Race results from the Fayette County Speedway in West Union, IA

Winners include: Dan Hovden (B-Mod), Mitch Hovden (Stock Car), Matt White (Hobby Stock), Joe Provinzio (Mod Lite), and Steve Lane (Flyers).

B-MODS:

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 7 16D Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia
2 5 23M Matt Jones Waukon , Ia
3 6 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia
4 1 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia
5 3 88X Jimmy Broszeit Postville , Ia
6 2 26 Mason Schwake Sumner , Ia
7 4 12L Kaleb Lienhard Cresco , Ia
8 8 2 Cole Denner New Hampton, Ia
9 16 49 Jacob Steere Tripoli , Ia
10 10 14 Arthur Schott Clermont , Ia
11 9 7D Dakoda Selllers Waverly , Ia
12 18 47 Brayton Boyer St. Lucas, Ia
13 15 12X Chris Burrington Fayette , Ia
14 12 43V Justin Veloz East Moline, Il
15 11 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia
16 14 60 Colby Mann Caledofnia , Mn
17 17 66 Keagen Einck Decorah , Ia
18 13 43 Logan Veloz Colona , Il

 

STOCK CARS:

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 15 Mitch Hovden Decorah , Ia
2 8 97 Lynn Panos Calmar , Ia
3 7 44 Dillon Anderson Decorah , Ia
4 6 20 Dan Trimble Fairbank , Ia
5 2 0 Danny Cole Lansing , Ia
6 11 33 Kevin Donlan Decorah , Ia
7 12 67 Kyle Falck Decorah , Ia
8 3 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, Ia
9 10 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia
10 14 55H Troy Hansmeier Waukon , Ia
11 5 00T Tony Schimmels Readlyn , Ia
12 4 98 Jeff Roete Oelwein , Ia
13 9 11 Jake Lampert Caledonia , Mn
14 17 4 Zac Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia
15 13 26 Steve Mcallen Elgin , Ia
16 15 8X Travis Cooley Hawkeye , Ia
17 18 98A Andrew Roete Oelwein , Ia
18 16 3 Bill Scherf Elkader , Ia

 

HOBBY STOCKS:

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 83W Matt White Nashua , Ia
2 4 82 Billy Rhoades Maynard , Ia
3 6 29 Brady Link Waukon , Ia
4 11 23J Justin Hanson Hawkeye , Ia
5 1 70 Steve Holthaus Cresco , Ia
6 9 22 Steve Larson Decorah , Ia
7 5 31 David Balik Fort Atkinson, Ia
8 3 19 Paul Seabrooke Elgin , Ia
9 8 14 Kerry Swanson Waverly , Ia
10 10 442 Neil Franzen Sumner , Ia
11 12 12 John Light Wauzeka , Wi
12 13 62 Emma Hanson Waucoma , Ia
13 14 7M Rachel Darnall West Union, Ia
14 7 2J Justin Lichty Waterloo , Ia
15 15 14R Adam Speicher Fredericksburg , Ia

 

MOD LITES:

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 6 89X Joe Provinzio Chanhassen , Mn
2 3 49 Jacob Steere Tripoli , Ia
3 1 8X Josh Roney Frankville , Ia
4 4 89 Jason Gorman New Hampton, Ia
5 9 75X Michael Minnier Monona , Ia
6 11 5 Eli Hershberger Mabel , Mn
7 12 22 Brian Radloff Monona , Ia
8 7 37T Todd Streett Monona , Ia
9 13 20 Ethan Steere Tripoli , Ia
10 10 75 Cole Suckow Cresco , Ia
11 5 33 Tylor Fairchild Decorah , Ia
12 2 7 Chad Dugan Waukon , Ia
13 8 19 Matt Dugan Garnavillo , Ia

 

FLYERS:

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 5L Steve Lane Elgin , Ia
2 4 18X Dylan Clinton Elkader , Ia
3 3 15 Dakota Schroyer Monona , Ia
4 5 9 Cody Torkelson Elgin , Ia
5 7 63 Derrick Beck Elkader , Ia
6 6 21D Dom Mueller Decorah , Ia
7 8 22 Justin Bullerman Decorah , Ia
8 1 86 Mitch Balik Fort Atkinson, Ia