2017 Class 1A Iowa High School Wrestling Sectional Tournament results, Sectional 11 from Postville.

The champion and runner-up advance to the 2017 Iowa High School District Wrestling Tournament on February 11, 2017.

TEAM SCORES:
1. MFL MarMac 251.0
2. South Winneshiek 203.0
3. Sumner-Fredericksburg 194.5
4. Postville 119.0
5. Starmont 74.0
6. Clayton Ridge 50.0
7. Central Community Elkader 43.5
8. Turkey Valley 36.0

106 Results
1st Place - Ethan Stubbs of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place - Felicity Taylor of South Winneshiek
3rd Place - Brady Wilkinson of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Ethan Stubbs (Mfl MarMac) 34-6, Fr. over Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek) 34-8, Jr. over Brady Wilkinson (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 20-18, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Brady Wilkinson (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 20-18, Fr. (Bye).

113 Results
1st Place - Uvaldo Camarillo of Postville
2nd Place - Gabe Sadler of South Winneshiek
3rd Place - J.t. Stocker of Mfl MarMac
4th Place - Kael Glenn of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Uvaldo Camarillo (Postville) 39-0, Jr. over Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek) 26-14, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek) 26-14, Fr. over J.t. Stocker (Mfl MarMac) 15-10, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
J.t. Stocker (Mfl MarMac) 15-10, Fr. over Kael Glenn (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 11-24, Fr. (Dec 15-13).

120 Results
1st Place - Sabino Chilel of Postville
2nd Place - Brett Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place - Zach Trudo of Mfl MarMac
4th Place - Andrey Shirbroun of Central Community Elkader
1st Place Match
Sabino Chilel (Postville) 18-8, Jr. over Brett Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 22-12, So. (Fall 2:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brett Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 22-12, So. over Zach Trudo (Mfl MarMac) 26-17, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach Trudo (Mfl MarMac) 26-17, So. over Andrey Shirbroun (Central Community Elkader) 17-23, Jr. (Fall 1:05).

126 Results
1st Place - Elfego Marroquin of Postville
2nd Place - Logan Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
3rd Place - Zach Howe of Mfl MarMac
4th Place - Colten Dralle of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Elfego Marroquin (Postville) 37-9, Sr. over Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 24-15, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 24-15, Fr. over Zach Howe (Mfl MarMac) 24-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach Howe (Mfl MarMac) 24-17, Fr. over Colten Dralle (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 0:55).

132 Results
1st Place - Michael Egan of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place - Tayton Bullerman of South Winneshiek
3rd Place - Mitchell Hayes of Starmont
4th Place - Levi Berns of Clayton Ridge
5th Place - Callan Vanengelenburg of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Michael Egan (Mfl MarMac) 42-1, So. over Tayton Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 23-19, So. (MD 14-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tayton Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 23-19, So. over Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 26-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 26-14, Jr. over Levi Berns (Clayton Ridge) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 5:27).
5th Place Match
Callan Vanengelenburg (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 16-17, Jr. (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place - Brady Olson of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place - Jacob Ling of South Winneshiek
3rd Place - Treyten Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place - John Gilson of Starmont
5th Place - Ian Wright of Postville
1st Place Match
Brady Olson (Mfl MarMac) 38-7, Jr. over Jacob Ling (South Winneshiek) 27-17, Sr. (MD 14-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Ling (South Winneshiek) 27-17, Sr. over Treyten Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 16-17, Fr. (Fall 3:15).
3rd Place Match
Treyten Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 16-17, Fr. over John Gilson (Starmont) 25-17, Sr. (MD 12-2).
5th Place Match
Ian Wright (Postville) 14-19, Sr. (Bye).

145 Results
1st Place - Riley Doeppke of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place - Rodney Schwartzhoff of South Winneshiek
3rd Place - Carter Seitsinger of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place - Mac Hughes of Postville
5th Place - Austin Plummley of Clayton Ridge
6th Place - Blake Rochleau of Central Community Elkader
1st Place Match
Riley Doeppke (Mfl MarMac) 34-7, Sr. over Carter Seitsinger (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 31-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Rodney Schwartzhoff (South Winneshiek) 22-8, Jr. over Carter Seitsinger (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 31-8, Jr. (MD 13-1).
3rd Place Match
Rodney Schwartzhoff (South Winneshiek) 22-8, Jr. over Mac Hughes (Postville) 40-11, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
5th Place Match
Austin Plummley (Clayton Ridge) 17-23, Sr. over Blake Rochleau (Central Community Elkader) 15-17, Sr. (Fall 4:47).

152 Results
1st Place - Nathan Johaningmeier of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place - Ted Hilgerson of Central Community Elkader
3rd Place - Luke Massman of South Winneshiek
4th Place - Ethan Wood of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Nathan Johaningmeier (Mfl MarMac) 38-7, So. over Ted Hilgerson (Central Community Elkader) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ted Hilgerson (Central Community Elkader) 31-6, Sr. over Luke Massman (South Winneshiek) 30-12, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Luke Massman (South Winneshiek) 30-12, Sr. over Ethan Wood (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 5:12).

160 Results
1st Place - Karsen Seehase of Sumner-Fredericksburg
2nd Place - Eric Ihde of Clayton Ridge
3rd Place - Cale Reicks of Turkey Valley
4th Place - Avery Smith of Mfl MarMac
5th Place - Ahmed Abdullahi of Postville
1st Place Match
Karsen Seehase (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 40-1, Sr. over Eric Ihde (Clayton Ridge) 24-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eric Ihde (Clayton Ridge) 24-7, Jr. over Cale Reicks (Turkey Valley) 31-4, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cale Reicks (Turkey Valley) 31-4, Jr. over Avery Smith (Mfl MarMac) 17-15, Jr. (Fall 2:50).
5th Place Match
Ahmed Abdullahi (Postville) 13-26, Sr. (Bye).

170 Results
1st Place - Garret Keehner of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place - Gabe Kipp of South Winneshiek
3rd Place - Weiland Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place - Drew Reinhart of Central Community Elkader
5th Place - Carter Keppler of Starmont
6th Place - Jesus Morales of Clayton Ridge
1st Place Match
Garret Keehner (Mfl MarMac) 35-8, So. over Gabe Kipp (South Winneshiek) 22-11, Jr. (Inj. 0:35).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Kipp (South Winneshiek) 22-11, Jr. over Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 30-11, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 30-11, So. over Drew Reinhart (Central Community Elkader) 16-15, Sr. (Fall 1:07).
5th Place Match
Carter Keppler (Starmont) 24-9, Jr. over Jesus Morales (Clayton Ridge) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 2:56).

182 Results
1st Place - Bodie Garnier of Sumner-Fredericksburg
2nd Place - Lane Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
3rd Place - Colton Dettman of Mfl MarMac
4th Place - Colten Lawerence of Clayton Ridge
5th Place - Tyler Lynde of Starmont
1st Place Match
Bodie Garnier (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 37-2, Sr. over Lane Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 1:27).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lane Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 30-10, Sr. over Colton Dettman (Mfl MarMac) 28-18, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Colton Dettman (Mfl MarMac) 28-18, Sr. over Colten Lawerence (Clayton Ridge) 17-7, So. (Fall 5:07).
5th Place Match
Tyler Lynde (Starmont) 24-10, Jr. (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place - Manning Kuboushek of South Winneshiek
2nd Place - Collyn Chipera of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place - Bryce Moine of Starmont
4th Place - Austin Ruff of Mfl MarMac
5th Place - Carter Reicks of Turkey Valley
6th Place - Arnoldo Lopez of Postville
1st Place Match
Manning Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) 34-3, Jr. over Collyn Chipera (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 0:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Collyn Chipera (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 8-5, Jr. over Bryce Moine (Starmont) 11-12, So. (Fall 4:41).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Moine (Starmont) 11-12, So. over Austin Ruff (Mfl MarMac) 17-15, Jr. (MD 15-5).
5th Place Match
Carter Reicks (Turkey Valley) 6-8, So. over Arnoldo Lopez (Postville) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:59).

220 Results
1st Place - Korby Keeher of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place - Brock Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place - Kelby Reicks of Turkey Valley
4th Place - Chase Peterman of Starmont
5th Place - Roberto Lopez of Postville
6th Place - Matt Whittle of Central Community Elkader
1st Place Match
Korby Keeher (Mfl MarMac) 39-5, So. over Brock Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 33-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brock Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 33-4, Jr. over Kelby Reicks (Turkey Valley) 23-18, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kelby Reicks (Turkey Valley) 23-18, Sr. over Chase Peterman (Starmont) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Roberto Lopez (Postville) 7-6, Jr. over Matt Whittle (Central Community Elkader) 10-22, So. (Fall 5:47).

285 Results
1st Place - Jackson Lukes of South Winneshiek
2nd Place - Cole Spain of Postville
3rd Place - Nick Larson of Mfl MarMac
4th Place - Alex Fedeler of Starmont
5th Place - Anthony Constant of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Jackson Lukes (South Winneshiek) 21-6, Jr. over Cole Spain (Postville) 23-12, Sr. (Fall 4:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Spain (Postville) 23-12, Sr. over Nick Larson (Mfl MarMac) 23-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nick Larson (Mfl MarMac) 23-19, Sr. over Alex Fedeler (Starmont) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 4:25).
5th Place Match
Anthony Constant (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 11-24, So. (Bye).