Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Manson Northwest Webster. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 1A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

Wrestling Individual District Tournament
     
106# Kurtis Krager OABC  
G1   Krager
Hunter Naig GTRA Fall 0:40 G3    
    Krager
Koby Hansen MNW Fall 1:34
G2   Guido Fall 1:34
Juan Guido BEKL Dec 9-4    
 
Naig
G4   Hansen
Hansen Fall 0:25 G5    
    Guido
  2nd Place
      Guido RULE
           
       
113# Colin Birzer SEFD  
G1   Graham
Derek Graham EAGR Fall 4:28 G3    
    Heaberlin
Sam Sherhenbach ALAU Champion
G2   Heaberlin Dec 10-7
Logan Heaberlin BEKL Fall 5:23    
 
Birzer
G4   Birzer
Sherhenbach Fall 0:40 G5    
    Graham
  2nd Place
      Graham RULE
           
     
120# Cole Allison SEFD  
G1   Allison
Christian Nichols EMME Fall 4:28 G3    
    Allison
Benton Phillips OABC Champion
G2   Hetland Dec 5-1
Keaton Hetland SOHA Fall 3:30    
 
Nichols
G4   Nichols
Phillips Dec 5-3 G5    
    Hetland
  2nd Place
      Hetland Fall 3:35
           
       
126# Jake Wulf OABC  
G1   Wulf
Zach Andrews BEKL Dec 6-0 G3    
    Lundgren
Connor Allison SEFD Champion
G2   Lundgren Dec 7-2
Tanner Lundgren EMME Dec 6-0    
 
Andrews
G4   Andrews
Allison Dec 4-2 G5    
    Wulf
  2nd Place
      Wulf RULE
           
       
132# Colten Larson ALAU  
G1   Larson
Charlie Reiter SOHA Dec 10-3 G3    
    Roth
Chase McAlister SCC Champion
G2   Roth MD 9-0
Kolton Roth GTRA MD 9-0    
 
Reiter
G4   McAlister
McAlister Dec 8-6 G5    
    McAlister
  2nd Place
      Larson Fall 4:43
           
 
138# Payton Sitzmann SEFD  
G1   Sitzmann
Nick Lenmmon WHB MD 16-5 G3    
    Solko
Skylar Solko ALAU Champion
G2   Solko Dec 7-4
Saxon Lyman EAGR Fall 3:11    
 
Lenmmon
G4   Lyman
Lyman Dec 7-5 G5    
    Sitzmann
  2nd Place
      Sitzmann Dec 17-10
           
145# Caleb Gunderson SCSR  
G1   Gunderson
Dalton Schaffer EAGR Dec 10-3 G3    
    Hearberlin
Jordan Payne SCC Champion
G2   Hearberlin Dec 5-0
Tanner Hearberlin BEKL Dec 8-7    
 
Schaffer
G4   Payne
Payne MD 10-1 G5    
    Gunderson
  2nd Place
      Gunderson Dec 2-1
           
152# Chance Rice MNW  
G1   Rice
Jordi Rodriguez WHB Fall 0:27 G3    
    Rice
Broady Goodman SCC Champion
G2   Goodman MD 12-2
Brayden Lyman EAGR Dec 7-6    
 
Rodriguez
G4   Lyman
Lyman Dec 9-3 G5    
    Goodman
  2nd Place
      Goodman RULE
           
160# Skyler Michalski MNW  
G1   Michalski
Tyler Hoffman GTRA Fall 1:28 G3    
    Peters
Blake Anderson OABC Champion
G2   Peters Fall 3:13
Luke Peters SOHA Dec 8-1    
 
Hoffman
G4   Hoffman
Anderson Fall 5:42 G5    
    Michalski
  2nd Place
      Michalski RULE
           
170# Adam Grote OABC  
G1   Kroeze
Tucker Kroeze BEKL Dec 11-10 G3    
    Weiland
Ryan Cougill RIVI Champion
G2   Weiland SV-1 3-1
Jordan Weiland WHB Dec 10-7    
 
Grote
G4   Cougill
Cougill Dec 7-6 G5    
    Cougill
  2nd Place
      Kroeze Fall 0:55
           
182# Nathan Krueger MNW  
G1   Krueger
Juan Falcon WBM Fall 1:35 G3    
    Krueger
Nick Gaes ALAU Champion
G2   Hagen Fall 1:36
Hunter Hagen WHB Fall 1:08    
 
Falcon
G4   Gaes
Gaes Fall 1:22 G5    
    Hagen
  2nd Place
      Hagen RULE
           
195# Ty Riley SCC  
G1   Riley
Nolan Grimm WBM MD 12-1 G3    
    Riley
Tyler Anderson OABC Champion
G2   Francis Dec 6-4
Colton Francis WHB Fall 1:53    
 
Grimm
G4   Anderson
Anderson Fall 1:38 G5    
    Francis
  2nd Place
      Francis RULE
           
220# Rylan Richardson SCC  
G1   Richardson
Cameron Beminio BEKL Fall 3:15 G3    
    Richardson
Evan Else RIVI Champion
G2   Nelson Fall 1:52
Robert Nelson EMME MD 8-0    
 
Beminio
G4   Beminio
Else Fall 3:06 G5    
    Beminio
  2nd Place
      Nelson Fall 1:52
           
285# Tim Butcher MNW  
G1   Butcher
Zachary Lutter SOHA Fall 1:05 G3    
    Worden
Jeren McKibben OABC Champion
G2   Worden Dec 3-2
Luke Worden BEKL Fall 0:27    
 
Lutter
G4   Lutter
McKibben Fall 2:00 G5    
    Butcher
  2nd Place
      Butcher RULE