2017 Class 3A Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament Qualifiers were determined on Saturday, February 11, 2017.

INDIVIDUAL STATE TOURNAMENT: Feb. 16-18, 2017
The Individual State Tournament begins on Thursday, February 16, and concludes on Saturday, February 18.

106:
Ben Monroe of Ankeny Centennial
Nathan Kahoe of Abraham Lincoln
Dillon Gottschalk of Dubuque, Hempstead
Niyo Gady of Marion
Thomas Edwards of Johnston
Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
Sean Heeney of Sioux City East
Anthony Humpal of Thomas Jefferson
Conrad Braswell of Prairie
Hans vonRabenau of Iowa City West
Aiden Evans of Bettendorf
Duncan Delzell of Burlington
Nick Oldham of WDM Valley
Cody Anderson of Waukee
Cullan Schriever of Mason City
Evan Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
- - - - -

113:
Kobey Pritchard of Indianola
Eric Owens of Ankeny Centennial
Gaven Hiler of Marion
Hunter Foht of Dubuque, Hempstead
Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
James Edwards of Johnston
Quaid Werklund of Lewis Central
Dalton Book of Glenwood
Ryan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
NATHANAEL SHOEMAKER of Ottumwa
Jacob Schipper of North Scott
Keano Roberts of Bettendorf
Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee
Carter Logue of Carlisle
Jakey Penrith of Cedar Falls
Jacob Close of Epworth
- - - - -

120:
Gauge Perrien of Southeast Polk
Connor Sexton of Indianola
Joe Pins of Dubuque, Hempstead
Cam Shaver of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Brody Teske of Fort Dodge
Bradley Brown of Storm Lake
Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central
Anthony Watts of Thomas Jefferson
Alex Aguirre of Iowa City West
Josh Diehl of Oskaloosa
Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
TJ Cole of Bettendorf
Noah Hughes-Reilly of WDM Valley
Cal Baethke of Urbandale
Dylan Albrecht of Waverly-Shell Rock
Colby Schriever of Mason City
- - - - -

126:
Adam Brown of Southeast Polk
Shadrach Zarwie of Des Moines North/Hoover
Will Foreman of Cedar Rapids, Washington
Patrick Chambers of Xavier
Zach Price of Johnston
Damond Lockner of Fort Dodge
McGwire Midkiff of Thomas Jefferson
Angel Morales of Sioux City East
Lucas Harmening of Prairie
Lance Bormann of Iowa City City High
Caleb McCabe of North Scott
Wyatte Shade of Davenport West
Spencer Hutchinson of WDM Valley
Brock Espalin of Des Moines East
Nathan Betts of Epworth
Bryson Hervol of Waverly-Shell Rock
- - - - -

132:
Cade DeVos of Southeast Polk
Lance Runyon of Indianola
Zach Main of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Jacob Faber of Dubuque, Hempstead
Cade Moss of Johnston
Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
Anthony Jurado of North
Cesar Salazar of Thomas Jefferson
Trenten Wennermark of Prairie
Joey Harney of Iowa City City High
Will Jefferson of Bettendorf
Mayson Shannon of North Scott
Jake Watters of Dowling Catholic
Matthew Jordan of Des Moines East
Bradan Birt of Epworth
Gabe Penrith of Cedar Falls
- - - - -

138:
Nathan Lendt of Southeast Polk
Bryce Murano of Dallas Center-Grimes
Jess Chapman of Clinton
Nathan Feldman of Dubuque, Hempstead
Triston Lara of Fort Dodge
Sterling Brunk of Johnston
Gabriel Kjeldgaard of Lewis Central
Alex Kleider of Sioux City East
Harlan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
Casey Hogan of Prairie
Mason Morris of Bettendorf
Collin Lewis of North Scott
Deville Dentis of Des Moines East
Zach Oldham of WDM Valley
Matt Connolly of Dubuque Senior
Ryker Kurimski of Epworth
- - - - -

145:
Zach Barnes of Southeast Polk
Tyler Hirl of Norwalk
Caleb Conway of Marion
Josh Gerke of Xavier
Nick Graham of Johnston
Mason Hulse of Boone
Trevor Anderson of Glenwood
Lanny Herzog of Abraham Lincoln
Drew Sams of Oskaloosa
Chase St. John of Cedar Rapids Prairie
Preston Terry of Burlington
Brad Holmes of Bettendorf
Grant Stotts of WDM Valley
Brock Parker of Waukee
Dalton Woodyard of Waverly-Shell Rock
Joventay Burris of Waterloo West
- - - - -

152:
Zane Mulder of Dallas Center-Grimes
Shawn Brown of Abraham Lincoln
Colin Conway of Marion
Alex Ward of Dubuque, Hempstead
Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
Elliot Pohlmeyer of Johnston
Caleb Kingery of Lewis Central
Jordan Renshaw of Glenwood
Nelson Brands of West
Wilfred Kadohou of Iowa City City High
Dermott Weldon of Pleasant Valley
Drake Golinghorst of North Scott
Anthony Zach of Waukee
Joe Nicholson of WDM Valley
Austin Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
Reese Hageman of Marshalltown
- - - - -

160:
Tad Griffith of Abraham Lincoln
Thad Breitsprecker of Southeast Polk
Matt Culver of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Alex Streicher of Linn-Mar
Collin Hushagen of Johnston
Dorian Franklin of Fort Dodge
Mac Southard of Lewis Central
Clement Oyadare of Sioux City North
Carter Rohweder of West
Tyger Whitters of Cedar Rapids Prairie
Ryan Loyd of Pleasant Valley
John Behrens of North Scott
Joel Shapiro of WDM Valley
Zac Duncalf of Urbandale
Zack Wagenhoffer of Waverly-Shell Rock
Tanner Doyle of Cedar Falls
- - - - -

170:
Gavin Babcock of Southeast Polk
Kade Kolarik of Indianola
Ben Sarasin of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Tavian Rashed of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Marcus Coleman of Ames
Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
Dallas Volentine of Lewis Central
Brett Mower of Glenwood
Jason Beebe of Oskaloosa
Joey Mitchell of Ottumwa
Alex Lopez of Bettendorf
Anthony Stock of Davenport West
Travis Johnston of Carlisle
Austin Lamm of Urbandale
Bryce Pilcher of Cedar Falls
Devin Ludwig of Epworth
- - - - -

182:
Gabe Christenson of Southeast Polk
Ben Schlitz of Ankeny
Garrett Kubovec of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Kent Kragenbrink of Dubuque, Hempstead
Keaton Dornath of Fort Dodge
Emin Okic of Johnston
Anthony Sherry of Glenwood
Cameron Moore of Lewis Central
Brock Hunger of Iowa City City High
Preston LaGrange of Cedar Rapids Prairie
Spencer Sherwood of Burlington
Triston Richardson of North Scott
Beau Lombardi of WDM Valley
Brandon Tessau of Waukee
Max Lyon of Epworth
Tyrell Gordon of Waterloo East
- - - - -

195:
Cody Wonderlich of Southeast Polk
Reece Bowlin of Indianola
Brayden Schultz of Linn-Mar
Sam Pape of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Triston Licht of Fort Dodge
Bobby Piagentini of Johnston
Isaac Bales of Glenwood
Cameron Baker of Thomas Jefferson
Jacob Dykes of Iowa City City High
Kyler Salazar of Oskaloosa
Sam Serrano of Davenport Central
Zach Petersen of North Scott
Kaden Sauer of Dowling Catholic
Connor Corbin of Valley
Isaac Bartel of Mason City
Eric Gleiter of Waterloo East
- - - - -

220:
Drake Leek of Norwalk
Sam Wolff of Indianola
Dylan Olson of Dubuque, Hempstead
Alex Francois of Xavier
Jacob Melton of Boone
Ben Standish of Johnston
Zach Haggstrom of Glenwood
Jaden Heiden of Denison-Schleswig
Jordan Buckland of Iowa City City High
Guy Snow of Iowa City West
Wyatt Wriedt of North Scott
Carter Sergeant of Pleasant Valley
Rocky Lombardi of WDM Valley
Jacob Zachary of Dowling Catholic
Sam Gerst of Waterloo West
Jacob Eggleston of Waverly-Shell Rock
- - - - -

285:
Eagan Lickiss of Indianola
Levi Brand of Southeast Polk
Jack Roussel of Dubuque, Hempstead
Tyler Clark of Clinton
Colin Newell of Ames
Jake Ryan of Johnston
Caleb Sanders of Glenwood
Jesse Ramirez of Sioux City West
Keegan Poole of Pella
Callan Tomlin of Oskaloosa
Cole Ernst of North Scott
Nolan Bell of Muscatine
Nathan McDonald of Waukee
Tavian Hughes of Urbandale
Aaron Costello of Epworth
Omar Begic of Waterloo East
- - - - -