Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Webster City. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 2A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Kaleb Olejniczak of Perry
2nd Place - Connor Johnson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3rd Place - Stephen Shuka of Gilbert
4th Place - Cameron Peterson of Algona
1st Place Match
Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) 30-5, Fr. over Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 22-13, So. (Dec 0-0).
2nd Place Match
Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 22-13, So. over Stephen Shuka (Gilbert) 33-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Stephen Shuka (Gilbert) 33-5, Jr. over Cameron Peterson (Algona) 22-19, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Justin Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place - Kane Borgeson of Green County
3rd Place - Drake Doolittle of Webster City
4th Place - Ty Turner of Woodward-Granger
1st Place Match
Justin Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 35-2, Sr. over Drake Doolittle (Webster City) 37-6, Fr. (SV-1 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Kane Borgeson (Green County) 19-11, So. over Drake Doolittle (Webster City) 37-6, Fr. (Inj. 4:33).
3rd Place Match
Kane Borgeson (Green County) 19-11, So. over Ty Turner (Woodward-Granger) 38-15, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Josh Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place - Zach Thompson of Perry
3rd Place - Sinjin Briggs of Gilbert
4th Place - Carson Hartnett of Webster City
1st Place Match
Josh Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 40-1, Sr. over Zach Thompson (Perry) 29-4, So. (Inj. 0:01).
2nd Place Match
Zach Thompson (Perry) 29-4, So. over Sinjin Briggs (Gilbert) 36-8, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Sinjin Briggs (Gilbert) 36-8, Jr. over Carson Hartnett (Webster City) 29-18, So. (Dec 8-2).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Gisaveri Niyibizi of Perry
2nd Place - Cole Nokes of Webster City
3rd Place - Lucas Lienemann of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4th Place - Garrisson Holck of Gilbert
1st Place Match
Gisaveri Niyibizi (Perry) 23-2, Sr. over Cole Nokes (Webster City) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Match
Cole Nokes (Webster City) 33-7, Sr. over Lucas Lienemann (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 25-21, Sr. (Dec 12-7).
3rd Place Match
Lucas Lienemann (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 25-21, Sr. over Garrisson Holck (Gilbert) 20-23, So. (Fall 1:58).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Kade VanKirk of Perry
2nd Place - Joey Busse of Humboldt
3rd Place - Trey Lawrence of Southeast Valley
4th Place - Calen Rosenbaum of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1st Place Match
Kade VanKirk (Perry) 27-4, Sr. over Joey Busse (Humboldt) 41-7, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Match
Joey Busse (Humboldt) 41-7, Fr. over Trey Lawrence (Southeast Valley) 41-8, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trey Lawrence (Southeast Valley) 41-8, So. over Calen Rosenbaum (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 33-12, Sr. (Dec 8-6).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tanner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place - Tim Sibbel of Kuemper Catholic-Carroll
3rd Place - Gage Sadler of Webster City
4th Place - Zach Stewart of Perry
1st Place Match
Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 39-5, So. over Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll) 38-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:52 (26-10)).
2nd Place Match
Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll) 38-7, Jr. over Gage Sadler (Webster City) 14-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gage Sadler (Webster City) 14-17, Sr. over Zach Stewart (Perry) 21-19, So. (Dec 6-2).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Brady Brott of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place - Pierce Gelhaus of Forest City
3rd Place - Jacob Thompson of Perry
4th Place - Zak Hulsing of Kuemper Catholic-Carroll
1st Place Match
Brady Brott (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 44-3, Sr. over Pierce Gelhaus (Forest City) 45-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
2nd Place Match
Pierce Gelhaus (Forest City) 45-4, Sr. over Jacob Thompson (Perry) 33-11, Sr. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Thompson (Perry) 33-11, Sr. over Zak Hulsing (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll) 24-25, So. (Fall 3:06).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tommy Bradshaw of Green County
2nd Place - Race Brant of Woodward-Granger
3rd Place - Zane Williams of Webster City
4th Place - Dakota Hennigar of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1st Place Match
Tommy Bradshaw (Green County) 39-1, Sr. over Race Brant (Woodward-Granger) 50-7, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Match
Race Brant (Woodward-Granger) 50-7, Sr. over Zane Williams (Webster City) 29-18, So. (Fall 2:00).
3rd Place Match
Zane Williams (Webster City) 29-18, So. over Dakota Hennigar (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 30-19, Jr. (Fall 1:10).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Kyler Jondle of Southeast Valley
3rd Place - Josh Strohman of Algona
3rd Place - Ryan Ferrari of Webster City
4th Place - Isaiah Yoder of Green County
1st Place Match
Kyler Jondle (Southeast Valley) 35-10, Fr. over Ryan Ferrari (Webster City) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Josh Strohman (Algona) 23-4, Sr. over Isaiah Yoder (Green County) 36-17, Jr. (Dec 12-7).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Conner Shaw of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
2nd Place - Eli Saemisch of Perry
3rd Place - Mason Carpenter of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4th Place - Kaelen Lundberg of Southeast Valley
1st Place Match
Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 40-2, Jr. over Eli Saemisch (Perry) 46-9, Sr. (Fall 1:18).
2nd Place Match
Eli Saemisch (Perry) 46-9, Sr. over Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 39-14, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 39-14, So. over Kaelen Lundberg (Southeast Valley) 34-13, Jr. (MD 12-1).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Cade Baker of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
2nd Place - Tanner Vermaas of Woodward-Granger
3rd Place - Nate Kollmorgen of Humboldt
4th Place - Adan Medina of Perry
1st Place Match
Cade Baker (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 39-2, Sr. over Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger) 50-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger) 50-6, Jr. over Nate Kollmorgen (Humboldt) 11-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nate Kollmorgen (Humboldt) 11-16, Sr. over Adan Medina (Perry) 24-27, Jr. (Fall 4:50).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Zach Pogge of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3rd Place - Chris McGuire of Gilbert
3rd Place - Issack Anderson of Kuemper Catholic-Carroll
4th Place - Trayton Harris of Humboldt
1st Place Match
Zach Pogge (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 21-9, Sr. over Chris McGuire (Gilbert) 37-12, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Issack Anderson (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll) 22-21, Sr. over Trayton Harris (Humboldt) 26-19, So. (Dec 18-11).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Gavin Dinsdale of Webster City
2nd Place - Alex Paulson of Forest City
3rd Place - Seth Gehling of Kuemper Catholic-Carroll
4th Place - Christian Harder of Gilbert
1st Place Match
Gavin Dinsdale (Webster City) 40-1, Sr. over Alex Paulson (Forest City) 39-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Match
Alex Paulson (Forest City) 39-4, Sr. over Seth Gehling (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll) 38-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Seth Gehling (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll) 38-7, Sr. over Christian Harder (Gilbert) 36-13, Jr. (MD 13-1).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Cooper Lawson of Webster City
2nd Place - Josh Wegener of Algona
3rd Place - Eil Harris of Gilbert
4th Place - Tucker Vonnahme of Kuemper Catholic-Carroll
1st Place Match
Cooper Lawson (Webster City) 34-1, So. over Josh Wegener (Algona) 25-19, Jr. (MD 17-6).
2nd Place Match
Josh Wegener (Algona) 25-19, Jr. over Eil Harris (Gilbert) 31-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Eil Harris (Gilbert) 31-12, Jr. over Tucker Vonnahme (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll) 27-17, Jr. (Dec 4-0).