Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Bettendorf. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 3A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Isaac Larkin of Clinton
2nd Place - Riley Thomas of North Scott-Eldridge
3rd Place - Hunter Kurtz of Pleasant Valley
4th Place - Cameron Heinz of Davenport-Central
5th Place - Collin Kraft of Davenport-West
1st Place Match
Isaac Larkin (Clinton) 34-7, Fr. over Riley Thomas (North Scott-Eldridge) 29-17, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Riley Thomas (North Scott-Eldridge) 29-17, Jr. over Hunter Kurtz (Pleasant Valley) 13-8, Fr. (Fall 1:54).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Kurtz (Pleasant Valley) 13-8, Fr. over Cameron Heinz (Davenport-Central) 14-13, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Collin Kraft (Davenport-West) 9-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jacob Schipper of North Scott-Eldridge
2nd Place - Kyle Guilliams of Clinton
3rd Place - Wyatte Shade of Davenport-West
4th Place - Tony Mendoza of Muscatine
5th Place - TJ Cole of Bettendorf
6th Place - Caden Bennion of Pleasant Valley
1st Place Match
Jacob Schipper (North Scott-Eldridge) 35-4, Jr. over Kyle Guilliams (Clinton) 23-20, Fr. (TF-1.5 1:49 (19-4)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyle Guilliams (Clinton) 23-20, Fr. over Wyatte Shade (Davenport-West) 22-24, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Wyatte Shade (Davenport-West) 22-24, So. over Tony Mendoza (Muscatine) 8-13, Jr. (Fall 5:16).
5th Place Match
TJ Cole (Bettendorf) 15-20, So. over Caden Bennion (Pleasant Valley) 2-11, Fr. (Fall 2:26).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jack Wagner of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Mayson Shannon of North Scott-Eldridge
3rd Place - Josue Dansou of Davenport-Central
4th Place - Mitch Paca of Muscatine
5th Place - Noah Schoephorster of Davenport-North
6th Place - Evan Sander of Clinton
1st Place Match
Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 27-0, Sr. over Mayson Shannon (North Scott-Eldridge) 19-13, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:45 (18-2)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mayson Shannon (North Scott-Eldridge) 19-13, Jr. over Josue Dansou (Davenport-Central) 32-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Josue Dansou (Davenport-Central) 32-7, Sr. over Mitch Paca (Muscatine) 25-18, So. (Fall 1:57).
5th Place Match
Noah Schoephorster (Davenport-North) 15-24, So. over Evan Sander (Clinton) 21-26, Jr. (Dec 4-3).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Matt Robertson of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place - Collin Lewis of North Scott-Eldridge
3rd Place - Mason Morris of Bettendorf
4th Place - Steven Paulsen of Clinton
5th Place - Dalton Kelly of Davenport-North
1st Place Match
Matt Robertson (Pleasant Valley) 28-7, So. over Collin Lewis (North Scott-Eldridge) 36-14, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Collin Lewis (North Scott-Eldridge) 36-14, Fr. over Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 29-17, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 29-17, So. over Steven Paulsen (Clinton) 15-14, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Dalton Kelly (Davenport-North) 16-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Will Jefferson of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Mikey Wheeler of North Scott-Eldridge
3rd Place - Dylan Swinney of Davenport-North
4th Place - Sam Cruthis of Clinton
5th Place - Andrew Smith of Davenport-Central
6th Place - Jacob Milem of Davenport-West
1st Place Match
Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) 29-11, Fr. over Mikey Wheeler (North Scott-Eldridge) 18-8, So. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mikey Wheeler (North Scott-Eldridge) 18-8, So. over Dylan Swinney (Davenport-North) 23-17, Sr. (Fall 1:31).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Swinney (Davenport-North) 23-17, Sr. over Sam Cruthis (Clinton) 21-23, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Andrew Smith (Davenport-Central) 18-18, Jr. over Jacob Milem (Davenport-West) 2-11, Fr. (M. For.).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jackson Gallagher of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Jess Chapman of Clinton
3rd Place - Drake Golinghorst of North Scott-Eldridge
4th Place - Noah Miller of Davenport-Central
5th Place - Gavyn Ashley of Muscatine
6th Place - Zach Schocker of Davenport-North
1st Place Match
Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 45-3, Sr. over Jess Chapman (Clinton) 36-12, So. (TF-1.5 3:07 (21-3)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jess Chapman (Clinton) 36-12, So. over Drake Golinghorst (North Scott-Eldridge) 23-21, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Drake Golinghorst (North Scott-Eldridge) 23-21, So. over Noah Miller (Davenport-Central) 14-20, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Gavyn Ashley (Muscatine) 11-22, So. over Zach Schocker (Davenport-North) 7-27, So. (Dec 10-3).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Spencer Nevills of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place - John Behrens of Davenport-West
3rd Place - Walker Chapman of Clinton
4th Place - Mitchell Black of Bettendorf
5th Place - Ethan Stilson of North Scott-Eldridge
6th Place - Finnegan Swanson of Davenport-Central
1st Place Match
Spencer Nevills (Pleasant Valley) 43-1, Sr. over John Behrens (Davenport-West) 28-9, Jr. (Inj. 4:14).
2nd Place Wrestleback
John Behrens (Davenport-West) 28-9, Jr. over Walker Chapman (Clinton) 31-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Walker Chapman (Clinton) 31-17, Jr. over Mitchell Black (Bettendorf) 12-12, So. (Fall 3:44).
5th Place Match
Ethan Stilson (North Scott-Eldridge) 15-16, Sr. over Finnegan Swanson (Davenport-Central) 9-16, Jr. (MD 14-0).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Christian Foote of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place - Clem Butler of Clinton
3rd Place - Alex Blizzard of Bettendorf
4th Place - Levon Bellemy of Davenport-Central
5th Place - Michael Beem of North Scott-Eldridge
6th Place - Mason Webster of Davenport-West
1st Place Match
Christian Foote (Pleasant Valley) 32-2, Sr. over Clem Butler (Clinton) 33-13, So. (Fall 2:49).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Clem Butler (Clinton) 33-13, So. over Alex Blizzard (Bettendorf) 13-22, Fr. (Fall 1:25).
3rd Place Match
Alex Blizzard (Bettendorf) 13-22, Fr. over Levon Bellemy (Davenport-Central) 20-12, Fr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Michael Beem (North Scott-Eldridge) 15-16, Sr. over Mason Webster (Davenport-West) 3-13, Fr. (Fall 1:15).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Ryan Loyd of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place - Alex Lopez of Bettendorf
3rd Place - Ben Chapman of Clinton
4th Place - Anthony Stock of Davenport-West
5th Place - Avion Lard of North Scott-Eldridge
6th Place - Mike Harrington of Davenport-Central
1st Place Match
Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 31-14, Jr. over Alex Lopez (Bettendorf) 27-20, Jr. (Dec 16-10).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Lopez (Bettendorf) 27-20, Jr. over Ben Chapman (Clinton) 32-19, So. (Fall 1:59).
3rd Place Match
Ben Chapman (Clinton) 32-19, So. over Anthony Stock (Davenport-West) 26-27, Jr. (Fall 5:09).
5th Place Match
Avion Lard (North Scott-Eldridge) 15-15, Jr. over Mike Harrington (Davenport-Central) 11-31, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Gabe Behrendt of Davenport-Central
2nd Place - Trajae Lackland of Clinton
3rd Place - Jonathan Wolbert of North Scott-Eldridge
4th Place - Garrett Brunson of Muscatine
5th Place - Julian Katko of Davenport-West
6th Place - Alex Rosas of Bettendorf
1st Place Match
Gabe Behrendt (Davenport-Central) 24-11, Sr. over Trajae Lackland (Clinton) 21-11, Sr. (Fall 5:49).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trajae Lackland (Clinton) 21-11, Sr. over Jonathan Wolbert (North Scott-Eldridge) 15-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Wolbert (North Scott-Eldridge) 15-17, Jr. over Garrett Brunson (Muscatine) 13-22, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Julian Katko (Davenport-West) 1-3, Sr. over Alex Rosas (Bettendorf) 6-13, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - David Carr of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place - Triston Richardson of North Scott-Eldridge
3rd Place - Luke Larkin of Clinton
4th Place - Cody Skiles of Davenport-Central
5th Place - Eli Hart of Muscatine
6th Place - Nevin Goettsch of Davenport-West
1st Place Match
David Carr (Pleasant Valley) 35-3, Sr. over Triston Richardson (North Scott-Eldridge) 30-15, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Triston Richardson (North Scott-Eldridge) 30-15, Jr. over Luke Larkin (Clinton) 30-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Larkin (Clinton) 30-16, Sr. over Cody Skiles (Davenport-Central) 12-15, Jr. (MD 9-1).
5th Place Match
Eli Hart (Muscatine) 4-8, Jr. over Nevin Goettsch (Davenport-West) 12-32, Sr. (Fall 1:13).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Chance Cary of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place - Justin Guilliams of Clinton
3rd Place - Sam Serrano of Davenport-Central
4th Place - Zach Petersen of North Scott-Eldridge
5th Place - Dalton Sell of Muscatine
1st Place Match
Chance Cary (Pleasant Valley) 37-6, Sr. over Justin Guilliams (Clinton) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Guilliams (Clinton) 42-2, Sr. over Sam Serrano (Davenport-Central) 33-11, Jr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Sam Serrano (Davenport-Central) 33-11, Jr. over Zach Petersen (North Scott-Eldridge) 17-25, So. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Dalton Sell (Muscatine) 3-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Wyatt Wriedt of North Scott-Eldridge
2nd Place - Trevor Barry of Clinton
3rd Place - Adam Burdock of Bettendorf
4th Place - Tyler Poggenpohl of Davenport-West
5th Place - Ethan Watkins of Muscatine
1st Place Match
Wyatt Wriedt (North Scott-Eldridge) 42-3, Jr. over Trevor Barry (Clinton) 37-9, Jr. (Fall 4:12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trevor Barry (Clinton) 37-9, Jr. over Adam Burdock (Bettendorf) 23-26, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Adam Burdock (Bettendorf) 23-26, Jr. over Tyler Poggenpohl (Davenport-West) 21-19, Sr. (MD 13-3).
5th Place Match
Ethan Watkins (Muscatine) 3-16, So. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tyler Clark of Clinton
2nd Place - Max Erpelding of Bettendorf
3rd Place - Korbin Caves of North Scott-Eldridge
4th Place - Hayden Heath of Davenport-West
5th Place - Nolan Bell of Muscatine
6th Place - Brady Bormann of Pleasant Valley
1st Place Match
Tyler Clark (Clinton) 37-5, Jr. over Max Erpelding (Bettendorf) 37-6, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Max Erpelding (Bettendorf) 37-6, Sr. over Korbin Caves (North Scott-Eldridge) 36-10, Sr. (Fall 2:27).
3rd Place Match
Korbin Caves (North Scott-Eldridge) 36-10, Sr. over Hayden Heath (Davenport-West) 31-21, Sr. (Fall 2:39).
5th Place Match
Nolan Bell (Muscatine) 14-16, So. over Brady Bormann (Pleasant Valley) 24-20, Jr. (Fall 3:02).