Iowa High School Wrestling Class 3-A District Championship match-ups from Epworth, Western Dubuque. Click Here to return to the wrestling main page.

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Schipper of North Scott, Eldridge
2nd Place - Collin Koerperich of Epworth, Western Dubuque
3rd Place - Joe Knoke of Decorah
4th Place - Sam Cruthis of Clinton
5th Place - JACOB FABER of Dubuque, Hempstead
6th Place - Dalton Kelley of Davenport, North
1st Place Match
Jacob Schipper (North Scott, Eldridge) 38-12, Fr. over Collin Koerperich (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 36-8, Jr. (Fall 2:44).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Collin Koerperich (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 36-8, Jr. over Joe Knoke (Decorah) 28-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joe Knoke (Decorah) 28-9, So. over Sam Cruthis (Clinton) 11-23, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
JACOB FABER (Dubuque, Hempstead) 7-13, Fr. over Dalton Kelley (Davenport, North) 7-27, Fr. (Dec 23-20).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Lynn of Dubuque, Senior
2nd Place - Jacob Lamantia of Davenport, Central
3rd Place - NATHAN FELDMAN of Dubuque, Hempstead
4th Place - Mayson Shannon of North Scott, Eldridge
5th Place - Craig Harlock of Clinton
6th Place - Jacob Close of Epworth, Western Dubuque
1st Place Match
Chase Lynn (Dubuque, Senior) 36-1, Sr. over Jacob Lamantia (Davenport, Central) 26-9, Sr. (MD 13-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Lamantia (Davenport, Central) 26-9, Sr. over NATHAN FELDMAN (Dubuque, Hempstead) 28-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
NATHAN FELDMAN (Dubuque, Hempstead) 28-12, Fr. over Mayson Shannon (North Scott, Eldridge) 14-28, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:41 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Craig Harlock (Clinton) 6-9, Jr. over Jacob Close (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 6-15, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:20 (15-0)).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - REES HAUDER of Dubuque, Hempstead
2nd Place - Bailey Thurm of Epworth, Western Dubuque
3rd Place - Ryan Renken of North Scott, Eldridge
4th Place - Devin Stortz of Decorah
5th Place - Josue Dansou of Davenport, Central
6th Place - Dylan Swinney of Davenport, North
1st Place Match
REES HAUDER (Dubuque, Hempstead) 24-13, Jr. over Bailey Thurm (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 27-17, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bailey Thurm (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 27-17, Jr. over Ryan Renken (North Scott, Eldridge) 18-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Renken (North Scott, Eldridge) 18-11, Jr. over Devin Stortz (Decorah) 19-20, So. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
Josue Dansou (Davenport, Central) 15-20, So. over Dylan Swinney (Davenport, North) 13-26, So. (Dec 12-8).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Genco of Clinton
2nd Place - Connor Allchin of North Scott, Eldridge
3rd Place - Dirk Clark of Decorah
4th Place - Dain Gansen of Epworth, Western Dubuque
5th Place - IAN HURST of Dubuque, Hempstead
6th Place - Austin Claussen of Davenport, North
1st Place Match
Hunter Genco (Clinton) 37-1, Sr. over Dirk Clark (Decorah) 12-12, Sr. (Fall 0:23).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Allchin (North Scott, Eldridge) 28-23, Sr. over Dirk Clark (Decorah) 12-12, Sr. (Fall 3:20).
3rd Place Match
Connor Allchin (North Scott, Eldridge) 28-23, Sr. over Dain Gansen (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 27-10, So. (Fall 1:27).
5th Place Match
IAN HURST (Dubuque, Hempstead) 24-12, Sr. over Austin Claussen (Davenport, North) 21-16, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Hosch of Epworth, Western Dubuque
2nd Place - Kellan O`Shea of Decorah
3rd Place - Matt Hesselman of Dubuque, Senior
4th Place - Riley Chapman of Clinton
5th Place - KALEB PHILLIPS of Dubuque, Hempstead
6th Place - Ethan Stilson of North Scott, Eldridge
1st Place Match
Austin Hosch (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 41-1, Sr. over Kellan O`Shea (Decorah) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kellan O`Shea (Decorah) 16-3, Sr. over Matt Hesselman (Dubuque, Senior) 16-17, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Matt Hesselman (Dubuque, Senior) 16-17, Sr. over Riley Chapman (Clinton) 22-18, Sr. (Fall 3:52).
5th Place Match
KALEB PHILLIPS (Dubuque, Hempstead) 22-15, So. over Ethan Stilson (North Scott, Eldridge) 17-29, So. (Dec 6-1).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andy Dougherty of Epworth, Western Dubuque
2nd Place - Jacob Ridgeway of North Scott, Eldridge
3rd Place - Curtis Ilg of Clinton
4th Place - JACOB DUCCINI of Dubuque, Hempstead
5th Place - Berny Ruiz of Davenport, Central
6th Place - Anthony Siegworth of Dubuque, Senior
1st Place Match
Andy Dougherty (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 23-9, Sr. over Curtis Ilg (Clinton) 23-16, Sr. (MD 12-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Ridgeway (North Scott, Eldridge) 32-18, Jr. over Curtis Ilg (Clinton) 23-16, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Ridgeway (North Scott, Eldridge) 32-18, Jr. over JACOB DUCCINI (Dubuque, Hempstead) 25-13, Sr. (Fall 1:31).
5th Place Match
Berny Ruiz (Davenport, Central) 6-14, Sr. over Anthony Siegworth (Dubuque, Senior) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 2:36).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Caldwell of Clinton
2nd Place - Selbie McNair of Davenport, North
3rd Place - BLAKE THURSTON of Dubuque, Hempstead
4th Place - Levi Hosch of Epworth, Western Dubuque
5th Place - Jacob Houghton of Davenport, Central
6th Place - Tyler Renken of North Scott, Eldridge
1st Place Match
Alex Caldwell (Clinton) 31-8, Sr. over BLAKE THURSTON (Dubuque, Hempstead) 21-16, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:27 (16-0)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Selbie McNair (Davenport, North) 27-16, Sr. over BLAKE THURSTON (Dubuque, Hempstead) 21-16, Sr. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Selbie McNair (Davenport, North) 27-16, Sr. over Levi Hosch (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 22-15, Sr. (Dec 9-8).
5th Place Match
Jacob Houghton (Davenport, Central) 20-19, Jr. over Tyler Renken (North Scott, Eldridge) 15-23, Jr. (Fall 2:33).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Gansen of Epworth, Western Dubuque
2nd Place - Dustin Caldwell of Clinton
3rd Place - Cody Ritner of Decorah
4th Place - CARTER KRAMER of Dubuque, Hempstead
5th Place - Kiel Brown of North Scott, Eldridge
6th Place - Charles Cook of Davenport, North
1st Place Match
Dylan Gansen (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 37-6, Sr. over Dustin Caldwell (Clinton) 31-9, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dustin Caldwell (Clinton) 31-9, Sr. over Cody Ritner (Decorah) 27-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cody Ritner (Decorah) 27-15, Sr. over CARTER KRAMER (Dubuque, Hempstead) 12-18, Jr. (Fall 1:01).
5th Place Match
Kiel Brown (North Scott, Eldridge) 4-9, So. over Charles Cook (Davenport, North) 6-30, Sr. (Dec 12-7).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jakubb Fahrenkrug of North Scott, Eldridge
2nd Place - Alec Fjelstul of Decorah
3rd Place - Jacob Burds of Epworth, Western Dubuque
4th Place - CARTER DAACK of Dubuque, Hempstead
5th Place - Nick Giesmann of Dubuque, Senior
6th Place - Brendan Stoller of Clinton
1st Place Match
Jakubb Fahrenkrug (North Scott, Eldridge) 42-10, Jr. over Alec Fjelstul (Decorah) 29-11, Jr. (Fall 1:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alec Fjelstul (Decorah) 29-11, Jr. over Jacob Burds (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 17-23, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Burds (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 17-23, Jr. over CARTER DAACK (Dubuque, Hempstead) 19-16, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Nick Giesmann (Dubuque, Senior) 7-17, Sr. over Brendan Stoller (Clinton) 3-9, So. (Fall 3:33).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Max Lyon of Epworth, Western Dubuque
2nd Place - Dillion Chase of Clinton
3rd Place - Jacob Behrendt of Davenport, Central
4th Place - Derek Golinghorst of North Scott, Eldridge
5th Place - KEVIN PAPE of Dubuque, Hempstead
1st Place Match
Max Lyon (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 33-4, Fr. over Dillion Chase (Clinton) 31-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dillion Chase (Clinton) 31-3, Jr. over Jacob Behrendt (Davenport, Central) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Behrendt (Davenport, Central) 20-13, Sr. over Derek Golinghorst (North Scott, Eldridge) 24-20, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
KEVIN PAPE (Dubuque, Hempstead) 21-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitch Bowman of North Scott, Eldridge
2nd Place - BRANDON HAAS of Dubuque, Hempstead
3rd Place - Ryan Kenneally of Epworth, Western Dubuque
4th Place - Darean Witt of Clinton
1st Place Match
Mitch Bowman (North Scott, Eldridge) 35-1, Sr. over BRANDON HAAS (Dubuque, Hempstead) 25-7, So. (Fall 0:37).
2nd Place Wrestleback
BRANDON HAAS (Dubuque, Hempstead) 25-7, So. over Ryan Kenneally (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 9-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Kenneally (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 9-11, Jr. over Darean Witt (Clinton) 9-13, Sr. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colin Kreiter of North Scott, Eldridge
2nd Place - Jordan Trowers of Davenport, North
3rd Place - Bryce Hoerner of Epworth, Western Dubuque
4th Place - Justin Guilliams of Clinton
5th Place - Dan Thoma of Dubuque, Senior
6th Place - Sean Trewin of Decorah
1st Place Match
Colin Kreiter (North Scott, Eldridge) 45-1, Jr. over Jordan Trowers (Davenport, North) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jordan Trowers (Davenport, North) 36-7, Sr. over Bryce Hoerner (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 33-12, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Hoerner (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 33-12, Sr. over Justin Guilliams (Clinton) 30-10, So. (Fall 4:39).
5th Place Match
Dan Thoma (Dubuque, Senior) 27-14, Jr. over Sean Trewin (Decorah) 16-15, Sr. (Dec 1-0).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - GANNON GREMMEL of Dubuque, Hempstead
2nd Place - Cordell Eaton of North Scott, Eldridge
3rd Place - Brennan Koerperich of Epworth, Western Dubuque
4th Place - Ryan Gomez of Davenport, North
5th Place - Evan Gerdes of Clinton
6th Place - Carter Zidlicky of Decorah
1st Place Match
GANNON GREMMEL (Dubuque, Hempstead) 39-1, So. over Cordell Eaton (North Scott, Eldridge) 43-4, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cordell Eaton (North Scott, Eldridge) 43-4, Jr. over Brennan Koerperich (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 33-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brennan Koerperich (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 33-7, Sr. over Ryan Gomez (Davenport, North) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Evan Gerdes (Clinton) 21-22, Sr. over Carter Zidlicky (Decorah) 15-15, Jr. (Fall 1:30).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Ashbacher of Decorah
2nd Place - Tyler Clark of Clinton
3rd Place - Dylan Hoefler of Epworth, Western Dubuque
4th Place - Devon Ramirez of Davenport, North
5th Place - Korbin Caves of North Scott, Eldridge
6th Place - TANNER HEEREN of Dubuque, Hempstead
1st Place Match
Austin Ashbacher (Decorah) 22-3, Sr. over Tyler Clark (Clinton) 29-11, Fr. (Fall 1:08).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Clark (Clinton) 29-11, Fr. over Dylan Hoefler (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 20-22, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Hoefler (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 20-22, Jr. over Devon Ramirez (Davenport, North) 17-23, Sr. (Fall 4:34).
5th Place Match
Korbin Caves (North Scott, Eldridge) 32-17, So. over TANNER HEEREN (Dubuque, Hempstead) 19-21, Jr. (Dec 7-1).