The Class 3A 2016 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament runs February 18-20 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

Thursday, February 18 is the opening day. Friday feature the quarterfinal and semifinal matches. On Saturday morning, the wrestleback matches will take place to determine third through eighth place. The championship matches are scheduled for Saturday night.

Class 3A action for Thursday is complete.

Class 3A action for Friday is complete.

Saturday morning's Placement Matches are complete. Championship matches are set for 6:00 PM tonight.

Results Saturday night will be posted on the page above.
The brackets below will not be updated until the end of the night.


Oelwein Dental Associates

West Union Dental Associates

Fidelity Bank & Trust

Community Bank of Oelwein

2016 CLASS 2A IOWA HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING STATE TOURNAMENT
Click The Weight Class Below to See Bracket & Results


1: 106#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   106#   3A
  Kobey Pritchard (Indianola)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Pritchard (Indianola)  
  Jacob Close (Epworth-Western Dub.)   TF-1.5 3:07 (16-1) G9          
        Pritchard (Indianola)
  Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison)       Fall 2:34 G13
  G2   Humpal (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.)              
  Anthony Humpal (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.)   Dec-5-1      
        Oldham (Valley-WDM)
  Isaac Larkin (Clinton)             Fall 2:34
  G3 Oldham (Valley-WDM)      
  Nick Oldham (Valley-WDM)   TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0) G10      
      Oldham (Valley-WDM)    
  Conrad Braswell (Prairie-CR)       Dec-6-4
  G4   Braswell (Prairie-CR)  
  Milton Duarte (Storm Lake)   TF-1.5 5:01 (18-2)             G15
        Biscoglia (Waukee)
  Dillon Gottschalk (Dub.-Hempstead)       CHAMPION
  G5 Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead)       MD 9-1
  Nate Kahoe (Des Moines-Lincoln)   MD 11-1 G11  
        Whitaker (Lewis Central)
  Paxton Whiteaker (Lewis Central)       Dec-7-6 G14
  G6   Whitaker (Lewis Central)              
  Hans vonRabenau (Iowa City-West) Score      
      Biscoglia (Waukee)
  Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee)         MD 11-1
  G7 Biscoglia (Waukee)      
  Riley Thomas (North Scott)   MD 18-4 G12      
        Biscoglia (Waukee)    
  Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge)       TB-2 6-5-
  G8   Bennett (Fort Dodge)              
  Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock)   Score      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   106#   3A
  Jacob Close (Epworth-Western Dub.)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Close (EWD)  
    Fall 1:23 G20        
  Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison)     Bennett (Fort Dodge)    
    Bennett (Fort Dodge)   TF-1.5 5:03 (19-3) G24
           
  Isaac Larkin (Clinton)     Bennett (Fort Dodge)
  G17 Larkin (Clinton)   Fall 3:09
    Fall 1:48 G21  
  Milton Duarte (Storm Lake)   Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead)
      Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead)   Dec-6-3
         
  Nate Kahoe (Des Moines-Lincoln)            
  G18 Kahoe (DSM-Lincoln)  
    Fall 4:51 G22  
  Hans vonRabenau (Iowa City-West)   Braswell (Prairie-CR)
  Braswell (Prairie-CR)   TF-1.5 2:54 (17-2) G25
         
  Riley Thomas (North Scott)     Braswell (Prairie-CR)
  G19 Thomas (North Scott)   Dec-5-0
    Dec-8-2 G23  
  Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock)   Thomas (North Scott)
    Humpal (CBTJ)   Dec-5-2
         
       
  Bennett (Fort Dodge)    
  G26 Bennett (Fort Dodge)  
  Pritchard (Indianola) Dec-13-8 G28  
      Bennett (Fort Dodge)
  Braswell (Prairie-CR)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Braswell (Prairie-CR) Fall 1:08
  Whitaker (Lewis Central) Dec-8-5    
       
       
  Pritchard (Indianola)    
  G29 Pritchard (Indianola)  
  Whitaker (Lewis Central) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 5:10  
         
  Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead    
  G30 Gottschalk (Dub.-Humpstead  
  Thomas (North Scott) 7th Place Finisher  
    MD 15-2  


2: 113#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   113#   3A
  Jacob Schipper (North Scott)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Schipper (North Scott)  
  Derick Wyatt (Waverly-Shell Rock)   MD 9-1 G9          
        Schipper (North Scott)
  Josh Diehl (Oskaloosa)       Dec-12-6 G13
  G2   Orozco (Dowling Catholic-WDM)              
  Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic-WDM)   MD 15-3      
        Teske (Fort Dodge)
  Brody Teske (Fort Dodge)             TF-1.5 5:10 (25-8)
  G3 Teske (Fort Dodge)      
  Joe Pins (Dub.-Hempstead)   Fall 5:12 G10      
      Teske (Fort Dodge)    
  Gauge Perrien (SE Polk)       MD 11-2
  G4   Perrien (SE Polk)  
  Brady Hodgins (Sioux City-North)   Fall 3:39             G15
        Teske (Fort Dodge)
  Marcus England (Prairie-CR)       CHAMPION
  G5 England (Prairie-CR)       Dec 9-2
  Kyle Guilliams (Clinton)   Fall 1:16 G11  
        Runyon (Indianola)
  Lance Runyon (Indianola)       Dec-7-0 G14
  G6   Runyon (Indianola)              
  Jacob Powers (Iowa City-City) Fall 2:47      
      Midkiff (CBTJ)
  Joseph Sibomana (CR-Jefferson)         Dec-2-0
  G7 Sibomana (CR-Jefferson)      
  Cade Hopkins (Spencer)   Fall 1:37 G12      
        Midkiff (CBTJ)    
  McGwire Midkiff (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.)       MD 12-3
  G8   Midkiff (CBTJ)              
  Hunter Versteegh (Newton)   DEC-9-3      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   113#   3A
  Derick Wyatt (Waverly-Shell Rock)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Wyatt (WSR)  
    Dec-5-4 G20        
  Josh Diehl (Oskaloosa)     Sibomana (CR-Jefferson)    
    Sibomana (CR-Jefferson)   Dec-7-0 G24
           
  Joe Pins (Dub.-Hempstead)     Sibomana (CR-Jefferson)
  G17 Pins (Dub.-Hempstead)   Dec-7-2
    TF-1.5 4:22 (18-2) G21  
  Brady Hodgins (Sioux City-North)   England (Prairie-CR)
      England (Prairie-CR)   MD 10-0
         
  Kyle Guilliams (Clinton)            
  G18 Powers (IC-City)  
    Dec-6-1 G22  
  Jacob Powers (Iowa City-City)   Perrien (SE Polk)
  Perrien (SE Polk)   MD 11-1 G25
         
  Cade Hopkins (Spencer)     Perrien (SE Polk)
  G19 Versteegh (Newton)   MD 11-1
    Fall 0:16 G23  
  Hunter Versteegh (Newton)   Versteegh (Newton)
    Orozco (Dowling Catholic)   Dec-4-2
         
       
  Sibomana (CR-Jefferson)    
  G26 Schipper (North Scott)  
  Schipper (North Scott) Fall 0:49 G28  
      Perrien (SE Polk)
  Perrien (SE Polk)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Perrien (SE Polk) Dec-8-7
  Runyon (Indianola) Dec-6-3    
       
       
  Sibomana (CR-Jefferson)    
  G29 Runyon (Indianola)  
  Runyon (Indianola) 5th Place Finisher  
    DEC-9-3  
         
  England (Prairie-CR)    
  G30 England (Prairie-CR)  
  Versteegh (Newton) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-14-9  


3: 120#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   120#   3A
  Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Steffensmeier (Fort Madison)  
  Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock)   MD 12-0 G9          
        Steffensmeier (Fort Madison)
  Brandon Wieland (Lewis Central)       Fall 2:44 G13
  G2   Jordan Des Moines East)              
  Matthew Jordan (Des Moines-East)   Dec-13-8      
        Wagner (Bettendorf)
  Jack Wagner (Bettendorf)             MD 14-5
  G3 Wagner (Bettendorf)      
  Chris Shima (Storm Lake)   TF-1.5 2:26 (19-2) G10      
      Wagner (Bettendorf)    
  Brenden Baker (CR-Jefferson)       TF-1.5 5:45 (23-8)
  G4   Allison (Waukee)  
  Jakob Allison (Waukee)   Dec-10-6             G15
        Wagner (Bettendorf)
  Keegan Schultschik (Xavier-CR)       CHAMPION
  G5 Clark (Ottumwa)       Dec 8-5
  Alec Clark (Ottumwa)   Fall 1:29 G11  
        Price (Johnston)
  Zach Price (Johnston)       Dec-10-5 G14
  G6   Price (Johnston)              
  Jackson Sharp (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.) TF-1.5 4:07 (18-3)      
      Brown (SE Polk)
  Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge)         Dec-5-2
  G7 Lockner (Fort Dodge)      
  Mayson Shannon (North Scott)   Dec-7-1 G12      
        Brown (SE Polk)    
  Adam Brown (SE Polk)       Dec-6-0
  G8   Brown (SE Polk)              
  Bradan Birt (Epworth-Western Dub.)   MD 9-0      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   120#   3A
  Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Wieland (Lewis Central)  
    TB-1 9-6 G20        
  Brandon Wieland (Lewis Central)     Lockner (Fort Dodge)    
    Lockner (Fort Dodge)   TF-1.5 5:28 (18-1) G24
           
  Chris Shima (Storm Lake)     Baker (CR-Jefferson)
  G17 Baker (CR-Jefferson)   Dec-2-1
    Fall 1:33 G21  
  Brenden Baker (CR-Jefferson)   Baker (CR-Jefferson)
      Clark (Ottumwa)   Dec-12-7
         
  Keegan Schultschik (Xavier-CR)            
  G18 Schultschik (Xavier-CR)  
    MD 18-4 G22  
  Jackson Sharp (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.)   Allison (Waukee)
  Allison (Waukee)   TF-1.5 3:27 (18-2) G25
         
  Mayson Shannon (North Scott)     Jordan (Des Moines East)
  G19 Shannon (North Scott)   Dec-5-4
    Dec-4-3 G23  
  Bradan Birt (Epworth-Western Dub.)   Jordan (Des Moines East)
    Jordan (Des Moines East)   Dec-4-2
         
       
  Baker (CR-Jefferson)    
  G26 Baker (CR-Jefferson)  
  Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) Dec-5-3 G28  
      Baker (CR-Jefferson)
  Jordan (Des Moines East)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Price (Johnston) Dec-7-6
  Price (Johnston) MD 8-0    
       
       
  Steffensmeier (Fort Madison)    
  G29 Steffensmeier (Fort Madison)  
  Jordan (Des Moines East) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 5:21  
         
  Lockner (Fort Dodge)    
  G30 Allison (Waukee)  
  Allison (Waukee) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-4-2  


4: 126#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   126#   3A
  Nolan Hromidko (CR-Kennedy)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Hromodko (CR-Kennedy)  
  Gabriel Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central)   MD 9-0 G9          
        Lendt (SE Polk)
  Nathan Lendt (SE Polk)       Dec-6-2 G13
  G2   Lendt (SE Polk)              
  Tyler Menegay (Ankeny)   Dec-6-1      
        Lendt (SE Polk)
  Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic-WDM)             TF-1.5 3:51 (20-5)
  G3 Watters (Dowling Catholic)      
  Jacob Watters (Cedar Falls)   MD 9-1 G10      
      Watters (Dowling Catholic)    
  Matt Robertson (Pleasant Valley)       Dec-7-1
  G4   Robertson (Pleasant Valley)  
  Johnathon Morales (Ottumwa)   Dec-4-0             G15
        Lara (Fort Dodge)
  Donny Allaway (LeMars)       CHAMPION
  G5 Foreman (CR-Washington)       Dec 9-3
  Will Foreman (CR-Washington)   Dec-4-3 G11  
        Lara (Fort Dodge)
  Triston Lara (Fort Dodge)       Dec-4-0 G14
  G6   Lara (Fort Dodge)              
  Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) Fall 2:20      
      Lara (Fort Dodge)
  Trenten Wennermark (Prairie-CR)         MD 12-3
  G7 Pohlmeyer (Johnston)      
  Elliott Pohlmeyer (Johnston)   Dec-10-8 G12      
        O'Shea (Keokuk)    
  Brant O`Shea (Keokuk)       MD 11-2
  G8   O'Shea (Keokuk)              
  Collin Lewis (North Scott)   Dec-5-1      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   126#   3A
  Gabriel Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central)  
    Dec-9-8 G20        
  Tyler Menegay (Ankeny)     Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central)    
    Pohlmeyer (Johnston)   Dec-3-2 G24
           
  Jacob Watters (Cedar Falls)     Foreman (CR-Washington)
  G17 Watters (Cedar Falls)   Dec-3-2
    Dec-7-3 G21  
  Johnathon Morales (Ottumwa)   Foreman (CR-Washington)
      Foreman (CR-Washington)   Fall 3:40
         
  Donny Allaway (LeMars)            
  G18 Murano (DCG)  
    Fall 5:33 G22  
  Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes)   Robertson (PV)
  Robertson (Pleasant Valley)   MD 10-2 G25
         
  Trenten Wennermark (Prairie-CR)     Hromodko (CR-Kennedy)
  G19 Lewis North Scott)   Dec-7-3
    Dec-8-5 G23  
  Collin Lewis (North Scott)   Hromodko (CR-Kennedy)
    Hromodko (CR-Kennedy)   Fall 3:23
         
       
  Foreman (CR-Washington)    
  G26 Watters (Dowling Catholic)  
  Watters (Dowling Catholic) Dec-9-4 G28  
      Hromodko (CR-Kennedy)
  Hromodko (CR-Kennedy)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Hromodko (CR-Kennedy) Fall 5:47
  O'Shea (Keokuk) MD 11-2    
       
       
  Foreman (CR-Washington)    
  G29 O'Shea (Keokuk)  
  O'Shea (Keokuk) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-5-0  
         
  Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central)    
  G30 Robertson (PV)  
  Robertson (PV) 7th Place Finisher  
    Dec-8-3  


5: 132#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   132#   3A
  Jacob Jones (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Dirkx (Carroll)  
  James Dirkx (Carroll)   Fall 2:59 G9          
        Uthoff (Prairie-CR)
  Sam Uthoff (Prairie-CR)       Fall 1:22 G13
  G2   Uthoff (Prairie-CR)              
  Elijah Demmer (Epworth-Western Dub.)   Fall 3:09      
        Stotts (Valley-WDM)
  Will Jefferson (Bettendorf)             Dec-10-5
  G3 Howard (Indianola)      
  Joe Howard (Indianola)   Dec-6-1 G10      
      Stotts (Valley-WDM)    
  Grant Stotts (Valley-WDM)       MD 11-3
  G4   Stotts (Valley-WDM)  
  Drew Sams (Oskaloosa)   Dec-3-2             G15
        Stotts (Valley-WDM)
  Keenan Cook (Fort Dodge)       CHAMPION
  G5 Cook (Fort Dodge)       Dec 3-2
  Kyle Kuckta (Lewis Central)   MD 16-8 G11  
        Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock)
  Nathan Feldman (Dub.-Hempstead)       Dec-10-3 G14
  G6   Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock)              
  Austin Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) MD 8-0      
      Yant (WSR)
  Ethan Ksiazek (Johnston)         Dec-5-3
  G7 Ksiazek (Johnston)      
  Mikey Wheeler (North Scott)   Fall 4:51 G12      
        Mulder (DCG)    
  Camiran Sadeghi (Keokuk)       Dec-8-3
  G8   Mulder (DCG)              
  Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes)   Fall 5:02      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   132#   3A
  Jacob Jones (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Jones (CBTJ)  
    Dec-9-5 G20        
  Elijah Demmer (Epworth-Western Dub.)     Ksiazek (Johnston)    
    Ksiazek (Johnston)   Dec-9-3 G24
           
  Will Jefferson (Bettendorf)     Ksiazek (Johnston)
  G17 Sams (Oskaloosa)   Dec-4-1
    MD 10-1 G21  
  Drew Sams (Oskaloosa)   Sams (Oskaloosa)
      Cook (Fort Dodge)   UTB 1-0
         
  Kyle Kuckta (Lewis Central)            
  G18 Feldman (Dub.-Hemstead)  
    MD 11-2 G22  
  Nathan Feldman (Dub.-Hempstead)   Howard (Indianola)
  Howard (Indianola)   Dec-3-0 G25
         
  Mikey Wheeler (North Scott)     Howard (Indianola)
  G19 Sadeghi (Keokuk)   SV-1 4-2
    Fall 2:46 G23  
  Camiran Sadeghi (Keokuk)   Sadeghi (Keokuk)
    Dirkx (Carroll)   Dec-4-3
         
       
  Ksiazek (Johnston)    
  G26 Ksiazek (Johnston)  
  Uthoff (Prairie-CR) Dec-10-6 G28  
      Mulder (DCG)
  Howard (Indianola)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Mulder (DCG) Dec-7-2
  Mulder (DCG) MD 9-0    
       
       
  Uthoff (Prairie-CR)    
  G29 Uthoff (Prairie-CR)  
  Howard (Indianola) 5th Place Finisher  
    Fall 0:46  
         
  Sams (Oskaloosa)    
  G30 Sams (Oskaloosa)  
  Sadeghi (Keokuk) 7th Place Finisher  
    M. For.  


6: 138#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   138#   3A
  Zach Barnes (SE Polk)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Barnes (SE Polk)  
  Reese Hageman (Marshalltown)   MD 14-3 G9          
        Brands (Iowa City-West)
  Nelson Brands (Iowa City-West)       Dec-9-3 G13
  G2   Brands (Iowa City-West)              
  Dain Gansen (Epworth-Western Dub.)   Dec-11-4      
        Brands (Iowa City-West)
  Lanny Herzog (Council Bluffs-Abe Lincoln)             Fall 1:33
  G3 Chapman (Clinton)      
  Jess Chapman (Clinton)   Fall 3:07 G10      
      Graham (Johnston)    
  Nick Graham (Johnston)       Dec-8-6
  G4   Graham (Johnston)  
  Cole Detmering (Fort Dodge)   Fall 2:49             G15
        Brands (Iowa City-West)
  Clint Lembeck (Xavier-CR)       CHAMPION
  G5 Lembeck (Xavier-CR)       Dec 6-5
  Noah Carr (Valley-WDM)   TF-1.5 4:50 (21-4) G11  
        Lembeck (Xavier-CR)
  Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar)       Dec-12-5 G14
  G6   Streicher (Linn-Mar)              
  Collin McConnell (Ottumwa) Dec-8-5      
      Lembeck (Xavier-CR)
  Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf)         SV-1 3-1
  G7 Gallagher (Bettendorf)      
  Eric Steele (Sioux City-East)   Fall 2:35 G12      
        Gallagher (Bettendorf)    
  Mason Hulse (Boone)       Dec-8-3
  G8   Hulse (Boone)              
  Jace Williams (Ankeny Centennial)   Dec-6-4      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   138#   3A
  Reese Hageman (Marshalltown)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Gansen (EWD)  
    Dec-7-4 G20        
  Dain Gansen (Epworth-Western Dub.)     Gansen (EWD)    
    Hulse (Boone)   Dec-7-5 G24
           
  Lanny Herzog (Council Bluffs-Abe Lincoln)     Streicher (Linn-Mar)
  G17 Detmering (Fort Dodge)   Dec-3-1
    Fall 2:51 G21  
  Cole Detmering (Fort Dodge)   Streicher (Linn-Mar)
      Streicher (Linn-Mar)   Dec-8-4
         
  Noah Carr (Valley-WDM)            
  G18 Carr (Valley-WDM)  
    SV-1 7-3 G22  
  Collin McConnell (Ottumwa)   Carr (Valley-WDM)
  Chapman (Clinton)   Dec-13-7 G25
         
  Eric Steele (Sioux City-East)     Barnes (SE Polk)
  G19 Williams (Ankeny Centennial)   Fall 1:54
    Dec-9-2 G23  
  Jace Williams (Ankeny Centennial)   Barnes (SE Polk)
    Barnes (SE Polk)   Fall 2:59
         
       
  Streicher (Linn-Mar)    
  G26 Streicher (Linn-Mar)  
  Graham (Johnston) Dec-10-4 G28  
      Barnes (SE Polk)
  Barnes (SE Polk)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Barnes (SE Polk) Dec-10-5
  Gallagher (Bettendorf) Dec-3-1    
       
       
  Graham (Johnston)    
  G29 Gallagher (Bettendorf)  
  Gallagher (Bettendorf) 5th Place Finisher  
    Score  
         
  Gansen (EWD)    
  G30 Carr (Valley-WDM)  
  Carr (Valley-WDM) 7th Place Finisher  
    Fall 4:30  


7: 145#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   145#   3A
  Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Lara (Fort Dodge)  
  Justus Skinner (Ottumwa)   Fall 2:42 G9          
        Zachary (Dowling Catholic)
  Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic-WDM)       TF-1.5 4:38 (21-6) G13
  G2   Zachary (Dowling Catholic)              
  Brock Parker (Waukee)   Fall 1:10      
        Zachary (Dowling Catholic)
  Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central)             Dec-10-4
  G3 Woodyard (WSR)      
  Dalton Woodyard (Waverly-Shell Rock)   Dec-6-5 G10      
      Nevills (Pleasant Valley)    
  Spencer Nevills (Pleasant Valley)       TF-1.5 5:33 (15-0)
  G4   Nevills (Pleasant Valley)  
  Johnny Clymer (Linn-Mar)   Dec-7-1             G15
        Zachary (Dowling Catholic)
  Colten Mertens (Mount Pleasant)       CHAMPION
  G5 Mertens (Mt. Pleasant)       TF-1.5 4:35 (20-5)
  Sam Kastle (Carroll)   Dec-7-1 G11  
        Mertens (Mt. Pleasant)
  Joel Shapiro (Valley-WDM)       Dec-11-5 G14
  G6   Ksiazek (Johnston)              
  Alec Ksiazek (Johnston) Dec-7-6      
      Mertens (Mt. Pleasant)
  Josh Gerke (Xavier-CR)         Dec-5-3
  G7 Gerke (Xavier-CR)      
  Dom Strawn (Sioux City-West)   Fall 2:18 G12      
        Gerke (Xavier-CR)    
  Alex Ward (Dub.-Hempstead)       Dec-5-4
  G8   Ward (Dub.-Hempstead)              
  John Behrens (Davenport-West)   Dec-8-3      
       
       
      CONSOLATION BRACKET   145#   3A
  Justus Skinner (Ottumwa)   ^^Back To Top
  G16 Parker (Waukee)  
    Dec-5-3 G20        
  Brock Parker (Waukee)     Ward (Dub.-Hempstead)    
    Ward (Dub.-Hempstead)   Dec-7-3 G24
           
  Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central)     Ward (Dub.-Hempstead)
  G17 Clymer (Linn-Mar)   TB-2 8-7
    Fall 3:04 G21  
  Johnny Clymer (Linn-Mar)   Clymer (Linn-Mar)
      Ksiazek (Johnston)   Dec-7-2
         
  Sam Kastle (Carroll)            
  G18 Sharpiro (Valley-WDM)  
    Dec-5-1 G22  
  Joel Shapiro (Valley-WDM)   Sharpiro (Valley-WDM)
  Woodyard (WSR)   Dec-7-2 G25
         
  Dom Strawn (Sioux City-West)     Sharpiro (Valley-WDM)
  G19 Beherns (Davenport-West)   Dec-3-0
    Fall 3:06 G23  
  John Behrens (Davenport-West)   Lara (Fort Dodge)
    Lara (Fort Dodge)   MD 13-4
         
       
  Ward (Dub.-Hempstead)    
  G26 Nevills (Pleasant Valley)  
  Nevills (Pleasant Valley) MD 17-3 G28  
      Sharpiro (Valley-WDM)
  Sharpiro (Valley-WDM)   3rd Place Finisher
  G27 Sharpiro (Valley-WDM) Dec-3-2
  Gerke (Xavier-CR) Dec-5-0    
       
       
  Ward (Dub.-Hempstead)    
  G29 Gerke (Xavier-CR)  
  Gerke (Xavier-CR) 5th Place Finisher  
    Dec-5-2  
         
  Clymer (Linn-Mar)    
  G30 Clymer (Linn-Mar)  
  Lara (Fort Dodge) 7th Place Finisher  
    MD 13-4  


8: 152#

 

      WINNERS BRACKET   152#   3A
  Alec Helmkamp (Ankeny Centennial)   ^^Back To Top
  G1 Rodriguez (CR-Kennedy)  
  Rodriguez (CR-Kennedy)   Fall 4:47 G9          
        Rodriguez (CR-Kennedy)
  Nic Jarvis (Iowa City-City)       Dec-14-7 G13
  G2   Jarvis (Iowa City-City)              
  Mac Southard (Lewis Central)   SV-1 3-1      
        Rodriguez (CR-Kennedy)
  Christian Foote (Pleasant Valley)             MD 12-2
  G3 Foote Pleasant Valley)      
  Joe Nicholson (Valley-WDM)   Dec-4-0 G10      
      Foote Pleasant Valley)    
  Zack Wagenhoffer (Waverly-Shell Rock)       MD 14-4
  G4   Wagenhoffer (WSR)  
  Justus Robeson (Ames)   Fall 2:23             G15
        Clingenpeel (CBTJ)
  Kyle Briggs (CR-Jefferson)       CHAMPION
  G5 Briggs (CR-Jefferson)       Dec 8-2
  Shawn Brown (Des Moines-Lincoln)   MD-16-7 G11  
        Clingenpeel (CBTJ)
  Colton Clingenpeel (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jeff.)       Dec-3-0 G14
  G6   Clingenpeel (CBTJ)              
  Wyatt Schlotter (Ottumwa) Fall 3:42      
      Clingenpeel (CBTJ)
  Solomon Jones (SE Polk)