For Class 3A teams, regional matches will be played Oct. 18-30 at various sites across the state. The 2017 Iowa High School Girls State Volleyball Tournament runs Nov. 7-10 at the U.S. Cellular Center in Cedar Rapids.

2017 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS STATE VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
Class 1A | Class 2A | Class 3A | Class 4A | Class 5A |


Select A Region:

 


3A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS-3A – REGION 1
     
Sioux Center          
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G1    
At Sioux Center   Sioux Center      
      3-0 G5  
Spirit Lake   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Sioux Center      
    Sioux Center
Sheldon         3-0  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G2    
At Sheldon   Sheldon      
      3-1  
Estherville-Lincoln Central        
    Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00p  
    Sioux Center
    CHAMPION
    3-0
MOC-Floyd Valley       At Cherokee  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G3    
At Orange City, MOC-Floyd Valley   Cherokee      
      3-2 G6  
Cherokee   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Cherokee      
    Humboldt
Humboldt   3-0  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G4      
At Humboldt   Humboldt      
      3-0  
Pocahontas Area          


3A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS-3A – REGION 2
     
Kuemper Catholic          
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G1    
At Carroll, Kuemper   Kuemper Catholic      
      3-0 G5  
Atlantic   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Carroll, Kuemper      
    Kuemper Catholic
East Sac County         3-0  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G2    
At Lake View   East Sac County      
      3-1  
OA-BCIG        
    Monday, Oct. 30, 7:30p (Time Change)  
    Kuemper Catholic
    CHAMPION
    3-0
Roland-Story       At Denison  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G3    
At Story City   Roland-Story      
      3-0 G6  
Greene County   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Story City      
    South Central Calhoun
South Central Calhoun   3-1  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G4      
At Lake City   South Central Calhoun      
      3-2  
Southeast Valley          


3A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS-3A – REGION 3
     
Red Oak          
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G1    
At Red Oak   Red Oak      
      3-0 G5  
Clarke   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Red Oak      
    Red Oak
Shenandoah         3-2  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G2    
At Shenandoah   Shenandoah      
      3-0  
Creston        
    Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00p  
    Red Oak
    CHAMPION
    3-1
Gilbert       At Adel  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G3    
At Gilbert   Gilbert      
      3-0 G6  
Saydel   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Gilbert      
    Gilbert
North Polk   3-2  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G4      
At Alleman   North Polk      
      3-0  
Chariton          


3A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS-3A – REGION 4
     
Forest City          
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G1    
At Forest City   Forest City      
      3-0 G5  
Algona   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Forest City      
    Forest City
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows         3-1  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G2    
At Clarion   Clarion-Goldfield-Dows      
      3-1  
Hampton-Dumont        
    Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00p  
    Osage
    CHAMPION
    3-0
Osage       At Clear Lake  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G3    
At Osage   Osage      
      3-0 G6  
Crestwood   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Osage      
    Osage
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura   3-0  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G4      
At Garner   Clear Lake      
      3-2  
Clear Lake          


3A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS-3A – REGION 5
     
West Delaware          
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G1    
At Manchester   West Delaware      
      3-0 G5  
Union   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Manchester      
    Columbus Catholic
South Hardin         3-1  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G2    
At Eldora   Columbus Catholic      
      3-0  
Columbus Catholic        
    Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00p  
    Columbus Catholic
    CHAMPION
    3-1
New Hampton       At Oelwein  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G3    
At New Hampton   New Hampton      
      3-0 G6  
Waukon   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At New Hampton      
    New Hampton
Oelwein   3-1  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G4      
At Oelwein   Oelwein      
      3-1  
North Fayette Valley          


3A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS-3A – REGION 6
     
Mount Vernon          
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G1    
At Mount Vernon   Mount Vernon      
      3-0 G5  
Vinton-Shellsburg   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Mount Vernon      
    Mount Vernon
Benton Community         3-0  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G2    
At Van Horne   Benton Community      
      3-0  
South Tama        
    Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00p  
    Iowa Falls-Alden
    CHAMPION
    3-2
Iowa Falls-Alden       At Tama (South Tama)  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G3    
At Iowa Falls   Iowa Falls-Alden      
      3-0 G6  
Nevada   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Iowa Falls      
    Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall   3-2  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G4      
At State Center   West Marshall      
      3-0  
PCM          


3A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS-3A – REGION 7
     
Davenport Assumption          
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G1    
At Davenport, Assumption   Davenport Assumption      
      3-0 G5  
Northeast   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Davenport, Assumption      
    Davenport Assumption
West Liberty         3-1  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G2    
At West Liberty   West Liberty      
      3-2  
Solon        
    Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00p  
    Beckman Catholic
    CHAMPION
    3-1
Beckman Catholic       At Anamosa  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G3    
At Dyersville   Beckman Catholic      
      3-0 G6  
Monticello   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Dyersville      
    Beckman Catholic
Camanche   3-0  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G4      
At Camanche   Camanche      
      3-0  
Anamosa          


3A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS-3A – REGION 8
     
Tipton          
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G1    
At Tipton   Tipton      
      3-0 G5  
Williamsburg   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Tipton      
    Tipton
Central Lee         3-0  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G2    
At Donnellson   Central Lee      
      3-0  
Mid-Prairie        
    Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00p  
    Tipton
    CHAMPION
    3-0
Eddyville-Blakesville-Fremont       At Williamsburg  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G3    
At Eddyville   Eddyville-Blakesville-Fremont      
      3-0 G6  
Albia   Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p  
    At Eddyville      
    Davis County
Davis County   3-1  
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00p G4      
At Bloomfield   Davis County      
      3-0  
Centerville