Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Waverly-Shell Rock. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 3A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Conrad Braswell of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
2nd Place - Dylan Albrecht of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Jakey Penrith of Cedar Falls
4th Place - Yashad Dufauchard of Waterloo-West
6th Place - Zach Percy of Mason City
6th Place - Jacob Bitker of Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Conrad Braswell (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 36-8, Fr. over Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) 39-18, Fr. (MD 10-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) 39-18, Fr. over Jakey Penrith (Cedar Falls) 33-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jakey Penrith (Cedar Falls) 33-13, Fr. over Yashad Dufauchard (Waterloo-West) 6-12, So. (Dec 7-0).
113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Marcus England of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
2nd Place - Derick Wyatt of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Jeff Vipond of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
4th Place - Christian Simpson of Cedar Falls
6th Place - Teme Larson of Waterloo-West
6th Place - Keegan Warner of Mason City
1st Place Match
Marcus England (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 32-3, Sr. over Derick Wyatt (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Derick Wyatt (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-9, Sr. over Jeff Vipond (Xavier-Cedar Rapids) 36-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jeff Vipond (Xavier-Cedar Rapids) 36-5, Sr. over Christian Simpson (Cedar Falls) 24-20, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:48 (19-4)).
120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Keegan Schultschik of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
3rd Place - Bryson Hervol of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Jacob Tedrow of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
4th Place - Gabe Penrith of Cedar Falls
6th Place - Ryan Bitker of Marshalltown
6th Place - Caden Koerber of Mason City
1st Place Match
Keegan Schultschik (Xavier-Cedar Rapids) 30-18, So. over Jacob Tedrow (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 27-15, Fr. (Dec 8-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-20, Fr. over Gabe Penrith (Cedar Falls) 13-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Trenten Wennermark of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
2nd Place - Jacob Watters of Cedar Falls
3rd Place - Ian Heise of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place - John Kraft of Mason City
6th Place - Chambers Patrick of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
6th Place - Keygan Hansen of Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Trenten Wennermark (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 34-11, So. over Jacob Watters (Cedar Falls) 24-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Watters (Cedar Falls) 24-9, Sr. over Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock) 24-20, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock) 24-20, Fr. over John Kraft (Mason City) 6-19, Sr. (Fall 3:08).
132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Sam Uthoff of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
2nd Place - Austin Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Brock Weidenbacher of Cedar Falls
4th Place - Garrett Ries of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
6th Place - Antonio Rodriguez of Waterloo-East
6th Place - Carter Newton of Mason City
1st Place Match
Sam Uthoff (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 38-0, Sr. over Austin Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 40-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 40-8, Jr. over Brock Weidenbacher (Cedar Falls) 28-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brock Weidenbacher (Cedar Falls) 28-13, Jr. over Garrett Ries (Xavier-Cedar Rapids) 6-25, . (Fall 0:26).
138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Clint Lembeck of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
2nd Place - Reese Hageman of Marshalltown
3rd Place - Chase St. john of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
4th Place - Ryan Roth of Cedar Falls
6th Place - Logan Derifield of Waverly-Shell Rock
6th Place - Ryan Valenzuela of Waterloo-East
1st Place Match
Clint Lembeck (Xavier-Cedar Rapids) 38-2, Sr. over Reese Hageman (Marshalltown) 33-15, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reese Hageman (Marshalltown) 33-15, Jr. over Chase St. john (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 30-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Chase St. john (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 30-15, Jr. over Ryan Roth (Cedar Falls) 31-13, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Josh Gerke of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
2nd Place - Dalton Woodyard of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Casey Hogan of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
4th Place - Jacob Oliver of Waterloo-West
6th Place - Jeremiah Jordan of Waterloo-East
6th Place - Lucas Deinhart of Mason City
1st Place Match
Josh Gerke (Xavier-Cedar Rapids) 42-5, . over Dalton Woodyard (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-19, So. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Woodyard (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-19, So. over Casey Hogan (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 17-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Casey Hogan (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 17-14, Jr. over Jacob Oliver (Waterloo-West) 8-16, So. (Fall 5:20).
152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Zack Wagenhoffer of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Morgan Hood of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
3rd Place - Mac Spotts of Mason City
4th Place - Anthony Fleck of Marshalltown
6th Place - Tanner Doyle of Cedar Falls
6th Place - Jovontay Burris of Waterloo-West
1st Place Match
Zack Wagenhoffer (Waverly-Shell Rock) 45-12, Jr. over Morgan Hood (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 26-20, Jr. (MD 10-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Morgan Hood (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 26-20, Jr. over Mac Spotts (Mason City) 30-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mac Spotts (Mason City) 30-5, Sr. over Anthony Fleck (Marshalltown) 13-18, Sr. (Fall 3:19).
160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Seth Walker of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Jacob Carlson of Mason City
3rd Place - Mike Jasa of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
4th Place - Tyrell Gordon of Waterloo-East
6th Place - John Ramirez of Waterloo-West
6th Place - Hector Hernandez of Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Seth Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 31-5, Sr. over Jacob Carlson (Mason City) 29-6, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Mike Jasa (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 20-14, So. over Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo-East) 25-17, So. (Dec 8-2).
170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Josh Edel of Marshalltown
3rd Place - Bryce Pilcher of Cedar Falls
3rd Place - Trevor Byram of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place - Cody Rodebush of Waterloo-West
6th Place - Boston Draper of Mason City
6th Place - Derek Horak of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
1st Place Match
Josh Edel (Marshalltown) 40-4, . over Bryce Pilcher (Cedar Falls) 31-9, Jr. (Fall 3:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Trevor Byram (Waverly-Shell Rock) 35-19, Jr. over Cody Rodebush (Waterloo-West) 8-10, Sr. (Fall 4:48).
182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jamiir Moore of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Isaac Bartel of Mason City
3rd Place - Preston Lagrange of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
4th Place - Eric Gleiter of Waterloo-East
6th Place - Justin Campbell of Cedar Falls
6th Place - Chayton French of Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Jamiir Moore (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-3, Sr. over Isaac Bartel (Mason City) 30-4, Jr. (Fall 0:57).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Preston Lagrange (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 30-14, Jr. over Eric Gleiter (Waterloo-East) 24-17, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Taylor Mehmen of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
2nd Place - Devan Mann of Marshalltown
3rd Place - Adrian Diaz of Cedar Falls
4th Place - Payne Johnson of Waterloo-East
6th Place - Erik Rodriguez of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
6th Place - Logan Davis of Mason City
1st Place Match
Taylor Mehmen (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 37-5, Sr. over Devan Mann (Marshalltown) 38-7, Sr. (MD 12-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Devan Mann (Marshalltown) 38-7, Sr. over Adrian Diaz (Cedar Falls) 23-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Adrian Diaz (Cedar Falls) 23-19, Sr. over Payne Johnson (Waterloo-East) 27-12, Jr. (Fall 5:31).
220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Peyton Williams of Marshalltown
3rd Place - Tyler Pasker of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
3rd Place - Hunter Miller of Mason City
4th Place - Nekema Carter of Waterloo-East
6th Place - Alex Francois of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
6th Place - Daniel Calzadillas of Waterloo-West
1st Place Match
Peyton Williams (Marshalltown) 24-3, Sr. over Tyler Pasker (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 32-15, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Hunter Miller (Mason City) 24-10, Sr. over Nekema Carter (Waterloo-East) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Omar Begic of Waterloo-East
2nd Place - Alex Heisdorffer of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
3rd Place - Tommy Pudil of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
4th Place - Troy Monahan of Mason City
6th Place - Danny Alcott of Waterloo-West
6th Place - Evan Kramer of Waverly-Shell Rock
1st Place Match
Omar Begic (Waterloo-East) 34-5, Jr. over Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 16-18, Jr. (Fall 2:25).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie-Cedar Rapids) 16-18, Jr. over Tommy Pudil (Xavier-Cedar Rapids) 30-16, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tommy Pudil (Xavier-Cedar Rapids) 30-16, Jr. over Troy Monahan (Mason City) 11-20, Fr. (Fall 8:00).