The Class 2A 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament runs February 18-20 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

Thursday, February 18 is the opening day. Friday feature the quarterfinal and semifinal matches. On Saturday morning, the wrestleback matches will take place to determine third through eighth place. The championship matches are scheduled for Saturday night.

Class 2A action for Thursday is complete.

Class 2A action for Friday is complete.

Saturday's Placement Matches are complete. Championship matches are tonight starting at 6:00 PM.

Results Saturday night will be posted on the page above.
The brackets below will not be updated until the end of the night.


2016 CLASS 2A IOWA HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING STATE TOURNAMENT
Click The Weight Class Below to See Bracket & Results


1: 106#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   106#   2A
  Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area/L-M)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Ruffridge (PALM)  
  Chase Luensman (Monticello)   Dec-8-2 G9          
        Ruffridge (PALM)
  Kole Hansen (Atlantic)       Dec-6-4 G13
  G2   Hansen (Atlantic)              
  Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg)   Dec-7-5      
        Faught (Clear Lake)
  Eric Faught (Clear Lake)             Dec-9-7
  G3 Faught (Clear Lake)      
  Dylan Robinson (New Hampton)   MD 9-0 G10      
      Faught (Clear Lake)    
  Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry)       Dec-6-4
  G4   Olejniczak (Perry)  
  Andrew Flora (ADM)   12/10/03             G15
        Randone (Assumption)
  Matthew Randone (Assumption-Davenport)       CHAMPION
  G5 Randone (Assumption)       Dec 5-4
  Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Fall 1:02 G11  
        Randone (Assumption)
  Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg)       Dec-4-1 G14
  G6   Kesterson (Williamsburg)              
  Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) Fall 3:54      
      Randone (Assumption)
  Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood-Cresco)         Dec-6-5
  G7 Anderlik (Crestwoord)      
  Joe Simon (Grinnell)   MD 14-0 G12      
        Reeves (Albia)    
  Aden Reeves (Albia)       Fal 1:32
  G8   Reeves (Albia)              
  Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)   M. For.      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   106#   2A
  Chase Luensman (Monticello)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Luesman (Monticello)  
    Dec-10-7 G20        
  Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg)     Anderlik (Crestwoord)    
    Anderlik (Crestwoord)   Dec-7-3 G24
           
  Dylan Robinson (New Hampton)     Anderlik (Crestwoord)
  G17 Robinson (New Hampton)   Dec-3-2
    Fall 1:55 G21  
  Andrew Flora (ADM)   Robinson (New Hampton)
      Kesterson (Williamsburg)   Dec-3-0
         
  Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley)            
  G18 Dale (Central Decatur)  
    MD 8-0 G22  
  Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur)   Dale (Central Decatur)
  Olejniczak (Perry)   MD 13-4 G25
         
  Joe Simon (Grinnell)     Hansen (Atlantic)
  G19 Simon (Grinnell)   Fall 3:11
    MD 10-0 G23  
  Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)   Hansen (Atlantic)
    Hansen (Atlantic)   MD 12-0
         
       
  Anderlik (Crestwoord)    
  G26 Ruffridge (PALM)  
  Ruffridge (PALM) Dec-6-4 G28  
      Reeves (Albia)
  Hansen (Atlantic)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Reeves (Albia) MD 12-3
  Reeves (Albia) MD 13-4    
       
       
  Anderlik (Crestwoord)    
  G29 Hansen (Atlantic)  
  Hansen (Atlantic) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-7  
         
  Robinson (New Hampton)    
  G30 Robinson (New Hampton)  
  Dale (Central Decatur) 7th Place Finisher  
    Fall 1:56  


2: 113#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   113#   2A
  Brady Fritz (South Tama)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Fritz (South Tama)  
  Drake Doolittle (Webster City)   Dec-5-4 G9          
        Cox (Atlantic)
  Carter Cox (Atlantic)       SV-1 3-1 G13
  G2   Cox (Atlantic)              
  Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park)   Fall 3:00      
        Cox (Atlantic)
  Nolan Harsh (ADM)             Dec-2-1
  G3 Feldman (Assumption)      
  Jacob Felderman (Assumption-Davenport)   Fall 1:28 G10      
      Fye (New Hampton)    
  Noah Fye (New Hampton)       MD 14-1
  G4   Fye (New Hampton)  
  Josh Keller (Columbus Community/WMU)   Fall 1:14             G15
        Portillo (CGD)
  Justin Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)       CHAMPION
  G5 Portillo (CGD)       MD 9-0
  Ian Showers (Sh-bcluw)   TF-1.5 3:11 (19-1) G11  
        Portillo (CGD)
  Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic)       Fall 3:10 G14
  G6   Goodson (COM)              
  Jacob Goodson (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) Fall 3:49      
      Portillo (CGD)
  Sam Martin (Cascade)         Dec-6-3
  G7 Martin (Cascade)      
  Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar)   Fall 4:30 G12      
        Wright (Denver-Tripoli)    
  Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie-Wellman)       MD 10-1
  G8   Wright (Denver-Tripoli)              
  Riley Wright (Denver-Tripoli)   MD 8-0      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   113#   2A
  Drake Doolittle (Webster City)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Doolittle (Webster City)  
    Fall 3:48 G20        
  Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park)     Doolittle (Webster City)    
    Martin (Cascade)   Fall 2:49 G24
           
  Nolan Harsh (ADM)     Doolittle (Webster City)
  G17 Keller (CCW)   MD 9-1
    Dec-2-0 G21  
  Josh Keller (Columbus Community/WMU)   Keller (CCW)
      Goodson (COM)   Fall 1:04
         
  Ian Showers (Sh-bcluw)            
  G18 Showers (Sh-bcluw)  
    MD 12-1 G22  
  Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic)   Feldman (Assumption)
  Feldman (Assumption)   Dec-8-1 G25
         
  Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar)     Fritz (South Tama)
  G19 McCain (MPW)   Dec-6-3
    Fall 2:40 G23  
  Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie-Wellman)   Fritz (South Tama)
    Fritz (South Tama)   Dec-5-4
         
       
  Doolittle (Webster City)    
  G26 Doolittle (Webster City)  
  Fye (New Hampton) Dec-6-5 G28  
      Doolittle (Webster City)
  Fritz (South Tama)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Wright (Denver-Tripoli) Dec-7-1
  Wright (Denver-Tripoli) Dec-7-3    
       
       
  Fye (New Hampton)    
  G29 Fye (New Hampton)  
  Fritz (South Tama) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 2:45  
         
  Keller (CCW)    
  G30 Keller (CCW)  
  Feldman (Assumption) 7th Place Finisher  
    Fall 1:45  


3: 120#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   120#   2A
  Chase McLaren (Atlantic)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Thompson (Perry)  
  Zach Thompson (Perry)   Dec-6-5 G9          
        Thompson (Perry)
  Jon Hellman (Union)       Dec-6-3 G13
  G2   Hellman (Union)              
  Joe Minkler (Pocahontas Area/L-M)   Dec-3-2      
        Millage (Crestwood)
  Nick Meling (East Marshall/GMG)             Dec-5-4
  G3 Meling (East Marshall)      
  Klayton Keller (Saydel)   Dec-6-2 G10      
      Millage (Crestwood)    
  Jacob Fenske (Assumption-Davenport)       Dec-8-3
  G4   Millage (Crestwood)  
  Michael Millage (Crestwood)   Dec-3-2             G15
        Portillo (CGD)
  Josh Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)       CHAMPION
  G5 Portillo (CGD)       Dec 8-6
  Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox)   Fall 4:40 G11  
        Portillo (CGD)
  Rhyker Sims (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)       Fall 3:54 G14
  G6   Sims (SBL)              
  Cole Lehn (Williamsburg) Fall 0:52      
      Portillo (CGD)
  Gabe Ruepke (Chariton)         Dec-4-2
  G7 Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)      
  Dante Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Alden)   Fall 6:44 G12      
        Cleveland (New Hampton)    
  Connor Cleveland (New Hampton)       Fall 3:29
  G8   Cleveland (New Hampton)              
  Bryant Woodford (Central DeWitt)   TF-1.5 1:56 (16-1)      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   120#   2A
  Chase McLaren (Atlantic)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 McLaren (Atlantic)  
    Dec-7-3 G20        
  Joe Minkler (Pocahontas Area/L-M)     Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)    
    Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)   Dec-9-4 G24
           
  Klayton Keller (Saydel)     Sims (SBL)
  G17 Fenske (Assumption)   Dec-4-1
    Dec-14-9 G21  
  Jacob Fenske (Assumption-Davenport)   Sims (SBL)
      Sims (SBL)   Dec-4-1
         
  Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox)            
  G18 Hensley (Bedford/Len..)  
    Fall 1:05 G22  
  Cole Lehn (Williamsburg)   Hensley (Bedford/Len..)
  Meling (East Marshall)   Dec-5-4 G25
         
  Gabe Ruepke (Chariton)     Hensley (Bedford/Len..)
  G19 Ruepke (Chariton)   MD 14-4
    Dec-7-1 G23  
  Bryant Woodford (Central DeWitt)   Ruepke (Chariton)
    Hellman (Union)   Dec-8-1
         
       
  Sims (SBL)    
  G26 Sims (SBL)  
  Thompson (Perry) INJ. 0:00 G28  
      Cleveland (New Hampton)
  Hensley (Bedford/Len..)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Cleveland (New Hampton) Fall 1:54
  Cleveland (New Hampton) Dec-8-2    
       
       
  Thompson (Perry)    
  G29 Hensley (Bedford/Len..)  
  Hensley (Bedford/Len..) 5th Place Finisher  
    M. For.  
         
  Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)    
  G30 Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Aldean)  
  Ruepke (Chariton) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-5-1  


4: 126#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   126#   2A
  Ben Carr (Solon)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Carr (Solon)  
  Andrew Waite (Washington)   Dec-6-2 G9          
        Steffen (Crestwood)
  Ryan Steffen (Crestwood-Cresco)       Dec-7-1 G13
  G2   Steffen (Crestwood)              
  Dylin Harberts (Chariton)   Fall 3:47      
        Curry (SBL)
  Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)             MD 14-3
  G3 Curry (SBL)      
  Cole Nokes (Webster City)   TF-1.5 4:25 (17-2) G10      
      Curry (SBL)    
  Tanner Probasco (South Tama)       Dec-6-2
  G4   Probasco (South Tama)  
  Trevor Marlin (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)   Fall 5:27             G15
        Rathbun (CPU)
  Brock Rathbun (Center Point-Urbana)       CHAMPION
  G5 Rathbun (CPU)       Dec 7-3
  Justin Light (Mount Vernon)   TF-1.5 2:40 (16-0) G11  
        Rathbun (CPU)
  Tate Battani (Ballard)       MD 11-3 G14
  G6   Shatek (New Hampton)              
  Tyler Shatek (New Hampton) Dec-9-5      
      Rathbun (CPU)
  Gisaveri Niyibizi (Perry)         Dec-2-0
  G7 Niyibizi (Perry)      
  Tyler Rupp (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Dec-6-4 G12      
        Niyibizi (Perry)    
  Anderson (Glenwood)       Dec-5-3
  G8   Anderson (Glenwood)              
  Nate Lasher (Charles City)   Dec-7-6      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   126#   2A
  Andrew Waite (Washington)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Harberts (Chariton)  
    Dec-6-5 G20        
  Dylin Harberts (Chariton)     Anderson (Glenwood)    
    Anderson (Glenwood)   Fall 2:36 G24
           
  Cole Nokes (Webster City)     Anderson (Glenwood)
  G17 Nokes (Webster City)   Dec-10-4
    Dec-19-12 G21  
  Trevor Marlin (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)   Shatek (New Hampton)
      Shatek (New Hampton)   Dec-9-4
         
  Justin Light (Mount Vernon)            
  G18 Battani (Ballard)  
    Dec-4-3 G22  
  Tate Battani (Ballard)   Probasco (South Tama)
  Probasco (South Tama)   MD 11-2 G25
         
  Tyler Rupp (MOC-Floyd Valley)     Probasco (South Tama)
  G19 Lasher (Charles City)   Dec-6-0
    Dec-5-4 G23  
  Nate Lasher (Charles City)   Carr (Solon)
    Carr (Solon)   SV-1 8-6
         
       
  Anderson (Glenwood)    
  G26 Steffen (Crestwood)  
  Steffen (Crestwood) Dec-8-1 G28  
      Niyibizi (Perry)
  Probasco (South Tama)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Niyibizi (Perry) Dec-3-2
  Niyibizi (Perry) Dec-8-2    
       
       
  Anderson (Glenwood)    
  G29 Probasco (South Tama)  
  Probasco (South Tama) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-7-0  
         
  Shatek (New Hampton)    
  G30 Carr (Solon)  
  Carr (Solon) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-6-4  


5: 132#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   132#   2A
  Derek Holschlag (Union)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Holschlag (Union)  
  Walker Henderson (Davis County)   Dec-6-1 G9          
        Holschlag (Union)
  Kade VanKirk (Perry)       Dec-9-3 G13
  G2   Garcia (Mount Vernon)              
  Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon)   Dec-6-4      
        Geerts (New Hampton)
  Colton Vest (South Tama)             Dec-4-1
  G3 Vest (South Tama)      
  Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park)   Fall 1:55 G10      
      Geerts (New Hampton)    
  Keaton Geerts (New Hampton)       Fall 2:20
  G4   Geerts (New Hampton)  
  Elias Shaeffer (Harlan)   Fall 3:10             G15
        Geerts (New Hampton)
  Jarrett Miller (Ballard)       CHAMPION
  G5 Swafford (Mediapolis)       Dec 2-0
  Shea Swafford (Mediapolis)   MD 17-8 G11  
        Everson (Camanche)
  Brice Everson (Camanche)       TF-1.5 5:42 (15-0) G14
  G6   Everson (Camanche)              
  Joey Busse (Humboldt) TF-1.5 5:42 (15-0)      
      Everson (Camanche)
  Austin Rozeboom (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA)         MD 10-0
  G7 Rozeboom (BHRV)      
  Dillon Rubow (Iowa Falls-Alden)   Fall 2:47 G12      
        Rozeboom (BHRV)    
  Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda)       Fall 3:15
  G8   Gutknecht (Clarinda)              
  Chase Lienhard (Crestwood-Cresco)   TB-2 2-1      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   132#   2A
  Walker Henderson (Davis County)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 VanKirk (Perry)  
    Dec-6-4 G20        
  Kade VanKirk (Perry)     VanKirk (Perry)    
    Gutknecht (Clarinda)   Dec-3-2 G24
           
  Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park)     Swafford (Mediapolis)
  G17 Kramer (Spirit Lake Park)   Dec-5-2
    Score G21  
  Elias Shaeffer (Harlan)   Swafford (Mediapolis)
      Swafford (Mediapolis)   Dec-9-2
         
  Jarrett Miller (Ballard)            
  G18 Busse (Humboldt)  
    Dec-8-2 G22  
  Joey Busse (Humboldt)   Busse (Humboldt)
  Vest (South Tama)   Dec-4-3 G25
         
  Dillon Rubow (Iowa Falls-Alden)     Lienhard (Crestwood)
  G19 Lienhard (Crestwood)   MD 10-2
    TF-1.5 5:53 (17-2) G23  
  Chase Lienhard (Crestwood-Cresco)   Lienhard (Crestwood)
    Garcia (Mount Vernon)   Dec-3-2
         
       
  Swafford (Mediapolis)    
  G26 Holschlag (Union)  
  Holschlag (Union) Dec-4-3 G28  
      Holschlag (Union)
  Lienhard (Crestwood)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Rozeboom (BHRV) Fall 1:48
  Rozeboom (BHRV) Dec-1-0    
       
       
  Swafford (Mediapolis)    
  G29 Swafford (Mediapolis)  
  Lienhard (Crestwood) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-9-3  
         
  VanKirk (Perry)    
  G30 VanKirk (Perry)  
  Busse (Humboldt) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-7-0  


6: 138#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   138#   2A
  Caleb Wilson (Denver-Tripoli)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Wilson (Denver-Tripoli)  
  Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll)   Dec-6-2 G9          
        Thompson (COM)
  Wyatt Thompson (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)       Dec-8-3 G13
  G2   Thompson (COM)              
  Kirk Mommsen (Assumption-Davenport)   SV-1 2-0      
        Thompson (COM)
  Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis)             Dec-8-1
  G3 Staudt (Charles City)      
  Austin Staudt (Charles City)   Dec-8-5 G10      
      Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)    
  Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)       Dec-9-4
  G4   Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)  
  Oscar Ruiz (Saydel)   Fall 1:10             G15
        Leisure (Clear Lake)
  Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)       CHAMPION
  G5 Abbas (CGD)       Fall 7:22
  Drew Davis (Independence)   Dec-8-5 G11  
        Abbas (CGD)
  Anthony Dudek (Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque)       Fall 1:59 G14
  G6   Dudek (Wahlert Catholic)              
  Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) MD 14-1      
      Leisure (Clear Lake)
  Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake)         Dec-7-0
  G7 Leisure (Clear Lake)      
  Austin Hazelett (Washington)   Fall 1:26 G12      
        Leisure (Clear Lake)    
  Lucas Roland (PCM-Monroe)       Fall 0:29
  G8   Ascheri (MOC-Floyd Valley)              
  Connor Ascherl (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Dec-6-2      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   138#   2A
  Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic-Carroll)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Mommsen (Assumption)  
    Dec-8-2 G20        
  Kirk Mommsen (Assumption-Davenport)     Mommsen (Assumption)    
    Ascheri (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Dec-7-0 G24
           
  Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis)     Swafford (Mediapolis)
  G17 Swafford (Mediapolis)   Dec-4-0
    TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0) G21  
  Oscar Ruiz (Saydel)   Swafford (Mediapolis)
      Dudek (Wahlert Catholic)   Fall 1:54
         
  Drew Davis (Independence)            
  G18 Davis (Independence)  
    Fall 2:58 G22  
  Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood)   Staudt (Charles City)
  Staudt (Charles City)   Dec-4-2 G25
         
  Austin Hazelett (Washington)     Staudt (Charles City)
  G19 Roland (PCM-Monroe)   Dec-7-1
    Dec-11-4 G23  
  Lucas Roland (PCM-Monroe)   Roland (PCM-Monroe)
    Wilson (Denver-Tripoli)   Dec-9-2
         
       
  Swafford (Mediapolis)    
  G26 Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)  
  Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) Dec-4-3 G28  
      Staudt (Charles City)
  Staudt (Charles City)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Staudt (Charles City) Dec-6-2
  Abbas (CGD) Dec-1-0    
       
       
  Swafford (Mediapolis)    
  G29 Swafford (Mediapolis)  
  Abbas (CGD) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-1  
         
  Mommsen (Assumption)    
  G30 Roland (PCM-Monroe)  
  Roland (PCM-Monroe) 7th Place Finisher  
    SV-1 4-2  


7: 145#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   145#   2A
  Bryce Leshen (Albia)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Leshen (Albia)  
  Justin Smith (Winterset)   Dec-9-3 G9          
        Leshen (Albia)
  Alex Hash (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA)       Dec-7-1 G13
  G2   Kerr (N. Fayette Valley)              
  Jared Kerr (North Fayette Valley)   Dec-6-4      
        Leshen (Albia)
  Mason Buster (Mediapolis)             Dec-3-1
  G3 Buster (Mediapolis)      
  Pierce Gelhaus (Forest City)   Dec-3-1 G10      
      Buster (Mediapolis)    
  Maxwell Forsyth (Charles City)       Dec-5-4
  G4   Forsyth (Charesl City)  
  Charlie Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon)   Fall 0:58             G15
        Leshen (Albia)
  Mitchel Swank (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)       CHAMPION
  G5 Miller (PCM-Monroe)       Dec 2-1
  Xavier Miller (PCM-Monroe)   SV-1 9-7 G11  
        Pecinovsky (Crestwood)
  Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood-Cresco)       Dec-4-3 G14
  G6   Pecinovsky (Crestwood)              
  John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park) Dec-3-1      
      Brott (CGD)
  Brady Brott (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)         Dec-8-7
  G7 Brott (CGD)      
  Nick Hyland (Vinton-Shellsburg)   Dec-3-1 G12      
        Brott (CGD)    
  Cole Fritz (Solon)       Dec-7-2
  G8   Fritz (South Tama)              
  Jaret Probasco (South Tama)   SV-1 3-1      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   145#   2A
  Justin Smith (Winterset)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Smith (Winterset)  
    Dec-13-7 G20        
  Alex Hash (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV), IA)     Fritz (South Tama)    
    Fritz (South Tama)   Dec-7-3 G24
           
  Pierce Gelhaus (Forest City)     Gelhaus (Forest City)
  G17 Gelhaus (Forest City)   Dec-12-10
    Dec-6-0 G21  
  Charlie Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon)   Gelhaus (Forest City)
      Miller (PCM-Monroe)   Dec-4-3
         
  Mitchel Swank (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)            
  G18 Swank (COM)  
    SV-1 5-3 G22  
  John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park)   Forsyth (Charles City)
  Forsyth (Charles City)   Fall 1:54 G25
         
  Nick Hyland (Vinton-Shellsburg)     Forsyth (Charles City)
  G19 Hyland (Vinton-Shells..)   Fall 3:17
    Dec-7-3 G23  
  Jared Kerr (North Fayette Valley)   Hyland (Vinton-Shells..)
    Kerr (N. Fayette Valley)   TF-1.5 4:46 (15-0)
         
       
  Gelhaus (Forest City)    
  G26 Buster (Mediapolis)  
  Buster (Mediapolis) Dec-7-4 G28  
      Buster (Mediapolis)
  Forsyth (Charles City)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Forsyth (Charles City) Dec-3-2
  Pecinovsky (Crestwood) Fall 5:11    
       
       
  Gelhaus (Forest City)    
  G29 Gelhaus (Forest City)  
  Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-3  
         
  Fritz (South Tama)    
  G30 Hyland (Vinton-Shells..)  
  Hyland (Vinton-Shells..) 7th Place Finisher  
    SV-1 3-1  


8: 152#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   152#   2A
  Preston Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Lut..)  
  Nick Johnson (Assumption-Davenport)   Dec-5-3 G9          
        Malcom (Glenwood)
  Matt Malcom (Glenwood)       Fall 4:42 G13
  G2   Malcom (Glenwood)              
  Colton Lewis (Williamsburg)   Fall 1:59      
        Malcom (Glenwood)
  Isaac Judge (South Tama)             Fall 4:26
  G3 Judge (South Tama)      
  Neil Clement (Crestwood-Cresco)   Fall 1:14 G10      
      Judge (South Tama)    
  Tommy Bradshaw (Green County)       Fall 3:25
  G4   Bradshaw (Green County)  
  Wes Cummings (PCM-Monroe)   MD 11-3             G15
        Malcom (Glenwood)
  Joe Kelly (West Liberty)       CHAMPION
  G5 Kelly (West Liberty)       MD 18-5
  Connor Schoening (Pocahontas Area/L-M)   SV-1 6-4 G11  
        Kelly (West Liberty)
  Trey Van Weelden (Washington)       Dec-8-2 G14
  G6   Van Weelden (Washington)              
  Kade Kelso (Central Decatur) Dec-3-1      
      Kelly (West Liberty)
  Ryan Gorman (New Hampton)         Fall 4:24
  G7 Gorman (New Hampton)      
  Brock Jennings (Osage)   Dec-3-1 G12      
        Lawless (Albia)    
  Blake Lawless (Albia)       Dec-6-4
  G8   Lawless (Albia)              
  Race Brant (Woodward-Granger)   MD 14-3      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   152#   2A
  Nick Johnson (Assumption-Davenport)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Johnson (Assumption)  
    Fall 1:37 G20        
  Colton Lewis (Williamsburg)     Johnson (Assumption)    
    Gorman (New Hampton)   Dec-13-6 G24
           
  Wes Cummings (PCM-Monroe)     Johnson (Assumption)
  G17 Cummings (PCM-Monroe)   MD 12-2
    Dec-9-3 G21  
  Neil Clement (Crestwood-Cresco)   Van Weelden (Washington)
      Van Weelden (Washington)   Dec-5-2
         
  Connor Schoening (Pocahontas Area/L-M)            
  G18 Kelso (Cen. Decatur)  
    MD 9-0 G22  
  Kade Kelso (Central Decatur)   Kelso (Cen. Decatur)
  Bradshaw (Green County)   Fall 3:28 G25
         
  Brock Jennings (Osage)     Jennings (Osage)
  G19 Jennings (Osage)   Dec-8-5
    Fall 1:59 G23  
  Race Brant (Woodward-Granger)   Jennings (Osage)
    Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Lut..)   Fall 2:50
         
       
  Johnson (Assumption)    
  G26 Judge (South Tama)  
  Judge (South Tama) MD 11-1 G28  
      Judge (South Tama)
  Jennings (Osage)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Jennings (Osage) Dec-9-6
  Lawless (Albia) Dec-3-0    
       
       
  Johnson (Assumption)    
  G29 Johnson (Assumption)  
  Lawless (Albia) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 3:01  
         
  Van Weelden (Washington)    
  G30 Van Weelden (Washington)  
  Kelso (Cen. Decatur) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-2-1  


9: 160#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   160#   2A
  Tristan Johnson (Osage)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Johnson (Osage)  
  Josh Strohman (Algona)   MD 14-3 G9          
        Leth (COM)
  Cameron Leith (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)       Fall 3:47 G13
  G2   Leth (COM)              
  Kelly Clabaugh (Estherville Lincoln Central)   MD 14-2      
        Johnston (ADM)
  Zach Johnston (ADM)             Dec-6-3
  G3 Johnston (ADM)      
  John Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon)   Dec-11-4 G10      
      Johnston (ADM)    
  Jake Juhl (Independence)       Dec-8-4
  G4   Juhl (Independence)  
  Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington)   Dec-9-2             G15
        Johnston (ADM)
  Kyler Jondle (Southeast Valley)       CHAMPION
  G5 Long (East Marshall)       Dec 11-4
  Nick Long (East Marshall/GMG)   MD 12-4 G11  
        Long (East Marshall)
  Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee-Washington)       Fall 1:13 G14
  G6   Wingert (Harlan)              
  Jacob Wingert (Harlan) Dec-7-2      
      Nelson (Solon)
  Trevor Nelson (Solon)         Dec-5-4
  G7 Nelson (Solon)      
  Dylan Coffin (Saydel)   Dec-10-4 G12      
        Nelson (Solon)    
  Isaiah Vaughan (Union)       MD 11-0
  G8   Stanford (Oelwein)              
  Cole Stanford (Oelwein)   Dec-6-4      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   160#   2A
  Josh Strohman (Algona)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Strohman (Algona)  
    Dec-9-5 G20        
  Kelly Clabaugh (Estherville Lincoln Central)     Strohman (Algona)    
    Stanford (Oelwein)   Dec-7-4 G24
           
  John Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon)     Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon)
  G17 Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon)   Dec-6-2
    Dec-10-5 G21  
  Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington)   Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon)
      Wingert (Harlan)   Fall 1:34
         
  Kyler Jondle (Southeast Valley)            
  G18 Jondle (SE Valley)  
    Dec-7-1 G22  
  Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee-Washington)   Juhl (Independence)
  Juhl (Independence)   Dec-10-4 G25
         
  Dylan Coffin (Saydel)     Johnson (Osage)
  G19 Vaughan (Union)   Score
    Dec-4-3 G23  
  Isaiah Vaughan (Union)   Johnson (Osage)
    Johnson (Osage)   MD 14-2
         
       
  Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon)    
  G26 Engelbrecht (Mt. Vernon)  
  Leth (COM) Dec-6-4 G28  
      Johnson (Osage)
  Johnson (Osage)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Johnson (Osage) Dec-5-4
  Long (East Marshall) Fall 1:13    
       
       
  Leth (COM)    
  G29 Long (East Marshall)  
  Long (East Marshall) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-12-7  
         
  Strohman (Algona)    
  G30 Juhl (Independence)  
  Juhl (Independence) 7th Place Finisher  
    TF-1.5 5:42 (17-2)  


10: 170#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   170#   2A
  Chase Shiltz (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Shiltz (COM)  
  Eli Saemisch (Perry)   Fall 1:20 G9          
        Shiltz (COM)
  Tucker Morrison (Columbus Community/WMU)       MD 10-2 G13
  G2   Morrison (Columbus Comm.)              
  Luke Jenness (Sheldon/South O`Brien)   Dec-5-1      
        Shiltz (COM)
  Bailey Chyma (South Tama)             TF-1.5 3:11 (17-1)
  G3 Chyma (South Tama)      
  Dylan Henderson (Davis County)   MD 10-0 G10      
      Chyma (South Tama)    
  Jacob Kloft (Maquoketa)       Fall 3:01
  G4   Kloft (Maquoketa)  
  Coy Roussell (West Delaware)   Dec-3-2             G15
        Shiltz (COM)
  Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura)       CHAMPION
  G5 Shaw (GHV)       MD 8-0
  Anthony Sherry (Glenwood)   Dec-5-4 G11  
        Shaw (GHV)
  Sean Kellogg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)       Dec-5-2 G14
  G6   Reiter (Union)              
  Will Reiter (Union) Dec-11-6      
      Holt (Independence)
  Jarron Trausch (PCM-Monroe)         Dec-2-1
  G7 Kent (Iowa Falls-Aldean)      
  Michael Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden)   Dec-11-6 G12      
        Holt (Independence)    
  Nick Holt (Independence)       Dec-5-2
  G8   Holt (Independence)              
  Dillon Diltz (Solon)   Dec-3-1      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   170#   2A
  Eli Saemisch (Perry)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Saemisch (Perry)  
    Fall 5:22 G20        
  Luke Jenness (Sheldon/South O`Brien)     Kent (Iowa Falls-Aldean)    
    Kent (Iowa Falls-Aldean)   Fall 0:30 G24
           
  Dylan Henderson (Davis County)     Roussell (West Delaware)
  G17 Roussell (West Delaware)   Dec-4-3
    Dec-9-3 G21  
  Coy Roussell (West Delaware)   Roussell (West Delaware)
      Reiter (Union)   Dec-3-2
         
  Anthony Sherry (Glenwood)            
  G18 Sherry (Glenwood)  
    Fall 0:39 G22  
  Sean Kellogg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)   Sherry (Glenwood)
  Kloft (Maquoketa)   Dec-4-3 G25
         
  Jarron Trausch (PCM-Monroe)     Sherry (Glenwood)
  G19 Diltz (Solon)   Dec-5-4
    Dec-6-2 G23  
  Dillon Diltz (Solon)   Morrison (Columbus Comm.)
    Morrison (Columbus Comm.)   Dec-3-1
         
       
  Roussell (West Delaware)    
  G26 Chyma (South Tama)  
  Chyma (South Tama) Dec-4-0 G28  
      Chyma (South Tama)
  Sherry (Glenwood)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Sherry (Glenwood) Dec-3-0
  Shaw (GHV) Fall 1:13    
       
       
  Roussell (West Delaware)    
  G29 Shaw (GHV)  
  Shaw (GHV) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 3:06  
         
  Kent (Iowa Falls-Aldean)    
  G30 Morrison (Columbus Comm.)  
  Morrison (Columbus Comm.) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-6-5  


11: 182#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   182#   2A
  Chris Bridges (Assumption-Davenport)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Malloy (Williamsburg)  
  Vic Malloy (Williamsburg)   Dec-10-4 G9          
        Baumler (NFV)
  Nick Baumler (North Fayette Valley)       Dec-8-2 G13
  G2   Baumler (NFV)              
  Will May (Ballard)   Fall 2:54      
        Baumler (NFV)
  Daniel Sommerlot (Pocahontas Area/L-M)             Dec-10-7
  G3 Sommerlot (PALM)      
  Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger)   MD 8-0 G10      
      Clark (Clarinda)    
  Sam Mathis (Roland-Story-Story City)       Dec-3-2
  G4   Clark (Clarinda)  
  J.J. Clark (Clarinda)   Fall 5:16             G15
        Erickson (Mediapolis)
  Luke Erickson (Mediapolis)       CHAMPION
  G5 Erickson (Mediapolis)       Fall 5:31
  Drew Durant (Central DeWitt)   Fall 5:00 G11  
        Erickson (Mediapolis)
  Cole Bennett (ADM)       MD 9-1 G14
  G6   Bennett (ADM)              
  Elliott Ryan (Independence) Fall 5:34      
      Erickson (Mediapolis)
  Cade Baker (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura)         Fall 5:56
  G7 Baker (GHV)      
  Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)   Fall 5:59 G12      
        Baker (GHV)    
  Zac Stork (Atlantic)       Dec-12-5
  G8   Stork (Atlantic)              
  Logan Chipp (Hampton-Dumont)   Dec-8-6      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   182#   2A
  Chris Bridges (Assumption-Davenport)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 May (Ballard)  
    Fall 1:19 G20        
  Will May (Ballard)     Stork (Atlantic)    
    Stork (Atlantic)   Fall 1:16 G24
           
  Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger)     Bennett (ADM)
  G17 Mathis (Roland-Story City)   Dec-3-1
    Dec-5-4 G21  
  Sam Mathis (Roland-Story-Story City)   Bennett (ADM)
      Bennett (ADM)   Fall 5:28
         
  Drew Durant (Central DeWitt)            
  G18 Ryan (Independence)  
    Fall 0:24 G22  
  Elliott Ryan (Independence)   Sommerlot (PALM)
  Sommerlot (PALM)   Dec-7-0 G25
         
  Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)     Malloy (Williamsburg)
  G19 Bensen (SBL)   Dec-13-8
    Dec-7-3 G23  
  Logan Chipp (Hampton-Dumont)   Malloy (Williamsburg)
    Malloy (Williamsburg)   MD 13-0
         
       
  Bennett (ADM)    
  G26 Clark (Clarinda)  
  Clark (Clarinda) UTB 9-4 G28  
      Clark (Clarinda)
  Malloy (Williamsburg)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Malloy (Williamsburg) Dec-6-5
  Baker (GHV) MD 12-4    
       
       
  Bennett (ADM)    
  G29 Bennett (ADM)  
  Baker (GHV) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 3:22  
         
  Stork (Atlantic)    
  G30 Sommerlot (PALM)  
  Sommerlot (PALM) 7th Place Finisher  
    Fall 2:20  


12: 195#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   195#   2A
  Ethan Timmerman (Mediapolis)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Timmerman (Mediapolis)  
  Max Moulden (Ballard)   Fall 4:26 G9          
        Timmerman (Mediapolis)
  Zach Pogge (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)       Dec-3-2 G13
  G2   Cochrane (Mt. Vernon)              
  Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon)   Dec-8-5      
        Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli)
  Shane Poppens (Aplington-Parkersburg)             MD 11-3
  G3 Poppens (AP)      
  Noah Minnick (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Fall 0:46 G10      
      Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli)    
  Izaak Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli)       Dec-12-5
  G4   Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli)  
  Zach Haggstrom (Glenwood)   MD 12-4             G15
        Shedenhelm (Denver-Tripoli)
  Jordan Beal (Knoxville)       CHAMPION
  G5 Durbala (Benton Comm.)       Dec 7-2
  Blade Durbala (Benton Community)   Dec-6-0 G11  
        Esmoil (West Liberty)
  Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty)       Fall 1:25 G14
  G6   Esmoil (West Liberty)              
  Chris McGuire (Gilbert) Fall 1:08      
      Maitlen (COM)
  Mason Meitzenheimer (Cherokee-Washington)         SV-1 7-5
  G7 Jacobs (Charesl City)      
  Nick Jacobs (Charles City)   Dec-4-1 G12      
        Maitlen (COM)    
  Seth Maitlen (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)       Dec-3-1
  G8   Maitlen (COM)              
  Matt McMillan (Independence)   Score      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   195#   2A
  Max Moulden (Ballard)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Pogge (CGD)  
    INJ. 2:22 G20        
  Zach Pogge (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)     Jacobs (Charles City)    
    Jacobs (Charles City)   Fall 3:26 G24
           
  Noah Minnick (MOC-Floyd Valley)     Jacobs (Charles City)
  G17 Haggstrom (Glenwood)   Dec-4-3
    Fall 1:15 G21  
  Zach Haggstrom (Glenwood)   Haggstrom (Glenwood)
      Durbala (Benton Comm.)   Fall 4:31
         
  Jordan Beal (Knoxville)            
  G18 McGuire (Gilbert)  
    Dec-5-3 G22  
  Chris McGuire (Gilbert)   Poppens (AP)
  Poppens (AP)   Fall 1:51 G25
         
  Mason Meitzenheimer (Cherokee-Washington)     Poppens (AP)
  G19 McMillan (Independence)   Fall 3:04
    MD 10-1 G23  
  Matt McMillan (Independence)   McMillan (Independence)
    Cochrane (Mt. Vernon)   Dec-8-4
         
       
  Jacobs (Charles City)    
  G26 Jacobs (Charles City)  
  Timmerman (Mediapolis) Dec-7-4 G28  
      Esmoil (West Liberty)
  Poppens (AP)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Esmoil (West Liberty) Fall 4:54
  Esmoil (West Liberty) Fall 5:12    
       
       
  Timmerman (Mediapolis)    
  G29 Poppens (AP)  
  Poppens (AP) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 0:51  
         
  Haggstrom (Glenwood)    
  G30 McMillan (Independence)  
  McMillan (Independence) 7th Place Finisher  
    Score  


13: 220#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   220#   2A
  Travis McMillan (Oelwein)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Paulson (Forest City)  
  Alex Paulson (Forest City)   Score G9          
        Hulett (COM)
  Kadon Hulett (Creston/Orient-Macksburg)       Dec-9-8 G13
  G2   Hulett (COM)              
  Bryce Cox (Mount Vernon)   MD 13-2      
        Duwa (MDW)
  Levi Duwa (Mid-Prairie-Wellman)             Fall 5:57
  G3 Duwa (MDW)      
  Aaron Maloy (Charles City)   Dec-7-3 G10      
      Duwa (MDW)    
  Ko Kieft (Sioux Center)       Dec-8-3
  G4   Kieft (Sioux Center)  
  Travis Poffenbarger (Knoxville)   Dec-1-0             G15
        Dinsdale (Webster City)
  Gavin Dinsdale (Webster City)       CHAMPION
  G5 Dinsdale (Webster City)       Fall 6:21
  Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley)   Fall 2:57 G11  
        Dinsdale (Webster City)
  Noah Broderson (Assumption-Davenport)       Dec-5-4 G14
  G6   Broderson (Assumption)              
  Keagan Hosfelt (Atlantic) Dec-5-0      
      Dinsdale (Webster City)
  Caleb Ring (Osage)         Dec-3-2
  G7 Ring (Osage)      
  Gage Jarrett (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville)   Fall 3:48 G12      
        Gibson (ADM)    
  Hunter Gibson (ADM)       Dec-5-2
  G8   Gibson (ADM)              
  Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic)   MD 11-1      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   220#   2A
  Travis McMillan (Oelwein)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 McMillan (Oelwein)  
    Dec-5-3 G20        
  Bryce Cox (Mount Vernon)     McMillan (Oelwein)    
    Ring (Osage)   Dec-8-5 G24
           
  Aaron Maloy (Charles City)     Broderson (Assumption)
  G17 Maloy (Charles City)   Dec-11-8
    Dec-8-4 G21  
  Travis Poffenbarger (Knoxville)   Broderson (Assumption)
      Broderson (Assumption)   Fall 3:22
         
  Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley)            
  G18 Hosfelt (Atlantic)  
    UTB 10-8 G22  
  Keagan Hosfelt (Atlantic)   Kieft (Sioux Center)
  Kieft (Sioux Center)   MD 9-0 G25
         
  Gage Jarrett (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville)     Paulson (Forest City)
  G19 Jarret MD 12-2   Dec-3-2
    Score G23  
  Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic)   Paulson (Forest City)
    Paulson (Forest City)   Fall 2:56
         
       
  Broderson (Assumption)    
  G26 Broderson (Assumption)  
  Hulett (COM) Dec-10-6 G28  
      Broderson (Assumption)
  Paulson (Forest City)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Gibson (ADM) Dec-9-3
  Gibson (ADM) Fall 5:12    
       
       
  Hulett (COM)    
  G29 Hulett (COM)  
  Paulson (Forest City) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 3:00  
         
  McMillan (Oelwein)    
  G30 Kieft (Sioux Center)  
  Kieft (Sioux Center) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-6-2  


14: 285#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   285#   2A
  Carter Isley (Albia)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Isley (Albia)  
  John McConkey (Atlantic)   Fall 1:25 G9          
        Isley (Albia)
  Spencer Trenary (Pocahontas Area/L-M)       MD 9-1 G13
  G2   Trenary (PALM)              
  Jacob Knutson (Crestwood-Cresco)   Fall 1:48      
        Isley (Albia)
  Michael Ahrendsen (Union)             Fall 1:58
  G3 Ahrendsen (Union)      
  Josh Wegener (Algona)   Fall 0:27 G10      
      Hoffstetter (Grinnell)    
  Tanner Hoffstetter (Grinnell)       Fall 1:00
  G4   Hoffstetter (Grinnell)  
  Travis Bruns (Assumption-Davenport)   Fall 0:29             G15
        Isley (Albia)
  Caleb Sanders (Glenwood)       CHAMPION
  G5 Heath (ADM)       MD 9-1
  Nathan Heath (ADM)   Score G11  
        Van`t Hof (Sioux Center)
  Brock Farley (Denver-Tripoli)       Fall 4:27 G14
  G6   Van`t Hof (Sioux Center)              
  Elijah Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) TB-2 3-2      
      Lawson (Webster City)
  Cooper Lawson (Webster City)         Dec-5-3
  G7 Lawson (Webster City)      
  Quinten Miller (Williamsburg)   Dec-13-6 G12      
        Lawson (Webster City)    
  Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon)       Dec-8-6
  G8   Wirfs (Mt. Vernon)              
  Brody Tupy (Charles City)   Dec-8-3      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   285#   2A
  John McConkey (Atlantic)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 McConkey (Atlantic)  
    Fall 0:38 G20        
  Jacob Knutson (Crestwood-Cresco)     McConkey (Atlantic)    
    WIrfs (Mt. Vernon)   UTB 3-2 G24
           
  Josh Wegener (Algona)     Heath (ADM)
  G17 Bruns (Assumption)   Fall 4:43
    Fall 5:31 G21  
  Travis Bruns (Assumption-Davenport)   Heath (ADM)
      Heath (ADM)   Fall 0:47
         
  Caleb Sanders (Glenwood)            
  G18 Sanders (Glenwood)  
    Fall 7:59 G22  
  Brock Farley (Denver-Tripoli)   Sanders (Glenwood)
  Ahrendsen (Union)   Fall 5:28 G25
         
  Quinten Miller (Williamsburg)     Sanders (Glenwood)
  G19 Miller (Williamsburg)   Dec-3-2
    UTB 4-3 G23  
  Brody Tupy (Charles City)   Trenary (PALM)
    Trenary (PALM)   Fall 4:34
         
       
  Heath (ADM)    
  G26 Heath (ADM)  
  Hoffstetter (Grinnell) Fall 0:23 G28  
      Heath (ADM)
  Sanders (Glenwood)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Sanders (Glenwood) Fall 1:46
  Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) Dec-6-5    
       
       
  Hoffstetter (Grinnell)    
  G29 Van`t Hof (Sioux Center)  
  Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 0:31  
         
  McConkey (Atlantic)    
  G30 Trenary (PALM)  
  Trenary (PALM) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-3-1