It's the final day of the 2016 Iowa High School State Wrestling Tournament. The championship and placement matches are set. See them here.

On Saturday, February 20, the consolation semifinals and finals will begin at 10:00 AM. Class 1A, 2A, and 3A are scheduled to settle third through eighth place.

The championship night begins at 5:45 PM with the IWCOA, IHSADA and IHSAA Awards. At 6:00 PM, the Grand March walks onto the main floor at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines with championship matches to follow.

Click here to see the complete bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High Wrestling State Tournament.


Oelwein Dental Associates

West Union Dental Associates

Fidelity Bank & Trust

Community Bank of Oelwein

CLASS 1A | CLASS 2A | CLASS 3A
Click Class Above To See Stats

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

CLASS 3A

(Back To Top)
- - - - - - - - - -
CLASS 3A TEAM SCORES
1. Southeast Polk - 112.5
2. Fort Dodge - 106.5
3. Valley-West Des Moines - 81.5
4. Waverly-Shell Rock - 65.0
5. Cedar Rapids-Kennedy - 54.0
6. Prairie-Cedar Rapids - 53.0
7. Dubuque-Hempstead - 52.5
8. Epworth-Western Dubuque - 51.5
9. Council Bluffs-Thomas Jefferson - 48.0
10. Dowling Catholic-WDM - 36.5

- - - - - - - - - -
CLASS 3A INDIVIDUALS

- - - 3A-106 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Nick Oldham of Valley-West Des Moines
Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Kobey Pritchard of Indianola
6th Place - Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
6th Place - Paxton Whiteaker of Lewis Central
6th Place - Conrad Braswell of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
8th Place - Dillon Gottschalk of Dubuque-Hempstead
8th Place - Riley Thomas of North Scott-Eldridge

- - - 3A-113 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
McGwire Midkiff of Council Bluffs-Thomas Jefferson
Brody Teske of Fort Dodge

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Joseph Sibomana of Cedar Rapids-Jefferson
6th Place - Gauge Perrien of Southeast Polk
6th Place - Jacob Schipper of North Scott-Eldridge
6th Place - Lance Runyon of Indianola
8th Place - Hunter Versteegh of Newton
8th Place - Marcus England of Prairie-Cedar Rapids

- - - 3A-120 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Adam Brown of Southeast Polk
Jack Wagner of Bettendorf

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Harlan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
6th Place - Brenden Baker of Cedar Rapids-Jefferson
6th Place - Zach Price of Johnston
6th Place - Matthew Jordan of Des Moines-East
8th Place - Damond Lockner of Fort Dodge
8th Place - Jakob Allison of Waukee

- - - 3A-126 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Triston Lara of Fort Dodge
Nathan Lendt of Southeast Polk

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Brant O`Shea of Keokuk
6th Place - Nolan Hromidko of Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
6th Place - Will Foreman of Cedar Rapids-Washington
6th Place - Jake Watters of Dowling Catholic-WDM
8th Place - Matt Robertson of Pleasant Valley
8th Place - Gabriel Kjeldgaard of Lewis Central

- - - 3A-132 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Grant Stotts of Valley-West Des Moines
Austin Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Zane Mulder of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place - Sam Uthoff of Prairie-Cedar Rapids
6th Place - Joe Howard of Indianola
6th Place - Ethan Ksiazek of Johnston
8th Place - Camiran Sadeghi of Keokuk
8th Place - Drew Sams of Oskaloosa

- - - 3A-138 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Nelson Brands of Iowa City-West
Clint Lembeck of Xavier-Cedar Rapids

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Zach Barnes of Southeast Polk
6th Place - Jackson Gallagher of Bettendorf
6th Place - Alex Streicher of Linn-Mar-Marion
6th Place - Nick Graham of Johnston
8th Place - Noah Carr of Valley-West Des Moines
8th Place - Dain Gansen of Epworth-Western Dubuque

- - - 3A-145 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Colten Mertens of Mount Pleasant
Michael Zachary of Dowling Catholic-WDM

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Spencer Nevills of Pleasant Valley
6th Place - Alex Ward of Dubuque-Hempstead
6th Place - Joel Shapiro of Valley-West Des Moines
6th Place - Josh Gerke of Xavier-Cedar Rapids
8th Place - Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
8th Place - Johnny Clymer of Linn-Mar-Marion

- - - 3A-152 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Colton Clingenpeel of Council Bluffs-Thomas Jefferson
Logen Rodriguez of Cedar Rapids-Kennedy

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Solomon Jones of Southeast Polk
6th Place - Christian Foote of Pleasant Valley
6th Place - Kyle Briggs of Cedar Rapids-Jefferson
6th Place - Zack Wagenhoffer of Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Place - Nic Jarvis of Iowa City-City
8th Place - Alec Helmkamp of Ankeny Centennial

- - - 3A-160 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Shea Hartzler of Linn-Mar-Marion
Jacob Carlson of Mason City

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Jack Koethe of Valley-West Des Moines
6th Place - Ben Sarasin of Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
6th Place - Tad Griffith of Des Moines-Lincoln
6th Place - Seth Walker of Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Place - Tyler Bitting of Keokuk
8th Place - Carter Rohweder of Iowa City-West

- - - 3A-170 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Marcus Coleman of Ames
Deion Clayborne of Sioux City-North

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Jonah Egli of Fort Dodge
6th Place - Garrett Kubovec of Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
6th Place - Brandon Haas of Dubuque-Hempstead
6th Place - Josh Edel of Marshalltown
8th Place - Nick Brushaber of Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Place - Austin Stotts of Valley-West Des Moines

- - - 3A-182 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Max Lyon of Epworth-Western Dubuque
Jamiir Moore of Waverly-Shell Rock

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Kameron Padavich of Southeast Polk
6th Place - Duncan Lee of Newton
6th Place - Isaiah Cox of Ottumwa
6th Place - Isaac Bartel of Mason City
8th Place - David Carr of Pleasant Valley
8th Place - Kaden Sauer of Dowling Catholic-WDM

- - - 3A-195 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Sam Cook of Fort Dodge
Taylor Mehmen of Prairie-Cedar Rapids

6th Place - Donovan Doyle of Iowa City-West
6th Place - Connor Corbin of Valley-West Des Moines
6th Place - Logan Buck of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place - Justin Guilliams of Clinton
8th Place - Chance Cary of Pleasant Valley
8th Place - Devan Mann of Marshalltown

- - - 3A-220 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Ethan Andersen of Southeast Polk
Wyatt Wriedt of North Scott-Eldridge

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Peyton Williams of Marshalltown
6th Place - Christian Heimer of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place - Rocky Lombardi of Valley-West Des Moines
6th Place - Harrison Townsend of Ames
8th Place - Dalles Jacobus of Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
8th Place - Alex Freiburger of Dubuque-Hempstead

- - - 3A-285 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Aaron Costello of Epworth-Western Dubuque
Gannon Gremmel of Dubuque-Hempstead

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Keegan Poole of Pella
6th Place - Eagan Lickiss of Indianola
6th Place - Daniel Ramirez of Southeast Polk
6th Place - Tyler Clark of Clinton
8th Place - Zach Beyerink of Carroll
8th Place - Omar Begic of Waterloo-East

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

CLASS 1A | CLASS 2A | CLASS 3A
Click Class Above To See Stats

CLASS 2A
(Back To Top)

- - - - - - - - - -
CLASS 2A TEAM SCORES
1. Creston/Orient-Macksburg - 81.5
2. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 73.5
3. Albia - 60.0
4. Glenwood - 58.0
5. Mediapolis - 56.5
6. New Hampton - 53.5
7. Crestwood-Cresco - 52.5
8. Assumption-Davenport - 51.0
9. ADM - 50.0
9. Webster City - 50.0

- - - - - - - - - -
CLASS 2A INDIVIDUALS(Back To Top)

- - - 2A-106 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Matthew Randone of Assumption-Davenport
Eric Faught of Clear Lake

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Shea Ruffridge of Pocahontas Area/L-M
6th Place - Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood-Cresco
6th Place - Kole Hansen of Atlantic
6th Place - Aden Reeves of Albia
8th Place - Wyatt Dale of Central Decatur
8th Place - Dylan Robinson of New Hampton

- - - 2A-113 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Justin Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Carter Cox of Atlantic

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Brady Fritz of South Tama County-Tama
6th Place - Riley Wright of Denver/Tripoli
6th Place - Noah Fye of New Hampton
6th Place - Drake Doolittle of Webster City
8th Place - Josh Keller of Columbus Community/WMU
8th Place - Jacob Felderman of Assumption-Davenport

- - - 2A-120 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Josh Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Michael Millage of Crestwood-Cresco

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Jared Hensley of Bedford/Lenox
6th Place - Zach Thompson of Perry
6th Place - Rhyker Sims of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place - Connor Cleveland of New Hampton
8th Place - Gabe Ruepke of Chariton
8th Place - Dante Tacchia of Iowa Falls-Alden

- - - 2A-126 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Brock Rathbun of Center Point-Urbana

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Trevor Anderson of Glenwood
6th Place - Gisaveri Niyibizi of Perry
6th Place - Ryan Steffen of Crestwood-Cresco
6th Place - Tanner Probasco of South Tama County-Tama
8th Place - Tyler Shatek of New Hampton
8th Place - Ben Carr of Solon

- - - 2A-132 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Keaton Geerts of New Hampton
Brice Everson of Camanche

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Austin Rozeboom of Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA
6th Place - Shea Swafford of Mediapolis
6th Place - Derek Holschlag of Union-LaPorte City
6th Place - Chase Lienhard of Crestwood-Cresco
8th Place - Kade VanKirk of Perry
8th Place - Colton Vest of South Tama County-Tama

- - - 2A-138 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Wyatt Thompson of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Ryan Leisure of Clear Lake

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Tanner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6th Place - Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
6th Place - Brennan Swafford of Mediapolis
6th Place - Austin Staudt of Charles City
8th Place - Kirk Mommsen of Assumption-Davenport
8th Place - Lucas Roland of PCM-Monroe

- - - 2A-145 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Brady Brott of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Bryce Leshen of Albia

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Pierce Gelhaus of Forest City
6th Place - Mason Buster of Mediapolis
6th Place - Trae Pecinovsky of Crestwood-Cresco
6th Place - Maxwell Forsyth of Charles City
8th Place - Nick Hyland of Vinton-Shellsburg
8th Place - Cole Fritz of Solon

- - - 2A-152 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Matt Malcom of Glenwood
Joe Kelly of West Liberty

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Blake Lawless of Albia
6th Place - Nick Johnson of Assumption-Davenport
6th Place - Brock Jennings of Osage
6th Place - Isaac Judge of South Tama County-Tama
8th Place - Kade Kelso of Central Decatur
8th Place - Trey Van Weelden of Washington

- - - 2A-160 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Zach Johnston of ADM
Trevor Nelson of Solon

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Cameron Leith of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
6th Place - John Engelbrecht of Mount Vernon
6th Place - Tristan Johnson of Osage
6th Place - Nick Long of East Marshall/GMG
8th Place - Josh Strohman of Algona
8th Place - Jake Juhl of Independence

- - - 2A-170 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Nick Holt of Independence
Chase Shiltz of Creston/Orient-Macksburg

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Conner Shaw of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
6th Place - Coy Roussell of West Delaware-Manchester
6th Place - Anthony Sherry of Glenwood
6th Place - Bailey Chyma of South Tama County-Tama
8th Place - Tucker Morrison of Columbus Community/WMU
8th Place - Michael Kent of Iowa Falls-Alden

- - - 2A-182 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Luke Erickson of Mediapolis
Nick Baumler of North Fayette Valley

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Cade Baker of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
6th Place - Vic Malloy of Williamsburg
6th Place - Cole Bennett of ADM
6th Place - J.J. Clark of Clarinda
8th Place - Daniel Sommerlot of Pocahontas Area/L-M
8th Place - Zac Stork of Atlantic

- - - 2A-195 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Izaak Shedenhelm of Denver/Tripoli
Seth Maitlen of Creston/Orient-Macksburg

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Ethan Timmerman of Mediapolis
6th Place - Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
6th Place - Nick Jacobs of Charles City
6th Place - Shane Poppens of Aplington-Parkersburg
8th Place - Matt McMillan of Independence
8th Place - Zach Haggstrom of Glenwood

- - - 2A-220 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Gavin Dinsdale of Webster City
Levi Duwa of Mid-Prairie-Wellman

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Alex Paulson of Forest City
6th Place - Hunter Gibson of ADM
6th Place - Noah Broderson of Assumption-Davenport
6th Place - Kadon Hulett of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
8th Place - Ko Kieft of Sioux Center
8th Place - Travis McMillan of Oelwein

- - - 2A-285 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Cooper Lawson of Webster City
Carter Isley of Albia

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Elijah Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
6th Place - Nathan Heath of ADM
6th Place - Caleb Sanders of Glenwood
6th Place - Tanner Hoffstetter of Grinnell
8th Place - Spencer Trenary of Pocahontas Area/L-M
8th Place - John McConkey of Atlantic

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

CLASS 1A | CLASS 2A | CLASS 3A
Click Class Above To See Stats

CLASS 1A

(Back To Top)

- - - - - - - - - -
CLASS 1A TEAM SCORES
1. Alburnett - 88.5
2. Lisbon - 87.0
3. Newman Catholic-Mason City - 46.0
4. Highland-Riverside - 44.5
5. Missouri Valley - 40.5
6. Underwood - 39.0
7. Interstate 35 - 37.0
8. Don Bosco-Gilbertville - 35.0
9. South Central Calhoun - 33.5
10. Moravia - 33.0

- - - - - - - - - -
CLASS 1A INDIVIDUALS(Back To Top)

- - - 1A-106 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Samuel Loyd of New London
Donny Schmit of Wapsie Valley-Fairbank
6th Place - Devon Meeker of Wapello

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Gable Fox of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
6th Place - Kurtis Krager of OA-BCIG
6th Place - Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
8th Place - Marshall Rasmussen of Underwood
8th Place - Will Portis of Rockford

- - - 1A-113 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Jeremiah Colon of Newman Catholic-Mason City
Brock Henderson of North Linn-Troy Mill

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Tatem Bluml of Riverside-Oakland
6th Place - Logan Lutgen of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
6th Place - Kody Kleve of Starmont
6th Place - Josh Tibbits of Martensdale-St. Mary`s
8th Place - Adam Proctor of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8th Place - Nathan Phillips of Interstate 35

- - - 1A-120 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Bryce West of Highland-Riverside
Brady Kyner of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
6th Place - Connor Lange of Missouri Valley
6th Place - Kody Berg of Westwood-Sloan
6th Place - Chance Throndson of Riceville
8th Place - Dakota Henry of Belle Plaine
8th Place - Cole Allison of St. Edmond-Fort Dodge

- - - 1A-126 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Drew West of Highland-Riverside
Alex Thomsen of Underwood

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Wally Zernich of Lisbon
6th Place - Kody Kugel of Dike-New Hartford
6th Place - Tanner Lundgren of Emmetsburg
6th Place - Nicholas Martin of Moravia
8th Place - Garret Thompson of Logan-Magnolia
8th Place - Ben Freese of Nodaway Valley

- - - 1A-132 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Briar Cochran of Moravia
Chase McLaughlin of Lisbon

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Jacob Hansen of West Fork-Sheffield
6th Place - Kolton Roth of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
6th Place - Nick Mangrich of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
6th Place - Drake Halblom of Alburnett
8th Place - Jack Kyle of Missouri Valley
8th Place - Austin Leopard of Louisa-Muscatine

- - - 1A-138 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Nick Williams of Lisbon
Jacob Krakow of Iowa Valley-Marengo
6th Place - Tom Jennings of Underwood

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Cooper White of West Marshall-State Center
6th Place - Austin Pontier of Interstate 35
6th Place - Logan Scheuermann of Guthrie Center
8th Place - Payton Sitzmann of St. Edmond-Fort Dodge
8th Place - Tucker Franklin of Alburnett

- - - 1A-145 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Carter Happel of Lisbon
Trent Johnson of Dike-New Hartford
6th Place - Trey Brisker of Wilton

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Dylan Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
6th Place - Dylan Mueller of Central Springs
6th Place - Tanner Hoyer of Alburnett
8th Place - Braiden Tank of West Monona-Onawa
8th Place - Griffen McBride of Pleasantville

- - - 1A-152 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Zachary Axmear of English Valleys-North English
Conner Shulista of Alburnett

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Hunter Robinson of Lisbon
6th Place - Drew Anderson of Westwood-Sloan
6th Place - Sawyer Phillips of Pleasantville
6th Place - Karsen Seehase of Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Place - Brady Wilson of Logan-Magnolia
8th Place - Dalton Nelson of North Butler-Greene

- - - 1A-160 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Nathan Haynes of Missouri Valley
Sal Arzani of Interstate 35

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Rogan Pforts of Wapello
6th Place - Nate Van Buren of H-L-V-Victor
6th Place - Taylan Entriken of Hudson
6th Place - Bryce Paul of Alburnett
8th Place - Dustin Engel of AHSTW
8th Place - Tj Dierking of Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas

- - - 1A-170 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Tim Barr of AHSTW
Tanner Sloan of Alburnett

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Trent Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
6th Place - Jared Johnson of West Marshall-State Center
6th Place - Noah Huber of Hudson
6th Place - Logan Schumacher of Martensdale-St. Mary`s
8th Place - Joey Schwenn of Belle Plaine
8th Place - Jordan Weiland of West Hancock-Britt

- - - 1A-182 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Daniel Bishop of Hinton
Austin Lentz of Ogden

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Steven Gregory of Treynor
6th Place - Colton Massengale of B-G-M
6th Place - Nathan Krueger of Manson Northwest Webster
6th Place - Alec McDowell of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
8th Place - Kaleb Reeves of Sigourney/Keota
8th Place - Walker Even of Don Bosco-Gilbertville

- - - 1A-195 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Slade Sifuentes of Lake Mills
Landers Kuboushek of South Winneshiek-Calmar

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Jordan Challis of Tipton
6th Place - Colton Francis of West Hancock-Britt
6th Place - Ty Riley of South Central Calhoun
6th Place - Nick Ross of Ogden
8th Place - Brandon Dykes of Durant
8th Place - Skylar Bonestroo of Western Christian-Hull

- - - 1A-220 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Colton Hansen of Newman Catholic-Mason City
Rylan Richardson of South Central Calhoun

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Drew Finnegan of West Branch
6th Place - Tom Rief of Missouri Valley
6th Place - Matt Naig of Sibley-Ocheyedan
6th Place - Derrick Lenz of Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Place - Caleb Meinders of AGWSR
8th Place - Quinton Casteel of Moravia

- - - 1A-285 - - - - - - - - - - -
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH-UP
Jared Brinkman of Regina-Iowa City
Tim Butcher of Manson Northwest Webster

Wrestlback Guaranteed Places
6th Place - Cole Jensen of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
6th Place - Michael Young of AGWSR
6th Place - Brian Sadler of Jesup
6th Place - Kyler Schott of North Linn-Troy Mill
8th Place - Cody Crawford of WACO-Wayland
8th Place - Will Anthony of Pleasantville