Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Burlington. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 3A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Dayne Cordray of Fort Madison
2nd Place - Hans vonRabenau of Iowa City-West
3rd Place - NATHANAEL SHOEMAKER of Ottumwa
4th Place - Dalton Boudewyn of Keokuk
5th Place - RYAN CEYNAR of Iowa City-City
6th Place - Brayden Ackles of Mount Pleasant
1st Place Match
Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison) 12-5, Fr. over Hans vonRabenau (Iowa City-West) 19-23, So. (Fall 0:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hans vonRabenau (Iowa City-West) 19-23, So. over NATHANAEL SHOEMAKER (Ottumwa) 19-19, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
NATHANAEL SHOEMAKER (Ottumwa) 19-19, So. over Dalton Boudewyn (Keokuk) 22-19, Fr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
RYAN CEYNAR (Iowa City-City) 23-23, Fr. over Brayden Ackles (Mount Pleasant) 14-19, Fr. (Dec 4-2).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Josh Diehl of Oskaloosa
2nd Place - JACOB POWERS of Iowa City-City
3rd Place - Ryan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
4th Place - Hunter Davis of Iowa City-West
5th Place - Jarrett Johnston of Keokuk
1st Place Match
Josh Diehl (Oskaloosa) 28-12, Jr. over JACOB POWERS (Iowa City-City) 38-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
JACOB POWERS (Iowa City-City) 38-11, Sr. over Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 25-11, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 25-11, So. over Hunter Davis (Iowa City-West) 17-27, So. (Fall 0:51).
5th Place Match
Jarrett Johnston (Keokuk) 15-25, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Harlan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
2nd Place - ALEC CLARK of Ottumwa
3rd Place - JOEY HARNEY of Iowa City-City
4th Place - Matt Wyatt of Keokuk
5th Place - Talon Munger of Oskaloosa
6th Place - Miguel Paredes of Iowa City-West
1st Place Match
Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 31-3, So. over ALEC CLARK (Ottumwa) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
ALEC CLARK (Ottumwa) 41-6, Sr. over JOEY HARNEY (Iowa City-City) 34-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
JOEY HARNEY (Iowa City-City) 34-10, So. over Matt Wyatt (Keokuk) 21-25, So. (Fall 0:54).
5th Place Match
Talon Munger (Oskaloosa) 12-25, So. over Miguel Paredes (Iowa City-West) 7-29, So. (Dec 2-1).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Brant O`Shea of Keokuk
2nd Place - JOHNATHAN MORALES of Ottumwa
3rd Place - Aaron Stumpf of Iowa City-West
4th Place - Dante` Seaney of Fort Madison
5th Place - LANCE BORMANN of Iowa City-City
6th Place - Nathan Wallace of Mount Pleasant
1st Place Match
Brant O`Shea (Keokuk) 43-0, Jr. over JOHNATHAN MORALES (Ottumwa) 31-17, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
JOHNATHAN MORALES (Ottumwa) 31-17, Jr. over Aaron Stumpf (Iowa City-West) 23-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Stumpf (Iowa City-West) 23-17, Sr. over Dante` Seaney (Fort Madison) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 4:20).
5th Place Match
LANCE BORMANN (Iowa City-City) 38-15, So. over Nathan Wallace (Mount Pleasant) 16-20, Fr. (Fall 4:48).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Camiran Sadeghi of Keokuk
2nd Place - Drew Sams of Oskaloosa
3rd Place - Preston Terry of Burlington
4th Place - DANIEL KELLY of Iowa City-City
5th Place - TREVOR MEDINA of Ottumwa
6th Place - Kaleb Duerre of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Camiran Sadeghi (Keokuk) 41-2, Sr. over Drew Sams (Oskaloosa) 32-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Drew Sams (Oskaloosa) 32-7, Jr. over Preston Terry (Burlington) 41-10, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Preston Terry (Burlington) 41-10, Fr. over DANIEL KELLY (Iowa City-City) 34-19, Sr. (MD 12-1).
5th Place Match
TREVOR MEDINA (Ottumwa) 20-23, Sr. over Kaleb Duerre (Fort Madison) 19-22, Jr. (Fall 3:27).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Nelson Brands of Iowa City-West
2nd Place - COLLIN MCCONNELL of Ottumwa
3rd Place - KYLE HEFLEY of Iowa City-City
4th Place - Logan White of Burlington
5th Place - Donnie Rose of Keokuk
6th Place - Aaron Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Nelson Brands (Iowa City-West) 50-3, So. over COLLIN MCCONNELL (Ottumwa) 38-9, Sr. (Fall 5:40).
2nd Place Wrestleback
COLLIN MCCONNELL (Ottumwa) 38-9, Sr. over KYLE HEFLEY (Iowa City-City) 30-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
KYLE HEFLEY (Iowa City-City) 30-16, Fr. over Logan White (Burlington) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 4:59).
5th Place Match
Donnie Rose (Keokuk) 11-21, Jr. over Aaron Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 13-17, So. (Fall 4:35).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Colten Mertens of Mount Pleasant
2nd Place - JUSTUS SKINNER of Ottumwa
3rd Place - Brennan Creelman of Burlington
4th Place - Alex Kooker of Iowa City-City
5th Place - Ben Bertell of Iowa City-West
6th Place - Ben Wyatt of Keokuk
1st Place Match
Colten Mertens (Mount Pleasant) 38-0, Sr. over JUSTUS SKINNER (Ottumwa) 31-14, Sr. (MD 16-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
JUSTUS SKINNER (Ottumwa) 31-14, Sr. over Brennan Creelman (Burlington) 31-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brennan Creelman (Burlington) 31-18, Jr. over Alex Kooker (Iowa City-City) 12-16, Jr. (Fall 4:28).
5th Place Match
Ben Bertell (Iowa City-West) 16-23, Sr. over Ben Wyatt (Keokuk) 8-33, Sr. (Dec 7-3).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - NIC JARVIS of Iowa City-City
2nd Place - WYATT SCHLOTTER of Ottumwa
3rd Place - Tyler Yoerger of Iowa City-West
4th Place - Clayton Poe of Fort Madison
5th Place - Tykell Gordon of Burlington
6th Place - Garrett Boecker of Mount Pleasant
1st Place Match
NIC JARVIS (Iowa City-City) 46-8, Sr. over WYATT SCHLOTTER (Ottumwa) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
WYATT SCHLOTTER (Ottumwa) 35-8, Sr. over Tyler Yoerger (Iowa City-West) 20-25, Jr. (Fall 4:36).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Yoerger (Iowa City-West) 20-25, Jr. over Clayton Poe (Fort Madison) 17-13, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Tykell Gordon (Burlington) 17-26, So. over Garrett Boecker (Mount Pleasant) 1-13, So. (TF-1.5 5:41 (22-7)).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Tyler Bitting of Keokuk
2nd Place - Carter Rohweder of Iowa City-West
3rd Place - Joey Mitchell of Ottumwa
4th Place - ALI OMAR of Iowa City-City
5th Place - Tyler Davis of Mount Pleasant
6th Place - Jarrett Sykes of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Tyler Bitting (Keokuk) 38-6, Sr. over Carter Rohweder (Iowa City-West) 35-15, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Rohweder (Iowa City-West) 35-15, Jr. over Joey Mitchell (Ottumwa) 34-14, So. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Joey Mitchell (Ottumwa) 34-14, So. over ALI OMAR (Iowa City-City) 38-13, Sr. (Dec 14-9).
5th Place Match
Tyler Davis (Mount Pleasant) 30-9, Jr. over Jarrett Sykes (Fort Madison) 13-10, Sr. (Fall 2:42).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - JACOB DYKES of Iowa City-City
2nd Place - Nate Kelsay of Iowa City-West
3rd Place - Jason Beebe of Oskaloosa
4th Place - Logan Nelson of Burlington
5th Place - Levi Parkevich of Mount Pleasant
6th Place - Noah Elkin of Keokuk
1st Place Match
JACOB DYKES (Iowa City-City) 20-2, So. over Nate Kelsay (Iowa City-West) 36-16, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nate Kelsay (Iowa City-West) 36-16, Sr. over Jason Beebe (Oskaloosa) 32-4, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Jason Beebe (Oskaloosa) 32-4, Jr. over Logan Nelson (Burlington) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:57).
5th Place Match
Levi Parkevich (Mount Pleasant) 11-21, Jr. over Noah Elkin (Keokuk) 15-27, Jr. (Fall 2:59).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - ISAIAH COX of Ottumwa
2nd Place - Mason Hartman of Burlington
3rd Place - JOE RING of Iowa City-City
4th Place - Ashton Stumpf of Iowa City-West
5th Place - Dalton Bass of Mount Pleasant
6th Place - Sam Hayes of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
ISAIAH COX (Ottumwa) 42-1, Sr. over Mason Hartman (Burlington) 30-18, So. (Fall 1:12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Hartman (Burlington) 30-18, So. over JOE RING (Iowa City-City) 11-21, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
JOE RING (Iowa City-City) 11-21, Fr. over Ashton Stumpf (Iowa City-West) 12-21, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Dalton Bass (Mount Pleasant) 17-22, So. over Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 15-10, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Donovan Doyle of Iowa City-West
2nd Place - Jacob Briscoe of Keokuk
3rd Place - BROCK HUNGER of Iowa City-City
4th Place - Malik McClellon of Burlington
5th Place - ZAIN LAY of Ottumwa
6th Place - Alex Lauber of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Donovan Doyle (Iowa City-West) 52-1, Sr. over Jacob Briscoe (Keokuk) 32-14, Sr. (Fall 4:57).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Briscoe (Keokuk) 32-14, Sr. over BROCK HUNGER (Iowa City-City) 23-23, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
BROCK HUNGER (Iowa City-City) 23-23, Jr. over Malik McClellon (Burlington) 18-26, Sr. (Fall 2:25).
5th Place Match
ZAIN LAY (Ottumwa) 20-25, Sr. over Alex Lauber (Fort Madison) 2-18, Fr. (Fall 1:58).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Callan Tomlin of Oskaloosa
2nd Place - JORDAIN BUCKLAND of Iowa City-City
3rd Place - Kallin Crile of Mount Pleasant
4th Place - Jerry Glenn of Keokuk
5th Place - JACOB BROWNIEE of Ottumwa
6th Place - Joseph Briddle of Iowa City-West
1st Place Match
Callan Tomlin (Oskaloosa) 37-3, Jr. over JORDAIN BUCKLAND (Iowa City-City) 29-8, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
JORDAIN BUCKLAND (Iowa City-City) 29-8, Jr. over Kallin Crile (Mount Pleasant) 27-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kallin Crile (Mount Pleasant) 27-13, Sr. over Jerry Glenn (Keokuk) 18-21, So. (Fall 4:31).
5th Place Match
JACOB BROWNIEE (Ottumwa) 15-9, Fr. over Joseph Briddle (Iowa City-West) 7-13, So. (Dec 12-8).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Trenton Wellendorf of Fort Madison
2nd Place - TYLER BOOKIN-NOSBISCH of Ottumwa
3rd Place - Keegan Pullis of Mount Pleasant
4th Place - Jesse Belba of Keokuk
5th Place - Broc Garlow of Burlington
6th Place - Guy Snow of Iowa City-West
1st Place Match
Trenton Wellendorf (Fort Madison) 28-8, Sr. over TYLER BOOKIN-NOSBISCH (Ottumwa) 35-14, Sr. (Fall 5:58).
2nd Place Wrestleback
TYLER BOOKIN-NOSBISCH (Ottumwa) 35-14, Sr. over Keegan Pullis (Mount Pleasant) 22-16, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Keegan Pullis (Mount Pleasant) 22-16, Sr. over Jesse Belba (Keokuk) 21-20, Sr. (Fall 5:51).
5th Place Match
Broc Garlow (Burlington) 19-16, Jr. over Guy Snow (Iowa City-West) 19-18, So. (Fall 2:27).