The 2017 Iowa High School Boys District Basketball Tournament runs February 13-28. Substate winners advance to the state tournament, which runs March 4-11 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

2017 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
CLASS 1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A DISTRICT


2A District 1

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 1
         
   
  Pocahontas Area      
  G3  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Pocahontas      
    Unity Christian, Orange City
Unity Christian, Orange City         71-48  
Mon., Feb. 13, 6:30p G1    
At Sheldon   Unity Christian, Orange City      
      74-32  
Emmetsburg        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Sioux Center
    CHAMPION
    70-51
      At Sheldon  
   
  Sioux Center      
  G4  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Sioux Center      
    Sioux Center
Sheldon   70-60  
Mon., Feb. 13, 8:00p G2      
At Sheldon   Sheldon      
      77-45  
Cherokee, Washington          


2A District 2

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 2
         
   
  Western Christian, Hull      
  G3  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 8:00p  
    At Western Christian, Hull      
    Western Christian, Hull
Estherville Lincoln Central         74-41  
Mon., Feb. 13, 6:30p G1    
At West Lyon, Inwood   Estherville Lincoln Central      
      51-48  
Okoboji, Milford        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Western Christian, Hull
    CHAMPION
    59-58
      At LeMars  
   
  Rock Valley      
  G4  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 6:30p  
    At Western Christian, Hull      
    West Lyon, Inwood
West Lyon, Inwood   62-54  
Mon., Feb. 13, 8:00p G2      
At West Lyon, Inwood   West Lyon, Inwood      
      79-55  
Sibley-Ocheyedan          


Sheet 3: 2A District 3

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 3
         
   
  Garner-Hayfield-Ventura      
  G3  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 8:00p  
    At Garner-Hayfield-Ventura      
    Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Eagle Grove         81-53  
Mon., Feb. 13, 6:30p G1    
At Clarion-Goldfield-Dows   Eagle Grove      
      47-46  
Belmond-Klemme        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
    CHAMPION
    67-48
      At Forest City  
   
  Clear Lake      
  G4  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 6:30p  
    At Garner-Hayfield-Ventura      
    Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows   59-43  
Mon., Feb. 13, 8:00p G2      
At Clarion-Goldfield-Dows   Clarion-Goldfield-Dows      
      52-30  
Hampton-Dumont          


2A District 4

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 4
         
   
  Osage      
  G3  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 8:00p  
    At Osage      
    Osage
Sumner-Fredericksburg         62-47  
Mon., Feb. 13, 7:00p G1    
At Sumner-Fredericksburg   South Winneshiek, Calmar      
      71-68  
South Winneshiek, Calmar        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Osage
    CHAMPION
    51-42
      At Charles City  
   
  New Hampton      
  G4  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 6:30p  
    At Osage      
    New Hampton
North Fayette Valley   65-43  
Mon., Feb. 13, 7:00p G2      
At North Fayette Valley   North Fayette Valley      
      61-25  
Central Springs          


2A District 5

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 5
         
   
  Dike-New Hartford      
  G3  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 6:30p  
    At Aplington-Parkersburg      
    Dike-New Hartford
Denver         83-47  
Mon., Feb. 13, 6:30p G1    
At Jesup   Columbus Catholic, Waterloo      
      57-54  
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Dike-New Hartford
    CHAMPION
    58-54
      At Waverly-Shell Rock  
   
  Aplington-Parkersburg      
  G4  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 8:00p  
    At Aplington-Parkersburg      
    Jesup
Jesup   53-51  
Mon., Feb. 13, 8:00p G2      
At Jesup   Jesup      
      67-48  
BCLUW, Conrad          


2A District 6

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 6
         
   
  Cascade, Western Dubuque      
  G3  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 8:00p  
    At Cascade, Western Dubuque      
    Cascade, Western Dubuque
Monticello         57-46  
Mon., Feb. 13, 6:30p G1    
At MFL-Mar-Mac   Monticello      
      57-39  
Waukon        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Cascade, Western Dubuque
    CHAMPION
    56-50 (3OT)
      At West Delaware, Manchester  
   
  Beckman Catholic, Dyersville      
  G4  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 6:30p  
    At Cascade, Western Dubuque      
    Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
MFL-Mar-Mac   62-41  
Mon., Feb. 13, 8:00p G2      
At MFL-Mar-Mac   MFL-Mar-Mac      
      74-52  
Oelwein          


2A District 7

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 7
         
   
  Camanche      
  G3  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 8:00p  
    At Camanche      
    Camanche
North Cedar, Stanwood         88-59  
Mon., Feb. 13, 6:30p G1    
At Anamosa   North Cedar, Stanwood      
      50-43  
Durant        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Camanche
    CHAMPION
    51-42 (OT)
      At Clinton  
   
  Northeast, Goose Lake      
  G4  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 6:30p  
    At Camanche      
    Northeast, Goose Lake
Anamosa   46-37  
Mon., Feb. 13, 8:00p G2      
At Anamosa   Anamosa      
      52-32  
Bellevue          


2A District 8

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 8
         
   
  West Burlington      
  G3  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At West Burlington      
    Tipton
Tipton         78-66  
Mon., Feb. 13, 6:30p G1    
At Wilton   Tipton      
      63-46  
Mediapolis        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    West Branch
    CHAMPION
    69-56
      At West Liberty  
   
  West Branch      
  G4  
  Thu., Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At West Branch      
    West Branch
Wapello   75-63  
Mon., Feb. 13, 8:00p G2      
At Wilton   Wapello      
      49-29  
Wilton