2017 Class 1A Iowa High School Wrestling Sectional Tournament results, Sectional 3 from Eagle Grove.

The champion and runner-up advance to the 2017 Iowa High School District Wrestling Tournament on February 11, 2017.

TEAM SCORES:
1. Lake Mills 233.5
2. West Hancock 192.0
3. Eagle Grove 174.0
4. Belmond-Klemme 124.0
5. South Hamilton 81.0
6. West Fork 79.5
7. Agwsr 75.5
8. St. Edmond 62.5

106 Results
1st Place - Caiden Jones of Lake Mills
2nd Place - Keaton Wilson of Belmond-Klemme
3rd Place - Ali Gerbracht of Agwsr
4th Place - Jacob Graham of Eagle Grove
5th Place - Nathan Cabrera of West Hancock
6th Place - Katie Julius of St. Edmond
1st Place Match
Caiden Jones (Lake Mills) 42-2, So. over Keaton Wilson (Belmond-Klemme) 25-11, So. (Fall 3:53).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Keaton Wilson (Belmond-Klemme) 25-11, So. over Ali Gerbracht (Agwsr) 21-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ali Gerbracht (Agwsr) 21-11, Fr. over Jacob Graham (Eagle Grove) 21-23, Fr. (Fall 3:02).
5th Place Match
Nathan Cabrera (West Hancock) 8-12, So. over Katie Julius (St. Edmond) 5-21, Jr. (Fall 0:58).

113 Results
1st Place - Logan Heaberlin of Belmond-Klemme
2nd Place - Tyler Helgeson of Lake Mills
3rd Place - J.J. Holland of West Hancock
4th Place - Cole Grandgeorge of Eagle Grove
5th Place - Jamie Hildreth of South Hamilton
6th Place - Seth Mazoway of Agwsr
1st Place Match
Logan Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme) 24-5, So. over Tyler Helgeson (Lake Mills) 39-9, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Helgeson (Lake Mills) 39-9, Fr. over J.J. Holland (West Hancock) 24-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
J.J. Holland (West Hancock) 24-17, Sr. over Cole Grandgeorge (Eagle Grove) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 1:08).
5th Place Match
Jamie Hildreth (South Hamilton) 10-20, Jr. over Seth Mazoway (Agwsr) 7-10, So. (Dec 6-5).

120 Results
1st Place - Derek Graham of Eagle Grove
2nd Place - Kyle Beery of Lake Mills
3rd Place - Noah Carlson of St. Edmond
1st Place Match
Derek Graham (Eagle Grove) 32-8, Jr. over Kyle Beery (Lake Mills) 33-14, So. (Fall 3:12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyle Beery (Lake Mills) 33-14, So. over Noah Carlson (St. Edmond) 18-20, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noah Carlson (St. Edmond) 18-20, Fr. (Bye).

126 Results
1st Place - Keaton Hetland of South Hamilton
2nd Place - Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove
3rd Place - Nathan Been of Belmond-Klemme
4th Place - Cole Allison of St. Edmond
5th Place - Alex Martinson of Lake Mills
6th Place - Tanner Braun of West Fork
1st Place Match
Keaton Hetland (South Hamilton) 29-6, Jr. over Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) 34-14, Fr. (MD 15-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) 34-14, Fr. over Nathan Been (Belmond-Klemme) 22-17, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Been (Belmond-Klemme) 22-17, Sr. over Cole Allison (St. Edmond) 16-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Alex Martinson (Lake Mills) 33-14, Jr. over Tanner Braun (West Fork) 6-18, Jr. (Fall 0:33).

132 Results
1st Place - Connor Allison of St. Edmond
2nd Place - Dalton Subject of West Hancock
3rd Place - Ashten Love of Lake Mills
4th Place - Peyton Woodbeck of Eagle Grove
5th Place - Brody Roder of Agwsr
6th Place - Cody O`Donnell of West Fork
1st Place Match
Connor Allison (St. Edmond) 17-7, Sr. over Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 19-16, So. (Fall 1:20).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 19-16, So. over Ashten Love (Lake Mills) 27-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ashten Love (Lake Mills) 27-16, Fr. over Peyton Woodbeck (Eagle Grove) 6-17, So. (Fall 1:22).
5th Place Match
Brody Roder (Agwsr) 10-19, Fr. over Cody O`Donnell (West Fork) 0-24, Jr. (Fall 2:32).

138 Results
1st Place - Jacob Hansen of West Fork
2nd Place - Cael Boehmer of Lake Mills
3rd Place - Braden Cahalan of Eagle Grove
4th Place - Michael Delegard of South Hamilton
1st Place Match
Jacob Hansen (West Fork) 24-2, Sr. over Cael Boehmer (Lake Mills) 30-9, So. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cael Boehmer (Lake Mills) 30-9, So. over Braden Cahalan (Eagle Grove) 20-22, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Braden Cahalan (Eagle Grove) 20-22, Sr. over Michael Delegard (South Hamilton) 5-14, So. (Fall 1:27).

145 Results
1st Place - Nick Lemmon of West Hancock
2nd Place - Saxon Lyman of Eagle Grove
3rd Place - Maverick Schmitt of Lake Mills
4th Place - Zach Anderson of Belmond-Klemme
5th Place - Lucas Schumacher of Agwsr
6th Place - Colby McFarland of West Fork
1st Place Match
Nick Lemmon (West Hancock) 33-6, Sr. over Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) 41-5, Jr. (Fall 3:40).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) 41-5, Jr. over Maverick Schmitt (Lake Mills) 21-19, So. (Fall 2:00).
3rd Place Match
Maverick Schmitt (Lake Mills) 21-19, So. over Zach Anderson (Belmond-Klemme) 16-15, Sr. (Fall 0:55).
5th Place Match
Lucas Schumacher (Agwsr) 8-13, Sr. over Colby McFarland (West Fork) 3-13, So. (Fall 3:42).

152 Results
1st Place - Michael Olsen of Lake Mills
2nd Place - Bennett Bruns of West Hancock
3rd Place - Lincoln Miller of Eagle Grove
4th Place - Edson Ramirez of West Fork
5th Place - Ty Smith of St. Edmond
6th Place - Dillon Reynolds of Belmond-Klemme
1st Place Match
Michael Olsen (Lake Mills) 45-4, Sr. over Bennett Bruns (West Hancock) 30-13, So. (Fall 4:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bennett Bruns (West Hancock) 30-13, So. over Lincoln Miller (Eagle Grove) 22-23, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Lincoln Miller (Eagle Grove) 22-23, Sr. over Edson Ramirez (West Fork) 4-12, So. (Fall 3:23).
5th Place Match
Ty Smith (St. Edmond) 10-26, Jr. over Dillon Reynolds (Belmond-Klemme) 1-10, So. (Fall 0:51).

160 Results
1st Place - Luke Peters of South Hamilton
2nd Place - Tate Hagen of West Hancock
3rd Place - Brayden Lyman of Eagle Grove
4th Place - Alex Albert of Lake Mills
5th Place - Jonny Dugger of Belmond-Klemme
6th Place - Dayton Haley of Agwsr
1st Place Match
Luke Peters (South Hamilton) 29-3, Sr. over Tate Hagen (West Hancock) 32-11, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tate Hagen (West Hancock) 32-11, Fr. over Brayden Lyman (Eagle Grove) 31-11, Jr. (Fall 3:49).
3rd Place Match
Brayden Lyman (Eagle Grove) 31-11, Jr. over Alex Albert (Lake Mills) 15-17, Jr. (MD 16-2).
5th Place Match
Jonny Dugger (Belmond-Klemme) 16-22, Sr. over Dayton Haley (Agwsr) 13-17, So. (MD 12-2).

170 Results
1st Place - Jarel Arbegast of West Fork
2nd Place - Jordan Weiland of West Hancock
3rd Place - Cole Bergo of Lake Mills
4th Place - Noah Lutter of South Hamilton
1st Place Match
Jarel Arbegast (West Fork) 15-2, Sr. over Jordan Weiland (West Hancock) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jordan Weiland (West Hancock) 34-8, Sr. over Cole Bergo (Lake Mills) 34-15, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Cole Bergo (Lake Mills) 34-15, Jr. over Noah Lutter (South Hamilton) 20-16, Sr. (Fall 1:32).

182 Results
1st Place - Gabe Irons of Lake Mills
2nd Place - Tucker Kroeze of Belmond-Klemme
3rd Place - Caleb Eckels of West Hancock
4th Place - Austin Burgwin of Eagle Grove
5th Place - Nathaniel Laube of South Hamilton
1st Place Match
Gabe Irons (Lake Mills) 44-3, Jr. over Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) 13-6, So. (Dec 8-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) 13-6, So. over Caleb Eckels (West Hancock) 13-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Eckels (West Hancock) 13-9, So. over Austin Burgwin (Eagle Grove) 18-23, Sr. (MD 12-1).
5th Place Match
Nathaniel Laube (South Hamilton) 5-21, So. (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place - Slade Sifuentes of Lake Mills
2nd Place - Hunter Hagen of West Hancock
3rd Place - Tery Rummans of Agwsr
4th Place - Collin Meints of West Fork
5th Place - Dylan Kruckenberg of Eagle Grove
1st Place Match
Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) 42-0, Sr. over Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 37-3, Jr. (Fall 3:08).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 37-3, Jr. over Tery Rummans (Agwsr) 15-4, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tery Rummans (Agwsr) 15-4, Sr. over Collin Meints (West Fork) 14-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:15 (22-6)).
5th Place Match
Dylan Kruckenberg (Eagle Grove) 20-23, Fr.(Bye).

220 Results
1st Place - Colton Francis of West Hancock
2nd Place - Caleb Meinders of Agwsr
3rd Place - Joel Mendoza of Eagle Grove
4th Place - Max Johnson of Lake Mills
5th Place - Marlon Smith of Belmond-Klemme
6th Place - Zach Larson of South Hamilton
1st Place Match
Colton Francis (West Hancock) 31-5, Jr. over Caleb Meinders (Agwsr) 29-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Meinders (Agwsr) 29-3, Sr. over Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 33-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 33-14, Fr. over Max Johnson (Lake Mills) 25-14, So. (Fall 2:00).
5th Place Match
Marlon Smith (Belmond-Klemme) 11-13, Jr. over Zach Larson (South Hamilton) 11-19, So. (Fall 0:29).

285 Results
1st Place - Cameron Beminio of Belmond-Klemme
2nd Place - Chandler Redenius of West Hancock
3rd Place - Jonathan Mendoza of Eagle Grove
4th Place - Cory Mathahs of Lake Mills
5th Place - Alex Bender of West Fork
1st Place Match
Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme) 31-3, Jr. over Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 24-11, Fr. (Fall 1:36).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 24-11, Fr. over Jonathan Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 33-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 33-12, Sr. over Cory Mathahs (Lake Mills) 25-9, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
Alex Bender (West Fork) 12-14, Jr.(Bye).