2017 Class 1A Iowa High School Wrestling Sectional Tournament results, Sectional 15 from Lisbon.

The champion and runner-up advance to the 2017 Iowa High School District Wrestling Tournament on February 11, 2017.

TEAM SCORES:
1. Lisbon 256.0
2. Midland 181.0
3. Regina 156.0
4. Tipton 144.0
5. North Cedar 84.0
5. West Branch 84.0
7. Durant 20.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place - Austin Lenz of Tipton
3rd Place - Tyler Siemen of West Branch
4th Place - Zac Kauffman of North Cedar
1st Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 41-6, So. over Austin Lenz (Tipton) 36-6, Fr. (Fall 4:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Lenz (Tipton) 36-6, Fr. over Tyler Siemen (West Branch) 18-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Siemen (West Branch) 18-12, So. over Zac Kauffman (North Cedar) 7-18, So. (Dec 10-7).

113 Results
1st Place - Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place - Slayder Hansen of Midland
3rd Place - Henry May of Regina
4th Place - Kaleb Mesick of Tipton
1st Place Match
Cael Happel (Lisbon) 45-3, Fr. over Slayder Hansen (Midland) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 1:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Slayder Hansen (Midland) 12-7, Sr. over Henry May (Regina) 13-19, Fr. (Fall 1:00).
3rd Place Match
Henry May (Regina) 13-19, Fr. over Kaleb Mesick (Tipton) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 0:27).

120 Results
1st Place - Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
2nd Place - Ben Emrich of Tipton
3rd Place - Trevor Gudenkauf of Midland
4th Place - Miles McCullough of North Cedar
1st Place Match
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 36-16, So. over Ben Emrich (Tipton) 40-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Emrich (Tipton) 40-3, Jr. over Trevor Gudenkauf (Midland) 26-13, So. (Fall 1:39).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Gudenkauf (Midland) 26-13, So. over Miles McCullough (North Cedar) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 2:20).

126 Results
1st Place - John Crowley of Tipton
2nd Place - Griffen Gravel of Midland
3rd Place - Scott Blondin of Regina
4th Place - Max Abodeely of Lisbon
1st Place Match
John Crowley (Tipton) 38-5, So. over Griffen Gravel (Midland) 34-15, So. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Griffen Gravel (Midland) 34-15, So. over Scott Blondin (Regina) 16-21, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Scott Blondin (Regina) 16-21, So. over Max Abodeely (Lisbon) 11-32, So. (Fall 2:33).

132 Results
1st Place - Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place - Kasper Heiken of Midland
3rd Place - Dalton Depoorter of West Branch
4th Place - Chance Koch of Tipton
5th Place - DJ Stewart of Durant
1st Place Match
Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 43-8, Jr. over Kasper Heiken (Midland) 33-13, Jr. (Fall 1:52).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kasper Heiken (Midland) 33-13, Jr. over Dalton Depoorter (West Branch) 8-22, Sr. (Fall 3:07).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Depoorter (West Branch) 8-22, Sr. over Chance Koch (Tipton) 10-23, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
DJ Stewart (Durant) 4-19, Fr. (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place - Chase McLaughlin of Lisbon
2nd Place - Tanner Rios of Regina
3rd Place - Brayden Gravel of Midland
4th Place - Zach Wright of West Branch
5th Place - Gavin Belitz of Tipton
1st Place Match
Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 45-6, Sr. over Tanner Rios (Regina) 19-22, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Rios (Regina) 19-22, Sr. over Brayden Gravel (Midland) 24-27, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Brayden Gravel (Midland) 24-27, Fr. over Zach Wright (West Branch) 23-22, Fr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Gavin Belitz (Tipton) 5-16, Fr. (Bye).

145 Results
1st Place - Jack Butteris of Lisbon
2nd Place - Justin McAtee of Tipton
3rd Place - Jacob Graves of West Branch
4th Place - Brenden Rickets of Midland
1st Place Match
Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 40-11, Sr. over Justin McAtee (Tipton) 23-18, Sr. (Fall 3:02).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin McAtee (Tipton) 23-18, Sr. over Jacob Graves (West Branch) 17-24, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Graves (West Branch) 17-24, Jr. over Brenden Rickets (Midland) 0-2, So. (M. For.).

152 Results
1st Place - Kaden Kilburg of Lisbon
2nd Place - Landon Hunter of Midland
3rd Place - Devon Willis of North Cedar
4th Place - Lucas Barnum of Tipton
5th Place - John Yates of West Branch
1st Place Match
Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 39-12, Jr. over Landon Hunter (Midland) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Landon Hunter (Midland) 39-10, Sr. over Devon Willis (North Cedar) 19-23, So. (Fall 1:58).
3rd Place Match
Devon Willis (North Cedar) 19-23, So. over Lucas Barnum (Tipton) 14-19, Fr. (Fall 4:54).
5th Place Match
John Yates (West Branch) 8-25, Fr. (Bye).

160 Results
1st Place - Ryan Schott of Regina
2nd Place - Clay McCoy of Lisbon
3rd Place - Tyler Thurston of North Cedar
4th Place - Isak Skeie of Tipton
1st Place Match
Ryan Schott (Regina) 19-2, Jr. over Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 25-22, Jr. (Fall 1:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 25-22, Jr. over Tyler Thurston (North Cedar) 30-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Thurston (North Cedar) 30-13, Fr. over Isak Skeie (Tipton) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 2:22).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
2nd Place - Nick Milder of Regina
3rd Place - Cale Donovan of West Branch
4th Place - Keith Penningroth of Tipton
5th Place - William Klingenberg of Midland
1st Place Match
Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 41-7, Jr. over Nick Milder (Regina) 34-3, So. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Milder (Regina) 34-3, So. over Cale Donovan (West Branch) 29-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cale Donovan (West Branch) 29-10, Sr. over Keith Penningroth (Tipton) 4-15, Jr. (Fall 0:31).
5th Place Match
William Klingenberg (Midland) 3-8, Sr. (Bye).

182 Results
1st Place - Jalen Huston of Midland
2nd Place - Harrison Goedken of Regina
3rd Place - Jacob Prunchack of Durant
4th Place - Nick Paul of Tipton
1st Place Match
Jalen Huston (Midland) 25-25, Sr. over Harrison Goedken (Regina) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Harrison Goedken (Regina) 4-2, Sr. over Jacob Prunchack (Durant) 6-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Prunchack (Durant) 6-13, Sr. over Nick Paul (Tipton) 5-20, Jr. (Fall 2:35).

195 Results
1st Place - Mason Simpson of Regina
2nd Place - Jake Jennett of Lisbon
3rd Place - Bryon Boleyn of North Cedar
4th Place - Nick Madsen of West Branch
5th Place - Zach Jones of Tipton
1st Place Match
Mason Simpson (Regina) 26-7, Sr. over Bryon Boleyn (North Cedar) 32-13, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 13-9, Jr. over Bryon Boleyn (North Cedar) 32-13, Sr. (Fall 5:55).
3rd Place Match
Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 13-9, Jr. over Nick Madsen (West Branch) 14-19, Sr. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Zach Jones (Tipton) 29-15, Sr. (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place - Brett Schoenherr of Midland
2nd Place - Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
3rd Place - Rowan Udell of Regina
4th Place - Chase Gallagher of North Cedar
1st Place Match
Brett Schoenherr (Midland) 37-11, So. over Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 32-16, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 32-16, Jr. over Rowan Udell (Regina) 24-16, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Rowan Udell (Regina) 24-16, Fr. over Chase Gallagher (North Cedar) 19-19, So. (Dec 5-2).

285 Results
1st Place - Jared Brinkman of Regina
2nd Place - Ty`Rique Turman of Midland
3rd Place - Dillon Pierson of North Cedar
4th Place - Cody Howard of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Jared Brinkman (Regina) 32-1, Sr. over Ty`Rique Turman (Midland) 28-16, Sr. (Fall 0:12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ty`Rique Turman (Midland) 28-16, Sr. over Dillon Pierson (North Cedar) 18-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dillon Pierson (North Cedar) 18-17, Sr. over Cody Howard (Lisbon) 17-26, Sr. (Fall 1:21).