2017 Class 1A Iowa High School Wrestling Sectional Tournament results, Sectional 12 from Cascade, Western Dubuque.

The champion and runner-up advance to the 2017 Iowa High School District Wrestling Tournament on February 11, 2017.

Team Scores:
1. North Linn 198.0
2. Alburnett 168.0
2. East Buchanan 168.0
4. Maquoketa Valley 149.0
5. Edgewood-Colesburg 114.0
6. Bellevue 87.0
7. Cascade 82.0
8. Central City 18.0
106 Results
1st Place - Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
2nd Place - Heath Moyer of North Linn
3rd Place - Nolan Noonan of Cascade
4th Place - Dayne Bergan of Edgewood-Colesburg
5th Place - Sebastian Beatty of East Buchanan
1st Place Match
Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 43-4, So. over Heath Moyer (North Linn) 33-20, Fr. (Fall 2:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Heath Moyer (North Linn) 33-20, Fr. over Nolan Noonan (Cascade) 32-6, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nolan Noonan (Cascade) 32-6, So. over Dayne Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 19-5, So. (Fall 2:00).
5th Place Match
Sebastian Beatty (East Buchanan) 20-26, Fr.(Bye).

113 Results
1st Place - Gannon Cook of East Buchanan
2nd Place - Dalton Bell of North Linn
3rd Place - Kal Hoeger of Edgewood-Colesburg
4th Place - Zach Roeder of Bellevue
5th Place - Canyon Richardson of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
Gannon Cook (East Buchanan) 35-5, Sr. over Dalton Bell (North Linn) 29-10, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Bell (North Linn) 29-10, Sr. over Kal Hoeger (Edgewood-Colesburg) 23-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kal Hoeger (Edgewood-Colesburg) 23-13, So. over Zach Roeder (Bellevue) 17-25, Fr. (Fall 0:42).
5th Place Match
Canyon Richardson (Maquoketa Valley) 16-14, So. (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place - Brock Henderson of North Linn
2nd Place - Connor Conlin of Cascade
3rd Place - Matt Aller of Alburnett
4th Place - Austin Michels of Bellevue
5th Place - Chad Neuzil of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
Brock Henderson (North Linn) 41-2, Sr. over Connor Conlin (Cascade) 24-14, So. (Fall 0:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Conlin (Cascade) 24-14, So. over Matt Aller (Alburnett) 10-16, Sr. (Dec 13-11).
3rd Place Match
Matt Aller (Alburnett) 10-16, Sr. over Austin Michels (Bellevue) 17-21, Jr. (Fall 2:56).
5th Place Match
Chad Neuzil (Maquoketa Valley) 11-16, Fr. (Bye).

126 Results
1st Place - Brady Henderson of North Linn
2nd Place - Ben Moyer of Alburnett
3rd Place - Gentry Owen of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Brady Henderson (North Linn) 40-4, So. over Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 39-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 39-9, Sr. over Gentry Owen (Bellevue) 16-25, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gentry Owen (Bellevue) 16-25, Fr. (Bye).

132 Results
1st Place - Mason Wickman of Alburnett
2nd Place - Trevor Cherry of North Linn
3rd Place - Carter Stahlberg of Maquoketa Valley
4th Place - Jordan Wegmann of Edgewood-Colesburg
1st Place Match
Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 33-12, So. over Trevor Cherry (North Linn) 19-20, Jr. (Fall 1:27).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trevor Cherry (North Linn) 19-20, Jr. over Carter Stahlberg (Maquoketa Valley) 15-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Carter Stahlberg (Maquoketa Valley) 15-9, Fr. over Jordan Wegmann (Edgewood-Colesburg) 9-15, Fr. (Fall 0:29).

138 Results
1st Place - Kyle Decker of East Buchanan
2nd Place - Tanner Hoyer of Alburnett
3rd Place - Spencer Amling of Edgewood-Colesburg
4th Place - Robert Hildebrand of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place - John Gadient of Cascade
6th Place - Cade Smith of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Kyle Decker (East Buchanan) 28-4, Sr. over Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 13-6, Sr. over Spencer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 30-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 30-12, So. over Robert Hildebrand (Maquoketa Valley) 19-20, Jr. (Fall 1:23).
5th Place Match
John Gadient (Cascade) 10-20, Jr. over Cade Smith (Bellevue) 3-21, Fr. (Fall 1:08).

145 Results
1st Place - Braydon Nunemaker of East Buchanan
2nd Place - Chance Downs of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place - Kanan Morris of Alburnett
4th Place - Hunter Clasen of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) 36-3, Jr. over Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) 35-11, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) 35-11, Fr. over Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 20-31, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 20-31, So. over Hunter Clasen (Bellevue) 17-10, So. (Fall 2:51).

152 Results
1st Place - Killian Welsh of Edgewood-Colesburg
2nd Place - Max McGraw of East Buchanan
3rd Place - Ethan Hromidko of North Linn
4th Place - Zach Cornell of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place - Jackson Loehr of Alburnett
6th Place - Harrison Haynes of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 30-13, Jr. over Max McGraw (East Buchanan) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 3:23).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Max McGraw (East Buchanan) 12-5, Jr. over Ethan Hromidko (North Linn) 29-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Hromidko (North Linn) 29-13, Sr. over Zach Cornell (Maquoketa Valley) 24-19, Sr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Jackson Loehr (Alburnett) 8-9, Sr. over Harrison Haynes (Bellevue) 19-20, So. (Dec 5-1).

160 Results
1st Place - Tucker Franklin of Alburnett
2nd Place - Cain Hoffman of Cascade
3rd Place - Quinton Rechkemmer of North Linn
4th Place - Mitch Smith of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place - James Mossman of East Buchanan
6th Place - Max Bahls of Edgewood-Colesburg
1st Place Match
Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 45-8, Sr. over Cain Hoffman (Cascade) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 0:58).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cain Hoffman (Cascade) 29-12, Sr. over Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) 26-21, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) 26-21, So. over Mitch Smith (Maquoketa Valley) 29-14, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
James Mossman (East Buchanan) 23-23, So. over Max Bahls (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-23, . (Fall 1:58).

170 Results
1st Place - Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
2nd Place - Norman Wilson of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place - Zach Bullock of Bellevue
4th Place - Keegan Kehrli of East Buchanan
5th Place - Alex Waskow of North Linn
6th Place - Zach Ries of Cascade
1st Place Match
Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 47-3, Jr. over Norman Wilson (Maquoketa Valley) 25-6, So. (Inj. 0:14).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Norman Wilson (Maquoketa Valley) 25-6, So. over Zach Bullock (Bellevue) 21-20, Jr. (Fall 2:21).
3rd Place Match
Zach Bullock (Bellevue) 21-20, Jr. over Keegan Kehrli (East Buchanan) 19-18, Jr. (Fall 1:58).
5th Place Match
Alex Waskow (North Linn) 26-22, Sr. over Zach Ries (Cascade) 11-25, So. (MD 10-2).

182 Results
1st Place - Alec McDowell of Maquoketa Valley
2nd Place - Heath Weber of East Buchanan
3rd Place - Blake McGraw of North Linn
4th Place - Andrew Hoeger-Pint of Edgewood-Colesburg
1st Place Match
Alec McDowell (Maquoketa Valley) 43-2, Sr. over Heath Weber (East Buchanan) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 1:21).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Heath Weber (East Buchanan) 26-12, Jr. over Blake McGraw (North Linn) 15-18, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Blake McGraw (North Linn) 15-18, So. over Andrew Hoeger-Pint (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-20, So. (Fall 3:15).

195 Results
1st Place - Mason Lyons of Bellevue
2nd Place - Carter Downer of East Buchanan
3rd Place - Dylan Bellach of North Linn
4th Place - Cory Kloser of Edgewood-Colesburg
5th Place - Michael Feldmann of Maquoketa Valley
6th Place - Wyatt Starry of Central City
1st Place Match
Mason Lyons (Bellevue) 38-3, Sr. over Carter Downer (East Buchanan) 31-9, Sr. (Fall 1:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Downer (East Buchanan) 31-9, Sr. over Dylan Bellach (North Linn) 22-20, Fr. (Fall 0:55).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Bellach (North Linn) 22-20, Fr. over Cory Kloser (Edgewood-Colesburg) 15-21, Jr. (Fall 1:33).
5th Place Match
Michael Feldmann (Maquoketa Valley) 9-1, Fr. over Wyatt Starry (Central City) 17-20, So. (TB-1 3-1).

220 Results
1st Place - Taylor Fox of East Buchanan
2nd Place - Eric Heims of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place - Kane McEnany of North Linn
4th Place - Cody Fry of Edgewood-Colesburg
1st Place Match
Taylor Fox (East Buchanan) 33-9, So. over Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley) 36-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley) 36-11, Sr. over Kane McEnany (North Linn) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
3rd Place Match
Kane McEnany (North Linn) 15-15, Sr. over Cody Fry (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-26, So. (Fall 0:31).

285 Results
1st Place - Kyler Schott of North Linn
2nd Place - Paine DeLarm of Cascade
3rd Place - Nile Coghlan of Central City
4th Place - David Horstman of Edgewood-Colesburg
5th Place - Mason Kruse of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
Kyler Schott (North Linn) 43-1, Sr. over Paine DeLarm (Cascade) 24-10, Jr. (Fall 0:27).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Paine DeLarm (Cascade) 24-10, Jr. over Nile Coghlan (Central City) 9-10, So. (Fall 0:58).
3rd Place Match
Nile Coghlan (Central City) 9-10, So. over David Horstman (Edgewood-Colesburg) 12-9, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Mason Kruse (Maquoketa Valley) 12-10, Fr. (Bye).