Here are the results of Class-1A regional first-round games played on Thursday, Feb. 11, 2016, and regional quarterfinal pairings for Tuesday, Feb. 16, 2016.

Click Below to See Each Region
CLASS-1A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-3A


CLASS-1A GIRLS FIRST-ROUND REGIONAL RESULTS
Thursday, Feb. 11, 2016

***All Quarterfinal Games Begin At 7:00 p.m.***

Region 1:

George-Little Rock beat Clay Central-Everly, 52-16
Central Lyon vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn beat Central Lyon, 72-43
Quarterfinal: George-Little Rock plays Central Lyon at Hartley (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) – Tuesday, February 16

Harris-Lake Park beat Graettinger-Terril, 59-50
Quarterfinal: Harris-Lake Park plays Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn at Marcus – Tuesday, February 16

Remsen-Union beat Siouxland Christian, 60-53
Remsen St. Mary's beat Akron-Westfield, 57-52
Quarterfinal: Remsen-Union plays Remsen St. Mary's at Akron (Akron-Westfield) – Tuesday, February 16

Trinity Christian beat Gehlen Catholic, 53-48
Quarterfinal: Trinity Christian plays Kingsley-Pierson at Kingsley – Tuesday, February 16


Region 2:

Bishop Garrigan beat West Bend-Mallard, 62-15
Rockford beat North Iowa, 50-37
Quarterfinal: Winners above play at Rockford – Tuesday, February 16

Clarksville beat CAL, 59-40
Quarterfinal: Clarksville plays Northwood-Kensett at Northwood – Tuesday, February 16

Janesville beat Riceville, 50-20
Quarterfinal: Janesville plays Tripoli at Tripoli – Tuesday, February 16

AGWSR beat Valley Lutheran, 74-16
Quarterfinal: AGWSR plays Turkey Valley at Jackson Junction (Turkey Valley) – Tuesday, February 16


Region 3:

North Tama beat Colfax-Mingo, 31-28
Gladbrook-Reinbeck beat Belle Plaine, 48-43
Quarterfinal: North Tama plays Gladbrook-Reinbeck at Belle Plaine – Tuesday, February 16

GMG beat Meskwaki Settlement, 49-32
Quarterfinal: GMG plays Lynnville-Sully at Sully – Tuesday, February 16

Central City beat Don Bosco, 54-53
Dunkerton beat Waterloo Christian, 78-23
Quarterfinal: Central City plays Dunkerton at Dunkerton – Tuesday, February 16

Central Community beat West Central, 78-31
Quarterfinal: Central Community plays Kee at Lansing (Kee) – Tuesday, February 16


Region 4:

Easton Valley beat Midland, 34-25
Lone Tree beat Iowa Mennonite, 62-27
Quarterfinal: Easton Valley plays Lone Tree at Lone Tree – Tuesday, February 16

Calamus-Wheatland beat Prince of Peace, 67-33
Quarterfinal: Calamus-Wheatland plays Marquette Catholic at Bellevue (Marquette Catholic) – Tuesday, February 16

New London beat English Valleys, 75-24
Holy Trinity beat Winfield-Mount Union, 76-43
Quarterfinal: New London plays Holy Trinity at Fort Madison (Holy Trinity) – Tuesday, February 16

WACO beat Keota, 46-19
Quarterfinal: WACO plays Notre Dame at Burlington (Notre Dame) – Tuesday, February 16


Region 5:

Wayne beat Seymour, 51-43
Moravia beat Moulton-Udell, 49-36
Quarterfinal: Wayne plays Moravia at Moravia – Tuesday, February 16

Southeast Warren beat Melcher-Dallas, 55-19
Quarterfinal: Southeast Warren plays Montezuma at Montezuma – Tuesday, February 16

Sigourney beat Twin Cedars, 60-15
Cedar Valley Christian beat Iowa Valley, 55-47
Quarterfinal: Sigourney plays Cedar Valley Christian at Marengo (Iowa Valley) – Tuesday, February 16

Tri-County beat HLV, 45-36
Quarterfinal: Tri-County plays Springville at Springville – Tuesday, February 16


Region 6:

Diagonal beat Orient-Macksburg, 64-30
Mount Ayr beat East Union, 72-23
Quarterfinal: Diagonal plays Mount Ayr at Mount Ayr – Tuesday, February 16

CAM beat Guthrie Center, 45-38
Quarterfinal: CAM plays Adair-Casey at Adair – Tuesday, February 16

Murray beat Mormon Trail, 44-33
Colo-Nesco beat Ankeny Christian, 59-21
Quarterfinal: Murray plays Colo-Nesco at Colo (Colo-Nesco) – Tuesday, February 16

Iowa Christian Academy beat Lamoni, 42-33
Quarterfinal: Iowa Christian Academy plays Grand View Christian at Saydel – Tuesday, February 16


Region 7:

Essex beat Stanton, 47-30
Bedford beat South Page, 49-24
Quarterfinal: Essex plays Bedford at Bedford – Tuesday, February 16

Nishnabotna beat Lenox, 55-19
Quarterfinal: Nishnabotna plays at Nodaway Valley at Greenfield (Nodaway Valley) – Tuesday, February 16

Fremont-Mills beat Heartland Christian, 51-19
Sidney beat Riverside, 44-28
Quarterfinal: Fremont-Mills plays Sidney at Sidney – Tuesday, February 16

Griswold beat East Mills, 40-37
Quarterfinal: Griswold plays Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton at Elk Horn – Tuesday, February 16


Region 8:

Boyer Valley beat Whiting, 73-42
Audubon beat Woodbine, 65-20
Quarterfinal: Boyer Valley plays Audubon at Audubon – Tuesday, February 16

Charter Oak-Ute beat West Harrison, 50-28
Quarterfinal: Charter Oak-Ute plays Westwood at Sloan (Westwood) – Tuesday, February 16

Paton-Churdan beat Coon Rapids-Bayard, 51-27
Glidden-Ralston beat Storm Lake St. Mary's, 47-39
Quarterfinal: Paton-Churdan plays Glidden-Ralston at Glidden (Glidden-Ralston) – Tuesday, February 16

River Valley beat Ar-We-Va, 56-52
Quarterfinal: River Valley plays Newell-Fonda at Newell – Tuesday, February 16

***All Quarterfinal Games Begin At 7:00 p.m.***