The FBI has a 'Most Wanted' list. There was once a TV show about the most wanted criminals in the world. You can also look at the 'Most Wanted' in Black Hawk County.

Here are the most recent 5 'Most Wanted' criminals in Black Hawk County:

 

 

Kevin Thurman - Black Hawk County Sheriff
Kevin Thurman - Black Hawk County Sheriff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Louis Thurman

  • Most Wanted Since: 07/03/2016
  • Felony Warrant - Burglary 3rd
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Birth Date: 05/11/1984
  • Height: 5' 11"
  • Weight: 190 LBS

Last Known Address:
663 W Parker St
Waterloo, Iowa 50701

.

Adelfio Lamonto - Black Hawk County Sheriff
Adelfio Lamonto - Black Hawk County Sheriff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adelfio Fredrick Larry Lamonto
AKA: Larry Lomonto

  • Most Wanted Since: 07/03/2016
  • Felony Warrant - Parole Violation
  • Felony Warrant - Probation Violation
  • Misdemeanor Warrant - Mittimus
  • Misdemeanor Warrant - Violation of No Contact Order
  • Misdemeanor Warrant - Failure to Appear
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Birth Date: 02/23/1975
  • Height: 5' 09"
  • Weight: 150 LBS

Last Known Address:
440 Conger St
Waterloo, Iowa 50703

.

Clifton Grubbs - Black Hawk County Sheriff
Clifton Grubbs - Black Hawk County Sheriff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clifton Grubbs

AKA: James Williams, David Walker, Christopher Miller, Clifton Brooks

  • Most Wanted Since: 11/17/2015
  • Felony Warrant - Parole Violation
  • Felony Warrant - Possession of Controlled Substance
  • Misdemeanor Warrant - Driving While License Suspended
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Birth Date: 04/14/1979
  • Height: 5' 09"
  • Weight: 225 LBS

Last Known Address:
813 W 8th Street
Waterloo, Iowa 50702

.

Marquis Norris - Black Hawk County Sheriff
Marquis Norris - Black Hawk County Sheriff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marquis Devonte Norris

  • Most Wanted Since: 06/08/2015
  • Felony Warrant - Probation Violation
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Birth Date: 07/26/1995
  • Height: 5' 09"
  • Weight: 170 LBS

Last Known Address:
412 Oak Ave
Waterloo, Iowa 50701

.

Demetrius Keys - Black Hawk County Sheriff
Demetrius Keys - Black Hawk County Sheriff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Demetrius Leon Keys

  • Most Wanted Since: 06/08/2015
  • Felony Warrant - Sale/Mfg IV
  • Felony Warrant - Possession of Weapons as a Felon'
  • Felony Warrant - Probation Violation
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Birth Date: 08/30/1990
  • Height: 5' 06"
  • Weight: 182 LBS

Last Known Address:
808 Conger
Waterloo, Iowa 50701