Race results from June 3, 2016 at the Fayette County Speedway.

FAYETTE COUNTY SPEEDWAY
WEEKLY RACING SERIES
WEST UNION, IA
JUNE 3, 2016

BMods 6/3/2016
Feature:
1. Troy Hovey (Decorah, IA), 2. Kyle Anderson (Decorah, IA), 3. Jimmy Broszeit (Postville, IA), 4. Dan Hovden (Decorah, IA), 5. Jon Van Minsel (Spring Grove, MN), 6. Kaleb Lienhard (Cresco, IA), 7. Cole Denner (New Hampton, IA), 8. Jeremy Schaufenbuel (New Hampton, IA), 9. Reggie Rema (Waukon, IA), 10. Jacob Steere (Tripoli, IA), 11. Logan Veloz (Colona, IL), 12. Trevor Fecht (Allison, IA), 13. Morgan Schrage (Cresco, ia), 14. Mason Schwake (Sumner, IA), 15. Todd Schaufenbuel (New Hampton, IA), 16. Chris Roney (Frankville, IA), 17. Arthur Schott (Clermont, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Chris Roney (Frankville, IA), 2. Jimmy Broszeit (Postville, IA), 3. Reggie Rema (Waukon, IA), 4. Jacob Steere (Tripoli, IA), 5. Morgan Schrage (Cresco, ia), 6. Arthur Schott (Clermont, IA),

Heat 2: 1. Kyle Anderson (Decorah, IA), 2. Mason Schwake (Sumner, IA), 3. Troy Hovey (Decorah, IA), 4. Kaleb Lienhard (Cresco, IA), 5. Todd Schaufenbuel (New Hampton, IA), 6. Logan Veloz (Colona, IL),

Heat 3: 1. Dan Hovden (Decorah, IA), 2. Trevor Fecht (Allison, IA), 3. Jeremy Schaufenbuel (New Hampton, IA), 4. Cole Denner (New Hampton, IA), 5. Jon Van Minsel (Spring Grove, MN),

Flyers 6/3/2016
Feature:
1. Dylan Clinton (Elkader, IA), 2. Dakota Schroyer (Monona, IA), 3. Steve Lane (Elgin, IA), 4. Cody Torkelson (Elgin, IA), 5. Dom Mueller (Decorah, IA), 6. Derrick Beck (Elkader, IA), 7. Spencer Walters (Guttenberg, IA), 8. Justin Bullerman (Decorah, IA),

Heat: 1. Dylan Clinton (Elkader, IA), 2. Steve Lane (Elgin, IA), 3. Dakota Schroyer (Monona, IA), 4. Cody Torkelson (Elgin, IA), 5. Dom Mueller (Decorah, IA), 6. Spencer Walters (Guttenberg, IA), 7. Derrick Beck (Elkader, IA), 8. Justin Bullerman (Decorah, IA),

Hobby Stock 6/3/2016
Feature:
1. Benji Irvine (Stanley, IA), 2. Neil Franzen (Sumner, IA), 3. Shawn Kuennen (Hazleton, IA), 4. Steve Holthaus (Cresco, IA), 5. Matt White (Nashua, IA), 6. Steve Larson (Decorah, IA), 7. Derek Willert (Rockford, IA), 8. Mike Darnall (West Union, IA), 9. Scott Spilde (Cresco, IA), 10. Jeremy Oakes, 11. Kerry Swanson (Waverly, IA), 12. Justin Hanson (Hawkeye, IA), 13. Josh Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 14. Billy Rhoades (Maynard, IA), 15. David Balik (Fort Atkinson, IA), 16. Chris Hovden (Cresco, IA), 17. Shawn Randall (Raymond, IA), 18. Brady Link (Waukon, IA), 19. John Light (Wauzeka, WI), 20. Paul Seabrooke (Elgin, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Paul Seabrooke (Elgin, IA), 2. Justin Hanson (Hawkeye, IA), 3. Scott Spilde (Cresco, IA), 4. Chris Hovden (Cresco, IA), 5. Shawn Kuennen (Hazleton, IA), 6. Steve Larson (Decorah, IA), 7. Kerry Swanson (Waverly, IA),

Heat 2: 1. Benji Irvine (Stanley, IA), 2. Steve Holthaus (Cresco, IA), 3. Brady Link (Waukon, IA), 4. Billy Rhoades (Maynard, IA), 5. Josh Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 6. Neil Franzen (Sumner, IA), 7. Jeremy Oakes,

Heat 3: 1. Matt White (Nashua, IA), 2. Derek Willert (Rockford, IA), 3. Shawn Randall (Raymond, IA), 4. Mike Darnall (West Union, IA), 5. David Balik (Fort Atkinson, IA), 6. John Light (Wauzeka, WI),

Mod Lites 6/3/2016
Feature:
1. Jacob Steere (Tripoli, IA), 2. John Griffin (Caledonia, MN), 3. Jason Gorman (New Hampton, IA), 4. Chad Dugan (Waukon, IA), 5. Troy Soiney (Mabel, MN), 6. Josh Roney (Frankville, IA), 7. Eli Hershberger (Mabel, MN), 8. Todd Streett (Monona, IA), 9. Cole Suckow (Cresco, IA), 10. Ethan Steere (Tripoli, IA), 11. Michael Minnier (Monona, IA), 12. Brian Radloff (Monona, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Michael Minnier (Monona, IA), 2. Jacob Steere (Tripoli, IA), 3. Chad Dugan (Waukon, IA), 4. Josh Roney (Frankville, IA), 5. Troy Soiney (Mabel, MN), 6. Cole Suckow (Cresco, IA),

Heat 2: 1. John Griffin (Caledonia, MN), 2. Eli Hershberger (Mabel, MN), 3. Jason Gorman (New Hampton, IA), 4. Brian Radloff (Monona, IA), 5. Ethan Steere (Tripoli, IA), 6. Todd Streett (Monona, IA),

Stock 6/3/2016
Feature:
1. Kevin Donlan (Decorah, IA), 2. Mitch Hovden (Decorah, IA), 3. Lynn Panos (Calmar, IA), 4. Dan Trimble (Fairbank, IA), 5. Troy Hansmeier (Waukon, IA), 6. Tony Schimmels (Readlyn, IA), 7. Jake Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 8. Jeff Roete (Oelwein, IA), 9. Steve McAllen (Elgin, IA), 10. Travis Cooley (Hawkeye, IA), 11. Zac Mahlstedt (Ionia, IA), 12. Brian Mahlstedt (Ionia, IA), 13. Andrew Lokenvitz (Charles City, IA), 14. Larry Blickenderfer (Allison, IA),

Heat 1: 1. Mitch Hovden (Decorah, IA), 2. Tony Schimmels (Readlyn, IA), 3. Brian Mahlstedt (Ionia, IA), 4. Lynn Panos (Calmar, IA), 5. Andrew Lokenvitz (Charles City, IA), 6. Zac Mahlstedt (Ionia, IA), 7. Travis Cooley (Hawkeye, IA),

Heat 2: 1. Kevin Donlan (Decorah, IA), 2. Dan Trimble (Fairbank, IA), 3. Jake Ludeking (Decorah, IA), 4. Troy Hansmeier (Waukon, IA), 5. Jeff Roete (Oelwein, IA), 6. Steve McAllen (Elgin, IA), 7. Larry Blickenderfer (Allison, IA),