Add one more to the list of Black Hawk County's Most Wanted. The new updated list now sits at two people. All the other's have been captured. Kudos to area law enforcement for getting the most wanted list cleaned up.

Contact the Black Hawk County Consolidated Communications Center at 319-291-2515 or 1-800-U-CALL-IN with any information regarding a wanted individual's whereabouts. You may also contact the Waterloo Police Department, Crime Stoppers or email the Black Hawk County Sheriff's Office at patrolsgt@bhcso.org or webadmin@bhcso.org. All calls and emails will remain confidential.

Stephen Hollingsworth - Black Hawk County Sheriff's Office

Stephen Michael Hollingsworth
AKA: Alex Hollingsworth, Cody Lancaster
Most Wanted Since: 02/02/2017

Felony Warrant - Theft 2nd Degree
Felony Warrant - Parole Violation
Simple Misdemeanor Warrant - Accident Damage to Vehicle

Race: White
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 05/04/1992

Height: 5' 07"
Weight: 160 LBS

Last Known Address:
523 W 14th Street
Cedar Falls, Iowa 50613

-or-

1286 St. Andrews Ave.
Waterloo, Iowa 50701

Hollingsworth is known to carry weapons and should be considered violent.