Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Interstate-35, Truro. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 1A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Blaine Beeler of Guthrie Center
2nd Place - Quentin Gregg of Mount Ayr
3rd Place - Allen Parlier of Moravia
4th Place - Carson Hilgenberg of Coon Rapids-Bayard
1st Place Match
Blaine Beeler (Guthrie Center) 36-12, Fr. over Allen Parlier (Moravia) 32-14, Fr. (Dec 7-5).
2nd Place Match
Quentin Gregg (Mount Ayr) 31-18, Fr. over Allen Parlier (Moravia) 32-14, Fr. (Dec 11-5).
3rd Place Match
Quentin Gregg (Mount Ayr) 31-18, Fr. over Carson Hilgenberg (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 16-14, Fr. (SV-1 12-10).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Josh Tibbits of Martensdale-St. Mary`s
2nd Place - Nathan Phillips of Interstate 35
3rd Place - Blake Bauer of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
4th Place - Zachary Fees of Guthrie Center
1st Place Match
Josh Tibbits (Martensdale-St. Mary`s) 43-2, Fr. over Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas) 32-8, Jr. (MD 17-4).
2nd Place Match
Nathan Phillips (Interstate 35) 36-11, Jr. over Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas) 32-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Phillips (Interstate 35) 36-11, Jr. over Zachary Fees (Guthrie Center) 26-22, So. (MD 20-6).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Brady Kyner of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
2nd Place - George Appleseth of Panorama
3rd Place - Austin Flynn of Ogden
4th Place - Brayden Egli of Interstate 35
1st Place Match
Brady Kyner (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas) 49-0, Jr. over George Appleseth (Panorama) 34-15, Jr. (MD 13-2).
2nd Place Match
George Appleseth (Panorama) 34-15, Jr. over Austin Flynn (Ogden) 35-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Austin Flynn (Ogden) 35-10, Jr. over Brayden Egli (Interstate 35) 26-10, So. (Dec 9-6).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Nicholas Martin of Moravia
2nd Place - Ben Freese of Nodaway Valley
3rd Place - Zac Willey of Interstate 35
4th Place - Brock Beeler of Guthrie Center
1st Place Match
Nicholas Martin (Moravia) 46-8, So. over Zac Willey (Interstate 35) 36-10, So. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Match
Ben Freese (Nodaway Valley) 45-7, Sr. over Zac Willey (Interstate 35) 36-10, So. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Ben Freese (Nodaway Valley) 45-7, Sr. over Brock Beeler (Guthrie Center) 39-14, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Briar Cochran of Moravia
2nd Place - Tye Joint of West Central Valley
3rd Place - Noah Kirtley of Panorama
4th Place - Colby Page of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
1st Place Match
Briar Cochran (Moravia) 48-1, Sr. over Tye Joint (West Central Valley) 41-13, So. (Fall 1:58).
2nd Place Match
Tye Joint (West Central Valley) 41-13, So. over Noah Kirtley (Panorama) 22-20, Fr. (Fall 3:07).
3rd Place Match
Noah Kirtley (Panorama) 22-20, Fr. over Colby Page (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas) 22-21, Fr. (Fall 1:16).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Austin Pontier of Interstate 35
2nd Place - Logan Scheuermann of Guthrie Center
3rd Place - Dylan Cornelison of Nodaway Valley
4th Place - Marcus Daughton of Mount Ayr
1st Place Match
Austin Pontier (Interstate 35) 35-6, Sr. over Logan Scheuermann (Guthrie Center) 44-7, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Match
Logan Scheuermann (Guthrie Center) 44-7, Jr. over Dylan Cornelison (Nodaway Valley) 32-14, Sr. (Dec 13-7).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Cornelison (Nodaway Valley) 32-14, Sr. over Marcus Daughton (Mount Ayr) 20-15, So. (Dec 14-9).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tyler Van Houten of Panorama
2nd Place - Zach McCloud of Ogden
3rd Place - Jacob Steinlage of Interstate 35
4th Place - Dallas Price of Moravia
1st Place Match
Tyler Van Houten (Panorama) 33-8, Jr. over Zach McCloud (Ogden) 42-5, Jr. (Fall 3:40).
2nd Place Match
Zach McCloud (Ogden) 42-5, Jr. over Jacob Steinlage (Interstate 35) 34-17, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Steinlage (Interstate 35) 34-17, So. over Dallas Price (Moravia) 28-15, Jr. (Fall 3:40).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Blayde Baker of Wayne
2nd Place - Gunnar Grunsted of Panorama
3rd Place - Steven Ward of West Central Valley
4th Place - Jacob Martin of Moravia
1st Place Match
Blayde Baker (Wayne) 34-9, Sr. over Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama) 23-9, So. (Fall 5:03).
2nd Place Match
Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama) 23-9, So. over Steven Ward (West Central Valley) 25-13, Sr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Steven Ward (West Central Valley) 25-13, Sr. over Jacob Martin (Moravia) 25-22, Jr. (Dec 9-2).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Sal Arzani of Interstate 35
2nd Place - Tj Dierking of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
3rd Place - Carson Wadle of West Central Valley
4th Place - Cole Stetzel of Guthrie Center
1st Place Match
Sal Arzani (Interstate 35) 47-1, Sr. over Tj Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas) 35-12, So. (MD 11-3).
2nd Place Match
Tj Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas) 35-12, So. over Carson Wadle (West Central Valley) 29-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Carson Wadle (West Central Valley) 29-16, Fr. over Cole Stetzel (Guthrie Center) 18-29, Jr. (Fall 3:18).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Logan Schumacher of Martensdale-St. Mary`s
2nd Place - Logan Sturtz of Ogden
3rd Place - Cal Daughton of Mount Ayr
4th Place - Clayton Miller of East Union
1st Place Match
Logan Schumacher (Martensdale-St. Mary`s) 46-0, So. over Logan Sturtz (Ogden) 41-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (20-5)).
2nd Place Match
Logan Sturtz (Ogden) 41-6, Sr. over Cal Daughton (Mount Ayr) 48-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cal Daughton (Mount Ayr) 48-9, Jr. over Clayton Miller (East Union) 32-16, Sr. (Fall 0:41).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Austin Lentz of Ogden
2nd Place - Dante Arzani of Interstate 35
3rd Place - Justin Wehling of Mount Ayr
4th Place - Teddy Daggett of Guthrie Center
1st Place Match
Austin Lentz (Ogden) 40-0, Sr. over Dante Arzani (Interstate 35) 43-5, Jr. (MD 16-3).
2nd Place Match
Dante Arzani (Interstate 35) 43-5, Jr. over Justin Wehling (Mount Ayr) 45-14, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:21 (16-1)).
3rd Place Match
Justin Wehling (Mount Ayr) 45-14, Sr. over Teddy Daggett (Guthrie Center) 31-16, Sr. (Fall 3:22).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Nick Ross of Ogden
2nd Place - Mike Ward of East Union
3rd Place - Delaney Harper of Interstate 35
4th Place - Dalton Holmes of Panorama
1st Place Match
Nick Ross (Ogden) 41-1, Sr. over Mike Ward (East Union) 45-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Match
Mike Ward (East Union) 45-5, Sr. over Delaney Harper (Interstate 35) 25-22, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Delaney Harper (Interstate 35) 25-22, Sr. over Dalton Holmes (Panorama) 28-25, So. (Fall 4:49).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Quinton Casteel of Moravia
2nd Place - Cade Suhr of Guthrie Center
3rd Place - Kessler Tomas of East Union
4th Place - Clayton Heck of Coon Rapids-Bayard
1st Place Match
Quinton Casteel (Moravia) 41-8, Jr. over Cade Suhr (Guthrie Center) 43-10, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Match
Cade Suhr (Guthrie Center) 43-10, Jr. over Kessler Tomas (East Union) 46-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kessler Tomas (East Union) 46-8, Jr. over Clayton Heck (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 23-19, Jr. (Fall 1:01).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Lane Ripperger of East Union
2nd Place - Dan Jensen of Panorama
3rd Place - Josh Cox of Mount Ayr
4th Place - Tristan Lloyd of West Central Valley
1st Place Match
Lane Ripperger (East Union) 33-9, Fr. over Dan Jensen (Panorama) 27-9, So. (Fall 3:49).
2nd Place Match
Dan Jensen (Panorama) 27-9, So. over Josh Cox (Mount Ayr) 32-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Josh Cox (Mount Ayr) 32-17, Fr. over Tristan Lloyd (West Central Valley) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 3:56).