The Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament at Jesup is the second round of qualifying for the Class 1A 2016 Iowa High School State Wrestling Tournament. Find team match-ups and results here.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 1A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

Wrestling Individual District Tournament at Jesup
106# Brady Henderson NLTM
G1   Henderson
Uvaldo Camarillo PSWC Henderson G3    
    Schmitt
Jaymus Wilson ALBU Champion
G2   Schmitt MD 10-2
Danny Schmitt WAVA Dec 5-0    
 
Camarillo
G4   Wilson
Wilson Dec 13-10 G5    
    Wilson
2nd Place
    Henderson Fall 3:18
       
     
113# Brock Henderson NLTM
G1   Henderson
Jammar Tanniehill, MFMA Fall 0:46 G3    
    Henderson
Kody Kleve STAR Champion
G2   Kleve MD 10-1
Dylan Loomer JESU TB-1 6-5    
 
Tanniehill
G4   Loomer
Loomer Fall 1:18 G5    
    Kleve
2nd Place
    Kleve RULE
       
   
120# Ben Moyer ALBU
G1   Moyer
Paxten Devilbiss SWIN Fall 1:27 G3    
    Moyer
Tanner Parmely MVD Champion
G2   Krall Dec 1-0
Kaleb Krall WAVA Fall 3:34    
 
Devilbiss
G4   Parmely
Parmely Fall 1:11 G5    
    Krall
2nd Place
    Krall RULE
       
       
126# Kanan Morris ALBU
G1   Egan
Michael Egan MFMA Dec 5-2 G3    
    Schrader
Mike Jones EDCO Champion
G2   Schrader MD 10-2
Colin Schrader WAVA Fall 1:59    
 
Morris
G4   Morris
LOSER G2 Dec 8-2 G5    
    Egan
2nd Place
    Egan RULE
       
     
132# Drake Halbom ALBU
G1   Halbom
Conner Brandt Fall 2:50 G3    
    Halbom
Kyle Decker EBW Champion
G2   Decker Dec 7-2
Rodney Schwartzhoff SWIN Fall 3:28    
 
Brandt
G4   Schwartzhoff
Schwartzhoff Dec 7-5 G5    
    Decker
2nd Place
    Decker RULE
       
138# Tucker Franklin ALBU
G1   Franklin
Riley Doeppke MFMA Fall 4:43 G3    
    Franklin
Austin Stogdil MVD Champion
G2   Ackerman Dec 3-2
Bryce Ackerman WAVA Dec 3-0    
 
Doeppke
G4   Stogdil
Stogdil Fall 1:40 G5    
    Ackerman
2nd Place
    Ackerman RULE
       
145# Tanner Hoyer ALBU
G1   Hoyer
James Kime SUFR Dec 4-2 G3    
    Hoyer
Braydon Nunemaker EBW Champion
G2   Nunemaker Dec 8-5
Cale Reicks TVJJ Dec 12-6    
 
Kime
G4   Kime
Reicks MD 14-4 G5    
    Nunemaker
2nd Place
    Nunemaker Dec 4-3
       
152# Conner Shulista ALBU
G1   Shulista
Brandon Hyde WAVA Fall 1:45 G3    
    Shulista
Garrett Matthess NLTM Champion
G2   Seehase SV-1 2-0
Karsen Seehase SUFR Fall 1:31    
 
Hyde
G4   Hyde
Matthess Fall 0:51 G5    
    Seehase
2nd Place
    Seehase Fall 3:17
       
160# Bryce Paul ALBU
G1   Paul
Noah McMurrin JESU Fall 1:21 G3    
    Paul
Aaron Hoth CENT Champion
G2   Fletcher Fall 0:19
Hunter Fletcher MFMA Fall 1:36    
 
McMurrin
G4   McMurrin
Hoth MD 14-3 G5    
    Fletcher
2nd Place
    Fletcher Dec 7-6
       
170# Tanner Sloan ALBU
G1   Sloan
Alex Warm JESU Dec 7-0 G3    
    Sloan
Drew Reinhart CENT Champion
G2   Garnier Fall 3:52
Bodie Garnier SUFR Fall 1:48    
 
Reinhart
G4   Warm
Warm Fall 0:50 G5    
    Garnier
2nd Place
    Garnier Dec 7-0
       
182# Alec McDowell MVD
G1   McDowell
Manning Kuboushek SWIN Fall 3:22 G3    
    McDowell
Matthew Witherow EBW Champion
G2   Kime Dec 4-0
Jestin Kime SUFR Dec 1-0    
 
Kuboushek
G4   Kuboushek
Witherow Dec 7-0 G5    
    Kime
2nd Place
    Kime Dec 2-1
       
195# Griffin Cabalka EBW
G1   Cabalka
Brock Meyer SUFR SV-1 3-1 G3    
    Kuboushek
Dylan Wright MVD Champion
G2   Kuboushek Fall 2:31
Landers Kuboushek SWIN Fall 3:16    
 
Meyer
G4   Wright
Wright Fall 1:13 G5    
    Cabalka
2nd Place
    Cabalka Fall 5:33
       
220# Eric Heims MVD
G1   Lenz
Derrick Lenz SUFR Fall 4:47 G3    
    Lenz
Taylor Fox EBW Champion
G2   Emanuel Inj. 2:30
Anthony Emanuel SWIN Fall 2:30    
 
Heims
G4   Heims
Fox Fall 0:37 G5    
    Heims
2nd Place
    Emanuel For.
       
285# Kyler Schott NLTM
G1   Schott
Kroby Keehner MFMA Fall 4:47 G3    
    Schott
Jordan Lentz EBW Champion
G2   Sadler Dec 5-4
Brian Sadler JESU all 0:16    
 
Keehner
G4   Keehner
Lentz Fall 1:49 G5    
    Sadler
2nd Place
    Sadler Fall 1:34