Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Dallas Center-Grimes. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 3A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee
2nd Place - Nick Oldham of Valley-West Des Moines
3rd Place - Mark Ames of Southeast Polk
4th Place - Peyton Braunschweig of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place - Cade Pahl of Des Moines-Roosevelt
6th Place - Blake Cockerton of Newton
1st Place Match
Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) 50-1, So. over Nick Oldham (Valley-West Des Moines) 36-7, So. (Fall 5:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Oldham (Valley-West Des Moines) 36-7, So. over Mark Ames (Southeast Polk) 16-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mark Ames (Southeast Polk) 16-12, Fr. over Peyton Braunschweig (Dallas Center-Grimes) 20-12, So. (Fall 1:18).
5th Place Match
Cade Pahl (Des Moines-Roosevelt) 13-12, Fr. over Blake Cockerton (Newton) 21-22, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:37 (16-0)).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Gauge Perrien of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Hunter Versteegh of Newton
3rd Place - Spencer Hutchinson of Valley-West Des Moines
4th Place - Max Tracy of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place - Carter Schmidt of Norwalk
6th Place - Nick Miller of Waukee
1st Place Match
Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk) 33-7, So. over Hunter Versteegh (Newton) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Versteegh (Newton) 35-9, Sr. over Spencer Hutchinson (Valley-West Des Moines) 12-2, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Hutchinson (Valley-West Des Moines) 12-2, Jr. over Max Tracy (Dallas Center-Grimes) 28-11, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Carter Schmidt (Norwalk) 31-10, Fr. over Nick Miller (Waukee) 22-11, Fr. (Fall 3:28).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Adam Brown of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Jakob Allison of Waukee
3rd Place - Noah Hughes-Reilly of Valley-West Des Moines
4th Place - Shadrack Zarwie of Des Moines-North-Hoover
5th Place - Cody Lehman of Norwalk
6th Place - Drew Kearney of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Adam Brown (Southeast Polk) 28-5, Jr. over Jakob Allison (Waukee) 40-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jakob Allison (Waukee) 40-8, Sr. over Noah Hughes-Reilly (Valley-West Des Moines) 27-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noah Hughes-Reilly (Valley-West Des Moines) 27-14, Jr. over Shadrack Zarwie (Des Moines-North-Hoover) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Cody Lehman (Norwalk) 18-16, So. over Drew Kearney (Dallas Center-Grimes) 16-21, Jr. (Fall 1:52).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Nathan Lendt of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Bryce Murano of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place - Josh Rattray of Des Moines-North-Hoover
4th Place - Tristan Cobb of Valley-West Des Moines
5th Place - Mason Seifried of Waukee
6th Place - Colton Pierangeli of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Nathan Lendt (Southeast Polk) 31-7, So. over Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) 35-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:37 (20-5)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) 35-6, Jr. over Josh Rattray (Des Moines-North-Hoover) 29-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Josh Rattray (Des Moines-North-Hoover) 29-5, Sr. over Tristan Cobb (Valley-West Des Moines) 30-15, Sr. (Fall 6:00).
5th Place Match
Mason Seifried (Waukee) 17-25, Fr. over Colton Pierangeli (Norwalk) 9-28, Sr. (Fall 3:06).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Grant Stotts of Valley-West Des Moines
2nd Place - Zane Mulder of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place - Meshach Zarwie of Des Moines-North-Hoover
4th Place - Cody Batterson of Southeast Polk
5th Place - Ben Lang of Waukee
6th Place - Cole Peters of Newton
1st Place Match
Grant Stotts (Valley-West Des Moines) 36-3, So. over Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes) 34-5, So. (MD 11-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes) 34-5, So. over Meshach Zarwie (Des Moines-North-Hoover) 28-17, Jr. (Fall 1:39).
3rd Place Match
Meshach Zarwie (Des Moines-North-Hoover) 28-17, Jr. over Cody Batterson (Southeast Polk) 30-13, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Ben Lang (Waukee) 12-7, So. over Cole Peters (Newton) 8-9, Sr. (Inj. 4:00).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Zach Barnes of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Noah Carr of Valley-West Des Moines
3rd Place - Tyler Hirl of Norwalk
4th Place - Anthony Zach of Waukee
5th Place - quan huynh of Des Moines-Roosevelt
6th Place - Parker Schuster of Newton
1st Place Match
Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk) 38-2, Jr. over Noah Carr (Valley-West Des Moines) 38-12, Sr. (Fall 1:18).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah Carr (Valley-West Des Moines) 38-12, Sr. over Tyler Hirl (Norwalk) 31-9, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Hirl (Norwalk) 31-9, Jr. over Anthony Zach (Waukee) 38-13, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
quan huynh (Des Moines-Roosevelt) 9-17, Sr. over Parker Schuster (Newton) 14-30, Sr. (Fall 5:31).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Joel Shapiro of Valley-West Des Moines
2nd Place - Brock Parker of Waukee
3rd Place - Reed Hillenga of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place - Dylan DeFreece of Norwalk
5th Place - Gunner Jorgensen of Southeast Polk
6th Place - Matthew Jones of Des Moines-Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Joel Shapiro (Valley-West Des Moines) 36-5, So. over Reed Hillenga (Dallas Center-Grimes) 25-9, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brock Parker (Waukee) 31-16, So. over Reed Hillenga (Dallas Center-Grimes) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Brock Parker (Waukee) 31-16, So. over Dylan DeFreece (Norwalk) 24-13, Sr. (Fall 5:42).
5th Place Match
Gunner Jorgensen (Southeast Polk) 21-13, Sr. over Matthew Jones (Des Moines-Roosevelt) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:22).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Solomon Jones of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Joe Nicholson of Valley-West Des Moines
3rd Place - Alan Moore of Norwalk
4th Place - Dallas Miles of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place - Alex Smith of Waukee
6th Place - Sam Grinstead of Des Moines-Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Solomon Jones (Southeast Polk) 27-14, Sr. over Alan Moore (Norwalk) 26-10, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joe Nicholson (Valley-West Des Moines) 20-6, Jr. over Alan Moore (Norwalk) 26-10, Jr. (Dec 14-11).
3rd Place Match
Joe Nicholson (Valley-West Des Moines) 20-6, Jr. over Dallas Miles (Dallas Center-Grimes) 18-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Alex Smith (Waukee) 22-21, Sr. over Sam Grinstead (Des Moines-Roosevelt) 18-18, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jack Koethe of Valley-West Des Moines
2nd Place - Gavin Babcock of Southeast Polk
3rd Place - Grant Brown of Waukee
4th Place - Seane scott of Des Moines-Roosevelt
5th Place - Zach Cook of Norwalk
6th Place - Musa Allison of Des Moines-North-Hoover
1st Place Match
Jack Koethe (Valley-West Des Moines) 42-1, Sr. over Gavin Babcock (Southeast Polk) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 1:14).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gavin Babcock (Southeast Polk) 23-11, Jr. over Grant Brown (Waukee) 34-15, Sr. (Fall 4:43).
3rd Place Match
Grant Brown (Waukee) 34-15, Sr. over Seane scott (Des Moines-Roosevelt) 14-14, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
5th Place Match
Zach Cook (Norwalk) 30-13, Sr. over Musa Allison (Des Moines-North-Hoover) 14-22, Jr. (Fall 2:40).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Austin Stotts of Valley-West Des Moines
2nd Place - Nick Brushaber of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place - Hunter Stumpf of Waukee
4th Place - Brady Smith of Newton
5th Place - Cody Wonderlich of Southeast Polk
6th Place - josh hawkins of Des Moines-Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Austin Stotts (Valley-West Des Moines) 40-7, Sr. over Nick Brushaber (Dallas Center-Grimes) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Brushaber (Dallas Center-Grimes) 32-11, Sr. over Hunter Stumpf (Waukee) 23-21, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Stumpf (Waukee) 23-21, Jr. over Brady Smith (Newton) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 0:53).
5th Place Match
Cody Wonderlich (Southeast Polk) 15-12, Jr. over josh hawkins (Des Moines-Roosevelt) 13-15, Jr. (Fall 1:58).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Duncan Lee of Newton
2nd Place - Kameron Padavich of Southeast Polk
3rd Place - Hunter England of Norwalk
4th Place - Tanner Garrington of Waukee
5th Place - Beau Lombardi of Valley-West Des Moines
6th Place - Alex Winter of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Duncan Lee (Newton) 44-5, Sr. over Hunter England (Norwalk) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kameron Padavich (Southeast Polk) 29-13, Sr. over Hunter England (Norwalk) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Kameron Padavich (Southeast Polk) 29-13, Sr. over Tanner Garrington (Waukee) 19-20, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Beau Lombardi (Valley-West Des Moines) 18-12, Fr. over Alex Winter (Dallas Center-Grimes) 15-21, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Logan Buck of Dallas Center-Grimes
2nd Place - Connor Corbin of Valley-West Des Moines
3rd Place - Jake Seely of Norwalk
4th Place - Nathan McDonald of Waukee
5th Place - Eric Pingel of Southeast Polk
6th Place - Andrew woock of Des Moines-Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Logan Buck (Dallas Center-Grimes) 38-4, Sr. over Connor Corbin (Valley-West Des Moines) 32-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Corbin (Valley-West Des Moines) 32-8, Jr. over Jake Seely (Norwalk) 13-9, Sr. (Fall 1:32).
3rd Place Match
Jake Seely (Norwalk) 13-9, Sr. over Nathan McDonald (Waukee) 28-24, So. (Fall 3:45).
5th Place Match
Eric Pingel (Southeast Polk) 23-15, Sr. over Andrew woock (Des Moines-Roosevelt) 17-16, Jr. (Dec 7-6).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Ethan Andersen of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Rocky Lombardi of Valley-West Des Moines
3rd Place - Caleb Kite of Newton
4th Place - Ryan Allen of Waukee
5th Place - Brady Simmons of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Ethan Andersen (Southeast Polk) 36-1, Sr. over Rocky Lombardi (Valley-West Des Moines) 36-5, Jr. (Fall 3:40).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Rocky Lombardi (Valley-West Des Moines) 36-5, Jr. over Caleb Kite (Newton) 16-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Kite (Newton) 16-19, Jr. over Ryan Allen (Waukee) 7-27, Jr. (MD 9-1).
5th Place Match
Brady Simmons (Dallas Center-Grimes) 2-21, So. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Daniel Ramirez of Southeast Polk
3rd Place - Ad Edwards of Des Moines-North-Hoover
3rd Place - sunday deng of Des Moines-Roosevelt
4th Place - Drake Leek of Norwalk
5th Place - Julius Imafidon of Valley-West Des Moines
6th Place - Tamer Delati of Waukee
1st Place Match
Daniel Ramirez (Southeast Polk) 35-2, Sr. over Ad Edwards (Des Moines-North-Hoover) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Unknown
3rd Place Match
sunday deng (Des Moines-Roosevelt) 20-14, Sr. over Drake Leek (Norwalk) 24-15, So. (Fall 1:07).
5th Place Match
Julius Imafidon (Valley-West Des Moines) 15-13, So. over Tamer Delati (Waukee) 18-28, Jr. (Dec 1-0).