Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Sheldon. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 2A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Aden Reeves of Albia
2nd Place - Andrew Flora of ADM-del
3rd Place - Austin Nash of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place - Jakeb Fenton of PCM-Monroe
1st Place Match
Aden Reeves (Albia) 33-1, Fr. over Austin Nash (Bondurant-Farrar) 32-20, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
2nd Place Match
Andrew Flora (ADM-del) 39-16, Fr. over Austin Nash (Bondurant-Farrar) 32-20, Jr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Flora (ADM-del) 39-16, Fr. over Jakeb Fenton (PCM-Monroe) 28-18, Jr. (Fall 1:55).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Nolan Harsh of ADM-del
2nd Place - Walter Long of Bondurant-Farrar
3rd Place - Storm Little of Albia
4th Place - Clay VanWyk of PCM-Monroe
1st Place Match
Nolan Harsh (ADM-del) 39-14, Fr. over Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 22-14, Jr. (Fall 1:52).
2nd Place Match
Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 22-14, Jr. over Storm Little (Albia) 24-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Storm Little (Albia) 24-10, Jr. over Clay VanWyk (PCM-Monroe) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 1:24).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Gabe Ruepke of Chariton
2nd Place - Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
3rd Place - Klayton Keller of Saydel
4th Place - Chance Palm of PCM-Monroe
1st Place Match
Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 25-5, So. over Skyler Noftsger (Ballard) 31-14, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Skyler Noftsger (Ballard) 31-14, Fr. over Klayton Keller (Saydel) 39-10, So. (MD 16-5).
3rd Place Match
Klayton Keller (Saydel) 39-10, So. over Chance Palm (PCM-Monroe) 19-21, Fr. (Fall 1:16).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tate Battani of Ballard
2nd Place - Dylin Harberts of Chariton
3rd Place - Austin Smith of North Polk-Alleman
4th Place - David Morris of Albia
1st Place Match
Tate Battani (Ballard) 46-9, So. over Dylin Harberts (Chariton) 37-9, So. (Fall 3:27).
2nd Place Match
Dylin Harberts (Chariton) 37-9, So. over Austin Smith (North Polk-Alleman) 35-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Smith (North Polk-Alleman) 35-6, Sr. over David Morris (Albia) 23-14, Fr. (MD 14-4).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jarrett Miller of Ballard
2nd Place - Walker Henderson of Davis County-Bloomfield
3rd Place - Joe Hollinrake of Knoxville
4th Place - Caleb Buse of ADM-del
1st Place Match
Jarrett Miller (Ballard) 37-10, So. over Walker Henderson (Davis County-Bloomfield) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
2nd Place Match
Walker Henderson (Davis County-Bloomfield) 41-5, Sr. over Joe Hollinrake (Knoxville) 41-12, So. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Joe Hollinrake (Knoxville) 41-12, So. over Caleb Buse (ADM-del) 24-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-0)).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Lucas Roland of PCM-Monroe
2nd Place - Oscar Ruiz of Saydel
3rd Place - Josh Morgan of Centerville
4th Place - Chris Johnston of ADM-del
1st Place Match
Lucas Roland (PCM-Monroe) 40-2, Fr. over Oscar Ruiz (Saydel) 34-14, Sr. (Fall 1:33).
2nd Place Match
Oscar Ruiz (Saydel) 34-14, Sr. over Josh Morgan (Centerville) 22-22, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Josh Morgan (Centerville) 22-22, So. over Chris Johnston (ADM-del) 23-22, Fr. (Fall 5:43).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Bryce Leshen of Albia
2nd Place - Xavier Miller of PCM-Monroe
3rd Place - Caleb Button of ADM-del
4th Place - Rachel Watters of Ballard
1st Place Match
Bryce Leshen (Albia) 29-1, Sr. over Xavier Miller (PCM-Monroe) 41-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Xavier Miller (PCM-Monroe) 41-6, Jr. over Caleb Button (ADM-del) 20-30, So. (Fall 1:26).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Button (ADM-del) 20-30, So. over Rachel Watters (Ballard) 22-18, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Blake Lawless of Albia
2nd Place - Wes Cummings of PCM-Monroe
3rd Place - Kenton Brekke of Ballard
4th Place - Devon Van Houten of Saydel
1st Place Match
Blake Lawless (Albia) 34-3, Sr. over Wes Cummings (PCM-Monroe) 35-3, Fr. (Dec 8-6).
2nd Place Match
Wes Cummings (PCM-Monroe) 35-3, Fr. over Kenton Brekke (Ballard) 37-19, Jr. (Fall 5:46).
3rd Place Match
Kenton Brekke (Ballard) 37-19, Jr. over Devon Van Houten (Saydel) 41-12, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Zach Johnston of ADM-del
2nd Place - Dylan Coffin of Saydel
3rd Place - Brett Martin of Albia
4th Place - Michael Ullestad of Knoxville
1st Place Match
Zach Johnston (ADM-del) 41-3, Sr. over Dylan Coffin (Saydel) 44-9, Sr. (MD 14-5).
2nd Place Match
Dylan Coffin (Saydel) 44-9, Sr. over Brett Martin (Albia) 8-7, So. (MD 16-3).
3rd Place Match
Brett Martin (Albia) 8-7, So. over Michael Ullestad (Knoxville) 32-20, Jr. (Fall 1:13).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jarron Trausch of PCM-Monroe
2nd Place - Dylan Henderson of Davis County-Bloomfield
3rd Place - Ben Lee of Ballard
4th Place - Trevor Sprague of Saydel
1st Place Match
Jarron Trausch (PCM-Monroe) 38-5, Fr. over Dylan Henderson (Davis County-Bloomfield) 40-6, Sr. (Fall 4:57).
2nd Place Match
Dylan Henderson (Davis County-Bloomfield) 40-6, Sr. over Ben Lee (Ballard) 30-23, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Ben Lee (Ballard) 30-23, So. over Trevor Sprague (Saydel) 23-13, So. (Fall 0:58).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Cole Bennett of ADM-del
2nd Place - Will May of Ballard
3rd Place - Cameron Brown of Knoxville
4th Place - Ben Mason of Albia
1st Place Match
Cole Bennett (ADM-del) 35-5, Jr. over Will May (Ballard) 30-15, Sr. (Fall 1:28).
2nd Place Match
Will May (Ballard) 30-15, Sr. over Cameron Brown (Knoxville) 23-20, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Brown (Knoxville) 23-20, Jr. over Ben Mason (Albia) 24-13, So. (Dec 2-1).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jordan Beal of Knoxville
2nd Place - Max Moulden of Ballard
3rd Place - Tim Good of Chariton
4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jordan Beal (Knoxville) 26-23, Sr. over Max Moulden (Ballard) 42-14, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
2nd Place Match
Max Moulden (Ballard) 42-14, Sr. over Tim Good (Chariton) 30-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tim Good (Chariton) 30-11, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-2, . (For.).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Hunter Gibson of ADM-del
2nd Place - Travis Poffenbarger of Knoxville
3rd Place - Charles Roberston of CMB-Baxter
4th Place - Trever Blackford of Albia
1st Place Match
Hunter Gibson (ADM-del) 43-8, Sr. over Travis Poffenbarger (Knoxville) 35-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Match
Travis Poffenbarger (Knoxville) 35-2, Sr. over Charles Roberston (CMB-Baxter) 30-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Charles Roberston (CMB-Baxter) 30-5, Sr. over Trever Blackford (Albia) 14-13, Sr. (Fall 0:59).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Carter Isley of Albia
2nd Place - Nathan Heath of ADM-del
3rd Place - Brock Caviness of Knoxville
4th Place - Hunter Jesse of Saydel
1st Place Match
Carter Isley (Albia) 37-0, Sr. over Nathan Heath (ADM-del) 40-5, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
2nd Place Match
Nathan Heath (ADM-del) 40-5, Sr. over Brock Caviness (Knoxville) 36-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brock Caviness (Knoxville) 36-6, Sr. over Hunter Jesse (Saydel) 31-18, Jr. (Fall 1:53).