Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Underwood. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 1A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Marshall Rasmussen of Underwood
2nd Place - Seth Wright of Woodbine
3rd Place - Gabe Smith of Riverside-Oakland
4th Place - Sidney Pitt of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Marshall Rasmussen (Underwood) 44-10, Sr. over Gabe Smith (Riverside-Oakland) 44-14, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:09 (15-0)).
2nd Place Match
Seth Wright (Woodbine) 34-8, Jr. over Gabe Smith (Riverside-Oakland) 44-14, Fr. (Fall 1:24).
3rd Place Match
Seth Wright (Woodbine) 34-8, Jr. over Sidney Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 16-20, Fr. (Fall 4:31).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Remington Meeker of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place - Tatem Bluml of Riverside-Oakland
3rd Place - Joe Jennings of Underwood
4th Place - D B of Clarinda Academy
1st Place Match
Remington Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 37-7, Jr. over Tatem Bluml (Riverside-Oakland) 52-6, Jr. (Fall 2:40).
2nd Place Match
Tatem Bluml (Riverside-Oakland) 52-6, Jr. over Joe Jennings (Underwood) 34-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joe Jennings (Underwood) 34-15, So. over D B (Clarinda Academy) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 3:12).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Connor Lange of Missouri Valley
2nd Place - Michael Baker of Underwood
3rd Place - Trevor Nelson of Tri-Center-Neola
4th Place - Hunter Hodges of Riverside-Oakland
1st Place Match
Connor Lange (Missouri Valley) 49-12, Fr. over Michael Baker (Underwood) 14-10, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Match
Michael Baker (Underwood) 14-10, Fr. over Trevor Nelson (Tri-Center-Neola) 24-21, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Nelson (Tri-Center-Neola) 24-21, Fr. over Hunter Hodges (Riverside-Oakland) 29-18, Fr. (Fall 2:39).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Alex Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place - Garret Thompson of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place - Joel Becerra of AHSTW-Avoca
4th Place - Ivan Barrios of Clarinda Academy
1st Place Match
Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 46-0, So. over Garret Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) 40-10, So. (MD 18-9).
2nd Place Match
Garret Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) 40-10, So. over Joel Becerra (AHSTW-Avoca) 41-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joel Becerra (AHSTW-Avoca) 41-11, Jr. over Ivan Barrios (Clarinda Academy) 14-15, So. (Fall 1:48).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jack Kyle of Missouri Valley
2nd Place - Bo Geise of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place - Cain Francois of AHSTW-Avoca
4th Place - Shawn Swain of Griswold
1st Place Match
Jack Kyle (Missouri Valley) 52-8, Jr. over Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 38-7, So. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 38-7, So. over Cain Francois (AHSTW-Avoca) 36-21, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Cain Francois (AHSTW-Avoca) 36-21, Sr. over Shawn Swain (Griswold) 20-30, So. (Fall 1:34).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tom Jennings of Underwood
2nd Place - Jay Heiny of AHSTW-Avoca
3rd Place - Alec Moorman of East Mills
4th Place - Mason Rasmussen of Exira/EHK
1st Place Match
Tom Jennings (Underwood) 42-12, Sr. over Jay Heiny (AHSTW-Avoca) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 0:44).
2nd Place Match
Jay Heiny (AHSTW-Avoca) 13-4, Sr. over Alec Moorman (East Mills) 12-4, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alec Moorman (East Mills) 12-4, Sr. over Mason Rasmussen (Exira/EHK) 25-17, So. (TF-1.5 1:56 (16-0)).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jake Mulford of Audubon
2nd Place - Luke Stortenbecker of East Mills
3rd Place - Austin Malloy of Exira/EHK
4th Place - Austin Haner of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Jake Mulford (Audubon) 40-3, Sr. over Luke Stortenbecker (East Mills) 46-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Luke Stortenbecker (East Mills) 46-5, Jr. over Austin Malloy (Exira/EHK) 29-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Malloy (Exira/EHK) 29-6, Sr. over Austin Haner (Logan-Magnolia) 22-12, Jr. (Fall 0:48).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Josh Hopkins of East Mills
2nd Place - Brady Wilson of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place - Jacob Soll of Audubon
4th Place - Jacob Dickinson of Griswold
1st Place Match
Josh Hopkins (East Mills) 46-0, Sr. over Brady Wilson (Logan-Magnolia) 46-4, Jr. (Dec 11-5).
2nd Place Match
Brady Wilson (Logan-Magnolia) 46-4, Jr. over Jacob Soll (Audubon) 29-15, Jr. (Fall 1:17).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Soll (Audubon) 29-15, Jr. over Jacob Dickinson (Griswold) 30-21, Sr. (Fall 0:23).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Nathan Haynes of Missouri Valley
2nd Place - Dustin Engel of AHSTW-Avoca
3rd Place - Shawn Larsen of Underwood
4th Place - Dustin Andreasen of Audubon
1st Place Match
Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley) 54-5, So. over Dustin Engel (AHSTW-Avoca) 34-4, Sr. (Fall 0:34).
2nd Place Match
Dustin Engel (AHSTW-Avoca) 34-4, Sr. over Shawn Larsen (Underwood) 33-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Shawn Larsen (Underwood) 33-17, Sr. over Dustin Andreasen (Audubon) 18-7, So. (Fall 1:04).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tim Barr of AHSTW-Avoca
2nd Place - Sam Gregory of Treynor
3rd Place - Riley Wohlers of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place - Matthew Smith Petersen of Audubon
1st Place Match
Tim Barr (AHSTW-Avoca) 51-1, Sr. over Riley Wohlers (Logan-Magnolia) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 11-4).
2nd Place Match
Sam Gregory (Treynor) 40-5, Jr. over Riley Wohlers (Logan-Magnolia) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Sam Gregory (Treynor) 40-5, Jr. over Matthew Smith Petersen (Audubon) 25-12, Sr. (Fall 3:48).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Steven Gregory of Treynor
2nd Place - Joey Wolf of Woodbine
3rd Place - Dillon Manhart of Tri-Center-Neola
4th Place - Reide Meeker of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Steven Gregory (Treynor) 46-2, Sr. over Dillon Manhart (Tri-Center-Neola) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 3:39).
2nd Place Match
Joey Wolf (Woodbine) 29-10, So. over Dillon Manhart (Tri-Center-Neola) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 0:27).
3rd Place Match
Joey Wolf (Woodbine) 29-10, So. over Reide Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 27-19, Jr. (Dec 12-5).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Drake Johnsen of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place - Lane Ring of Exira/EHK
3rd Place - Erik Jorgensen of AHSTW-Avoca
4th Place - Arron Olson of Missouri Valley
1st Place Match
Drake Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 42-3, Jr. over Lane Ring (Exira/EHK) 47-11, Sr. (Fall 7:19).
2nd Place Match
Lane Ring (Exira/EHK) 47-11, Sr. over Erik Jorgensen (AHSTW-Avoca) 45-11, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Erik Jorgensen (AHSTW-Avoca) 45-11, Jr. over Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 35-23, Fr. (Dec 5-3).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tom Rief of Missouri Valley
2nd Place - Nick Perkins of East Mills
3rd Place - Caden Larson of AHSTW-Avoca
4th Place - Denton Hendricks of Riverside-Oakland
1st Place Match
Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) 52-3, So. over Nick Perkins (East Mills) 39-9, Sr. (Fall 1:00).
2nd Place Match
Nick Perkins (East Mills) 39-9, Sr. over Caden Larson (AHSTW-Avoca) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 0:09).
3rd Place Match
Caden Larson (AHSTW-Avoca) 11-11, Fr. over Denton Hendricks (Riverside-Oakland) 17-17, Jr. (Fall 5:59).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Anthony Ossman of East Mills
2nd Place - Coy Maher of Riverside-Oakland
3rd Place - Seth Jimmerson of Missouri Valley
4th Place - Isaiah Taylor of Audubon
1st Place Match
Anthony Ossman (East Mills) 42-3, Sr. over Coy Maher (Riverside-Oakland) 48-10, Jr. (UTB 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Coy Maher (Riverside-Oakland) 48-10, Jr. over Seth Jimmerson (Missouri Valley) 38-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Seth Jimmerson (Missouri Valley) 38-19, Sr. over Isaiah Taylor (Audubon) 13-11, Jr. (Fall 1:01).