Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Wilton. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 1A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).


106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Devon Meeker of Wapello
2nd Place - Samuel Loyd of New London
3rd Place - John Crowley of Tipton
4th Place - Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Devon Meeker (Wapello) 32-7, Jr. over Samuel Loyd (New London) 44-2, So. (Fall 5:12).
2nd Place Match
Samuel Loyd (New London) 44-2, So. over John Crowley (Tipton) 36-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
John Crowley (Tipton) 36-9, Fr. over Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 32-18, Fr. (Fall 4:38).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Ben Emrich of Tipton
2nd Place - Javis Kreiger of New London
3rd Place - Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
4th Place - Brady Hahn of Highland-Riverside
1st Place Match
Ben Emrich (Tipton) 35-6, So. over Javis Kreiger (New London) 34-7, So. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Match
Javis Kreiger (New London) 34-7, So. over Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 27-18, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 27-18, Fr. over Brady Hahn (Highland-Riverside) 37-17, Fr. (Dec 11-5).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Bryce West of Highland-Riverside
2nd Place - Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
3rd Place - Griffen Gravel of Midland-Wyoming
4th Place - Reid Johnson of Wilton
1st Place Match
Bryce West (Highland-Riverside) 51-0, Jr. over Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 39-10, So. (Fall 2:14).
2nd Place Match
Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 39-10, So. over Griffen Gravel (Midland-Wyoming) 33-17, Fr. (MD 13-1).
3rd Place Match
Griffen Gravel (Midland-Wyoming) 33-17, Fr. over Reid Johnson (Wilton) 18-16, So. (Fall 3:59).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Drew West of Highland-Riverside
2nd Place - Wally Zernich of Lisbon
3rd Place - Cobi Cline of Wapello
4th Place - Trevor Gudenkauf of Midland-Wyoming
1st Place Match
Drew West (Highland-Riverside) 49-0, Jr. over Wally Zernich (Lisbon) 17-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Wally Zernich (Lisbon) 17-2, Jr. over Cobi Cline (Wapello) 36-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cobi Cline (Wapello) 36-12, Jr. over Trevor Gudenkauf (Midland-Wyoming) 16-27, Fr. (Fall 2:16).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Austin Leopard of Louisa-Muscatine
2nd Place - Chase McLaughlin of Lisbon
3rd Place - Jerome Mays of Wilton
4th Place - Colton Clark of Tipton
1st Place Match
Austin Leopard (Louisa-Muscatine) 31-5, Jr. over Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 43-8, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Match
Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 43-8, Jr. over Jerome Mays (Wilton) 34-10, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jerome Mays (Wilton) 34-10, Fr. over Colton Clark (Tipton) 14-26, Sr. (Fall 0:56).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Nick Williams of Lisbon
2nd Place - Reno Chiri of New London
3rd Place - AJ Ponce of Wapello
4th Place - Austin VanAlst of Central City
1st Place Match
Nick Williams (Lisbon) 25-1, Sr. over Reno Chiri (New London) 39-7, Jr. (Fall 0:38).
2nd Place Match
Reno Chiri (New London) 39-7, Jr. over AJ Ponce (Wapello) 29-15, Jr. (Fall 1:59).
3rd Place Match
AJ Ponce (Wapello) 29-15, Jr. over Austin VanAlst (Central City) 29-16, Jr. (Dec 9-2).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Carter Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place - Trey Brisker of Wilton
3rd Place - Justin McAtee of Tipton
4th Place - Dan Burton of Highland-Riverside
1st Place Match
Carter Happel (Lisbon) 48-0, Sr. over Trey Brisker (Wilton) 37-6, So. (Fall 5:54).
2nd Place Match
Trey Brisker (Wilton) 37-6, So. over Justin McAtee (Tipton) 19-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Justin McAtee (Tipton) 19-17, Jr. over Dan Burton (Highland-Riverside) 9-27, Fr. (Fall 1:02).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tanner Greenwald of Wilton
2nd Place - Hunter Robinson of Lisbon
3rd Place - Ryan Schott of Regina-Iowa City
4th Place - Torrey Wilhau of North Cedar-Stanwood
1st Place Match
Tanner Greenwald (Wilton) 27-2, Sr. over Hunter Robinson (Lisbon) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Match
Hunter Robinson (Lisbon) 37-11, Sr. over Ryan Schott (Regina-Iowa City) 37-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Schott (Regina-Iowa City) 37-10, So. over Torrey Wilhau (North Cedar-Stanwood) 11-21, Sr. (Fall 3:20).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Rogan Pforts of Wapello
2nd Place - Kaden Kilburg of Lisbon
3rd Place - Byron Boleyn of North Cedar-Stanwood
4th Place - Cameron Reddick of Wilton
1st Place Match
Rogan Pforts (Wapello) 39-4, Jr. over Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 37-14, So. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Match
Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 37-14, So. over Byron Boleyn (North Cedar-Stanwood) 26-18, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:13 (16-0)).
3rd Place Match
Byron Boleyn (North Cedar-Stanwood) 26-18, Jr. over Cameron Reddick (Wilton) 29-14, So. (Dec 2-0).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Hunter Connor of Louisa-Muscatine
2nd Place - Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
3rd Place - Landon Hunter of Midland-Wyoming
4th Place - Eli Faison of Wilton
1st Place Match
Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 30-8, So. over Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 40-11, So. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Match
Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 40-11, So. over Landon Hunter (Midland-Wyoming) 14-10, Jr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Landon Hunter (Midland-Wyoming) 14-10, Jr. over Eli Faison (Wilton) 14-27, So. (Fall 1:19).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Bryce Oveson of Wilton
2nd Place - Mason Lyons of Bellevue
3rd Place - Brendan Sander of North Cedar-Stanwood
4th Place - Aaron Demory of Regina-Iowa City
1st Place Match
Bryce Oveson (Wilton) 45-3, Jr. over Mason Lyons (Bellevue) 43-7, Jr. (Fall 3:26).
2nd Place Match
Mason Lyons (Bellevue) 43-7, Jr. over Brendan Sander (North Cedar-Stanwood) 28-12, Sr. (Fall 1:28).
3rd Place Match
Brendan Sander (North Cedar-Stanwood) 28-12, Sr. over Aaron Demory (Regina-Iowa City) 21-16, Sr. (MD 14-4).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jordan Challis of Tipton
2nd Place - Brandon Dykes of Durant
3rd Place - Tyler Mettler of New London
4th Place - Cam Lynch of Regina-Iowa City
1st Place Match
Jordan Challis (Tipton) 40-5, Sr. over Brandon Dykes (Durant) 34-10, Sr. (MD 10-1).
2nd Place Match
Brandon Dykes (Durant) 34-10, Sr. over Tyler Mettler (New London) 32-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Mettler (New London) 32-15, Sr. over Cam Lynch (Regina-Iowa City) 17-22, Sr. (Fall 2:11).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Drew Finnegan of West Branch
2nd Place - Cameron Ihrig of Tipton
3rd Place - John Rife of Wilton
4th Place - Justin Hunter of Regina-Iowa City
1st Place Match
Drew Finnegan (West Branch) 29-3, Sr. over Cameron Ihrig (Tipton) 37-11, Sr. (Fall 2:29).
2nd Place Match
Cameron Ihrig (Tipton) 37-11, Sr. over John Rife (Wilton) 12-15, So. (Fall 2:19).
3rd Place Match
John Rife (Wilton) 12-15, So. over Justin Hunter (Regina-Iowa City) 20-11, Sr. (Fall 5:30).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jared Brinkman of Regina-Iowa City
2nd Place - Cody Crawford of WACO-Wayland
3rd Place - Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
4th Place - TJ Ayers of Central City
1st Place Match
Jared Brinkman (Regina-Iowa City) 38-0, Jr. over Cody Crawford (WACO-Wayland) 25-5, So. (Fall 0:30).
2nd Place Match
Cody Crawford (WACO-Wayland) 25-5, So. over Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 28-19, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 28-19, So. over TJ Ayers (Central City) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 0:56).