Bracket and results for the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament  at Pleasantville. Top two finishers advance to the 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament.

The district team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 1A individual state tournaments beginning Thursday, February 18.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 13, 2015 at noon. District Tournaments will begin at noon. Tickets price is $6.00 per ticket (adult and student).

106 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall-State Center
2nd Place - Cooper Andreassen of English Valleys-North English
3rd Place - Tyler Landgrebe of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4th Place - Spencer Yilek of Belle Plaine
1st Place Match
Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall-State Center) 34-8, So. over Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 41-12, Fr. (Fall 2:51).
2nd Place Match
Cooper Andreassen (English Valleys-North English) 38-11, Fr. over Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 41-12, Fr. (Fall 1:19).
3rd Place Match
Cooper Andreassen (English Valleys-North English) 38-11, Fr. over Spencer Yilek (Belle Plaine) 13-21, Fr. (Fall 2:38).

113 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Adam Proctor of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Luke House of Sigourney/Keota
3rd Place - Luke Kalinay of West Marshall-State Center
1st Place Match
Adam Proctor (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 35-10, Sr. over Luke House (Sigourney/Keota) 29-21, So. (Fall 4:00).
2nd Place Match
Luke House (Sigourney/Keota) 29-21, So. over Luke Kalinay (West Marshall-State Center) 8-25, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Kalinay (West Marshall-State Center) 8-25, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Dakota Henry of Belle Plaine
2nd Place - Tyler Strasser of North Mahaska-New Sharon
3rd Place - Clayton Mckim of Pekin
4th Place - Gavin Patterson of Iowa Valley-Marengo
1st Place Match
Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine) 29-2, So. over Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska-New Sharon) 40-19, So. (Fall 1:58).
2nd Place Match
Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska-New Sharon) 40-19, So. over Clayton Mckim (Pekin) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 1:35).
3rd Place Match
Clayton Mckim (Pekin) 17-8, Sr. over Gavin Patterson (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 26-23, Fr. (Fall 3:08).

126 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jarrett Stodghill of North Mahaska-New Sharon
2nd Place - Travis Lewis of Tri-County/Montezuma
3rd Place - Nick Ives of Sigourney/Keota
4th Place - Hunter Tyree of Pleasantville
1st Place Match
Jarrett Stodghill (North Mahaska-New Sharon) 42-10, Fr. over Travis Lewis (Tri-County/Montezuma) 40-9, Sr. (Fall 2:37).
2nd Place Match
Travis Lewis (Tri-County/Montezuma) 40-9, Sr. over Nick Ives (Sigourney/Keota) 33-25, So. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Nick Ives (Sigourney/Keota) 33-25, So. over Hunter Tyree (Pleasantville) 9-6, So. (Fall 4:00).

132 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Cole Needham of West Marshall-State Center
2nd Place - Alex Hanna of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place - Caleb Stoltz of Van Buren Community
4th Place - Carson Dunsbergen of Lynnville-Sully
1st Place Match
Cole Needham (West Marshall-State Center) 43-1, Sr. over Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 39-10, So. (MD 12-2).
2nd Place Match
Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 39-10, So. over Caleb Stoltz (Van Buren Community) 27-15, Fr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Stoltz (Van Buren Community) 27-15, Fr. over Carson Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 28-19, So. (Dec 7-6).

138 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jacob Krakow of Iowa Valley-Marengo
2nd Place - Cooper White of West Marshall-State Center
3rd Place - Dakota Boyer of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4th Place - Dalton Roberts of B-G-M-Brooklyn
1st Place Match
Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 49-4, Jr. over Cooper White (West Marshall-State Center) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Cooper White (West Marshall-State Center) 34-7, Jr. over Dakota Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 41-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 41-12, So. over Dalton Roberts (B-G-M-Brooklyn) 32-14, So. (Fall 0:52).

145 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Lane Boender of Sigourney/Keota
2nd Place - Griffen McBride of Pleasantville
3rd Place - Dakota Miller of Cardinal-Eldon
4th Place - Levi Randall of West Marshall-State Center
1st Place Match
Lane Boender (Sigourney/Keota) 44-7, Sr. over Griffen McBride (Pleasantville) 28-5, Jr. (Fall 3:19).
2nd Place Match
Griffen McBride (Pleasantville) 28-5, Jr. over Dakota Miller (Cardinal-Eldon) 38-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Miller (Cardinal-Eldon) 38-7, Sr. over Levi Randall (West Marshall-State Center) 24-24, So. (Fall 1:24).

152 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Zachary Axmear of English Valleys-North English
2nd Place - Sawyer Phillips of Pleasantville
3rd Place - Dylan Healey of Iowa Valley-Marengo
4th Place - Wade Van Otegham of H-L-V-Victor
1st Place Match
Zachary Axmear (English Valleys-North English) 49-0, Jr. over Sawyer Phillips (Pleasantville) 33-8, Jr. (MD 9-1).
2nd Place Match
Sawyer Phillips (Pleasantville) 33-8, Jr. over Dylan Healey (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 41-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Healey (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 41-13, Sr. over Wade Van Otegham (H-L-V-Victor) 20-12, Sr. (MD 11-0).

160 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Nate Van Buren of H-L-V-Victor
2nd Place - Garet Sims of Iowa Valley-Marengo
3rd Place - Noah Reeves of Sigourney/Keota
4th Place - Garrett Dunn of West Marshall-State Center
1st Place Match
Nate Van Buren (H-L-V-Victor) 44-3, Sr. over Garet Sims (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 45-9, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Match
Garet Sims (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 45-9, Fr. over Noah Reeves (Sigourney/Keota) 36-20, Jr. (Fall 1:28).
3rd Place Match
Noah Reeves (Sigourney/Keota) 36-20, Jr. over Garrett Dunn (West Marshall-State Center) 24-23, Sr. (Fall 1:10).

170 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Jared Johnson of West Marshall-State Center
2nd Place - Joey Schwenn of Belle Plaine
3rd Place - Jayson Krakow of Iowa Valley-Marengo
4th Place - Dalton Griffiths of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1st Place Match
Jared Johnson (West Marshall-State Center) 35-6, Sr. over Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 23-3, Jr. (Dec 10-9).
2nd Place Match
Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 23-3, Jr. over Jayson Krakow (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 32-24, Jr. (Fall 1:31).
3rd Place Match
Jayson Krakow (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 32-24, Jr. over Dalton Griffiths (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 27-22, Jr. (Fall 2:00).

182 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Colton Massengale of B-G-M-Brooklyn
2nd Place - Kaleb Reeves of Sigourney/Keota
3rd Place - Kenneth Kriegel of H-L-V-Victor
4th Place - Austin Angle of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1st Place Match
Colton Massengale (B-G-M-Brooklyn) 40-3, Sr. over Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney/Keota) 42-9, So. (Fall 3:46).
2nd Place Match
Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney/Keota) 42-9, So. over Kenneth Kriegel (H-L-V-Victor) 37-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kenneth Kriegel (H-L-V-Victor) 37-10, Jr. over Austin Angle (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 33-18, Jr. (Fall 5:39).

195 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Chaz Clark of Pleasantville
2nd Place - Noah Boender of Sigourney/Keota
3rd Place - Alex Schaper of West Marshall-State Center
4th Place - Clay Harper of Tri-County/Montezuma
1st Place Match
Chaz Clark (Pleasantville) 37-2, So. over Noah Boender (Sigourney/Keota) 44-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Noah Boender (Sigourney/Keota) 44-5, Jr. over Alex Schaper (West Marshall-State Center) 29-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alex Schaper (West Marshall-State Center) 29-17, Sr. over Clay Harper (Tri-County/Montezuma) 25-15, Jr. (UTB 3-2).

220 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Josh Roggentien of Iowa Valley-Marengo
2nd Place - Hunter Foubert of Tri-County/Montezuma
3rd Place - Ben Mead of Colfax-Mingo
4th Place - David McCammant of B-G-M-Brooklyn
1st Place Match
Josh Roggentien (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 43-8, Sr. over Hunter Foubert (Tri-County/Montezuma) 28-13, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Match
Hunter Foubert (Tri-County/Montezuma) 28-13, Jr. over Ben Mead (Colfax-Mingo) 15-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ben Mead (Colfax-Mingo) 15-9, Jr. over David McCammant (B-G-M-Brooklyn) 21-20, So. (Fall 2:33).

285 Results
- - - - - - -
1st Place - Will Anthony of Pleasantville
2nd Place - Gabe Hartman of Iowa Valley-Marengo
3rd Place - Ed Henning of H-L-V-Victor
4th Place - Tyler Thompson of Tri-County/Montezuma
1st Place Match
Will Anthony (Pleasantville) 37-6, Jr. over Gabe Hartman (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 31-21, Sr. (Fall 1:08).
2nd Place Match
Gabe Hartman (Iowa Valley-Marengo) 31-21, Sr. over Ed Henning (H-L-V-Victor) 32-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ed Henning (H-L-V-Victor) 32-13, Sr. over Tyler Thompson (Tri-County/Montezuma) 26-23, Sr. (Fall 3:24).