For Class 2A teams, regional games will be played July 8-15 at various sites across the state. The 2019 Iowa High School Girls State Softball Tournament runs July 22-26 at the Rogers Sports Complex in Fort Dodge.

2019 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS STATE SOFTBALL REGIONALS
Class 1A | Class 2A | Class 3A | Class 4A | Class 5A |


Select A Region:

 


2A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 1
   
   
Jesup  
G3  
 Wed., July 10, 7:00p   
 Woodward-Granger At Jesup Jesup 
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG1    14-1G7 
 At WoodwardWoodward-Granger Fri., July 10, 7:00p 
 South Hardin4-3  At Jesup 
      
  Jesup
  1-0
South Hamilton  
G4  
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 At Jewell South Hamilton 
    5-0 
Madrid 
   Mon., July 15, 7:00pG9 
     East Marshall
  CHAMPION
  14-1
East Marshall At Jesup 
G5    
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 Belmond-Klemme At Gilman East Marshall
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG2    10-0G8 
 At BelmondBelmond-Klemme Fri., July 10, 7:00p 
 Eagle Grove 11-5  At Gilman 
       East Marshall
    3-2
   
Colfax-Mingo   
G6   
  Wed., July 10, 7:00p    
 At Colfax Colfax-Mingo   
    12-2 
Nodaway Valley  


2A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 2
   
   
Pleasantville  
G3  
 Wed., July 10, 7:00p   
 Pella Christian At Pleasantville Pella Christian 
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG1    4-2G7 
 At Pella ChristianPella Christian Fri., July 10, 7:00p 
 Panorama11-1  Pleasantville 
      
  Ogden
  3-1
Ogden  
G4  
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 At Ogden Ogden 
    8-0 
Interstate 35 
   Mon., July 15, 7:00pG9 
     Ogden
  CHAMPION
  2-0
Van Meter At Ogden 
G5    
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 ACGC At Van Meter Van Meter
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG2    10-0G8 
 At Guthrie CenterWinnerG2 Fri., July 10, 7:00p 
 West Central Valley 9-0  At Van Meter 
       Earlham
    3-0
   
Earlham   
G6   
  Wed., July 10, 7:00p    
 At Earlham Earlham   
    2-0 
Martensdale-St. Marys  


2A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 3
   
   
West Monona  
G3  
 Wed., July 10, 7:00p   
 IKM-Manning At Onawa West Monona 
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG1    10-0G7 
 At IrwinIKM-Manning Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
 Tri-Center12-2  At Onawa 
      
  West Monona
  14-4
AHSTW  
G4  
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 At Avoca AHSTW 
    3-2 
Missouri Valley 
   Mon., July 15, 7:00pG9 
     Mount Ayr
  CHAMPION
  9-0
Mount Ayr At Harlan 
G5    
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 Logan-Magnolia At Mount Ayr Mount Ayr
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG2    4-0G8 
 At LoganLogan-Magnolia Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
 Clarinda 9-2  At Mount Ayr 
       Mount Ayr
    4-1
   
Sidney   
G6   
  Wed., July 10, 7:00p    
 At Sidney Underwood   
    9-0 
Underwood  


2A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 4
   
   
Alta-Aurelia  
G3  
 Wed., July 10, 7:00p   
 MVAOCOU At Alta Alta-Aurelia 
 Mon., July 8, 5:30pG1    12-1G7 
 At KingsleyMVAOCOU Fri., July 10, 7:00p 
 Unity Christian7-4  At Alta 
      
  Alta-Aurelia
  10-3
Cherokee Washington  
G4  
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 At Cherokee, Washington Woodbury Central 
    17-7 
Woodbury Central 
   Mon., July 15, 7:00pG9 
     Alta-Aurelia
  CHAMPION
  5-3
West Sioux At Alta 
G5    
    Wed., July 10, 5:00p  
 Western Christian At Sioux Center West Sioux
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG2    9-4G8 
 At Hull, Western ChristianWestern Christian Fri., July 10, 7:00p 
 Lawton-Bronson 7-2  At Ireton 
       West Sioux
    4-3
   
West Lyon   
G6   
  Wed., July 10, 7:00p    
 At Larchwood West Lyon   
    10-6 
Hinton  


2A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 5
   
   
Central Springs  
G3  
 Wed., July 10, 7:30p   
 Sibley-Ocheyedan At Manly Central Springs 
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG1    11-0G7 
 At SibleyWinnerG1 Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn6-5  At Manly 
      
  Central Springs
  10-0
North Union  
G4  
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 At Armstrong North Union 
    10-0 
Sioux Central 
   Mon., July 15, 7:00pG9 
     Central Springs
  CHAMPION
  6-0
Emmetsburg At Manly 
G5    
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 East Sac County At Emmetsburg East Sac County
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG2    7-1G8 
 At Wall LakeEast Sac County Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
 Pocahontas Area 8-0  At Emmetsburg 
       East Sac County
    7-4
   
South Central Calhoun   
G6   
  Wed., July 10, 7:00p    
 At Lytton South Central Calhoun   
    7-0 
Manson-Northwest Webster  


2A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 6
   
   
Durant  
G3  
 Wed., July 10, 7:00p   
 Maquoketa Valley At Durant Durant 
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG1    10-0G7 
 At DelhiMaquoketa Valley Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
 Bellevue11-2  At Durant 
      
  Durant
  9-0
Alburnett  
G4  
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 At Alburnett Alburnett 
    12-5 
MFL-Mar-Mac 
   Mon., July 15, 7:00pG9 
     Beckman Catholic
  CHAMPION
  4-2
Beckman Catholic Durant 
G5    
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 Clayton Ridge At Dyersville Beckman Catholic
 Mon., July 8, 5:00pG2    4-1G8 
 At GarnavilloNorth Cedar Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
 North Cedar 11-4  At Dyersville 
       Beckman Catholic
    10-6
   
Northeast Community   
G6   
  Wed., July 10, 7:00p    
 At Goose Lake Northeast   
    11-1 
Cascade  


2A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 7
   
   
North Linn  
G3  
 Wed., July 10, 7:00p   
 Aplington-Parkersburg At Troy Mills North Linn 
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG1    12-0 (4 innings)G7 
 At ParkersburgAplington-Parkersburg Fri., July 10, 7:00p 
 Denver9-7  At Troy Mills 
      
  North Linn
  14-1
Grundy Center  
G4  
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 At Grundy Center Hudson 
    6-3 
Hudson 
   Mon., July 15, 7:00pG9 
     North Linn
  CHAMPION
  5-3
Saint Ansgar At Troy Mills 
G5    
    Wed., July 10, 5:30p  
 Dike-New Hartford At Manly Saint Ansgar
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG2    8-0G8 
 At DikeDike-New Hartford Fri., July 10, 7:00p 
 Lake Mills 14-8  At Saint Ansgar 
       Saint Ansgar
    10-0
   
Sumner-Fredericksburg   
G6   
  Wed., July 10, 7:00p    
 At Sumner Osage   
    11-8 
Osage  


2A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 8
   
   
Regina Catholic  
G3  
 Wed., July 10, 7:00p   
 West Branch At Iowa City, Regina Catholic West Branch 
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG1    3-1G7 
 At West BranchWest Branch Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
 Mediapolis10-0  At Wapello 
      
  Wapello
  9-0
Wapello  
G4  
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 At Wapello Wapello 
    8-1 
Cardinal 
   Mon., July 15, 7:00pG9 
     Wapello
  CHAMPION
  4-3
Wilton At Packwood 
G5    
    Wed., July 10, 7:00p  
 Pekin At Wilton Pekin
 Mon., July 8, 7:00pG2    6-3G8 
 At PackwoodPekin Fri., July 12, 7:00p 
 Danville 3-0  At Keosauqua 
       Pekin
    4-3
   
Highland   
G6   
  Wed., July 10, 7:00p    
 At Riverside Van Buran   
    4-3 
Van Buren