For Class 3A teams, regional games will be played July 10-15 at various sites across the state. The 2019 Iowa High School Girls State Softball Tournament runs July 22-26 at the Rogers Sports Complex in Fort Dodge.

2019 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS STATE SOFTBALL REGIONALS
Class 1A | Class 2A | Class 3A | Class 4A | Class 5A |


Select A Region:

 


3A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOPCLASS 3A – REGION 1
 
 
Assumption    
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG1
At Davenport, AssumptionAssumption  
12-0G5
Columbus Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At Davenport, Assumption
Assumpton
Monticello    12-0
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG2
At MonticelloMonticello  
10-9
Center Point-Urbana   
Mon., July 15, 7:00pG7
Davenport Assumption
CHAMPION
11-1
Camanche   At Davenport, Assumption
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG3
At CamancheCamanche  
15-0G6
Tipton Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At Camanche
West Burlington
West Burlington 4-0
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG4
At West BurlingtonWest Burlington  
7-2
Davis County    


3A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOPCLASS 3A – REGION 2
 
 
Humboldt    
Wed., July 10, 7:30pG1
At HumboldtHumboldt  
10-0G5
Sheldon Fri., July 6, 7:00p
At Humboldt
Algona
Algona    4-2
Wed., July 10, 5:30pG2
At HumboldtAlgona  
2-1
Estherville-Lincoln Central   
Mon., July 9, 7:00pG7
Algona
CHAMPION
8-3
Spirit Lake   At Spirit Lake
Wed., July 10, 7:30pG3
At Spirit LakeSpirit Lake  
12-0G6
Okoboji Fri., July 6, 7:00p
At Spirit Lake
Spirit Lake
George-Little Rock 6-2
Wed., July 10, 5:30pG4
At Spirit LakeBoyden-Hull/Rock Valley  
13-1
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley    


3A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOPCLASS 3A – REGION 3
 
 
Louisa-Muscatine    
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG1
At LettsLouisa-Muscatine  
6-0G5
Central Lee Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At Letts
Louisa-Muscatine
Centerville    1-0
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG2
At CentervilleCenterville  
10-4
PCM   
Mon., July 15, 7:00pG7
Louisa-Muscatine
CHAMPION
1-0
Williamsburg   At Letts
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG3
At WilliamsburgWilliamsburg  
8-1G6
South Tama Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At Williamsburg
Williamsburg
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7-4
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG4
At EddyvilleEddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont  
9-3
Chariton    


3A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOPCLASS 3A – REGION 4
 
 
Columbus Catholic    
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG1
At Waterloo, Columbus CatholicColumbus Catholic  
11-1G5
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At Waterloo, Columbus Catholic
Columbus Catholic
Clear Lake    3-0
Wed., July 10, 7:30pG2
At Clear LakeClear Lake  
17-7
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura   
Mon., July 15, 7:00pG7
Columbus Catholic
CHAMPION
4-1
New Hampton   At Waterloo, Columbus Catholic
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG3
At New HamptonNew Hampton  
12-6G6
Forest City Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At New Hampton
New Hampton
Hampton-Dumont/Cal 8-4
Wed., July 10, 5:30pG4
At Clear LakeIowa Falls-Alden  
8-5 (8 innings)
Iowa Falls-Alden    


3A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOPCLASS 3A – REGION 5
 
 
Solon    
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG1
At SolonSolon  
9-1G5
Mid-Prairie Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At Solon
Solon
Roland-Story    5-0
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG2
At RolandBenton Community  
7-4
Benton Community   
Mon., July 15, 7:00pG7
Mount Vernon
CHAMPION
3-2
Mount Vernon   At Solon
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG3
At Mount VernonMount Vernon  
11-2G6
Nevada Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon
West Marshall 3-2
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG4
At State CenterWest Marshall  
11-1
Greene County    


3A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 6
   
   
West Liberty     
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG1  
At West Liberty West Liberty   
   9-0G5 
Vinton-Shellsburg Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
  At West Liberty   
  West Liberty
North Fayette Valley    13-1 
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG2  
At West Union North Fayette Valley   
   4-2 
Union Community    
  Mon., July 15, 7:00pG7 
  West Liberty
  CHAMPION
  7-2
Anamosa   At West Liberty 
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG3  
At Anamosa Anamosa   
   12-0G6 
Oelwein Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
  At Anamosa   
  Anamosa
Crestwood 3-0 
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG4   
At Cresco Crestwood   
   3-0 
Waukon     


3A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 7
   
   
Treynor     
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG1  
At Treynor Treynor   
   7-2G5 
OA-BCIG Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
  Treynor   
  Treynor
Sioux Center    8-0 
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG2  
At Sioux Center Sioux Center   
   9-3 
MOC-Floyd Valley    
  Mon., July 15, 7:00pG7 
  Treynor
  CHAMPION
  5-3
Atlantic   At Treynor 
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG3  
At Atlantic Kuemper Catholic   
��  6-5G6 
Kuemper Catholic Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
  At Atlantic   
  Southeast Valley
Southeast Valley 4-3 
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG4   
At Gowrie Southeast Valley   
   8-3 
Carroll     


3A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOPCLASS 3A – REGION 8
 
 
Albia    
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG1
At AlbiaAlbia  
12-2G5
Saydel Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At Davenport, Assumption
Albia
Creston    5-2
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG2
At CrestonClarke  
14-3
Clarke   
Mon., July15, 7:00pG7
Albia
CHAMPION
9-6
North Polk   At Albia
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG3
At AllemanNorth Polk  
8-7G6
Des Moines Christian Fri., July 12, 7:00p
At Alleman
North Polk
Shenandoah 10-0
Wed., July 10, 7:00pG4
At ShenandoahShenandoah  
12-2
Red Oak