Week four of the 2016 Iowa high school football season features the final non-district games for teams from the state's largest schools. As always, there's a full schedule of games involving teams from the Cedar Valley and northeast Iowa on Friday (Sept. 9, 2016).

Among the area games are a pair of top-10 match-ups, one of which is an eight-player showdown featuring top-ranked Don Bosco and No.4 AGWSR. The Cougars, playing their first season of eight-player football, are hosting the non-district game in Ackley. Even though the game doesn't count toward the playoffs, it will go a long way in preparing both of them for potential post-season play.

The only other head-to-head match-up involving rated teams in is Class-2A, where sixth-ranked Waukon hosts No. 9 Cascade in a District 4 showdown. (CLICK HERE to view this week’s rankings.)

Here’s the entire list of games involving Cedar Valley and northeast Iowa teams scheduled to be played tonight:

**8P-#1 Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ 8P-#4 AGWSR, Ackley (Non-District)
Dike-New Hartford @ Aplington-Parkersburg (2A, D3)
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Cedar Falls (4A, Non-District)
**Janesville @ Clarksville (8P, D2)
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo (2A, D4)
**Central, Elkader @ Dunkerton (8P, D3)
Alburnett @ Edgewood-Colesburg (A, D4)
GMG, Garwin @ A-#2 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (A, D5)
New Hampton @ Hampton-Dumont (2A, D2)
North Tama, Traer @ A-#10 Hudson (A, D5)
**Tripoli @ Kee, Lansing (8P, D3)
1A-#5 Denver @ Lake Mills (1A, D2)
Waterloo, West @ Marshalltown (4A, Non-District)
Grundy Center @ A-#8 Newman Catholic, Mason City (A, D3)
Monticello @ 2A-#1 North Fayette Valley (2A, D4)
**8P-#6 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Riceville (8P, D2)
Nashua-Plainfield @ Rockford (A, D3)
North Butler, Greene @ A-#1 Saint Ansgar (A, D3)
Independence @ South Tama County, Tama (3A, D3)
MFL-Mar-Mac @ South Winneshiek, Calmar (1A, D2)
Postville @ Starmont (A, D4)
Belmond-Klemme @ Sumner-Fredericksburg (1A, D2)
Jesup @ Tipton (1A, D3)
Oelwein @ 2A-#3 Union, La Porte City (2A, D4)
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank (A, D4)
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Waterloo, East (4A, Non-District)
2A-#9 Cascade, Western Dubuque @ 2A-#6 Waukon (2A, D4)
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Waverly-Shell Rock (3A, D3)
**Central City @ West Central, Maynard (8P, D3)
Center Point-Urbana @ 3A-#5 West Delaware, Manchester (3A, D4)
Charles City @ 3A-#1 Xavier, Cedar Rapids (3A, D3)

**Denotes 8-Player Games