2017 Class 2A Iowa High School Wrestling Sectional Tournament results, Sectional 11 from Manchester, Western Dubuque.

The champion and runner-up advance to the 2017 Iowa High School District Wrestling Tournament on February 11, 2017.

TEAM SCORES:
1. Mount Vernon 240.0
2. West Delaware 196.0
3. Beckman Catholic 187.0
4. Wahlert 177.0
5. Anamosa 101.0
6. Monticello 72.0

106 Results
1st Place - Jack Streicher of Mount Vernon
2nd Place - Alaina Sunlin of Monticello
3rd Place - Luke Farmer of West Delaware
4th Place - Dylan Digman of Wahlert
5th Place - Adam Schmit of Beckman Catholic
1st Place Match
Jack Streicher (Mount Vernon) 31-8, Jr. over Luke Farmer (West Delaware) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 1:08).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alaina Sunlin (Monticello) 17-20, Fr. over Luke Farmer (West Delaware) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 4:25).
3rd Place Match
Alaina Sunlin (Monticello) 17-20, Fr. over Dylan Digman (Wahlert) 13-18, So. (Fall 0:29).
5th Place Match
Adam Schmit (Beckman Catholic) 11-31, Fr. (Bye).

113 Results
1st Place - Chase Luensman of Monticello
2nd Place - Ryan Clark of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - Liam Dolehide of Wahlert
4th Place - Evan Woods of West Delaware
5th Place - Payton Auman of Anamosa
1st Place Match
Chase Luensman (Monticello) 27-3, So. over Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon) 30-11, So. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon) 30-11, So. over Liam Dolehide (Wahlert) 6-18, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
3rd Place Match
Liam Dolehide (Wahlert) 6-18, Jr. over Evan Woods (West Delaware) 4-17, Fr. (Fall 5:06).
5th Place Match
Payton Auman (Anamosa) 10-16, Jr. (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place - Grant Hoeger of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place - Ryan Phillips of West Delaware
3rd Place - Connor Bilden of Mount Vernon
4th Place - Alex Hingtgen of Wahlert
1st Place Match
Grant Hoeger (Beckman Catholic) 30-11, So. over Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 32-8, So. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 32-8, So. over Connor Bilden (Mount Vernon) 14-24, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
3rd Place Match
Connor Bilden (Mount Vernon) 14-24, Jr. over Alex Hingtgen (Wahlert) 4-10, . (Fall 1:18).

126 Results
1st Place - Morgan Rowley of Anamosa
2nd Place - Mason Gillihan of West Delaware
3rd Place - Garret Akers of Mount Vernon
4th Place - Michael Roling of Beckman Catholic
5th Place - Andrew Wall of Monticello
1st Place Match
Morgan Rowley (Anamosa) 32-7, Jr. over Mason Gillihan (West Delaware) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 1:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Gillihan (West Delaware) 10-8, Fr. over Garret Akers (Mount Vernon) 7-22, So. (Fall 1:15).
3rd Place Match
Garret Akers (Mount Vernon) 7-22, So. over Michael Roling (Beckman Catholic) 7-29, So. (Fall 5:35).
5th Place Match
Andrew Wall (Monticello) 0-1, Jr. (Bye).

132 Results
1st Place - Justin Light of Mount Vernon
2nd Place - Haiden Smith of Anamosa
3rd Place - Brad Rausch of West Delaware
4th Place - C.J. Lange of Wahlert
5th Place - Travis Heinrichs of Monticello
1st Place Match
Justin Light (Mount Vernon) 30-14, Sr. over Haiden Smith (Anamosa) 25-15, Fr. (Fall 4:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Haiden Smith (Anamosa) 25-15, Fr. over Brad Rausch (West Delaware) 10-24, Sr. (Fall 0:34).
3rd Place Match
Brad Rausch (West Delaware) 10-24, Sr. over C.J. Lange (Wahlert) 20-16, Jr. (Fall 4:28).
5th Place Match
Travis Heinrichs (Monticello) 8-13, Fr. (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place - Jake Recker of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place - Tony Garcia of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - Mitchell Engelbart of Anamosa
4th Place - Cole Engel of West Delaware
1st Place Match
Jake Recker (Beckman Catholic) 34-5, Jr. over Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) 13-12, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) 13-12, Sr. over Mitchell Engelbart (Anamosa) 29-18, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Engelbart (Anamosa) 29-18, Fr. over Cole Engel (West Delaware) 20-20, Jr. (Fall 1:31).

145 Results
1st Place - Paul Ryan of Mount Vernon
2nd Place - Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware
3rd Place - Jackson Feldman of Beckman Catholic
4th Place - Shaedyn Lane of Wahlert
1st Place Match
Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) 31-9, So. over Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 35-5, So. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 35-5, So. over Jackson Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 4-3, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 4-3, So. over Shaedyn Lane (Wahlert) 8-10, So. (Fall 3:51).

152 Results
1st Place - Cody Feldman of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place - Grant Oberfoell of Wahlert
3rd Place - Tristan Voelker of West Delaware
4th Place - Andrew Louwagie of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Cody Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 33-9, Sr. over Grant Oberfoell (Wahlert) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grant Oberfoell (Wahlert) 14-5, Sr. over Tristan Voelker (West Delaware) 13-23, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Voelker (West Delaware) 13-23, Jr. over Andrew Louwagie (Mount Vernon) 11-24, So. (Dec 3-1).

160 Results
1st Place - Luke Hageman of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place - Kolton Bartow of Wahlert
3rd Place - Jack Neuhaus of West Delaware
4th Place - Nolan Hinrichs of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Luke Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 38-0, Jr. over Kolton Bartow (Wahlert) 25-9, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kolton Bartow (Wahlert) 25-9, Jr. over Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 11-26, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 11-26, Fr. over Nolan Hinrichs (Mount Vernon) 5-20, So. (Fall 4:53).

170 Results
1st Place - Owen Grover of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place - Zach Kemp of Wahlert
3rd Place - Coy Martin of Mount Vernon
4th Place - Jordan Bries of West Delaware
5th Place - Owen Moore of Anamosa
6th Place - Jordan Smith of Monticello
1st Place Match
Owen Grover (Beckman Catholic) 32-3, So. over Zach Kemp (Wahlert) 22-14, Jr. (Fall 2:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Kemp (Wahlert) 22-14, Jr. over Coy Martin (Mount Vernon) 27-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Coy Martin (Mount Vernon) 27-17, Jr. over Jordan Bries (West Delaware) 14-16, Fr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Owen Moore (Anamosa) 23-19, Sr. over Jordan Smith (Monticello) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 0:24).

182 Results
1st Place - Boone McDermott of Wahlert
2nd Place - Harrison Goebel of West Delaware
3rd Place - Evan Wulfekuhle of Beckman Catholic
4th Place - Sam Dolan of Anamosa
5th Place - Zach Niehaus of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Boone McDermott (Wahlert) 29-5, Jr. over Harrison Goebel (West Delaware) 32-5, Jr. (MD 16-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Harrison Goebel (West Delaware) 32-5, Jr. over Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman Catholic) 16-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman Catholic) 16-9, Fr. over Sam Dolan (Anamosa) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Zach Niehaus (Mount Vernon) 5-5, Jr. (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place - Sam Moore of Mount Vernon
2nd Place - Luke Funke of Beckman Catholic
3rd Place - Declan Duffy of Wahlert
4th Place - Lake Stahlberg of Monticello
5th Place - Brady Antons of West Delaware
1st Place Match
Sam Moore (Mount Vernon) 25-5, Sr. over Luke Funke (Beckman Catholic) 27-12, Sr. (MD 17-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Luke Funke (Beckman Catholic) 27-12, Sr. over Declan Duffy (Wahlert) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 4:52).
3rd Place Match
Declan Duffy (Wahlert) 25-10, Jr. over Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) 14-8, So. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Brady Antons (West Delaware) 15-22, Sr. (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place - Jack Cochrane of Mount Vernon
2nd Place - Dino Onyeukwu of Wahlert
3rd Place - Ben Ridenour of West Delaware
4th Place - Shawn Buhr of Anamosa
5th Place - Spencer Schlarmann of Beckman Catholic
6th Place - Mason Reuter of Monticello
1st Place Match
Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon) 30-7, Sr. over Dino Onyeukwu (Wahlert) 17-14, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dino Onyeukwu (Wahlert) 17-14, Jr. over Ben Ridenour (West Delaware) 12-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ben Ridenour (West Delaware) 12-15, So. over Shawn Buhr (Anamosa) 9-18, So. (Fall 3:26).
5th Place Match
Spencer Schlarmann (Beckman Catholic) 9-17, Jr. over Mason Reuter (Monticello) 7-13, Fr. (Fall 1:38).

285 Results
1st Place - Tristan Wirfs of Mount Vernon
2nd Place - Blake Bradley of Wahlert
3rd Place - Kaleb Zieser of West Delaware
4th Place - Jacob Bachelder of Anamosa
5th Place - Garrett Davis of Beckman Catholic
1st Place Match
Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon) 14-2, Sr. over Blake Bradley (Wahlert) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Bradley (Wahlert) 25-7, Jr. over Kaleb Zieser (West Delaware) 21-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Zieser (West Delaware) 21-16, Sr. over Jacob Bachelder (Anamosa) 9-23, Jr. (Fall 0:40).
5th Place Match
Garrett Davis (Beckman Catholic) 10-24, Fr. (Bye).