The road to the state baseball tournament continued Tuesday night (July 15, 2014) with Class-1A district quarterfinal games and Class-2A district semifinals.

2014 DISTRICT BASEBALL SCORES - TUESDAY, JULY 15

Class-1A - District Quarterfinals:

IHSAA Logo

AGWSR, Ackley 16, Nashua-Plainfield 15 (8 innings)
Alta/Aurelia 12, Newell-Fonda 2 (6 innings)
Ar-We-Va, Westside 7, Kingsley-Pierson 1
B-G-M, Brooklyn 7, Meskwaki Settlement School 0 (forfeit)
Bedford 14, Nishnabotna 9
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 15, Harris-Lake Park 0 (4 innings)
Central Decatur, Leon 7, Wayne, Corydon 6
Coon Rapids-Bayard 1, Audubon 0
Danville 8, Winfield-Mt. Union 0
Denver 15, Dunkerton 5 (6 innings)
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 12, Cedar Valley Christian School 0 (5 innings)
EHK-Exira 8, Griswold 1
Earlham 1, Guthrie Center 0
East Mills 6, Sidney 4
East Union, Afton 6, Lamoni 2
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 11, Essex 0 (5 innings)
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 9, Akron-Westfield 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 4
Grundy Center 6, BCLUW, Conrad 2
H-L-V, Victor 5, GMG, Garwin 4
Highland, Riverside 4, Springville 2
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 4, English Valleys, North English 0
Iowa Valley, Marengo 9, Colo-Nesco 3
Janesville 10, North Butler, Greene 6
Jesup 7, Edgewood-Colesburg 3
Kee, Lansing 7, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 1
Lake Mills 15, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0 (4 innings)
Lawton-Bronson 16, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 1 (4 innings)
Lenox 12, Stanton 2 (6 innings)
Lisbon 4, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 1
Logan-Magnolia 8, A-H-S-T, Avoca 4
Lone Tree 12, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 0 (5 innings)
Madrid 8, CAM, Anita 7
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 6, East Buchanan, Winthrop 5

IHSAA Logo

Martensdale-St. Marys 10, Orient-Macksburg 0 (5 innings)
Midland, Wyoming 5, Calamus-Wheatland 0
Montezuma 3, Tri-County, Thornburg 1
Murray 12, Mount Ayr 9
New London 13, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 6
Newman Catholic, Mason City 13, CAL, Latimer 0 (5 innings)
Nodaway Valley 7, Iowa Christian Academy 2
North Mahaska, New Sharon 7, Lynnville-Sully 0
North Tama, Traer 10, Belle Plaine 0 (5 innings)
North Union 11, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 3
North-Linn, Troy Mills 6, Central City 2
Notre Dame, Burlington 10, WACO, Wayland 0 (5 innings)
Pekin 1, Sigourney 0
Pleasantville 13, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 0 (5 innings)
Postville 9, Starmont 2
Riceville 4, West Hancock, Britt 0
Rockford 10, Belmond-Klemme 0 (6 innings)
South O'Brien, Paullina 4, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 0
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 3, Moravia 2 (9 innings)
St. Mary's, Remsen 9, George-Little Rock 0
Tripoli 12, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 10
Twin Cedars, Bussey 11, Moulton-Udell 0
Underwood 4, Riverside, Oakland 1
Van Buren Community 12, Harmony, Farmington 1 (5 innings)
West Bend-Mallard 7, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 4
West Harrison, Mondamin 11, Tri-Center, Neola 1 (6 innings)
West Monona, Onawa 10, River Valley, Correctionville 0 (6 innings)
West Sioux, Hawarden 8, West Lyon, Inwood 7
Woodbury Central, Moville 7, Westwood, Sloan 2
Woodward-Granger 9, Glidden-Ralston 2


Class-2A - District Semifinals:

IHSAA Logo

Albia 11, PCM, Monroe 7
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 3, Clayton Ridge/Central 0
Cascade, Western Dubuque 5, Monticello 3
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 6, Aplington-Parkersburg 1
Davis County, Bloomfield 6, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2
Des Moines Christian 6, Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 4
Dike-New Hartford 4, Hampton-Dumont 2
Eagle Grove 10, West Fork, Sheffield 2
East Marshall, LeGrand 4, West Marshall, State Center 3
Emmetsburg 9, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 8 (12 innings)
Estherville Lincoln Central 8, Okoboji, Milford 5
Forest City 5, Central Springs 1
Hinton 6, Western Christian, Hull 0
Louisa-Muscatine 10, Wapello 0 (5 innings)
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 3, East Sac County 0
Mount Vernon 11, West Branch 4
New Hampton 10, Osage 4
North Polk, Alleman 15, Interstate 35, Truro 0 (4 innings)
Northeast, Goose Lake 15, Camanche 2 (5 innings)
Ogden 3, West Central Valley, Stuart 0
Regina, Iowa City 7, Alburnett 0
Ridge View 5, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 3
Roland-Story, Story City 8, Iowa Falls-Alden 1
Sioux Center 1, Cherokee, Washington 0
South Winneshiek, Calmar 5, North Fayette Valley 4
Southeast Valley 7, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 1
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 7, Missouri Valley 0
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 10, Manson Northwest Webster 0 (5 innings)
Treynor 8, Shenandoah 1
Van Meter 16, Panorama, Panora 6 (6 innings)
West Burlington 7, Central Lee, Donnellson 5
Wilton 10, Durant 0 (5 innings)