Upper Iowa Speedway race results from Saturday, April 23, 2016.

UPPER IOWA SPEEDWAY
WEEKLY RACING SERIES
DECORAH, IA
APRIL 23, 2016

B-Mods 4/23/2016 Feature:
1. Troy Hovey (Decorah, IA), 2. Dan Hovden (Decorah, IA), 3. Chris Roney (, IA), 4. Jeremy Schaufenbuel (New Hampton, Ia), 5. Jason Schlangen (Cresco, IA), 6. Taylor Skauge (Caledonia, MN), 7. Jimmy Brosziet (Postville, IA), 8. Keagen Einck (Decorah, IA), 9. Parker Kessel (Waukon, IA), 10. Jamie Lier (Waukon, IA), 11. Reggie Rema (, IA), 12. James Erickson (, MN), 13. Nolan Gunderson (Viroqua, WI), 14. Ryan Halverson (Decorah, IA), 15. Casey Knutson (Spring Grove, MN), 16. Kyle Anderson (Decorah, IA), 17. Rick Byrnes (Decorah, IA), 18. Justin Kupka (Decorah, IA), 19. Colby Mann (Caledonia, MN), 20. Kaleb Lienhard (Cresco, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Troy Hovey (Decorah, IA), 2. Jeremy Schaufenbuel (New Hampton, Ia), 3. Chris Roney (, IA), 4. Jimmy Brosziet (Postville, IA), 5. Jamie Lier (Waukon, IA), 6. Justin Kupka (Decorah, IA), 7. Rick Byrnes (Decorah, IA),

Heat 2: 1. Dan Hovden (Decorah, IA), 2. Kyle Anderson (Decorah, IA), 3. Casey Knutson (Spring Grove, MN), 4. Reggie Rema (, IA), 5. James Erickson (, MN), 6. Nolan Gunderson (Viroqua, WI), 7. Kaleb Lienhard (Cresco, IA),

Heat 3: 1. Jason Schlangen (Cresco, IA), 2. Parker Kessel (Waukon, IA), 3. Keagen Einck (Decorah, IA), 4. Taylor Skauge (Caledonia, MN), 5. Ryan Halverson (Decorah, IA), 6. Colby Mann (Caledonia, MN),

Hobby 4/23/2016 Feature:
1. Brady Link (Waukon, IA), 2. Scott Spilde (Cresco, IA), 3. Steve Larson (Decorah, IA), 4. Chris Hovden (Cresco, IA), 5. Paul Seabrooke (Elgin, IA), 6. Steve Holthaus (Cresco, IA), 7. Joshua Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 8. Tim Gesel (Lawler, IA), 9. Brian Scholl (West Salem, WI), 10. Tanar Kluender (, IA), 11. Mathew Fullhart (Decorah, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Scott Spilde (Cresco, IA), 2. Chris Hovden (Cresco, IA), 3. Steve Larson (Decorah, IA), 4. Tim Gesel (Lawler, IA), 5. Tanar Kluender (, IA), 6. Mathew Fullhart (Decorah, IA),

Heat 2: 1. Steve Holthaus (Cresco, IA), 2. Brady Link (Waukon, IA), 3. Paul Seabrooke (Elgin, IA), 4. Joshua Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 5. Brian Scholl (West Salem, WI),

Hornets 4/23/2016 Feature:
1. Steve Lane (Clermont, IA), 2. Brad Stahl (Ossian, ia), 3. Cody Torkelson (Elgin, IA), 4. Dom Mueller (Decorah, IA), 5. Ryan Ayers (Decorah, IA), 6. Breanna Lee (Mabel, MN), 7. Katie Stahl (Ossian, IA),

Heat: 1. Cody Torkelson (Elgin, IA), 2. Steve Lane (Clermont, IA), 3. Ryan Ayers (Decorah, IA), 4. Brad Stahl (Ossian, ia), 5. Katie Stahl (Ossian, IA), 6. Dom Mueller (Decorah, IA), 7. Breanna Lee (Mabel, MN),

Mod Lites 4/23/2016 Feature:
1. Jason Gorman (New Hampton, IA), 2. Chuck Ihde (Decorah, ia), 3. Matthew Dugan (Garnavillo, IA), 4. Josh Roney (, IA), 5. Seth Maier (LaCrosse, WI), 6. Brian Radloff (Monona, IA), 7. Michael Minnier (Monona, IA), 8. Cody Maier (LaCrosse, WI),

Heat: 1. Jason Gorman (New Hampton, IA), 2. Michael Minnier (Monona, IA), 3. Cody Maier (LaCrosse, WI), 4. Matthew Dugan (Garnavillo, IA), 5. Josh Roney (, IA), 6. Brian Radloff (Monona, IA), 7. Chuck Ihde (Decorah, ia), 8. Seth Maier (LaCrosse, WI),

Stock Car 4/23/2016 Feature:
1. Mitch Hovden (Decorah, IA), 2. Kevin Donlan (Decorah, IA), 3. Brian Mahlstedt (, Ia), 4. Lynn Panos (Calmar, IA), 5. Dillon Anderson (, IA), 6. Danny Cole Jr (Lansing, IA), 7. Kyle Falck (Decorah, IA), 8. Jake Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 9. Derek Dettmann (Monona, IA), 10. Jake Lampert (Caledonia, MN), 11. Andy Stinson (Cresco, IA), 12. Steven McAllen (, IA), 13. Danny Sacquitne (Decorah, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Kevin Donlan (Decorah, IA), 2. Danny Sacquitne (Decorah, IA), 3. Lynn Panos (Calmar, IA), 4. Brian Mahlstedt (, Ia), 5. Dillon Anderson (, IA), 6. Steven McAllen (, IA), 7. Kyle Falck (Decorah, IA),

Heat 2: 1. Mitch Hovden (Decorah, IA), 2. Jake Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 3. Derek Dettmann (Monona, IA), 4. Danny Cole Jr (Lansing, IA), 5. Jake Lampert (Caledonia, MN), 6. Andy Stinson (Cresco, IA),