Here are the Class A Iowa high school football schedules for the 2018 and 2019 seasons. Each schedule is posted below and is listed by weeks, instead of dates.

Click Below To See 2018 & 2019 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

The corresponding dates for the 2018 season are as follows:

  • Week 0: Thursday, August 16 and Friday, August 17
  • Week 1: Thursday, August 23 and Friday, August 24
  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, October 26
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, November 2
  • Semifinal playoff games: Thursday, November 8; Friday, November 9 and Saturday, November 10
  • Championship games: Thursday, November 15 and Friday, November 16

The corresponding dates for the 2018 season are as follows:

  • Week 0: Thursday, August 22 and Friday, August 23
  • Week 1: Thursday, August 29 and Friday, August 30
  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, October 25
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, November 1
  • Semifinal playoff games: Thursday, November 7; Friday, November 8 and Saturday, November 9
  • Championship games: Thursday, November 14 and Friday, November 15

AHSTW 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Underwood
08/31 Shenandoah
09/07 @Westwood, Sloan
09/14 @Martensdale-St. Marys
09/21 Riverside, Oakland
09/28 @Earlham
10/05 Nodaway Valley
10/12 @Southwest Valley
10/19 St. Albert, Council Bluffs

AHSTW 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Underwood
09/06 @Shenandoah
09/13 Westwood, Sloan
09/20 Martensdale-St. Marys
09/27 @Riverside, Oakland
10/04 Earlham
10/11 @Nodaway Valley
10/18 Southwest Valley
10/25 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs

Akron-Westfield 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Westwood, Sloan
08/31 @Lawton-Bronson
09/07 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/14 West Monona
09/21 @Hinton
09/28 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/05 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/12 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/19 @MMCRU

Akron-Westfield 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Westwood, Sloan
09/06 Lawton-Bronson
09/13 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/20 @West Monona
09/27 Hinton
10/04 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/11 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/18 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/25 MMCRU

Alburnett 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Vinton-Shellsburg
08/31 Highland, Riverside
09/07 @North Linn, Troy Mills
09/14 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/21 @Lisbon
09/28 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/05 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/12 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/19 @MFL MarMac

Alburnett 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/06 @Highland, Riverside
09/13 North Linn, Troy Mills
09/20 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/27 Lisbon
10/04 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/11 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/18 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/25 MFL MarMac

Alta/Aurelia 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Lawton-Bronson
08/31 @Storm Lake
09/07 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/14 Pocahontas Area
09/21 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/28 Ridge View
10/05 IKM-Manning
10/12 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/19 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

Alta/Aurelia 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Lawton-Bronson
09/06 Storm Lake
09/13 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/20 @Pocahontas Area
09/27 Manson Northwest Webster
10/04 @Ridge View
10/11 @IKM-Manning
10/18 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/25 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

B-G-M, Brooklyn 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Lisbon
08/31 @Grand View Christian School
09/07 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/14 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/21 @Highland, Riverside
09/28 Belle Plaine
10/05 Pekin
10/12 @Durant
10/19 Cardinal, Eldon

B-G-M, Brooklyn 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Lisbon
09/06 Grand View Christian School
09/13 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/20 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/27 Highland, Riverside
10/04 @Belle Plaine
10/11 @Pekin
10/18 Durant
10/25 @Cardinal, Eldon

BCLUW, Conrad 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Colfax-Mingo
08/31 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/07 Grundy Center
09/14 @Jesup
09/21 @Hudson
09/28 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/05 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/12 @GMG, Garwin
10/19 North Tama, Traer

BCLUW, Conrad 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Colfax-Mingo
09/06 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/13 @Grundy Center
09/20 Jesup
09/26 Hudson
10/03 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/10 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/17 GMG, Garwin
10/24 @North Tama, Traer

Belle Plaine 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Grundy Center
08/31 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/07 Lisbon
09/14 @Grand View Christian School
09/21 Durant
09/28 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/05 Cardinal, Eldon
10/12 Pekin
10/19 @Highland, Riverside

Belle Plaine 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Grundy Center
09/06 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/13 @Lisbon
09/20 Grand View Christian School
09/27 @Durant
10/04 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/11 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/18 @Pekin
10/25 Highland, Riverside

Belmond-Klemme 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Eagle Grove
08/31 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/07 Southeast Valley
09/14 North Butler
09/21 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/28 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/05 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
10/12 @North Union
10/19 West Hancock, Britt

Belmond-Klemme 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Eagle Grove
09/06 Nashua-Plainfield
09/13 @Southeast Valley
09/20 @North Butler
09/27 West Fork, Sheffield
10/04 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/11 @Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
10/18 North Union
10/25 @West Hancock, Britt

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Emmetsburg
08/31 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/07 @Lake Mills
09/14 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/21 @West Hancock, Britt
09/28 Belmond-Klemme
10/05 @North Union
10/12 West Fork, Sheffield
10/19 @Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Emmetsburg
09/06 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/13 Lake Mills
09/20 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/27 West Hancock, Britt
10/04 @Belmond-Klemme
10/11 North Union
10/18 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/25 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

Cardinal, Eldon 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Van Buren Community
08/31 Wayne, Corydon
09/07 Grand View Christian School
09/14 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/21 Pekin
09/28 @Durant
10/05 @Belle Plaine
10/12 Highland, Riverside
10/19 @B-G-M, Brooklyn

Cardinal, Eldon 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Van Buren Community
09/06 @Wayne, Corydon
09/13 @Grand View Christian School
09/20 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/27 @Pekin
10/04 Durant
10/11 Belle Plaine
10/18 @Highland, Riverside
10/25 B-G-M, Brooklyn

Central Decatur, Leon 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Interstate 35, Truro
08/31 @Southwest Valley
09/07 Mount Ayr
09/14 @Panorama, Panora
09/21 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/28 @Lynnville-Sully
10/05 @Martensdale-St. Marys
10/12 Grand View Christian School
10/19 Wayne, Corydon

Central Decatur, Leon 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/06 Southwest Valley
09/13 @Mount Ayr
09/20 Panorama, Panora
09/27 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/04 Lynnville-Sully
10/11 Martensdale-St. Marys
10/18 @Grand View Christian School
10/25 @Wayne, Corydon

Central Springs 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 North Union
08/31 @North Butler
09/07 West Fork, Sheffield
09/14 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/21 Postville
09/28 Starmont
10/05 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/12 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/19 @Saint Ansgar

Central Springs 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @North Union
09/06 North Butler
09/13 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/20 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/26 @Postville
10/03 @Starmont
10/10 Nashua-Plainfield
10/17 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/24 Saint Ansgar

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
08/31 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/07 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/14 @Bellevue
09/21 MFL MarMac
09/28 Alburnett
10/05 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/12 @Lisbon
10/19 Edgewood-Colesburg

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/06 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/13 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/20 Bellevue
09/27 @MFL MarMac
10/04 @Alburnett
10/11 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/18 Lisbon
10/25 @Edgewood-Colesburg

Durant 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Wilton
08/31 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/07 Tipton
09/14 @Wapello
09/21 @Belle Plaine
09/28 Cardinal, Eldon
10/05 @Highland, Riverside
10/12 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/19 @Pekin

Durant 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Wilton
09/06 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/13 @Tipton
09/20 Wapello
09/27 Belle Plaine
10/04 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/11 Highland, Riverside
10/18 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/25 Pekin

Earlham 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Van Meter
08/31 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/07 @Pleasantville
09/14 Madrid
09/21 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/28 AHSTW
10/05 @Southwest Valley
10/12 Riverside, Oakland
10/19 @Nodaway Valley

Earlham 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Van Meter
09/06 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/13 Pleasantville
09/20 @Madrid
09/27 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/04 @AHSTW
10/11 Southwest Valley
10/18 @Riverside, Oakland
10/25 Nodaway Valley

East Buchanan, Winthrop 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
08/31 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/07 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/14 @Grundy Center
09/21 North Tama, Traer
09/28 GMG, Garwin
10/05 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/12 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/19 Hudson

East Buchanan, Winthrop 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/06 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/13 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/20 Grundy Center
09/26 @North Tama, Traer
10/03 @GMG, Garwin
10/10 BCLUW, Conrad
10/17 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/24 @Hudson

Edgewood-Colesburg 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Bellevue
08/31 Starmont
09/07 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/14 North Linn, Troy Mills
09/21 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/28 Lisbon
10/05 @Alburnett
10/12 MFL MarMac
10/19 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

Edgewood-Colesburg 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Bellevue
09/06 @Starmont
09/13 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/20 @North Linn, Troy Mills
09/27 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/04 @Lisbon
10/11 Alburnett
10/18 @MFL MarMac
10/25 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Unity Christian, Orange City
08/31 West Monona
09/07 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/14 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/21 @MMCRU
09/28 Akron-Westfield
10/05 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/12 @Hinton
10/19 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/06 @West Monona
09/13 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/20 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/27 MMCRU
10/04 @Akron-Westfield
10/11 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/18 Hinton
10/25 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

GMG, Garwin 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Grand View Christian School
08/31 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/07 @Hudson
09/14 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/21 Grundy Center
09/28 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/05 North Tama, Traer
10/12 BCLUW, Conrad
10/19 @Starmont

GMG, Garwin 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Grand View Christian School
09/06 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/13 Hudson
09/20 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/26 @Grundy Center
10/03 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/10 @North Tama, Traer
10/17 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/24 Starmont

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 South O'Brien, Paullina
08/31 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/07 Okoboji, Milford
09/14 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/21 @North Union
09/28 West Fork, Sheffield
10/05 @Belmond-Klemme
10/12 @West Hancock, Britt
10/19 Bishop Garrigan, Algona

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/06 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/13 @Okoboji, Milford
09/20 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/27 North Union
10/04 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/11 Belmond-Klemme
10/18 West Hancock, Britt
10/25 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona

Grand View Christian School 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @GMG, Garwin
08/31 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/07 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/14 Belle Plaine
09/21 Martensdale-St. Marys
09/28 @Wayne, Corydon
10/05 Lynnville-Sully
10/12 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/19 @North Mahaska, New Sharon

Grand View Christian School 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 GMG, Garwin
09/06 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/13 Cardinal, Eldon
09/20 @Belle Plaine
09/27 @Martensdale-St. Marys
10/04 Wayne, Corydon
10/11 @Lynnville-Sully
10/18 Central Decatur, Leon
10/25 North Mahaska, New Sharon

Grundy Center 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Belle Plaine
08/31 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/07 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/14 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/21 @GMG, Garwin
09/28 @North Tama, Traer
10/05 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/12 @Hudson
10/19 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank

Grundy Center 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Belle Plaine
09/06 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/13 BCLUW, Conrad
09/20 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/26 GMG, Garwin
10/03 North Tama, Traer
10/10 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/17 Hudson
10/24 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Okoboji, Milford
08/31 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/07 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/14 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/21 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/28 Hinton
10/05 @Akron-Westfield
10/12 MMCRU
10/19 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Okoboji, Milford
09/06 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/13 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/20 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/27 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/04 @Hinton
10/11 Akron-Westfield
10/18 @MMCRU
10/25 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars

Highland, Riverside 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
08/31 @Alburnett
09/07 Lynnville-Sully
09/14 @Lisbon
09/21 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/28 @Pekin
10/05 Durant
10/12 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/19 Belle Plaine

Highland, Riverside 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/06 Alburnett
09/13 @Lynnville-Sully
09/20 Lisbon
09/27 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/04 Pekin
10/11 @Durant
10/18 Cardinal, Eldon
10/25 @Belle Plaine

Hinton 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Woodbury Central, Moville
08/31 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/07 @Lawton-Bronson
09/14 Logan-Magnolia
09/21 Akron-Westfield
09/28 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/05 MMCRU
10/12 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/19 @South O'Brien, Paullina

Hinton 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/06 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/13 Lawton-Bronson
09/20 @Logan-Magnolia
09/27 @Akron-Westfield
10/04 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/11 @MMCRU
10/18 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/25 South O'Brien, Paullina

Hudson 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Jesup
08/31 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/07 GMG, Garwin
09/14 @North Tama, Traer
09/21 BCLUW, Conrad
09/28 Saint Ansgar
10/05 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/12 Grundy Center
10/19 @East Buchanan, Winthrop

Hudson 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Jesup
09/06 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/13 @GMG, Garwin
09/20 North Tama, Traer
09/26 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/03 @Saint Ansgar
10/10 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/17 @Grundy Center
10/24 East Buchanan, Winthrop

IKM-Manning 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @ACGC
08/31 Underwood
09/07 South Central Calhoun
09/14 @East Sac County
09/21 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/28 Manson Northwest Webster
10/05 @Alta/Aurelia
10/12 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/19 @Ridge View

IKM-Manning 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 ACGC
09/06 @Underwood
09/13 @South Central Calhoun
09/20 East Sac County
09/27 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/04 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/11 Alta/Aurelia
10/18 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/25 Ridge View

Lawton-Bronson 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Alta/Aurelia
08/31 Akron-Westfield
09/07 Hinton
09/14 @Ridge View
09/21 West Monona
09/28 @Logan-Magnolia
10/05 @Tri-Center, Neola
10/12 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/19 Westwood, Sloan

Lawton-Bronson 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Alta/Aurelia
09/06 @Akron-Westfield
09/13 @Hinton
09/20 Ridge View
09/27 @West Monona
10/04 Logan-Magnolia
10/11 Tri-Center, Neola
10/18 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/25 @Westwood, Sloan

Lisbon 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 B-G-M, Brooklyn
08/31 @North Tama, Traer
09/07 @Belle Plaine
09/14 Highland, Riverside
09/21 Alburnett
09/28 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/05 @MFL MarMac
10/12 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/19 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

Lisbon 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/06 North Tama, Traer
09/13 Belle Plaine
09/20 @Highland, Riverside
09/27 @Alburnett
10/04 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/11 MFL MarMac
10/18 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/25 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

Logan-Magnolia 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Treynor
08/31 @Missouri Valley
09/07 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/14 @Hinton
09/21 @Westwood, Sloan
09/28 Lawton-Bronson
10/05 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/12 @West Monona
10/19 Tri-Center, Neola

Logan-Magnolia 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Treynor
09/06 Missouri Valley
09/13 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/20 Hinton
09/27 Westwood, Sloan
10/04 @Lawton-Bronson
10/11 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/18 West Monona
10/25 @Tri-Center, Neola

Lynnville-Sully 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Pleasantville
08/31 Sigourney-Keota
09/07 @Highland, Riverside
09/14 Colfax-Mingo
09/21 @Wayne, Corydon
09/28 Central Decatur, Leon
10/05 @Grand View Christian School
10/12 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/19 @Martensdale-St. Marys

Lynnville-Sully 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Pleasantville
09/06 @Sigourney-Keota
09/13 Highland, Riverside
09/20 @Colfax-Mingo
09/27 Wayne, Corydon
10/04 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/11 Grand View Christian School
10/18 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/25 Martensdale-St. Marys

Manson Northwest Webster 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Ogden
08/31 @Panorama, Panora
09/07 @Pocahontas Area
09/14 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/21 Alta/Aurelia
09/28 @IKM-Manning
10/05 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/12 Ridge View
10/19 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

Manson Northwest Webster 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Ogden
09/06 Panorama, Panora
09/13 Pocahontas Area
09/20 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/27 @Alta/Aurelia
10/04 IKM-Manning
10/11 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/18 @Ridge View
10/25 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 East Buchanan, Winthrop
08/31 @North Linn, Troy Mills
09/07 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/14 @Monticello
09/21 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/28 @MFL MarMac
10/05 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/12 @Alburnett
10/19 Lisbon

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/06 North Linn, Troy Mills
09/13 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/20 Monticello
09/27 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/04 MFL MarMac
10/11 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/18 Alburnett
10/25 @Lisbon

Martensdale-St. Marys 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Clarke, Osceola
08/31 @Colfax-Mingo
09/07 Woodward Academy
09/14 AHSTW
09/21 @Grand View Christian School
09/28 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/05 Central Decatur, Leon
10/12 @Wayne, Corydon
10/19 Lynnville-Sully

Martensdale-St. Marys 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Clarke, Osceola
09/06 Colfax-Mingo
09/13 @Woodward Academy
09/20 @AHSTW
09/27 Grand View Christian School
10/04 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/11 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/18 Wayne, Corydon
10/25 @Lynnville-Sully

MFL MarMac 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
08/31 Postville
09/07 Jesup
09/14 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/21 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/28 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/05 Lisbon
10/12 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/19 Alburnett

MFL MarMac 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/06 @Postville
09/13 @Jesup
09/20 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/27 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/04 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/11 @Lisbon
10/18 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/25 @Alburnett

MMCRU 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
08/31 Cherokee, Washington
09/07 North Union
09/14 @Okoboji, Milford
09/21 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/28 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/05 @Hinton
10/12 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/19 Akron-Westfield

MMCRU 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/06 @Cherokee, Washington
09/13 @North Union
09/20 Okoboji, Milford
09/27 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/04 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/11 Hinton
10/18 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/25 @Akron-Westfield

Nashua-Plainfield 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 North Butler
08/31 Belmond-Klemme
09/07 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/14 West Fork, Sheffield
09/21 @Saint Ansgar
09/28 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/05 Central Springs
10/12 @Starmont
10/19 @Postville

Nashua-Plainfield 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @North Butler
09/06 @Belmond-Klemme
09/13 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/20 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/26 Saint Ansgar
10/03 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/10 @Central Springs
10/17 Starmont
10/24 Postville

Newman Catholic, Mason City 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Lake Mills
08/31 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/07 Nashua-Plainfield
09/14 Central Springs
09/21 @Starmont
09/28 Postville
10/05 @Grundy Center
10/12 Saint Ansgar
10/19 @South Winneshiek, Calmar

Newman Catholic, Mason City 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Lake Mills
09/06 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/13 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/20 @Central Springs
09/26 Starmont
10/03 @Postville
10/10 Grundy Center
10/17 @Saint Ansgar
10/24 South Winneshiek, Calmar

Nodaway Valley 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Mount Ayr
08/31 @Clarke, Osceola
09/07 @ACGC
09/14 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/21 @Southwest Valley
09/28 Riverside, Oakland
10/05 @AHSTW
10/12 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/19 Earlham

Nodaway Valley 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Mount Ayr
09/06 Clarke, Osceola
09/13 ACGC
09/20 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/27 Southwest Valley
10/04 @Riverside, Oakland
10/11 AHSTW
10/18 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/25 @Earlham

North Mahaska, New Sharon 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 North Tama, Traer
08/31 @Belle Plaine
09/07 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/14 Cardinal, Eldon
09/21 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/28 Martensdale-St. Marys
10/05 Wayne, Corydon
10/12 @Lynnville-Sully
10/19 Grand View Christian School

North Mahaska, New Sharon 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @North Tama, Traer
09/06 Belle Plaine
09/13 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/20 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/27 Central Decatur, Leon
10/04 @Martensdale-St. Marys
10/11 @Wayne, Corydon
10/18 Lynnville-Sully
10/25 @Grand View Christian School

North Tama, Traer 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
08/31 Lisbon
09/07 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/14 Hudson
09/21 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/28 Grundy Center
10/05 @GMG, Garwin
10/12 Postville
10/19 @BCLUW, Conrad

North Tama, Traer 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/06 @Lisbon
09/13 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/20 @Hudson
09/26 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/03 @Grundy Center
10/10 GMG, Garwin
10/17 @Postville
10/24 BCLUW, Conrad

North Union 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Central Springs
08/31 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/07 @MMCRU
09/14 Lake Mills
09/21 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
09/28 @West Hancock, Britt
10/05 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/12 Belmond-Klemme
10/19 @West Fork, Sheffield

North Union 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Central Springs
09/06 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/13 MMCRU
09/20 @Lake Mills
09/27 @Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
10/04 West Hancock, Britt
10/11 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/18 @Belmond-Klemme
10/25 West Fork, Sheffield

Pekin 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Sigourney-Keota
08/31 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/07 @Mediapolis
09/14 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/21 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/28 Highland, Riverside
10/05 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/12 @Belle Plaine
10/19 Durant

Pekin 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Sigourney-Keota
09/06 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/13 Mediapolis
09/20 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/27 Cardinal, Eldon
10/04 @Highland, Riverside
10/11 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/18 Belle Plaine
10/25 @Durant

Postville 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Sumner-Fredericksburg
08/31 @MFL MarMac
09/07 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/14 Saint Ansgar
09/21 @Central Springs
09/28 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/05 Starmont
10/12 @North Tama, Traer
10/19 Nashua-Plainfield

Postville 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/06 MFL MarMac
09/13 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/20 @Saint Ansgar
09/26 Central Springs
10/03 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/10 @Starmont
10/17 North Tama, Traer
10/24 @Nashua-Plainfield

Ridge View 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @OA-BCIG
08/31 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/07 @East Sac County
09/14 Lawton-Bronson
09/21 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/28 @Alta/Aurelia
10/05 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/12 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/19 IKM-Manning

Ridge View 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 OA-BCIG
09/06 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/13 East Sac County
09/20 @Lawton-Bronson
09/27 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/04 Alta/Aurelia
10/11 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/18 Manson Northwest Webster
10/25 @IKM-Manning

Riverside, Oakland 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Tri-Center, Neola
08/31 @Westwood, Sloan
09/07 Missouri Valley
09/14 Shenandoah
09/21 @AHSTW
09/28 @Nodaway Valley
10/05 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/12 @Earlham
10/19 Southwest Valley

Riverside, Oakland 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/06 Westwood, Sloan
09/13 @Missouri Valley
09/20 @Shenandoah
09/27 AHSTW
10/04 Nodaway Valley
10/11 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/18 Earlham
10/25 @Southwest Valley

Saint Ansgar 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @West Fork, Sheffield
08/31 Osage
09/07 @Starmont
09/14 @Postville
09/21 Nashua-Plainfield
09/28 @Hudson
10/05 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/12 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/19 Central Springs

Saint Ansgar 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 West Fork, Sheffield
09/06 @Osage
09/13 Starmont
09/20 Postville
09/26 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/03 Hudson
10/10 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/17 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/24 @Central Springs

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Pocahontas Area
08/31 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
09/07 @Akron-Westfield
09/14 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/21 @Ridge View
09/28 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/05 Manson Northwest Webster
10/12 @IKM-Manning
10/19 @Alta/Aurelia

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Pocahontas Area
09/06 @Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
09/13 Akron-Westfield
09/20 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/27 Ridge View
10/04 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/11 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/18 IKM-Manning
10/25 Alta/Aurelia

South O'Brien, Paullina 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
08/31 @Sheldon
09/07 Alta/Aurelia
09/14 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/21 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/28 @MMCRU
10/05 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/12 @Akron-Westfield
10/19 Hinton

South O'Brien, Paullina 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
09/06 Sheldon
09/13 @Alta/Aurelia
09/20 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/27 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/04 MMCRU
10/11 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/18 Akron-Westfield
10/25 @Hinton

South Winneshiek, Calmar 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 MFL MarMac
08/31 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/07 Postville
09/14 Starmont
09/21 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/28 Nashua-Plainfield
10/05 @Saint Ansgar
10/12 @Central Springs
10/19 Newman Catholic, Mason City

South Winneshiek, Calmar 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @MFL MarMac
09/06 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/13 @Postville
09/20 @Starmont
09/26 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/03 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/10 Saint Ansgar
10/17 Central Springs
10/24 @Newman Catholic, Mason City

Southwest Valley 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Red Oak
08/31 Central Decatur, Leon
09/07 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/14 @Clarinda
09/21 Nodaway Valley
09/28 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/05 Earlham
10/12 AHSTW
10/19 @Riverside, Oakland

Southwest Valley 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Red Oak
09/06 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/13 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/20 Clarinda
09/27 @Nodaway Valley
10/04 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/11 @Earlham
10/18 @AHSTW
10/25 Riverside, Oakland

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
08/31 Treynor
09/07 @Logan-Magnolia
09/14 @Underwood
09/21 Earlham
09/28 Southwest Valley
10/05 @Riverside, Oakland
10/12 Nodaway Valley
10/19 @AHSTW

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/06 @Treynor
09/13 Logan-Magnolia
09/20 Underwood
09/27 @Earlham
10/04 @Southwest Valley
10/11 Riverside, Oakland
10/18 @Nodaway Valley
10/25 AHSTW

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Panorama, Panora
08/31 @North Union
09/07 Eagle Grove
09/14 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/21 IKM-Manning
09/28 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/05 @Ridge View
10/12 Alta/Aurelia
10/19 Manson Northwest Webster

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Panorama, Panora
09/06 North Union
09/13 @Eagle Grove
09/20 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/27 @IKM-Manning
10/04 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/11 Ridge View
10/18 @Alta/Aurelia
10/25 @Manson Northwest Webster

Starmont 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 North Linn, Troy Mills
08/31 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/07 Saint Ansgar
09/14 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/21 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/28 @Central Springs
10/05 @Postville
10/12 Nashua-Plainfield
10/19 GMG, Garwin

Starmont 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @North Linn, Troy Mills
09/06 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/13 @Saint Ansgar
09/20 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/26 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/03 Central Springs
10/10 Postville
10/17 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/24 @GMG, Garwin

Tri-Center, Neola 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Riverside, Oakland
08/31 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/07 @Underwood
09/14 ACGC
09/21 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/28 @West Monona
10/05 Lawton-Bronson
10/12 @Westwood, Sloan
10/19 @Logan-Magnolia

Tri-Center, Neola 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Riverside, Oakland
09/06 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/13 Underwood
09/20 @ACGC
09/27 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/04 West Monona
10/11 @Lawton-Bronson
10/18 Westwood, Sloan
10/25 Logan-Magnolia

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
08/31 Denver
09/07 North Tama, Traer
09/14 @GMG, Garwin
09/21 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/28 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/05 Hudson
10/12 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/19 @Grundy Center

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/06 @Denver
09/13 @North Tama, Traer
09/20 GMG, Garwin
09/26 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/03 BCLUW, Conrad
10/10 @Hudson
10/17 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/24 Grundy Center

Wayne, Corydon 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Woodward Academy
08/31 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/07 Colfax-Mingo
09/14 @Van Buren Community
09/21 Lynnville-Sully
09/28 Grand View Christian School
10/05 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/12 Martensdale-St. Marys
10/19 @Central Decatur, Leon

Wayne, Corydon 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Woodward Academy
09/06 Cardinal, Eldon
09/13 @Colfax-Mingo
09/20 Van Buren Community
09/27 @Lynnville-Sully
10/04 @Grand View Christian School
10/11 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/18 @Martensdale-St. Marys
10/25 Central Decatur, Leon

West Fork, Sheffield 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Saint Ansgar
08/31 Lake Mills
09/07 @Central Springs
09/14 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/21 Belmond-Klemme
09/28 @Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
10/05 West Hancock, Britt
10/12 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/19 North Union

West Fork, Sheffield 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Saint Ansgar
09/06 @Lake Mills
09/13 Central Springs
09/20 Nashua-Plainfield
09/27 @Belmond-Klemme
10/04 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
10/11 @West Hancock, Britt
10/18 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/25 @North Union

West Hancock, Britt 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
08/31 Emmetsburg
09/07 @Osage
09/14 @Forest City
09/21 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/28 North Union
10/05 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/12 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
10/19 @Belmond-Klemme

West Hancock, Britt 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/06 @Emmetsburg
09/13 Osage
09/20 Forest City
09/27 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/04 @North Union
10/11 West Fork, Sheffield
10/18 @Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
10/25 Belmond-Klemme

West Monona 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Missouri Valley
08/31 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/07 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/14 @Akron-Westfield
09/21 @Lawton-Bronson
09/28 Tri-Center, Neola
10/05 @Westwood, Sloan
10/12 Logan-Magnolia
10/19 @Woodbury Central, Moville

West Monona 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Missouri Valley
09/06 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/13 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/20 Akron-Westfield
09/27 Lawton-Bronson
10/04 @Tri-Center, Neola
10/11 Westwood, Sloan
10/18 @Logan-Magnolia
10/25 Woodbury Central, Moville

Westwood, Sloan 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Akron-Westfield
08/31 Riverside, Oakland
09/07 AHSTW
09/14 @Missouri Valley
09/21 Logan-Magnolia
09/28 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/05 West Monona
10/12 Tri-Center, Neola
10/19 @Lawton-Bronson

Westwood, Sloan 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Akron-Westfield
09/06 @Riverside, Oakland
09/13 @AHSTW
09/20 Missouri Valley
09/27 @Logan-Magnolia
10/04 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/11 @West Monona
10/18 @Tri-Center, Neola
10/25 Lawton-Bronson

Woodbury Central, Moville 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Hinton
08/31 @Ridge View
09/07 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/14 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/21 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/28 Westwood, Sloan
10/05 @Logan-Magnolia
10/12 @Lawton-Bronson
10/19 West Monona

Woodbury Central, Moville 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Hinton
09/06 Ridge View
09/13 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/20 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/27 Tri-Center, Neola
10/04 @Westwood, Sloan
10/11 Logan-Magnolia
10/18 Lawton-Bronson
10/25 @West Monona