The Class 2A 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament runs February 18-20 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

Thursday, February 18 is the opening day. Friday feature the quarterfinal and semifinal matches. On Saturday morning, the wrestleback matches will take place to determine third through eighth place. The championship matches are scheduled for Saturday night.

Class 2A action for Thursday is complete.

Class 2A action for Friday is complete.

Saturday's Placement Matches are complete. Championship matches are tonight starting at 6:00 PM.

Results Saturday night will be posted on the page above.
The brackets below will not be updated until the end of the night.


Oelwein Dental Associates

West Union Dental Associates

Fidelity Bank & Trust

Community Bank of Oelwein

2016 CLASS 2A IOWA HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING STATE TOURNAMENT
Click The Weight Class Below to See Bracket & Results


1: 106#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   106#   2A
  Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area/L-M)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Ruffridge (PALM)  
  Chase Luensman (Monticello)   Dec-8-2 G9          
        Ruffridge (PALM)
  Kole Hansen (Atlantic)       Dec-6-4 G13
  G2   Hansen (Atlantic)              
  Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg)   Dec-7-5      
        Faught (Clear Lake)
  Eric Faught (Clear Lake)             Dec-9-7
  G3 Faught (Clear Lake)      
  Dylan Robinson (New Hampton)   MD 9-0 G10      
      Faught (Clear Lake)    
  Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry)       Dec-6-4
  G4   Olejniczak (Perry)  
  Andrew Flora (ADM)   12/10/03             G15
        Randone (Assumption)
  Matthew Randone (Assumption-Davenport)       CHAMPION
  G5 Randone (Assumption)       Dec 5-4
  Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Fall 1:02 G11  
        Randone (Assumption)
  Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg)       Dec-4-1 G14
  G6   Kesterson (Williamsburg)              
  Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) Fall 3:54      
      Randone (Assumption)
  Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood-Cresco)         Dec-6-5
  G7 Anderlik (Crestwoord)      
  Joe Simon (Grinnell)   MD 14-0 G12      
        Reeves (Albia)    
  Aden Reeves (Albia)       Fal 1:32
  G8   Reeves (Albia)              
  Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)   M. For.      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   106#   2A
  Chase Luensman (Monticello)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Luesman (Monticello)  
    Dec-10-7 G20        
  Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg)     Anderlik (Crestwoord)    
    Anderlik (Crestwoord)   Dec-7-3 G24
           
  Dylan Robinson (New Hampton)     Anderlik (Crestwoord)
  G17 Robinson (New Hampton)   Dec-3-2
    Fall 1:55 G21  
  Andrew Flora (ADM)   Robinson (New Hampton)
      Kesterson (Williamsburg)   Dec-3-0
         
  Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley)            
  G18 Dale (Central Decatur)  
    MD 8-0 G22  
  Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur)   Dale (Central Decatur)
  Olejniczak (Perry)   MD 13-4 G25
         
  Joe Simon (Grinnell)     Hansen (Atlantic)
  G19 Simon (Grinnell)   Fall 3:11
    MD 10-0 G23  
  Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)   Hansen (Atlantic)
    Hansen (Atlantic)   MD 12-0
         
       
  Anderlik (Crestwoord)    
  G26 Ruffridge (PALM)  
  Ruffridge (PALM) Dec-6-4 G28  
      Reeves (Albia)
  Hansen (Atlantic)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Reeves (Albia) MD 12-3
  Reeves (Albia) MD 13-4    
       
       
  Anderlik (Crestwoord)    
  G29 Hansen (Atlantic)  
  Hansen (Atlantic) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-7  
         
  Robinson (New Hampton)    
  G30 Robinson (New Hampton)  
  Dale (Central Decatur) 7th Place Finisher  
    Fall 1:56  


2: 113#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   113#   2A
  Brady Fritz (South Tama)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Fritz (South Tama)  
  Drake Doolittle (Webster City)   Dec-5-4 G9          
        Cox (Atlantic)
  Carter Cox (Atlantic)       SV-1 3-1 G13
  G2   Cox (Atlantic)              
  Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park)   Fall 3:00      
        Cox (Atlantic)
  Nolan Harsh (ADM)             Dec-2-1
  G3 Feldman (Assumption)      
  Jacob Felderman (Assumption-Davenport)   Fall 1:28 G10      
      Fye (New Hampton)    
  Noah Fye (New Hampton)       MD 14-1
  G4   Fye (New Hampton)  
  Josh Keller (Columbus Community/WMU)   Fall 1:14             G15
        Portillo (CGD)
  Justin Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)       CHAMPION
  G5 Portillo (CGD)       MD 9-0
  Ian Showers (Sh-bcluw)   TF-1.5 3:11 (19-1) G11  
        Portillo (CGD)
  Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic)       Fall 3:10 G14
  G6   Goodson (COM)              
  Jacob Goodson (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) Fall 3:49      
      Portillo (CGD)
  Sam Martin (Cascade)         Dec-6-3
  G7 Martin (Cascade)      
  Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar)   Fall 4:30 G12      
        Wright (Denver-Tripoli)    
  Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie-Wellman)       MD 10-1
  G8   Wright (Denver-Tripoli)              
  Riley Wright (Denver-Tripoli)   MD 8-0      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   113#   2A
  Drake Doolittle (Webster City)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Doolittle (Webster City)  
    Fall 3:48 G20        
  Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park)     Doolittle (Webster City)    
    Martin (Cascade)   Fall 2:49 G24
           
  Nolan Harsh (ADM)     Doolittle (Webster City)
  G17 Keller (CCW)   MD 9-1
    Dec-2-0 G21  
  Josh Keller (Columbus Community/WMU)   Keller (CCW)
      Goodson (COM)   Fall 1:04
         
  Ian Showers (Sh-bcluw)            
  G18 Showers (Sh-bcluw)  
    MD 12-1 G22  
  Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic)   Feldman (Assumption)
  Feldman (Assumption)   Dec-8-1 G25
         
  Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar)     Fritz (South Tama)
  G19 McCain (MPW)   Dec-6-3
    Fall 2:40 G23  
  Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie-Wellman)   Fritz (South Tama)
    Fritz (South Tama)   Dec-5-4
         
       
  Doolittle (Webster City)    
  G26 Doolittle (Webster City)  
  Fye (New Hampton) Dec-6-5 G28  
      Doolittle (Webster City)
  Fritz (South Tama)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Wright (Denver-Tripoli) Dec-7-1
  Wright (Denver-Tripoli) Dec-7-3    
       
       
  Fye (New Hampton)    
  G29 Fye (New Hampton)  
  Fritz (South Tama) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 2:45  
         
  Keller (CCW)    
  G30 Keller (CCW)  
  Feldman (Assumption) 7th Place Finisher  
    Fall 1:45  


3: 120#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   120#   2A
  Chase McLaren (Atlantic)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Thompson (Perry)  
  Zach Thompson (Perry)   Dec-6-5 G9          
        Thompson (Perry)
  Jon Hellman (Union)       Dec-6-3 G13
  G2   Hellman (Union)              
  Joe Minkler (Pocahontas Area/L-M)   Dec-3-2      
        Millage (Crestwood)
  Nick Meling (East Marshall/GMG)             Dec-5-4
  G3 Meling (East Marshall)      
  Klayton Keller (Saydel)   Dec-6-2 G10      
      Millage (Crestwood)    
  Jacob Fenske (Assumption-Davenport)       Dec-8-3
  G4   Millage (Crestwood)  
  Michael Millage (Crestwood)   Dec-3-2             G15
        Portillo (CGD)
  Josh Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)       CHAMPION
  G5 Portillo (CGD)       Dec 8-6
  Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox)   Fall 4:40 G11  
        Portillo (CGD)
  Rhyker Sims (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)       Fall 3:54 G14
  G6   Sims (SBL)              
  Cole Lehn (Williamsburg) Fall 0:52      
      Portillo (CGD)
  Gabe Ruepke (Chariton)         Dec-4-2
  G7 Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)      
  Dante Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Alden)   Fall 6:44 G12      
        Cleveland (New Hampton)    
  Connor Cleveland (New Hampton)       Fall 3:29
  G8   Cleveland (New Hampton)              
  Bryant Woodford (Central DeWitt)   TF-1.5 1:56 (16-1)      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   120#   2A
  Chase McLaren (Atlantic)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 McLaren (Atlantic)  
    Dec-7-3 G20        
  Joe Minkler (Pocahontas Area/L-M)     Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)    
    Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)   Dec-9-4 G24
           
  Klayton Keller (Saydel)     Sims (SBL)
  G17 Fenske (Assumption)   Dec-4-1
    Dec-14-9 G21  
  Jacob Fenske (Assumption-Davenport)   Sims (SBL)
      Sims (SBL)   Dec-4-1
         
  Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox)            
  G18 Hensley (Bedford/Len..)  
    Fall 1:05 G22  
  Cole Lehn (Williamsburg)   Hensley (Bedford/Len..)
  Meling (East Marshall)   Dec-5-4 G25
         
  Gabe Ruepke (Chariton)     Hensley (Bedford/Len..)
  G19 Ruepke (Chariton)   MD 14-4
    Dec-7-1 G23  
  Bryant Woodford (Central DeWitt)   Ruepke (Chariton)
    Hellman (Union)   Dec-8-1
         
       
  Sims (SBL)    
  G26 Sims (SBL)  
  Thompson (Perry) INJ. 0:00 G28  
      Cleveland (New Hampton)
  Hensley (Bedford/Len..)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Cleveland (New Hampton) Fall 1:54
  Cleveland (New Hampton) Dec-8-2    
       
       
  Thompson (Perry)    
  G29 Hensley (Bedford/Len..)  
  Hensley (Bedford/Len..) 5th Place Finisher  
    M. For.  
         
  Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)    
  G30 Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)  
  Ruepke (Chariton) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-5-1  


4: 126#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   126#   2A
  Ben Carr (Solon)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Carr (Solon)  
  Andrew Waite (Washington)   Dec-6-2 G9          
        Steffen (Crestwood)
  Ryan Steffen (Crestwood-Cresco)       Dec-7-1 G13
  G2   Steffen (Crestwood)              
  Dylin Harberts (Chariton)   Fall 3:47      
        Curry (SBL)
  Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)             MD 14-3
  G3 Curry (SBL)      
  Cole Nokes (Webster City)   TF-1.5 4:25 (17-2) G10      
      Curry (SBL)    
  Tanner Probasco (South Tama)       Dec-6-2
  G4   Probasco (South Tama)  
  Trevor Marlin (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)   Fall 5:27             G15
        Rathbun (CPU)
  Brock Rathbun (Center Point-Urbana)       CHAMPION
  G5 Rathbun (CPU)       Dec 7-3
  Justin Light (Mount Vernon)   TF-1.5 2:40 (16-0) G11  
        Rathbun (CPU)
  Tate Battani (Ballard)       MD 11-3 G14
  G6   Shatek (New Hampton)              
  Tyler Shatek (New Hampton) Dec-9-5      
      Rathbun (CPU)
  Gisaveri Niyibizi (Perry)         Dec-2-0
  G7 Niyibizi (Perry)      
  Tyler Rupp (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Dec-6-4 G12      
        Niyibizi (Perry)    
  Anderson (Glenwood)       Dec-5-3
  G8   Anderson (Glenwood)              
  Nate Lasher (Charles City)   Dec-7-6      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   126#   2A
  Andrew Waite (Washington)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Harberts (Chariton)  
    Dec-6-5 G20        
  Dylin Harberts (Chariton)     Anderson (Glenwood)    
    Anderson (Glenwood)   Fall 2:36 G24
           
  Cole Nokes (Webster City)     Anderson (Glenwood)
  G17 Nokes (Webster City)   Dec-10-4
    Dec-19-12 G21  
  Trevor Marlin (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)   Shatek (New Hampton)
      Shatek (New Hampton)   Dec-9-4
         
  Justin Light (Mount Vernon)            
  G18 Battani (Ballard)  
    Dec-4-3 G22  
  Tate Battani (Ballard)   Probasco (South Tama)
  Probasco (South Tama)   MD 11-2 G25
         
  Tyler Rupp (MOC-Floyd Valley)     Probasco (South Tama)
  G19 Lasher (Charles City)   Dec-6-0
    Dec-5-4 G23  
  Nate Lasher (Charles City)   Carr (Solon)
    Carr (Solon)   SV-1 8-6
         
       
  Anderson (Glenwood)    
  G26 Steffen (Crestwood)  
  Steffen (Crestwood) Dec-8-1 G28  
      Niyibizi (Perry)
  Probasco (South Tama)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Niyibizi (Perry) Dec-3-2
  Niyibizi (Perry) Dec-8-2    
       
       
  Anderson (Glenwood)    
  G29 Probasco (South Tama)  
  Probasco (South Tama) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-7-0  
         
  Shatek (New Hampton)    
  G30 Carr (Solon)  
  Carr (Solon) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-6-4  


5: 132#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   132#   2A
  Derek Holschlag (Union)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Holschlag (Union)  
  Walker Henderson (Davis County)   Dec-6-1 G9          
        Holschlag (Union)
  Kade VanKirk (Perry)       Dec-9-3 G13
  G2   Garcia (Mount Vernon)              
  Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon)   Dec-6-4      
        Geerts (New Hampton)
  Colton Vest (South Tama)             Dec-4-1
  G3 Vest (South Tama)      
  Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park)   Fall 1:55 G10      
      Geerts (New Hampton)    
  Keaton Geerts (New Hampton)       Fall 2:20
  G4   Geerts (New Hampton)  
  Elias Shaeffer (Harlan)   Fall 3:10             G15
        Geerts (New Hampton)
  Jarrett Miller (Ballard)       CHAMPION
  G5 Swafford (Mediapolis)       Dec 2-0
  Shea Swafford (Mediapolis)   MD 17-8 G11  
        Everson (Camanche)
  Brice Everson (Camanche)       TF-1.5 5:42 (15-0) G14
  G6   Everson (Camanche)              
  Joey Busse (Humboldt) TF-1.5 5:42 (15-0)      
      Everson (Camanche)
  Austin Rozeboom (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA)         MD 10-0
  G7 Rozeboom (BHRV)      
  Dillon Rubow (Iowa Falls-Alden)   Fall 2:47 G12      
        Rozeboom (BHRV)    
  Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda)       Fall 3:15
  G8   Gutknecht (Clarinda)              
  Chase Lienhard (Crestwood-Cresco)   TB-2 2-1      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   132#   2A
  Walker Henderson (Davis County)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 VanKirk (Perry)  
    Dec-6-4 G20        
  Kade VanKirk (Perry)     VanKirk (Perry)    
    Gutknecht (Clarinda)   Dec-3-2 G24
           
  Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park)     Swafford (Mediapolis)
  G17 Kramer (Spirit Lake Park)   Dec-5-2
    Score G21  
  Elias Shaeffer (Harlan)   Swafford (Mediapolis)
      Swafford (Mediapolis)   Dec-9-2
         
  Jarrett Miller (Ballard)            
  G18 Busse (Humboldt)  
    Dec-8-2 G22  
  Joey Busse (Humboldt)   Busse (Humboldt)
  Vest (South Tama)   Dec-4-3 G25
         
  Dillon Rubow (Iowa Falls-Alden)     Lienhard (Crestwood)
  G19 Lienhard (Crestwood)   MD 10-2
    TF-1.5 5:53 (17-2) G23  
  Chase Lienhard (Crestwood-Cresco)   Lienhard (Crestwood)
    Garcia (Mount Vernon)   Dec-3-2
         
       
  Swafford (Mediapolis)    
  G26 Holschlag (Union)  
  Holschlag (Union) Dec-4-3 G28  
      Holschlag (Union)
  Lienhard (Crestwood)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Rozeboom (BHRV) Fall 1:48
  Rozeboom (BHRV) Dec-1-0    
       
       
  Swafford (Mediapolis)    
  G29 Swafford (Mediapolis)  
  Lienhard (Crestwood) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-9-3  
         
  VanKirk (Perry)    
  G30 VanKirk (Perry)  
  Busse (Humboldt) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-7-0  


6: 138#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   138#   2A
  Caleb Wilson (Denver-Tripoli)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Wilson (Denver-Tripoli)  
  Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll)   Dec-6-2 G9          
        Thompson (COM)
  Wyatt Thompson (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)       Dec-8-3 G13
  G2   Thompson (COM)              
  Kirk Mommsen (Assumption-Davenport)   SV-1 2-0      
        Thompson (COM)
  Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis)             Dec-8-1
  G3 Staudt (Charles City)      
  Austin Staudt (Charles City)   Dec-8-5 G10      
      Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)    
  Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)       Dec-9-4
  G4   Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)  
  Oscar Ruiz (Saydel)   Fall 1:10             G15
        Leisure (Clear Lake)
  Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)       CHAMPION
  G5 Abbas (CGD)       Fall 7:22
  Drew Davis (Independence)   Dec-8-5 G11  
        Abbas (CGD)
  Anthony Dudek (Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque)       Fall 1:59 G14
  G6   Dudek (Wahlert Catholic)              
  Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) MD 14-1      
      Leisure (Clear Lake)
  Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake)         Dec-7-0
  G7 Leisure (Clear Lake)      
  Austin Hazelett (Washington)   Fall 1:26 G12      
        Leisure (Clear Lake)    
  Lucas Roland (PCM-Monroe)       Fall 0:29
  G8   Ascheri (MOC-Floyd Valley)              
  Connor Ascherl (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Dec-6-2      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   138#   2A
  Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Mommsen (Assumption)  
    Dec-8-2 G20        
  Kirk Mommsen (Assumption-Davenport)     Mommsen (Assumption)    
    Ascheri (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Dec-7-0 G24
           
  Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis)     Swafford (Mediapolis)
  G17 Swafford (Mediapolis)   Dec-4-0
    TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0) G21  
  Oscar Ruiz (Saydel)   Swafford (Mediapolis)
      Dudek (Wahlert Catholic)   Fall 1:54
         
  Drew Davis (Independence)            
  G18 Davis (Independence)  
    Fall 2:58 G22  
  Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood)   Staudt (Charles City)
  Staudt (Charles City)   Dec-4-2 G25
         
  Austin Hazelett (Washington)     Staudt (Charles City)
  G19 Roland (PCM-Monroe)   Dec-7-1
    Dec-11-4 G23  
  Lucas Roland (PCM-Monroe)   Roland (PCM-Monroe)
    Wilson (Denver-Tripoli)   Dec-9-2
         
       
  Swafford (Mediapolis)    
  G26 Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)  
  Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) Dec-4-3 G28  
      Staudt (Charles City)
  Staudt (Charles City)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Staudt (Charles City) Dec-6-2
  Abbas (CGD) Dec-1-0    
       
       
  Swafford (Mediapolis)    
  G29 Swafford (Mediapolis)  
  Abbas (CGD) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-1  
         
  Mommsen (Assumption)    
  G30 Roland (PCM-Monroe)  
  Roland (PCM-Monroe) 7th Place Finisher  
    SV-1 4-2  


7: 145#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   145#   2A
  Bryce Leshen (Albia)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Leshen (Albia)  
  Justin Smith (Winterset)   Dec-9-3 G9          
        Leshen (Albia)
  Alex Hash (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA)       Dec-7-1 G13
  G2   Kerr (N. Fayette Valley)              
  Jared Kerr (North Fayette Valley)   Dec-6-4      
        Leshen (Albia)
  Mason Buster (Mediapolis)             Dec-3-1
  G3 Buster (Mediapolis)      
  Pierce Gelhaus (Forest City)   Dec-3-1 G10      
      Buster (Mediapolis)    
  Maxwell Forsyth (Charles City)       Dec-5-4
  G4   Forsyth (Charesl City)  
  Charlie Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon)   Fall 0:58             G15
        Leshen (Albia)
  Mitchel Swank (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)       CHAMPION
  G5 Miller (PCM-Monroe)       Dec 2-1
  Xavier Miller (PCM-Monroe)   SV-1 9-7 G11  
        Pecinovsky (Crestwood)
  Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood-Cresco)       Dec-4-3 G14
  G6   Pecinovsky (Crestwood)              
  John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park) Dec-3-1      
      Brott (CGD)
  Brady Brott (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)         Dec-8-7
  G7 Brott (CGD)      
  Nick Hyland (Vinton-Shellsburg)   Dec-3-1 G12      
        Brott (CGD)    
  Cole Fritz (Solon)       Dec-7-2
  G8   Fritz (South Tama)              
  Jaret Probasco (South Tama)   SV-1 3-1      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   145#   2A
  Justin Smith (Winterset)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Smith (Winterset)  
    Dec-13-7 G20        
  Alex Hash (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA)     Fritz (South Tama)    
    Fritz (South Tama)   Dec-7-3 G24
           
  Pierce Gelhaus (Forest City)     Gelhaus (Forest City)
  G17 Gelhaus (Forest City)   Dec-12-10
    Dec-6-0 G21  
  Charlie Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon)   Gelhaus (Forest City)
      Miller (PCM-Monroe)   Dec-4-3
         
  Mitchel Swank (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)            
  G18 Swank (COM)  
    SV-1 5-3 G22  
  John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park)   Forsyth (Charles City)
  Forsyth (Charles City)   Fall 1:54 G25
         
  Nick Hyland (Vinton-Shellsburg)     Forsyth (Charles City)
  G19 Hyland (Vinton-Shells..)   Fall 3:17
    Dec-7-3 G23  
  Jared Kerr (North Fayette Valley)   Hyland (Vinton-Shells..)
    Kerr (N. Fayette Valley)   TF-1.5 4:46 (15-0)
         
       
  Gelhaus (Forest City)    
  G26 Buster (Mediapolis)  
  Buster (Mediapolis) Dec-7-4 G28  
      Buster (Mediapolis)
  Forsyth (Charles City)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Forsyth (Charles City) Dec-3-2
  Pecinovsky (Crestwood) Fall 5:11    
       
       
  Gelhaus (Forest City)    
  G29 Gelhaus (Forest City)  
  Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-3  
         
  Fritz (South Tama)    
  G30 Hyland (Vinton-Shells..)  
  Hyland (Vinton-Shells..) 7th Place Finisher  
    SV-1 3-1  


8: 152#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   152#   2A
  Preston Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Lut..)  
  Nick Johnson (Assumption-Davenport)   Dec-5-3 G9          
        Malcom (Glenwood)
  Matt Malcom (Glenwood)       Fall 4:42 G13
  G2   Malcom (Glenwood)              
  Colton Lewis (Williamsburg)   Fall 1:59      
        Malcom (Glenwood)
  Isaac Judge (South Tama)             Fall 4:26
  G3 Judge (South Tama)      
  Neil Clement (Crestwood-Cresco)   Fall 1:14 G10      
      Judge (South Tama)    
  Tommy Bradshaw (Green County)       Fall 3:25
  G4   Bradshaw (Green County)  
  Wes Cummings (PCM-Monroe)   MD 11-3             G15
        Malcom (Glenwood)
  Joe Kelly (West Liberty)       CHAMPION
  G5 Kelly (West Liberty)       MD 18-5
  Connor Schoening (Pocahontas Area/L-M)   SV-1 6-4 G11  
        Kelly (West Liberty)
  Trey Van Weelden (Washington)       Dec-8-2 G14
  G6   Van Weelden (Washington)              
  Kade Kelso (Central Decatur) Dec-3-1      
      Kelly (West Liberty)
  Ryan Gorman (New Hampton)