

Twin Cedars, Bussey 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Moravia
Sept. 4 -- at WACO, Wayland
Sept. 11 -- vs. Montezuma
Sept. 18 -- at Lone Tree
Sept. 25 -- vs. Winfield-Mt. Union
Oct. 2 -- vs. Tri-County, Thornburg
Oct. 9 -- at English Valleys, North English
Oct. 16 -- at Meskwaki Settlement School
Oct. 23 -- vs. New London

WACO, Wayland 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. English Valleys, North English
Sept. 4 -- vs. Twin Cedars, Bussey
Sept. 11 -- at H-L-V, Victor
Sept. 18 -- at New London
Sept. 25 -- vs. Lone Tree
Oct. 2 -- at Moravia
Oct. 9 -- at Tri-County, Thornburg
Oct. 16 -- vs. Montezuma
Oct. 23 -- at Winfield-Mt. Union

West Bend-Mallard 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside
Sept. 4 -- at Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Sept. 11 -- vs. G-T/R-A
Sept. 18 -- at Kingsley-Pierson
Sept. 25 -- at Newell-Fonda
Oct. 2 -- vs. St. Mary's, Remsen
Oct. 9 -- vs. Harris-Lake Park
Oct. 16 -- at Siouxland Christian
Oct. 23 -- vs. River Valley, Correctionville

West Central, Maynard 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Springville
Sept. 4 -- at Easton Valley
Sept. 11 -- vs. Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Sept. 18 -- at Kee, Lansing
Sept. 25 -- vs. Dunkerton
Oct. 2 -- at Midland, Wyoming
Oct. 9 -- at Central, Elkader
Oct. 16 -- vs. Riceville
Oct. 23 -- at Central City

West Harrison, Mondamin 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Siouxland Christian
Sept. 4 -- vs. River Valley, Correctionville
Sept. 11 -- vs. Woodbine
Sept. 18 -- at Glidden-Ralston
Sept. 25 -- vs. Audubon
Oct. 2 -- at Coon Rapids-Bayard
Oct. 9 -- vs. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Oct. 16 -- at Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Oct. 23 -- at Ar-We-Va, Westside

Winfield-Mt. Union 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Lone Tree
Sept. 4 -- vs. Moravia
Sept. 11 -- vs. Tri-County, Thornburg
Sept. 18 -- at Montezuma
Sept. 25 -- at Twin Cedars, Bussey
Oct. 2 -- vs. Iowa Valley, Marengo
Oct. 9 -- at New London
Oct. 16 -- vs. English Valleys, North English
Oct. 23 -- vs. WACO, Wayland

Woodbine 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Kingsley-Pierson
Sept. 4 -- vs. Siouxland Christian
Sept. 11 -- at West Harrison, Mondamin
Sept. 18 -- vs. Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Sept. 25 -- at Ar-We-Va, Westside
Oct. 2 -- vs. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Oct. 9 -- vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard
Oct. 16 -- at Glidden-Ralston
Oct. 23 -- at Audubon

Enter your number to get our free mobile app