Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Central Clinton, DeWitt. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 2A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).


106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Matthew Randone of Assumption-Davenport
2nd Place - Chase Luensman of Monticello
3rd Place - Nolan Noonan of Cascade-Western Dubuque
4th Place - Coy Ruess of West Liberty
1st Place Match
Matthew Randone (Assumption-Davenport) 38-8, Sr. over Chase Luensman (Monticello) 43-2, Fr. (Dec 10-4).
2nd Place Match
Chase Luensman (Monticello) 43-2, Fr. over Nolan Noonan (Cascade-Western Dubuque) 39-9, Fr. (Dec 10-7).
3rd Place Match
Nolan Noonan (Cascade-Western Dubuque) 39-9, Fr. over Coy Ruess (West Liberty) 27-10, Fr. (SV-1 6-4).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Sam Martin of Cascade-Western Dubuque
2nd Place - Jacob Felderman of Assumption-Davenport
3rd Place - Christian Haight of Solon
4th Place - Isaac Payne of Central DeWitt
1st Place Match
Sam Martin (Cascade-Western Dubuque) 35-14, Sr. over Jacob Felderman (Assumption-Davenport) 27-20, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Match
Jacob Felderman (Assumption-Davenport) 27-20, Fr. over Christian Haight (Solon) 30-17, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Christian Haight (Solon) 30-17, So. over Isaac Payne (Central DeWitt) 25-15, So. (Dec 6-3).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jacob Fenske of Assumption-Davenport
2nd Place - Bryant Woodford of Central DeWitt
3rd Place - Paul Ryan of Mount Vernon
4th Place - Morgan Rowley of Anamosa
1st Place Match
Jacob Fenske (Assumption-Davenport) 35-6, Sr. over Bryant Woodford (Central DeWitt) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Match
Bryant Woodford (Central DeWitt) 28-8, Sr. over Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) 27-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) 27-12, Fr. over Morgan Rowley (Anamosa) 20-19, So. (Fall 5:22).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Ben Carr of Solon
2nd Place - Justin Light of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - Justis Dengler of West Liberty
4th Place - Nate Thoms of Camanche
1st Place Match
Ben Carr (Solon) 40-8, Jr. over Justin Light (Mount Vernon) 28-12, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Justin Light (Mount Vernon) 28-12, Jr. over Justis Dengler (West Liberty) 36-13, So. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Justis Dengler (West Liberty) 36-13, So. over Nate Thoms (Camanche) 39-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Brice Everson of Camanche
2nd Place - Tony Garcia of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - Zack Bevans of Solon
4th Place - Austin Beaver of West Liberty
1st Place Match
Brice Everson (Camanche) 45-2, Sr. over Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) 25-6, Jr. (Fall 5:33).
2nd Place Match
Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) 25-6, Jr. over Zack Bevans (Solon) 34-19, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Zack Bevans (Solon) 34-19, Fr. over Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 31-19, Fr. (Dec 2-1).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Anthony Dudek of Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque
3rd Place - Kirk Mommsen of Assumption-Davenport
3rd Place - Baylor Crigger of Camanche
4th Place - Mike Hoyle of Solon
1st Place Match
Anthony Dudek (Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque) 27-9, Sr. over Kirk Mommsen (Assumption-Davenport) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Baylor Crigger (Camanche) 40-7, Fr. over Mike Hoyle (Solon) 17-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (15-0)).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Cole Fritz of Solon
2nd Place - Charlie Engelbrecht of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - Patrick Schwartzhoff of Assumption-Davenport
4th Place - Noah Everson of Camanche
1st Place Match
Cole Fritz (Solon) 38-7, Sr. over Charlie Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) 26-14, Sr. (M. For.).
2nd Place Match
Charlie Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) 26-14, Sr. over Patrick Schwartzhoff (Assumption-Davenport) 31-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Schwartzhoff (Assumption-Davenport) 31-10, Sr. over Noah Everson (Camanche) 29-15, Jr. (MD 11-1).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Joe Kelly of West Liberty
2nd Place - Nick Johnson of Assumption-Davenport
3rd Place - Graeson Dall of Solon
4th Place - Levi Wade of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Joe Kelly (West Liberty) 14-4, So. over Nick Johnson (Assumption-Davenport) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Nick Johnson (Assumption-Davenport) 37-11, Sr. over Graeson Dall (Solon) 33-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Graeson Dall (Solon) 33-10, Jr. over Levi Wade (Mount Vernon) 28-19, Sr. (Dec 9-3).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Trevor Nelson of Solon
2nd Place - John Engelbrecht of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - Joe Argo of Assumption-Davenport
4th Place - Joe Baker of West Liberty
1st Place Match
Trevor Nelson (Solon) 44-3, Jr. over John Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) 24-7, Sr. (M. For.).
2nd Place Match
John Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) 24-7, Sr. over Joe Argo (Assumption-Davenport) 36-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joe Argo (Assumption-Davenport) 36-6, Sr. over Joe Baker (West Liberty) 23-18, Jr. (Fall 1:06).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jacob Kloft of Maquoketa
2nd Place - Dillon Diltz of Solon
3rd Place - Julien Broderson of Assumption-Davenport
4th Place - Zach Kemp of Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque
1st Place Match
Jacob Kloft (Maquoketa) 35-4, Sr. over Dillon Diltz (Solon) 31-9, Jr. (M. For.).
2nd Place Match
Dillon Diltz (Solon) 31-9, Jr. over Julien Broderson (Assumption-Davenport) 34-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Julien Broderson (Assumption-Davenport) 34-14, Fr. over Zach Kemp (Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque) 15-26, So. (Fall 0:47).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Chris Bridges of Assumption-Davenport
2nd Place - Drew Durant of Central DeWitt
3rd Place - Lake Stahlberg of Monticello
4th Place - Kendrick Harris of Solon
1st Place Match
Chris Bridges (Assumption-Davenport) 28-10, Jr. over Drew Durant (Central DeWitt) 28-17, So. (Dec 8-5).
2nd Place Match
Drew Durant (Central DeWitt) 28-17, So. over Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) 33-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) 33-16, Fr. over Kendrick Harris (Solon) 14-17, So. (Dec 4-1).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place - Jack Cochrane of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - Reece Westphal of Central DeWitt
4th Place - Mason Flynn of Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque
1st Place Match
Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) 45-0, So. over Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon) 32-9, Jr. (Fall 3:02).
2nd Place Match
Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon) 32-9, Jr. over Reece Westphal (Central DeWitt) 29-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Reece Westphal (Central DeWitt) 29-15, Jr. over Mason Flynn (Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque) 19-15, Sr. (Fall 1:22).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Noah Broderson of Assumption-Davenport
3rd Place - Bryce Cox of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - John Patrick of Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque
4th Place - Nick Smith of Central DeWitt
1st Place Match
Noah Broderson (Assumption-Davenport) 41-3, Jr. over Bryce Cox (Mount Vernon) 32-14, Sr. (Fall 3:20).
2nd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
John Patrick (Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque) 36-7, Sr. over Nick Smith (Central DeWitt) 32-10, So. (Dec 8-5).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tristan Wirfs of Mount Vernon
2nd Place - Travis Bruns of Assumption-Davenport
3rd Place - Zach Timm of Monticello
4th Place - Trevor Bickford of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon) 35-7, Jr. over Travis Bruns (Assumption-Davenport) 30-19, Sr. (Fall 3:53).
2nd Place Match
Travis Bruns (Assumption-Davenport) 30-19, Sr. over Zach Timm (Monticello) 32-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach Timm (Monticello) 32-5, Sr. over Trevor Bickford (Maquoketa) 27-18, Jr. (TB-1 3-2).