2017 Class 2A Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament Qualifiers were determined on Saturday, February 11, 2017.

INDIVIDUAL STATE TOURNAMENT: Feb. 16-18, 2017
The Individual State Tournament begins on Thursday, February 16, and concludes on Saturday, February 18.

106:
Jack Thomsen of Union
Carter Weeks of Vinton-Shellsburg
Grayson Kesterson of Williamsburg
Jarod Kadel of Columbus/WMU
Andrew Flora of Adm
Colby Wiederholt of Van Meter/Earlham
Alex Bangs of Ballard
Joe Jacobs of Osage
Brock Beck of Grinnell
Bryce Hatten of Winterset
Will Esmoil of West Liberty
Jack Streicher of Mount Vernon
Johnny Hua of MOC-Floyd Valley
Joe Waters of Spirit Lake Park
Jacob Mielke of Pocahontas
Trey Nelson of Webster City
- - - - -

113:
Caleb Fuessley of Center Point-Urbana
Gabe Lewis of Denver-Tripoli
Ashton Meyers of Keokuk
Jalen Schropp of Williamsburg
Kaleb Olejniczak of Perry
Kole Hansen of Atlantic-CAM
Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
Ian Showers of Sh-bcluw
Aden Reeves of Albia
Wyatt Dale of Central Decatur
Chase Luensman of Monticello
Ryan Clark of Mount Vernon
Cade Hopkins of Spencer
Jason Peta of Estherville Lincoln Central
Drake Doolittle of Webster City
Eric Faught of Clear Lake
- - - - -

120:
Blake Steege of Denver-Tripoli
Philip Ihde of Decorah
Bryce West of Solon
Sage Walker of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Zachary Thompson of Perry
Carter Cox of Atlantic-CAM
Nick Meling of East Marshall/GMG
Sinjin Briggs of Gilbert
Kayden Kauzlarich of Centerville
Jack West of Winterset
Grant Hoeger of Beckman Catholic
Jacob Felderman of Assumption
Kyler Dunn of Spirit Lake Park
Seth Deatsch of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Shea Ruffridge of Pocahontas
Cresten Craven of Humboldt
- - - - -

126:
Michael Millage of New Hampton
Riley Wright of Denver-Tripoli
Drew West of Solon
Kyle Anderson of Washington
Chase McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
LUCAS CARTER of Harlan
Dante Tacchia of Iowa Falls-Alden
Stephen Shuka of Gilbert
Brady Fritz of South Tama County
Gabe Ruepke of Chariton
Sean Casey of Assumption
Morgan Rowley of Anamosa
Isaac Dixon of Spirit Lake Park
Joe Vondrak of Bishop Heelan Catholic
Connor Johnson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Zach Anderson of Roland-Story
- - - - -

132:
Noah Fye of New Hampton
Ryan Steffen of Crestwood
Brant O`Shea of Keokuk
Alex Hanna of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Zach Stewart of Perry
Austin Gutknecht of Clarinda
Jarrett Miller of Ballard
Nate Lasher of Charles City
Klayton Keller of Saydel
Tanner Probasco of South Tama County
Matt Robertson of Assumption
Justin Light of Mount Vernon
Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Gable Seiperda of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Carson Hartnett of Webster City
Trey Lawrence of Southeast Valley
- - - - -

138:
Keaton Geerts of New Hampton
Caleb Wilson of Denver-Tripoli
Ben Carr of Solon
Quinn Murphy of Clear Creek-Amana
Nolan Harsh of Adm
Trevor Marlin of Creston/O-M
Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
Dawson Riemenschneider of East Marshall/GMG
Colton Vest of South Tama County
Blake Ryerson of Winterset
Nate Thoms of Camanche
Jake Recker of Beckman Catholic
Austin Rozeboom of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Mitch Van Beek of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
anner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Joey Busse of Humboldt
- - - - -

145:
Carter Block of Oelwein
Scott Betterton of Vinton-Shellsburg
Austin Hazelett of Washington
Dakota Boyer of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Mitchel Swank of Creston/O-M
Tim Sibbel of Kuemper Catholic
Dylan Koresh of Charles City
Tate Battani of Ballard
Xavier Miller of Pcm
Justin Smith of Winterset
Paul Ryan of Mount Vernon
Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware
Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
Matt Stines of Cherokee
Ryan Leisure of Clear Lake
Clayton Reis of Pocahontas
- - - - -

152:
Cael Krueger of Denver-Tripoli
Trae Pecinovsky of Crestwood
Trey Van Weelden of Washington
Graeson Dall of Solon
Caleb Button of Van Meter/Earlham
Sam McMillin of Bedford/Lenox
Derek Fox of Osage
Isaac Shelton of Hampton-Dumont
Isaac Judge of South Tama County
Kade Kelso of Central Decatur
Joe Kelly of West Liberty
Cody Feldman of Beckman Catholic
John Tuttle of Spirit Lake Park
Logan Koedam of MOC-Floyd Valley
Jaden Kampen of Humboldt
Austin Scharlau of Woodward-Granger
- - - - -

160:
Ryan Gorman of New Hampton
Isaiah Mitchell of Decorah
Trevor Nelson of Solon
Tristin Westphal-Edwards of Washington
Thomas Bentley of Red Oak
Kyle Owens of Shenandoah
John Fulk of Ballard
Zach Williams of Osage
Lucas Roland of Pcm
Kyle Sinnott of Albia
Julien Broderson of Assumption
Kolton Bartow of Wahlert
Brody Kacmarynski of Spencer
Matt Dahl of MOC-Floyd Valley
Reymundo Vasquez of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Gus Arnold of Humboldt
- - - - -

170:
Noah Glaser of New Hampton
Austin Duffy of Oelwein
Tucker Morrison of Columbus/WMU
Mike Hoyle of Solon
Drake Roller of Atlantic-CAM
Jacob Wingert of Harlan
Brock Jennings of Osage
Michael Kent of Iowa Falls-Alden
Jarron Trausch of Pcm
Devon Van Houten of Saydel
Owen Grover of Beckman Catholic
Brock Timmons of Assumption
Lincoln Coakley of Estherville Lincoln Central
Tyler Zeimen of Cherokee
Zane Williams of Webster City
Kyler Fisher of Southeast Valley
- - - - -

182:
Blain Swenson of Waukon
Peyton Nolting of Independence
Visouth Peterschmidt of Mid-Prairie
Austin Angle of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Chase Shiltz of Creston/O-M
Nick Foss of Harlan
Ben Lee of Ballard
Alex Koehler of Charles City
Trevor Sprague of Saydel
Dalton Rosenberg of South Tama County
Boone McDermott of Wahlert
Harrison Goebel of West Delaware
Luke Jenness of Sheldon-South O`Brien
Kyle Benson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Tanner Vermaas of Woodward-Granger
Mason Carpenter of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
- - - - -

195:
Hunter Crawford of Independence
Trevor Trende of Crestwood
Michael Fritz of Fairfield
Karlton Skubal of Washington
ackson Mikkelsen of Creston/O-M
Zac Stork of Atlantic-CAM
Seth Moore of Ballard
Christian Harder of Gilbert
Louis Long of Bondurant-Farrar
Matthew Landsperger of Knoxville
Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
Sam Moore of Mount Vernon
Austin Winkel of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Diego Samaniego of Bishop Heelan Catholic
Cody Fisher of Woodward-Granger
Caleb Olson of Webster City
- - - - -

220:
Jordan Baumler of North Fayette Valley
Noah Hopp of New Hampton
Blade Durbala of Benton Community
Zach Wegmann of Solon
Kadon Hulett of Creston/O-M
Chance Strough of Clarinda
Caleb Ring of Osage
Aaron Maloy of Charles City
Trace Carson of Central Decatur
Kyle Kucera of South Tama County
Noah Broderson of Assumption
Nick Smith of Central DeWitt
Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake Park
Travis Te Grotenhuis of MOC-Floyd Valley
Hunter Ruth of Greene County
Dominick Etherington of Algona
- - - - -

285:
Ethan Lape of North Fayette Valley
Michael Ahrendsen of Union
Brendon Lunsford of Fairfield
Tyler Linderbaum of Solon
John McConkey of Atlantic-CAM
Cody Tanner of Creston/O-M
Colin Anderson of Ballard
Eli Harris of Gilbert
Hunter Jesse of Saydel
Bradley Tolley of Winterset
Tristan Wirfs of Mount Vernon
Blake Bradley of Wahlert
Elijah Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
Nic Hoefling of Spencer
Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Josh Wegener of Algona
- - - - -