The Class 1A 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament runs February 18-20 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

Thursday, February 18 is the opening day. Friday feature the quarterfinal and semifinal matches. On Saturday morning, the wrestleback matches will take place to determine third through eighth place. The championship matches are scheduled for Saturday night.

Class 1A action for Thursday is complete.

Class 1A action for Friday is complete.

Saturday's morning Placement Matches are complete. Championship matches are set for tonight.

Results Saturday night will be posted on the page above.
The brackets below will not be updated until the end of the night.


Oelwein Dental Associates

West Union Dental Associates

Fidelity Bank & Trust

Community Bank of Oelwein

2016 CLASS 1A IOWA HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING STATE TOURNAMENT
Click The Weight Class Below to See Bracket & Results


1: 106#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   106#   1A
  Marshall Rasmussen (Underwood)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Rasmussen (Underwood)  
  Juan Guido (Belmond-Klemme)   Fall 5:09 G9          
        Schmit (Wapsie Valley)
  Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley)       Dec-42 G13
  G2   Schmit (Wapsie Valley)              
  Will Portis (Rockford)   DEC-9-4      
        Schmit (Wapsie Valley)
  Blaine Beeler (Guthrie Center)             Dec-9-5
  G3 Beeler (Guthrie Center)      
  Cooper Andreassen (English Valleys)   Dec-12-8 G10      
      Meeker (Wapello)    
  Devon Meeker (Wapello)       TF-1.5 3:53 (15-0)
  G4   Meeker (Wapello)  
  Brennan Brown (Westwood-Sloan)   TF-1.5 3:17 (15-0)             G15
        Schmit (Wapsie Valley)
  Kurtis Krager (Oa-bcig)       CHAMPION
  G5 Krager (OA-BCIG)       Dec 5-3
  Seth Wright (Woodbine)   Fall 3:44 G11  
        Fox (Don Bosco)
  Gable Fox (Don Bosco)       Fall 3:34 G14
  G6   Fox (Don Bosco)              
  Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) Fall 1:26      
      Loyd (New London)
  Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall)         Dec-7-5
  G7 Pfanz (West Marshall)      
  Quentin Gregg (Mount Ayr)   Fall 0:52 G12      
        Loyd (New London)    
  William Kooi (West Lyon-Inwood)       Dec-6-4
  G8   Loyd (New London)              
  Samuel Loyd (New London)   Fall 0:27      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   106#   1A
  Juan Guido (Belmond-Klemme)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Portis (Rockford)  
    Dec-7-0 G20        
  Will Portis (Rockford)     Portis (Rockford)    
    Pfanz (West Marshall)   Dec-10-4 G24
           
  Cooper Andreassen (English Valleys)     Krager (OA-BCIG)
  G17 Andreassen (English Val.)   Fall 1:58
    TF-1.5 4:44 (17-1) G21  
  Brennan Brown (Westwood-Sloan)   Krager (OA-BCIG)
      Krager (OA-BCIG)   Fall 1:58
         
  Seth Wright (Woodbine)            
  G18 Wilson (Alburnett)  
    Fall 5:09 G22  
  Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett)   Wilson (Alburnett)
  Beeler (Guthrie Center)   Fall 1:18 G25
         
  Quentin Gregg (Mount Ayr)     Wilson (Alburnett)
  G19 Kooi (Weest Lyon)   Fall 5:36
    Fall 2:20 G23  
  William Kooi (West Lyon-Inwood)   Rasmussen (Underwood)
    Rasmussen (Underwood)   Fall 1:44
         
       
  Krager (OA-BCIG) G24    
  G26 Meeker (Wapello)  
  Meeker (Wapello) FALL 5:15 G28  
      Fox (Don Bosco)
  Wilson (Alburnett)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Fox (Don Bosco) Fall 2:51
  Fox (Don Bosco) Fall 1:28    
       
       
  Krager (OA-BCIG) G24    
  G29 Wilson (Alburnett)  
  Wilson (Alburnett) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 5:58  
         
  Portis (Rockford)    
  G30 Portis (Rockford)  
  Rasmussen (Underwood) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-6  


2: 113#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   113#   1A
  Josh Tibbits (Martensdale-St. Mary`s)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Tibbits (Martensdale...)  
  Javis Kreiger (New London)   MD 14-4 G9          
        Henderson (North Linn)
  Brock Henderson (North Linn)       Dec-4-1 G13
  G2   Henderson (North Linn)              
  Tatem Bluml (Riverside-Oakland)   MD 12-1)      
        Henderson (North Linn)
  Drew Woodall (MMC/RU)             TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1)
  G3 Graham (Eagle Grove)      
  Derek Graham (Eagle Grove)   Fall 1:25 G10      
      Lutgen (Don Bosco)    
  Adam Proctor (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)       MD 11-2
  G4   Lutgen (Don Bosco)  
  Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco)   Dec-5-1             G15
        Henderson (North Linn)
  Ben Emrich (Tipton)       CHAMPION
  G5 Emrich (Tipton)       Dec 4-3
  Nathan Phillips (Interstate 35)   Dec-7-0 G11  
        Kleve (Starmont)
  Remington Meeker (Logan-Magnolia)       Score G14
  G6   Kleve (Starmont)              
  Kody Kleve (Starmont) MD 12-0      
      Colon (Newman Catholic)
  Logan Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme)         Fall 1:14
  G7 Hearberlin (Bel.-Kle)      
  Justin Severson (West Lyon-Inwood)   Dec-5-2 G12      
        Colon (Newman Catholic)    
  Jeremiah Colon (Newman Catholic)       Fall 1:12
  G8   Colon (Newman Catholic)              
  Luke House (Sigourney/Keota)   Fall 1:11      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   113#   1A
  Javis Kreiger (New London)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Blumi (Riverside-Oakland)  
    Fall 3:28 G20        
  Tatem Bluml (Riverside-Oakland)     Blumi (Riverside-Oakland)    
    Hearberlin (Bel.-Kle)   Dec-9-3 G24
           
  Drew Woodall (MMC/RU)     Blumi (Riverside-Oakland)
  G17 Proctor (EBF)   Dec-5-3
    Fall 1:57 G21  
  Adam Proctor (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)   Proctor (EBF)
      Emrich (Tipton)   MD 114-6
         
  Nathan Phillips (Interstate 35)            
  G18 Phillips (I35)  
    Dec-10-4 G22  
  Remington Meeker (Logan-Magnolia)   Phillips (I35)
  Graham (Eagle Grove)   Fall 5:01 G25
         
  Justin Severson (West Lyon-Inwood)     Tibbits (Martensdale...)
  G19 Severson (West Lyon)   TF-1.5 5:44 (17-2)
    MD 14-4 G23  
  Luke House (Sigourney/Keota)   Tibbits (Martensdale...)
    Tibbits (Martensdale...)   Fall 1:25
         
       
  Blumi (Riverside-Oakland)    
  G26 Blumi (Riverside-Oakland)  
  Lutgen (Don Bosco) Fall 1:07 G28  
      Tibbits (Martensdale...)
  Tibbits (Martensdale...)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Tibbits (Martensdale...) Dec-7-0
  Kleve (Starmont) Dec-9-2    
       
       
  Lutgen (Don Bosco)    
  G29 Kleve (Starmont)  
  Kleve (Starmont) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-7  
         
  Proctor (EBF)    
  G30 Phillips (I35)  
  Phillips (I35) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-11-6  


3: 120#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   120#   1A
  Ben Moyer (Alburnett)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Siebrecht (Lisbon)  
  Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon)   UTB 4-3 G9          
        Thorndson (Riceville)
  Chance Throndson (Riceville)       Dec-7-0 G13
  G2   Thorndson (Riceville)              
  Michael Baker (Underwood)   MD 19-5      
        Kyner (SWMD)
  Brady Kyner (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas)             Fall 3:39
  G3 Kyner (SWMD)      
  Skylar Richter (Hinton)   TF-1.5 3:09 (16-0) G10      
      Kyner (SWMD)    
  Cole Allison (St. Edmond-Fort Dodge)       Fall 2:46
  G4   Allison (St. Edmond-FD)  
  Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska)   Dec-6-2             G15
        West (Highland)
  Bryce West (Highland-Riverside)       CHAMPION
  G5 West (Highland)       Fall 3:26
  Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley)   Fall 1:11 G11  
        West (Highland)
  Connor Lange (Missouri Valley)       MD 11-2 G14
  G6   Lange (Missouri Valley)              
  Max Wettengel (Don Bosco) MD 12-0      
      West (Highland)
  Kody Berg (Westwood-Sloan)         TF-1.5 3:12 (19-3)
  G7 Berg (Westwood)      
  George Appleseth (Panorama)   Dec-5-0 G12      
        Berg (Westwood)    
  Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine)       Fall 5:10
  G8   Henry (Belle Plaine)              
  Keaton Hetland (South Hamilton)   Dec-6-5      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   120#   1A
  Ben Moyer (Alburnett)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Baker (Underwood)  
    Dec-9-8 G20        
  Michael Baker (Underwood)     Henry (Belle Plaine)    
    Henry (Belle Plaine)   Fall 4:38 G24
           
  Skylar Richter (Hinton)     Lange (Missouri Valley)
  G17 Richter (Hinton)   Dec-7-1
    Fall 5:50 G21  
  Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska)   Lange (Missouri Valley)
      Lange (Missouri Valley)   Dec-7-2
         
  Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley)            
  G18 Krall (Wapsie Valley)  
    MD 9-0 G22  
  Max Wettengel (Don Bosco)   Allison (St. Edmond-FD)
  Allison (St. Edmond-FD)   Dec-13-6 G25
         
  George Appleseth (Panorama)     Siebrecht (Lisbon)
  G19 Hetland (South Hamilton)   Dec-4-1
    SV-1 6-4 G23  
  Keaton Hetland (South Hamilton)   Siebrecht (Lisbon)
    Siebrecht (Lisbon)   Fall 1:26
         
       
  Lange (Missouri Valley)    
  G26 Thorndson (Riceville)  
  Thorndson (Riceville) Dec-1-0 G28  
      Thorndson (Riceville)
  Siebrecht (Lisbon)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Siebrecht (Lisbon) Dec-8-4
  Berg (Westwood) Dec-5-3    
       
       
  Lange (Missouri Valley)    
  G29 Berg (Westwood)  
  Berg (Westwood) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-5-4  
         
  Henry (Belle Plaine)    
  G30 Henry (Belle Plaine)  
  Allison (St. Edmond-FD) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-5-4  


4: 126#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   126#   1A
  Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Lundgren (Emmetsburg)  
  Tristen Brase (Nashua-Plainfield)   Dec-11-4 G9          
        Lundgren (Emmetsburg)
  Jarrett Stodghill (North Mahaska)       Fall 1:51 G13
  G2   Myers (Westwood)              
  Markes Myers (Westwood-Sloan)   Dec-12-10      
        Thomsen (Underwood)
  Alex Thomsen (Underwood)
            TF-1.5 4:36 (21-5)
  G3 Thomsen (Underwood)      
  Wally Zernich (Lisbon)   Dec-41 G10      
      Thomsen (Underwood)    
  Nicholas Martin (Moravia)       TF-1.5 3:47 (21-6)
  G4   Martin (Moravia)  
  Michael Egan (MFL MarMac)   Dec-1-0             G15
        Thomsen (Underwood)
  Kody Kugel (Dike-New Hartford)       CHAMPION
  G5 Kugel (DNH)       MD 15-7
  Jake Wulf (Oa-bcig)   Dec-11-5 G11  
        Kugel (DNH)
  Skyler Briggs (Akron-Westfield)       Fall 1:37 G14
  G6   Briggs (Akron-Westfield)              
  Travis Lewis (Tri-County/Montezuma) TF-1.5 5:16 (20-3)      
      West (Highland)
  Drew West (Highland-Riverside)         Fall 2:52
  G7 West (Highland)      
  Garret Thompson (Logan-Magnolia)   Dec-10-3 G12      
        West (Highland)    
  Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley)       Fall 2:11
  G8   Freese (Nodaway Valley)              
  Ben Freese (Nodaway Valley)   Fall 1:23      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   126#   1A
  Tristen Brase (Nashua-Plainfield)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Brase (Nashua-Plainfield)  
    Fall 4:37 G20        
  Jarrett Stodghill (North Mahaska)     Freese (Nodaway Valley)    
    Freese (Nodaway Valley)   Fall 5:48 G24
           
  Wally Zernich (Lisbon)     Zemich (Lisbon)
  G17 Zemich (Lisbon)   Dec-3-0
    Score G21  
  Michael Egan (MFL MarMac)   Zemich (Lisbon)
      Briggs (Akron-Westfield)   Fall 0:53
         
  Jake Wulf (Oa-bcig)            
  G18 Wulf (OA-BCIG)  
    Fall 3:01 G22  
  Travis Lewis (Tri-County/Montezuma)   Martin (Moravia)
  Martin (Moravia)   Dec-9-7 G25
         
  Garret Thompson (Logan-Magnolia)     Martin (Moravia)
  G19 Thompson (Logan-Mag.)   Dec-15-8
    Dec-7-2 G23  
  Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley)   Thompson (Logan-Mag.)
    Myers (Westwood)   Fall 3:43
         
       
  Zemich (Lisbon)    
  G26 Zemich (Lisbon)  
  Lundgren (Emmetsburg) Dec-8-2 G28  
      Zemich (Lisbon)
  Martin (Moravia)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Kugel (DNH) Fall 1:06
  Kugel (DNH) Dec-14-9    
       
       
  Lundgren (Emmetsburg)    
  G29 Lundgren (Emmetsburg)  
  Martin (Moravia) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-5-3  
         
  Freese (Nodaway Valley)    
  G30 Thompson (Logan-Mag.)  
  Thompson (Logan-Mag.) 7th Place Finisher  
    Fall 3:35  


5: 132#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   132#   1A
  Jacob Hansen (West Fork-Sheffield)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Hansen (West Fork..)  
  Matt Anderson (Okoboji-Milford)   Fall 3:11 G9          
        Hansen (West Fork..)
  Austin Leopard (Louisa-Muscatine)       Dec-7-3 G13
  G2   Leopard (Lousia-Musc...)              
  Chase McAlister (South Central Calhoun)   Dec-7-0      
        Cochran (Movaria)
  Briar Cochran (Moraria)             Dec-3-2
  G3 Cochran (Moraria)      
  Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia)   MD 14-2 G10      
      Cochran (Movavia)    
  Cole Needham (West Marshall)       Dec-9-2
  G4   Needham (West Maarshall)  
  Kyle Decker (East Buchanan)   Dec-3-2             G15
        Cochran (Movaria)
  Kory Van Oort (West Sioiux-Hawarden)       CHAMPION
  G5 Mangrich (Don Bosco)       Dec 14-11
  Nick Mangrich (Don Bosco)   SV-1 6-4 G11  
        McLaughlin (Lisbon)
  Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire)       Fall 4:39 G14
  G6   McLaughlin (Lisbon)              
  Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) Dec-8-7      
      McLaughlin (Lisbon)
  Jack Kyle (Missouri Valley)         SV-1 5-3
  G7 Kyle (Missouri Valley)      
  Tye Joint (West Central Valley)   SV-1 6-4 G12      
        Halblom (Alburnett)    
  Drake Halblom (Alburnett)       Dec-8-3
  G8   Halbom (Alburnett)              
  Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)   MD 16-5      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   132#   1A
  Matt Anderson (Okoboji-Milford)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 McAllister (S. Central Calhoun)  
    Fall 0:50 G20        
  Chase McAlister (South Central Calhoun)     Kyle (Missouri Valley)    
    Kyle (Missouri Valley)   Dec-13-8 G24
           
  Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia)     Mangrich (Don Bosco)
  G17 Geise (Logan-Magnolia)   Dec-6-2
    Dec-7-3 G21  
  Kyle Decker (East Buchanan)   Mangrich (Don Bosco)
      Mangrich (Don Bosco)   MD 10-2
         
  Kory Van Oort (West Sioiux-Hawarden)            
  G18 Roth (GTRA)  
    Fall 4:32 G22  
  Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire)   Roth (GTRA)
  Needham (West Maarshall)   Fall 2:59 G25
         
  Tye Joint (West Central Valley)     Roth (GTRA)
  G19 Hanna (EBF)   MD 10-2
    Fall 3:54 G23  
  Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)   Leopard (Lousia-Musc...)
    Leopard (Lousia-Musc...)   Dec-8-4
         
       
  Mangrich (Don Bosco)    
  G26 Hansen (West Fork..)  
  Hansen (West Fork..) Dec-10-5 G28  
      Hansen (West Fork..)
  Roth (GTRA)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Halblom (Alburnett) Dec-8-7
  Halblom (Alburnett) MD 16-6    
       
       
  Mangrich (Don Bosco)    
  G29 WinnerG29  
  Roth (GTRA) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-11-5  
         
  Kyle (Missouri Valley)    
  G30 Leopard (Lousia-Musc...)  
  Leopard (Lousia-Musc...) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-9-2  


6: 138#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   138#   1A
  Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Krakow (Iowa Valley)  
  Reno Chiri (New London)   Dec-7-0 G9          
        Krakow (Iowa Valley)
  Tucker Franklin (Alburnett)       MD 15-6 G13
  G2   Franklin (Alburnett)              
  Payton Sitzmann (St. Edmond-Fort Dodge)   MD 15-6      
        Krakow (Iowa Valley)
  Austin Hellman (Don Bosco)             Dec-7-6
  G3 Hellman (Don Bosco)      
  Logan Scheuermann (Guthrie Center)   Dec-6-5 G10      
      Jennings (Underwood)    
  Tom Jennings (Underwood)       Dec-10-6
  G4   Jennings (Underwood)  
  Pedro Rodriguez (Sibley-Ocheyedan)   Fall 5:04             G15
        Williams (Lisbon)
  Nick Williams (Lisbon)       CHAMPION
  G5 Williams (Lisbon)       Dec 6-3
  Cooper White (West Marshall)   Dec-6-3 G11  
        Williams (Lisbon)
  Skylar Solko (Alta-Aurelia)       Dec-5-1 G14
  G6   Ackerman (Wapsie Valley)              
  Bryce Ackerman (Wapsie Valley) SV-1 9-5      
      Williams (Lisbon)
  Austin Pontier (Interstate 35)         Dec-7-2
  G7 Pontier (I-35)      
  Dakota Garretson (Clarksville)   MD 13-1 G12      
        Pontier (I35)    
  Cody Zellmer (Woodbury Central-Moville)       Dec-42
  G8   Zellmer (Woodbury Central)              
  Jay Heiny (AHSTW)   Fall 2:30      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   138#   1A
  Reno Chiri (New London)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Stitzman (St Edmond-FD)  
    INJ 1:03 G20        
  Payton Sitzmann (St. Edmond-Fort Dodge)     Stitzman (St Edmond-FD)    
    Zellmer (Woodbury Central)   Dec-10-5 G24
           
  Logan Scheuermann (Guthrie Center)     Scheuerman (Guthrie Cntr)
  G17 Scheuerman (Guthrie Cntr)   Dec-14-13
    SV-1 4-2 G21  
  Pedro Rodriguez (Sibley-Ocheyedan)   Scheuerman (Guthrie Cntr)
      Scheuerman (Guthrie Cntr)   Dec-3-2
         
  Cooper White (West Marshall)            
  G18 White (West Marshall)  
    Fall 6:40 G22  
  Skylar Solko (Alta-Aurelia)   White (West Marshall)
  Hellman (Don Bosco)   Dec-5-2 G25
         
  Dakota Garretson (Clarksville)     White (West Marshall)
  G19 Garretson (Clarksville)   Fall 3:11
    Dec-9-7 G23  
  Jay Heiny (AHSTW)   Franklin (Alburnett)
    Franklin (Alburnett)   Fall 5:47
         
       
  Scheuerman (Guthrie Cntr)    
  G26 Jennings (Underwood)  
  Jennings (Underwood) Dec-6-2 G28  
      White (West Marshall)
  White (West Marshall)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 White (West Marshall) Fall 5:59
  Pontier (I35) Dec-4-0    
       
       
  Scheuerman (Guthrie Cntr)    
  G29 Pontier (I35)  
  Pontier (I35) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-2  
         
  Stitzman (St Edmond-FD)    
  G30 Stitzman (St Edmond-FD)  
  Franklin (Alburnett) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-16-10  


7: 145#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   145#   1A
  Dylan Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Schuck (Sibley-Ochey..)  
  Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan)   Fall 0:49 G9          
        Schuck (Sibley-Ochey..)
  Jake Mulford (Audubon)       Dec-3-2 G13
  G2   Mulford (Audubon)              
  Griffen McBride (Pleasantville)   Dec-8-6      
        Johnson (DNH)
  Trent Johnson (Dike-New Hartford)             Fall 5:55
  G3 Johnson (DNH)      
  Trey Brisker (Wilton)   Dec-6-5 G10      
      Johnson (DNH)    
  Tyler Van Houten (Panorama)       Fall 2:40
  G4   Van Houten (Panorama)  
  Caleb Gunderson (Sioux Central)   Fall 5:13             G15
        Happel (Lisbon)
  Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett)       CHAMPION
  G5 Hoyer (Alburnett)       (Dec 7-1)
  Braiden Tank (West Monona-Onawa)   MD 15-2 G11  
        Hoyer (Alburnett)
  Lane Boender (Sigourney/Keota)       MD 8-0 G14
  G6   Stortenbecker (East Mills)              
  Luke Stortenbecker (East Mills) Dec-2-1      
      Happel (Lisbon)
  Carter Happel (Lisbon)         Fall 1:02
  G7 Happel (Lisbon)      
  Dylan Mueller (Central Springs)   TF-1.5 4:00 (19-3) G12      
        Happel (Lisbon)    
  Tanner Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme)       TF-1.5 4:22 (17-1)
  G8   Hearberlin (Belmond-Kle..)              
  Zach McCloud (Ogden)   MD 13-2      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   145#   1A
  Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 McBride (Pleasantville)  
    Dec-7-4 G20        
  Griffen McBride (Pleasantville)     McBride (Pleasantville)    
    Hearberlin (Belmond-Kle..)   Dec-12-5 G24
           
  Trey Brisker (Wilton)     Brisker (Wilton)
  G17 Brisker (Wilton)   Fall 1:39
    Score G21  
  Caleb Gunderson (Sioux Central)   Brisker (Wilton)
      Brisker (Wilton)   Dec-9-3
         
  Braiden Tank (West Monona-Onawa)            
  G18 Tank (West Monona)  
    Score G22  
  Lane Boender (Sigourney/Keota)   Tank (West Monona)
  Van Houten (Panorama)   Fall 1:09 G25
         
  Dylan Mueller (Central Springs)     Mueller (Central Springs)
  G19 Mueller (Central Springs)   Fall 1:33
    Dec-8-3 G23  
  Zach McCloud (Ogden)   Mueller (Central Springs)
    Mulford (Audubon)   Dec-14-8
         
       
  Brisker (Wilton)    
  G26 Brisker (Wilton)  
  Schuck (Sibley-Ochey..) Dec-2-0 G28  
      Brisker (Wilton)
  Mueller (Central Springs)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Hoyer (Alburnett) Fall 0:37
  Hoyer (Alburnett) Dec-5-0    
       
       
  Schuck (Sibley-Ochey..)    
  G29 Schuck (Sibley-Ochey..)  
  Mueller (Central Springs) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 2:33  
         
  McBride (Pleasantville)    
  G30 McBride (Pleasantville)  
  Tank (West Monona) 7th Place Finisher  
    MD 14-2  


8: 152#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   152#   1A
  Josh Hopkins (East Mills)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Hopkins (East Mills)  
  Brody Goodman (South Central Calhoun)   Fall 3:27 G9          
        Shulista (Alburnett)
  Conner Shulista (Alburnett)       Fall 3:35 G13
  G2   Shulista (Alburnett)              
  Chris Paulsen (Don Bosco)   MD 15-2      
        Shulista (Alburnett)
  Blayde Baker (Wayne)             Fall 1:43
  G3 Phillips (Pleasantville)      
  Sawyer Phillips (Pleasantville)   UTB 15-2 G10      
      Phillips (Pleasantville)    
  Tanner Greenwald (Wilton)       Dec-8-4
  G4   Greenwald (Wilton)  
  Kyle Green (Sibley-Ocheyedan)   Dec-8-3             G15
        Shulista (Alburnett)
  Chance Rice (Manson Northwest Webster)       CHAMPION
  G5 Wilson (Logan-Magnolia)       Dec 6-3
  Brady Wilson (Logan-Magnolia)   Dec-7-2 G11  
        Seehase (Sumner-Fred..)
  Dalton Nelson (North Butler)       TF-1.5 3:58 (18-2) G14
  G6   Seehase (Sumner-Fredri..)              
  Karsen Seehase (Sumner-Fredericksburg) Dec-3-1      
      Axmear (English Valleys)
  Zachary Axmear (English Valleys)         Dec-9-3
  G7 Axmear (English Valleys)      
  Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama)   Fall 1:03 G12      
        Axmear (English Valleys)    
  Drew Anderson (Westwood-Sloan)       Dec-8-4
  G8   Robinson (Lisbon)              
  Hunter Robinson (Lisbon)   Dec-3-2      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   152#   1A
  Brody Goodman (South Central Calhoun)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Paulsen (Don Bosco)  
    Fall 1:45 G20        
  Chris Paulsen (Don Bosco)     Robinson (Lisbon)    
    Robinson (Lisbon)   TB-2 6-5 G24
           
  Blayde Baker (Wayne)     Robinson (Lisbon)
  G17 Baker (Wayne)   Dec-9-5
    Fall 1:17 G21  
  Kyle Green (Sibley-Ocheyedan)   Wilson (Logan-Magnolia)
      Wilson (Logan-Magnolia)   Dec-14-8
         
  Chance Rice (Manson Northwest Webster)            
  G18 Nelson (North Burlter)  
    MD 9-0 G22  
  Dalton Nelson (North Butler)   Nelson (North Burlter)
  Greenwald (Wilton)   Score G25
         
  Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama)     Anderson (Westwood)
  G19 Anderson (Westwood)   Dec-7-2
    TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0) G23  
  Drew Anderson (Westwood-Sloan)   Anderson (Westwood)
    Hopkins (East Mills)   Dec-6-4
         
       
  Robinson (Lisbon)    
  G26 Phillips (Pleasantville)  
  Phillips (Pleasantville) Dec-5-2 G28  
      Seehase (Sumner-Fred..)
  Anderson (Westwood)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Seehase (Sumner-Fred..) Dec-3-1
  Seehase (Sumner-Fred..) SV-1 4-2    
       
       
  Robinson (Lisbon)    
  G29 Robinson (Lisbon)  
  Anderson (Westwood) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-5-4  
         
  Wilson (Logan-Magnolia)    
  G30 Nelson (North Burlter)  
  Nelson (North Burlter) 7th Place Finisher  
    Fall 1:56  


9: 160#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   160#   1A
  Sal Arzani (Interstate 35)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Arzani (I35)  
  Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon)   Fall 3:14 G9          
        Arzani (I35)
  Bryce Paul (Alburnett)       Dec-4-3 G13
  G2   Paul (Alburnett)              
  Dustin Engel (AHSTW)   Dec-11-5      
        Arzani (I35)
  Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan)             MD 14-3
  G3 Sayler (Sibley-Oche..)      
  Skyler Michalski (Manson Northwest Webster)   Fall 0:53 G10      
      Van Buren (HLV-Victor)    
  Nate Van Buren (H-L-V-Victor)       SV-1 8-4
  G4   Van Buren (HLV-Victor)  
  Jarel Arbegast (West Fork-Sheffield)   SV-1 9-7             G15
        Arzani (I35)
  Rogan Pforts (Wapello)       CHAMPION
  G5 Pforts (Wapello)       MD 10-2
  Tj Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas)   Dec-3-2 G11  
        Haynes (Missouri Valley)
  Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley)       Dec-3-2 G14
  G6   Haynes (Missouri Valley)              
  Hunter Fletcher (MFL MarMac) Dec-9-2      
      Haynes (Missouri Valley)
  Luke Peters (South Hamilton)         Fall 2:31
  G7 Peters (South Hamilton)      
  Jakob Shattuck (Westwood-Sloan)   Dec-11-4 G12      
        Entriken (Westwood)    
  Taylan Entriken (Hudson)       Dec-8-5
  G8   Entriken (Westwood)              
  Garet Sims (Iowa Valley)   TF-1.5 5:30 (16-0))      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   160#   1A
  Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Engel (AHSTW)  
    Fall 2:22 G20        
  Dustin Engel (AHSTW)     Engel (AHSTW)    
    Peters (South Hamilton)   Fall 2:42 G24
           
  Skyler Michalski (Manson Northwest Webster)     Pforts (Wapello)
  G17 Arbegast (West Fork)   Dec-9-6
    Fall 5:05 G21  
  Jarel Arbegast (West Fork-Sheffield)   Pforts (Wapello)
      Pforts (Wapello)   Dec-4-1
         
  TJ Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas)            
  G18 Dierking (SWMD)  
    Dec-6-0 G22  
  Hunter Fletcher (MFL MarMac)   Dierking (SWMD)
  Sayler (Sibley-Oche..)   Dec-3-0 G25
         
  Jakob Shattuck (Westwood-Sloan)     Paul (Alburnett)
  G19 Sims (Iowa Valley)   MD 12-3
    Fall 1:19 G23  
  Garet Sims (Iowa Valley)   Paul (Alburnett)
    Paul (Alburnett)   Fall 0:45
         
       
  Pforts (Wapello)    
  G26 Pforts (Wapello)  
  Van Buren (HLV-Victor) MD 16-8 G28  
      Paul (Alburnett)
  Paul (Alburnett)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Paul (Alburnett) Dec-3-2
  Entriken (Westwood) Dec-6-4    
       
       
  Van Buren (HLV-Victor)    
  G29 Entriken (Westwood)  
  Entriken (Westwood) 5th Place Finisher  
    TF-1.5 2:45 (16-0)  
         
  Engel (AHSTW)    
  G30 Engel (AHSTW)  
  Dierking (SWMD) 7th Place Finisher  
    MD 16-8  


10: 170#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   170#   1A
  Tanner Sloan (Alburnett)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Sloan (Alburnett)  
  Bryce Werderman (Lisbon)   TF-1.5 4:15 (16-0) G9          
        Sloan (Alburnett)
  Noah Huber (Hudson)       Dec-3-1 G13
  G2   Huber (Hudson)              
  Sam Gregory (Treynor)   Fall 2:32      
        Sloan (Alburnett)
  Logan Schumacher (Martensdale-St. Mary`s)             12/10/04
  G3 Schumacher (Martensdale..)      
  Noah Bouse (Okoboji-Milford)   Fall 4:26 G10      
      Schumacher (Martensdale..)    
  Jordan Weiland (West Hancock-Britt)       Dec-14-2
  G4   Schwenn (Belle Plaine)  
  Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine)   Dec-6-2             G15
        Sloan (Alburnett)
  Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine)       CHAMPION
  G5 Garnier (Sumner-Fredri..)       MD 8-0
  Bodie Garnier (Sumner-Fredericksburg)   Dec-13-6 G11  
        Barr (AHSTW)
  Tim Barr (AHSTW)       Fall 5:06 G14
  G6   Barr (AHSTW)              
  Zach Ryg (Central Springs) Dec-10-5      
      Barr (AHSTW)
  Trent Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan)         Dec-7-3
  G7 Kruger (Sibley-Oche..)      
  Logan Sturtz (Ogden)   MD 11-3 G12      
        Johnson (West Marshall)    
  Jared Johnson (West Marshall)       Dec-10-4
  G8   Johnson (West Marshall)              
  Ryan Cougill (Ridge View)   TF-1.5 3:38 (16-1))      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   170#   1A
  Bryce Werderman (Lisbon)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Werderman (Lisbon)  
    Dec-7-0 G20        
  Sam Gregory (Treynor)     Kruger (Sibley-Oche..)    
    Kruger (Sibley-Oche..)   SV-1 10-8 G24
           
  Noah Bouse (Okoboji-Milford)     Kruger (Sibley-Oche..)
  G17 Weiland (West Hancock)   Dec-13-9
    MD 15-4 G21  
  Jordan Weiland (West Hancock-Britt)   Weiland (West Hancock)
      Garnier (Sumner-Fredri..)   SV-1 2-0
         
  Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine)            
  G18 Ryg (Central Springs)  
    12/10/03 G22  
  Zach Ryg (Central Springs)   Schwenn (Belle Plaine)
  Schwenn (Belle Plaine)   Dec-7-4 G25
         
  Logan Sturtz (Ogden)     Huber (Hudson)
  G19 Sturtz (Ogden)   12/14/09
    Dec-7-4 G23  
  Ryan Cougill (Ridge View)   Huber (Hudson)
    Huber (Hudson)   MD 10-2
         
       
  Kruger (Sibley-Oche..)    
  G26 Schumacher (Martensdale..)  
  Schumacher (Martensdale..) Fall 5:13 G28  
      Schumacher (Martensdale..)
  Huber (Hudson)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Huber (Hudson) SV-1 5-3
  Johnson (West Marshall) MD 9-0    
       
       
  Kruger (Sibley-Oche..)    
  G29 Johnson (West Marshall)  
  Johnson (West Marshall) 5th Place Finisher  
    MD 11-3  
         
  Weiland (West Hancock)    
  G30 Schwenn (Belle Plaine)  
  Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-7-5  


11: 182#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   182#   1A
  Nathan Krueger (Manson Northwest Webster)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Krueger (MNW)  
  Walker Even (Don Bosco)   Dec-6-4 G9          
        Krueger (MNW)
  Colton Massengale (B-G-M)       Dec-15-8 G13
  G2   Massengale (B-G-M)              
  Hunter Dejong (Sibley-Ocheyedan)   Dec-3-0      
        Lentz (Ogden)
  Steven Gregory (Treynor)             MD 9-1
  G3 Lyons (Bellevue)      
  Mason Lyons (Bellevue)   Dec-6-1 G10      
      Lentz (Ogden)    
  Austin Lentz (Ogden)       Dec-8-4
  G4   Lentz (Ogden)  
  Jestin Kime (Sumner-Fredericksburg)   Dec-8-3             G15
        Lentz (Ogden)
  Jason Fisher (Nashua-Plainfield)       CHAMPION
  G5 Fisher (Nashu-Plainfield)       Dec 6-3
  Hunter Hagen (West Hancock-Britt)   Fall 5:27 G11  
        Bishop (Hinton)
  Daniel Bishop (Hinton)       Score G14
  G6   Bishop (Hinton)              
  Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney/Keota) TF-1.5 4:17 (17-0)      
      Bishop (Hinton)
  Bryce Oveson (Wilton)         MD 17-4
  G7 Oveson (Wilton)      
  Joey Wolf (Woodbine)   MD 11-3 G12      
        McDowell (Maq. Valley)    
  Alec McDowell (Maquoketa Valley)       Dec-3-0
  G8   McDowell (Maq. Valley)              
  Dante Arzani (Interstate 35)   Dec-8-3      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   182#   1A
  Walker Even (Don Bosco)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Even (Don Bosco)  
    Dec-5-3 G20        
  Hunter Dejong (Sibley-Ocheyedan)     Even (Don Bosco)    
    Oveson (Wilton)   TB-2 3-2 G24
           
  Steven Gregory (Treynor)     Gregoery (Treynor)
  G17 Gregoery (Treynor)   Dec-6-0
    Fall 3:35 G21  
  Jestin Kime (Sumner-Fredericksburg)   Gregoery (Treynor)
      Fisher (Nashu-Plainfield)   Fall 2:56
         
  Hunter Hagen (West Hancock-Britt)            
  G18 Reeves (Sigourney/Keota)  
    Fall 3:29 G22  
  Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney/Keota)   Reeves (Sigourney/Keota)
  Lyons (Bellevue)   Fall 1:55 G25
         
  Joey Wolf (Woodbine)     Massengale (B-G-M)
  G19 Arzani (I35)   MD 16-8
    Fall 3:29 G23  
  Dante Arzani (Interstate 35)   Massengale (B-G-M)
    Massengale (B-G-M)   Fall 5:04
         
       
  Gregoery (Treynor)    
  G26 Gregoery (Treynor)  
  Krueger (MNW) Dec-2-1 G28  
      WinnerG28
  Massengale (B-G-M)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 McDowell (Maq. Valley) Score
  McDowell (Maq. Valley) Dec-9-3    
       
       
  Krueger (MNW)    
  G29 WinnerG29  
  Massengale (B-G-M) 5th Place Finisher  
    Score  
         
  Even (Don Bosco)    
  G30 Reeves (Sigourney/Keota)  
  Reeves (Sigourney/Keota) 7th Place Finisher  
    Fall 4:41  


12: 195#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   195#   1A
  Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Sifuentes (Lake Mills)  
  Devin Thompson (Westwood-Sloan)   Fall 2:46 G9          
        Sifuentes (Lake Mills)
  Jordan Challis (Tipton)       DQ G13
  G2   Challis (Tipton)              
  Colton Francis (West Hancock-Britt)   Dec-9-2      
        Sifuentes (Lake Mills)
  Nick Ross (Ogden)             Dec-9-5
  G3 Ross (Ogden)      
  Lane Ring (Exira/EHK)   Fall 3:20 G10      
      Ross (Ogden)    
  Chaz Clark (Pleasantville)       Fall 5:30
  G4   Clark (Pleasantville)  
  Griffin Cabalka (East Buchanan)   MD 11-3             G15
        Sifuentes (Lake Mills)
  Skylar Bonestroo (Western Christian-Hull)       CHAMPION
  G5 Bonestroo (Western Christian)       Dec 8-3
  Spencer Bruess (Don Bosco)   Dec-4-3 G11  
        Riley (S. Central Calhoun)
  Ty Riley (South Central Calhoun)       Fall 2:46 G14
  G6   Riley (S. Central Calhoun)              
  Brandon Dykes (Durant) Fall 0:56      
      Kuboushek (South Winn.)
  Drake Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia)         MD 9-0
  G7 Johnson (Logan-Mag..)      
  Mike Ward (East Union)   Fall 2:39 G12      
        Kuboushek (South Winn.)    
  Landers Kuboushek (South Winneshiek)       Dec-7-0
  G8   Kuboushek (South Winn..)              
  Noah Boender (Sigourney/Keota)   Dec-9-2      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   195#   1A
  Devin Thompson (Westwood-Sloan)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Francis (West Hancock)  
    M. For. G20        
  Colton Francis (West Hancock-Britt)     Francis (West Hancock)    
    Johnson (Logan-Mag..)   Dec-5-2 G24
           
  Lane Ring (Exira/EHK)     Francis (West Hancock)
  G17 Ring (Exira/EHK)   Dec-4-3
    Fall 1:32 G21  
  Griffin Cabalka (East Buchanan)   Bonestroo (Western Christian)
      Bonestroo (Western Christian)   Dec-5-2
         
  Spencer Bruess (Don Bosco)            
  G18 Dykes (Durant)  
    Fall 1:06 G22  
  Brandon Dykes (Durant)   Dykes (Durant)
  Clark (Pleasantville)   Fall 1:02 G25
         
  Mike Ward (East Union)     Challis (Tipton)
  G19 Boender   Fall 1:02
    Fall 5:27 G23  
  Noah Boender (Sigourney/Keota)   Challis (Tipton)
    Challis (Tipton)   Fall 0:36
         
       
  Francis (West Hancock)    
  G26 Ross (Ogden)  
  Ross (Ogden) Dec-10-6 G28  
      WinnerG28
  Challis (Tipton)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Challis (Tipton) Score
  Riley (S. Central Calhoun) Dec-11-4    
       
       
  Francis (West Hancock)    
  G29 WinnerG29  
  Riley (S. Central Calhoun) 5th Place Finisher  
    Score  
         
  Bonestroo (Western Christian)    
  G30 WinnerG30  
  Dykes (Durant) 7th Place Finisher  
    Score  


13: 220#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   220#   1A
  Josh Roggentien (Iowa Valley)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Ihrig (Tipton)  
  Cameron Ihrig (Tipton)   Fall 1:04 G9          
        Lenz (Sumner-Frericks..)
  Derrick Lenz (Sumner-Fredericksburg)       Fall 3:43 G13
  G2   Lenz (Sumner-Frericks..)              
  Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme)   Fall 2:36      
        Hansen ( Newman Cath..)
  Colton Hansen (Newman Catholic)             Fall 4:30
  G3 Hansen ( Newman Catholic)      
  Cade Suhr (Guthrie Center)   Fall 1:33 G10      
      Hansen ( Newman Cath..)    
  Tom Rief (Missouri Valley)       Dec-10-6
  G4   Rief (Missouri Valley)  
  Darlyn Marquez (West Sioiux-Hawarden)   Dec-10-4             G15
        Hansen ( Newman Cath..)
  Drew Finnegan (West Branch)       CHAMPION
  G5 Finnegan (West Branch)       Fall 2:45
  Hunter Foubert (Tri-County/Montezuma)   Fall 1:49 G11  
        Richardson (S. Central Calhoun)
  Rylan Richardson (South Central Calhoun)       Dec-6-5 G14
  G6   Richardson (S. Central Calhoun)              
  Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) TF-1.5 3:51 (20-5)      
      Richardson (SCC)
  Quinton Casteel (Moravia)         Dec-3-2
  G7 Meinders (AGWSR)      
  Caleb Meinders (AGWSR)   TB-1 5-3 G12      
        Naig (Sibley-Oche..)    
  Matt Naig (Sibley-Ocheyedan)       Fall 3:17
  G8   Naig (Sibley-Oche..)              
  Nick Perkins (East Mills)   Fall 0:45      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   220#   1A
  Josh Roggentien (Iowa Valley)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Roggerntien (Iowa Valley)  
    Fall 4:26 G20        
  Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme)     Meinders (AGWSR)    
    Meinders (AGWSR)   Fall 3:04 G24
           
  Cade Suhr (Guthrie Center)     Finnegan (West Branch)
  G17 Marquez (West Sioux)   Fall 3:00
    Dec-3-2 G21  
  Darlyn Marquez (West Sioiux-Hawarden)   Finnegan (West Branch)
      Finnegan (West Branch)   Dec-7-1
         
  Hunter Foubert (Tri-County/Montezuma)            
  G18 Heims (Maq. Valley)  
    Fall 3:59 G22  
  Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi)   Rief (Missouri Valley)
  Rief (Missouri Valley)   TF-1.5 4:42 (19-3) G25
         
  Quinton Casteel (Moravia)     Rief (Missouri Valley)
  G19 Casteel (Moravia)   Dec-8-5
    Fall 2:38 G23  
  Nick Perkins (East Mills)   Casteel (Moravia)
    Ihrig (Tipton)   Fall 3:38
         
       
  Finnegan (West Branch)    
  G26 Finnegan (West Branch)  
  Lenz (Sumner-Frericks..) Fall 5:17 G28  
      WinnerG28
  Rief (Missouri Valley)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Rief (Missouri Valley) Score
  Naig (Sibley-Oche..) Dec-7-5    
       
       
  Lenz (Sumner-Frericks..)    
  G29 WinnerG29  
  Naig (Sibley-Oche..) 5th Place Finisher  
    Score  
         
  Meinders (AGWSR)    
  G30 WinnerG30  
  Casteel (Moravia) 7th Place Finisher  
    Score  


14: 285#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   285#   1A
  Cole Jensen (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Jensen (Maple Valley)  
  Brian Sadler (Jesup)   Dec-9-4 G9          
        Jensen (Maple Valley)
  Anthony Ossman (East Mills)       Fall 1:50 G13
  G2   Ossman (East Mills)              
  Gabe Hartman (Iowa Valley)   Dec-5-1      
        Butcher (MNW)
  Sawyer Hulshizer (Saint Ansgar)             Dec-3-2
  G3 Hulshizer (St. Ansgar)      
  Cody Crawford (WACO-Wayland)   Fall 1:10 G10      
      Butcher (MNW)    
  Lane Ripperger (East Union)       Dec-5-2
  G4   Butcher (MNW)  
  Tim Butcher (Manson Northwest Webster)   Fall 1:35             G15
        Brinkman (Regina-IC)
  Kyler Schott (North Linn)       CHAMPION
  G5 Schott (North Linn)       Dec 2-1
  Beau Kellenberger (West Lyon-Inwood)   UTB 3-2 G11  
        Schott (North Linn)
  Will Anthony (Pleasantville)       Fall 1:58 G14
  G6   Maher (Riverside-Oakland)              
  Coy Maher (Riverside-Oakland) Fall 5:29      
      Brinkman (Regina-IC)
  Jared Brinkman (Regina-Iowa City)         Dec-5-4
  G7 Brinkman (Regina-IC)      
  Michael Young (AGWSR)   Fall 3:27 G12      
        Brinkman (Regina-IC)    
  Luke Worden (Belmond-Klemme)       Fall 5:30
  G8   Worden (Belmond-Kle..)              
  Dan Jensen (Panorama)   Fall 0:18      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   285#   1A
  Brian Sadler (Jesup)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Sadler (Jesup)  
    Fall 3:06 G20        
  Gabe Hartman (Iowa Valley)     Sadler (Jesup)    
    Worden (Belmond-Kle..)   Dec-8-4 G24
           
  Cody Crawford (WACO-Wayland)     Sadler (Jesup)
  G17 Crawford (WACO)   Fall 1:00
    Dec-4-1 G21  
  Lane Ripperger (East Union)   Crawford (WACO)
      Maher (Riverside-Oakland)   Dec-9-2
         
  Beau Kellenberger (West Lyon-Inwood)            
  G18 Anthony (Pleasantville)  
    Fall 2:29 G22  
  Will Anthony (Pleasantville)   Anthony (Pleasantville)
  Hulshizer (St. Ansgar)   Fall 1:50 G25
         
  Michael Young (AGWSR)     Young (AGWSR)
  G19 Young (AGWSR)   Fall 1:33
    Fall 0:26 G23  
  Dan Jensen (Panorama)   Young (AGWSR)
    Ossman (East Mills)   Fall 1:11
         
       
  Sadler (Jesup)    
  G26 Sadler (Jesup)  
  Jensen (Maple Valley) Fall 2:12 G28  
      Schott (North Linn)
  Young (AGWSR)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Schott (North Linn) Dec-8-2
  Schott (North Linn) Fall 1:10    
       
       
  Jensen (Maple Valley)    
  G29 WinnerG29  
  Young (AGWSR) 5th Place Finisher  
    Score  
         
  Crawford (WACO)    
  G30 WinnerG30  
  Anthony (Pleasantville) 7th Place Finisher  
    Score